Loading ... one moment please.

 
  
The Voice of Germany (2011)
movie type TV-Show
more production years 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017 - overview
directed by diverse
executive production Talpa Germany GmbH &...
by order of ProSieben, SAT.1
country Germany
genre Music, Show

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part
Nena  Jury 
Rea Garvey  Jury 
Stefan Gödde  Moderator 
Xavier Naidoo  Jury 
Sascha Vollmer  Jury 
Alec Völkel  Jury 

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Broadcast Engineering vision mixer Johannes Spiecker
technical assistant Judith Patzak Scoutingtour
Camera Department director of photography Tim Scherret Lichtsetzender EB- Kameramann
director of photography Jürgen Müller-Steinfahrt DoP u 1.Kamera Reality
director of photography Thomas Falk
director of photography Ansgar Otto
studio camera operator Markus Schwanninger PRO 7 / SAT 1
studio camera operator Jacek Krupa Castings
studio camera operator Stephan Zimmer
studio camera operator Arev Karpert
eng camera Andreas Feulner
eng camera Christian Friedel
eng assistant camera/sound Markus Genge XDCam HD
eng assistant camera/sound Judith Patzak
still photographer Richard Hübner komplette Staffel
Casting casting director Susie Ebert Head of Casting
Director's Department director Mark Achterberg
director Daniel Brauer
director Boris Retterath Realisation und Schnitt
director Miriam Dehne
1st assistant director Lydia Reiche
Editing editor Mathias Schwarz
editor Thomas Golüke
editor Michael Hewlik
editor Matthias Hofmayer
editor Helan Nasso Staffel 1 und 2
assistant editor Björn Vollbrecht
Lighting gaffer Christian Anters Aussendreh
electrician Christian Anters Kamerabühne_5 DT
electrician Thomas Hofmann Coachings/Interviews
electrician Karsten Schubert Trussspot Operator
electrician Daniel Reifegerste Dimmer Strom System
electrician Jonny Gasche
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Nadja Hussein Blind Auditions
makeup artist / hair stylist Ines Tschirpke Blind Auditions
makeup artist / hair stylist Aljona Kassner
makeup artist / hair stylist Juliane Polak
makeup artist / hair stylist Selina Weiershäuser
Producer producer John De Mol
producer Karsten Roeder
executive producer Christiane Knaup
Production Design prop master Karen Belghaus
standby props Hannes Früh
stand by set builder Danilo Schönherr
scenic painter Thomas Pilzecker
prop hand Martin Alter Backline
Production Mgt. production manager Jens Bruhn
production manager Alexander Tscherney
unit manager Marlene Kala EB Reality & Postproduktion
set manager / 3rd AD Annika-Marisa Krings Blind Auditions
set manager / 3rd AD Wiebke Bohmer EB-Drehs Family & Friends Blind Auditions
set manager / 3rd AD Jürgen Krebs Set-AL EB Backstage Blind Audi
set manager / 3rd AD Bastian Kaufhold
production secretary Melanie Haberland
production assistant Moritz von Schöning
set runner Adrienne Fuhr
production assistant Sebastian Sandig
Sound Post Production sound supervisor Chris Oz Live Shows 2-Finale
sound re-recording mixer Karsten Ray I. Staffel 10 Sendungen
adr recordist Paul Wilke Voice Over Aufnahmen
TV-/Web-Content commissioning editor in charge Julia Mehnert Einspielerredaktion
commissioning editor Christina Patzl
commissioning editor Frank Baumann Ausführender Producer Webshow
producer-director Daniel Zobel Battle Rounds
Visual Effects VFX Data Wrangler Andreas Vorwerk [1] 
Further Crew artists-, guests-, VIPs-coordinator Bianca Hänel Empfang+Koordination div.Bereiche;1.Staf

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
Talpa Germany GmbH & Co. KG (vormals Schwartzkopff...

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Decoration Design & Musterbau
  Decoration drei d medien service GmbH
  Props FTA Film- und Theaterausstattu... Möbel Lampen Stoffe
  Props Hahn-Grafix Graphic Artist
 Lighting Lighting and Utilities Design & Musterbau Spotlight operator
  Lighting and Utilities LHB LichtHaus Berlin GmbH
  Lighting and Utilities mls | magic light+sound gmbh
 Production Production Services Cine-Food Berlin Catering Blind Batte...
  Technical Services Studio Berlin Adlershof GmbH (...
  Transportation, Travel and Accomodation CMS - Car Motion Service GmbH AP. T.Soika
 VFX / Post Production Sound (Postproduction) Cine Sound Studio - Karsten Ra... Finale Tonmischung S...

Awards production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Recipients Year Award Category  
Mark Achterberg 2012 Der Deutsche Fernsehpreis 2... Beste Unterhaltung Show won
Xavier Naidoo 2012 Der Deutsche Fernsehpreis 2... Beste Unterhaltung Show won
Stefan Gödde 2012 Der Deutsche Fernsehpreis 2... Beste Unterhaltung Show won
Karsten Roeder 2012 Der Deutsche Fernsehpreis 2... Beste Unterhaltung Show won
John De Mol 2012 Der Deutsche Fernsehpreis 2... Beste Unterhaltung Show won
Nena 2012 Der Deutsche Fernsehpreis 2... Beste Unterhaltung Show won
Rea Garvey 2012 Der Deutsche Fernsehpreis 2... Beste Unterhaltung Show won
Sascha Vollmer 2012 Der Deutsche Fernsehpreis 2... Beste Unterhaltung Show won
Alec Völkel 2012 Der Deutsche Fernsehpreis 2... Beste Unterhaltung Show won
Christina Patzl 2012 Der Deutsche Fernsehpreis 2... Beste Unterhaltung Show won

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Premiere Germany (TV) 24.11.2011 ProSieben

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info
 
  locations Deutschland / Berlin  
technical info film negativ format XDCam HD  
  printed film format HD  
  Aspect ratio TV 16:9 (1 : 1,78)  
  Colour/B&W colour