Loading ... one moment please.

 © 2003 by
  
The Never Ending Story III (1993)
german title Die unendliche Geschichte III
movie type Feature Film
directed by Peter MacDonald
executive production CineVox Filmprodukti...
country Germany, Canada

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part
Jason James Richter  Bastian  [L]
Jack Black  Slip  [L]
Carole Finn  Mookie  [L]
Melody Kay  Kay  [L]
Julie Cox  The Empress  [SR]
Thomas Petruo  Large Head  [SR]
Ulli Kinalzik  Eskimo Trapper 

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Accounting Dept. production accountant Rolf van de Sandt
assistant production accountant Paul Meyer-Gerlt
Camera Department director of photography Robin Vidgeon
first assistant camera Frank Jürgen Richter NACHDREH
video playback operator Rudi Schröder SFX-Unit
Director's Department director Peter MacDonald
script supervisor Claudia Wipfler 2nd Unit
Editing editor Michael Bradsell
assistant editor Daniela Boch
Grip key/dolly grip Trevor Watkins 2nd unit
key/dolly grip Helge Felgendreher Snorkeloperator
Lighting gaffer Torsten Lemke 2nd Unit
electrician Martin Fischer First Unit
electrician Paul Freuer
electrician Bernd Schultz
electrician Ron Rakowski
electrician Ronald Ronny Schwarz
electrician Marko Teuchert
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Valeska Schitthelm
additional make up artist Britta Balcke
fx makeup artist Hasso von Hugo
Production Design art director Rolf Zehetbauer
art director Anja Müller
set decorator Bernhard Henrich
construction manager Herbert Labusga
prop master Michael Fechner Prop Master
standby props Frank Dockhorn Prod.Design: Rolf Zehetbauer
set builder Raimund Kirchner Studio-Kulissenbauer
scenic painter Dario Friso
Production Mgt. production manager Günther Russ
assistant production manager Raoul Leindecker
assistant production manager Christoph Heckenbücker
assistant production manager Nick Hertwig
production driver Jens Winkler
production driver Bernd Röttger + II.Unit Property Driver
production driver Alexander Reed
Sound Department production sound mixer Axel Arft German Part
Sound Post Production sound editor Jim Roddan
foley artist Max Bauer
Special Effects special effects technician Markus Geiger
model maker Simon Weisse
Stunts stuntman/woman Michael Bornhütter Double Dwarf
Visual Effects vfx supervisor Thorsten Binte Matte Painting Supervisor

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
CineVox Filmproduktion GmbH

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info
 
technical info  
  Colour/B&W colour