Loading ... one moment please.

  
Die Draufgänger (2011 | episodes 1 - 8)
german title Die Draufgänger
movie type TV Series
more production years 2010, 2011 - overview
directed by diverse
executive production Constantin Televisio...
by order of RTL
country Germany

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part
Dominic Boeer  Carl Berger  [L]
Jörg Schüttauf  Marcus Maiwald  [L]
Dmitry Brauer  Verfolger RusMafia  [GS]
 Juliane Götz  Anna  [GS]
Marlon Kittel  Lars  [GS]
Bastian Klang  Andi  [GS]
Mirko Lang  Frank Belmann  [GS]
 Neda Rahmanian  Samira  [GS]
Jürgen Rißmann  Anton Madleck  [GS]
Lili Zahavi  Lilli  [GS]
Benjamin Höppner  Braun  [SSR]
 Tobias Licht  Stumpf  [SSR]
 Géraldine Raths  Clara Maiwald  [SSR]
Daniel Drewes  Birkenstock  [SR]
Friederike Frerichs  Oma Rosel  [SR]
Katja Götz  junge Frau  [SR]
Hubertus Hartmann  Drechsler  [SR]
Julia-Maria Köhler  die Autodiebin  [SR]
Claudia Maltritz  Lilo Gabriel  [SR]
Robert Viktor Minich  Mädchenhändler  [SR]
Marc Rissmann  Nick  [SR]
Jörg Rühl  Herr Wollenhaupt, der Nachba...  [SR]
Isabel Schosnig  Nebenrolle  [SR]
Lutz Erik Aikele  Florian Mielke  [SRG]
Sami Alkomi  Dolmetscher  [SRG]
Christopher Brose  Herr König  [SRG]
Pit Bukowski  Dill Boskow  [SRG]
Ron Matz  Dr. Flesh  [SRG]
Mario Mentrup  Jochen  [SRG]
Jurij Rosstalnyj  Ildar Zatchinaev  [SRG]
Martin Walde  Marvin Roth  [SRG]

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Accounting Dept. production accountant Silke Richter
Camera Department director of photography Stefan Wachner Folgen 1-3
director of photography Stefan Unterberger
director of photography Sebastian Janke
2nd unit dop Leah Striker Folgen 4/5/6
steadicam operator Benjamin Treplin
steadicam operator Heinz Wehsling
first assistant camera Martin Erbe Folgen 1- 3, gedreht auf Alexa
first assistant camera Uli Schmidt 4 DT Zusatz; Alexa + F3
first assistant camera Max Zaher Zusatz/ F3
first assistant camera Ronny Kubis Zusatz Alexa+F3 Steadicam
first assistant camera Dirk Schlobohm
first assistant camera Benjamin Frik Folge 7+8, Arri Alexa
second assistant camera Maximilian Günther Alexa,Op. B-Cam Block1,Focus B-Cam Bl.3
second assistant camera Jonas Maintz 2nd Unit, Videooperator, Folge 4-8
still photographer Conny Klein
Casting casting director Suse Marquardt
casting assistant Loretta Meyer
casting trainee Angélique Kommer
Costume Department costume designer Majie Pötschke
assistant costume designer Diana Gollmer
wardrobe Jessica Specker Folge 1-8
costume design trainee Melanie Salfert Folge 6-8
costume design trainee Sarah Borchardt Folgen 1-6
Director's Department director Florian Kern
director Franziska Meyer Price
director Hans Günther Bücking
1st assistant director Tom Sielski Folge 1-3
1st assistant director Jens Höhne Folgen 4/5/6
1st assistant director Heidi Haensch Folge 7,8
script supervisor Christian Thébaud Folge 7+8
script supervisor Jasmin Wagner Folge 1-6
extras coordinator Elisa Schäfer
extras coordinator Stephan Neidert
trainee director's department Rico Jauch Folge 1-8
Editing editor Trevor Holland Folgen 1-6
assistant editor Franziska Menz Folge 1-6
Grip key/dolly grip Ulf Schädlich Key Grip F 7-8 Kamera Sebastian Janke
key/dolly grip Max Mönig Folgen 4-6 Kamera Stefan Unterberger
grip assistant Benjamin Rasch 3 Folgen
grip assistant Theo Krönke Folge 1-3
grip assistant Stefan Sollich Kamera Hans Günther Bücking
grip assistant Sven Mickeleit
Lighting best boy Ralf Prokopp
electrician Kay Kirchhoff folgen 1-6
electrician Flow Jean-Louis Folge 7 & 8 teilweise
additional electrician Heiko Lehmann
additional electrician Sandro Kieburg
additional electrician Erik Wenndorf
lighting assistant Pierre Eisenhut
lighting assistant Eric von Mutius
lighting trainee Richard Rippinger
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Saskia Sudau Folge 1-8
additional make up artist Jessica Haupt
Producer producer Cornelia Popp
assistant to producer Jane Bieler
Production Design production designer Olaf Rehahn
art director Juliane Hoffrecht
construction coordinator Matthias Röder Landfilm Dresden
prop master Wolfram Krabiell
standby props Nele Gebhardt
set dresser Jo Heins Additional
set dresser Eva-Maria Wendt
assistant to propmaster /- buyer Eva Fischer (Frau Katze) Zusatz Außenrequ für 2 Wochen
location scout Marei Wenzel Berlin, Dresden, Sächsische Schweiz
location scout Stephan Richter Zusatz Sächsische Schweiz
location scout Verena Popp Zusatz Berlin
set builder Alexander Karl Briegel Für Blackbox Berlin
set builder Christoph Sieber Landfilm Sets Dresden
scenic painter Andreas Wendt
graphic artist Robin Haefs Screendesign
Production Mgt. production manager Steffen Günther
post production supervisor Thorsten Wirth
assistant production manager Heike Söllig
unit manager Esther Fischer
location manager Christian Keller Folgen 1-3
location manager Christian Metz Folgen1-8 vorrangig Sachsen
location manager Nicole Pfeiffer Folgen 4-6
location manager Uli Menzel Folgen 7-8, Berlin + Umgebung
set manager / 3rd AD Arne Regul 8 Folgen Berlin und Dresden
4th AD / Additional AD Florian Kemnitz Folgen 4-8
4th AD / Additional AD Max Lipka
Blocker Mehmet Iltizer Bloc inc. Blocker Koordinator
set runner Tillmann Haring 1-3Runner/ 4-8 2te Set Assistent
production driver Peggy Hurtig
production driver Thomas Hempel Folgen 1-6
production driver Carlos Faria Folge 8
Sound Department production sound mixer Thomas Landgraeber Folgen 1-3
Sound Post Production sound re-recording mixer Dominik Rätz & Sound Supervisor
sound re-recording mixer Christian Riegel
sound designer Jürgen Schulz [1]  ausser "Tränenmeer"
sound designer Martin Rogalski Fo 6
sound editor Nico Reichelt
foley editor Charlotte Lewis
foley editor Martin Rogalski Fo. 2 Dialogschnitt Fo. 4
foley editor Nico Reichelt Foley Editing für Folge 7&8
Foley Recordist Jörg Klaußner EP 1-4
foley artist Peter Deininger Fo.5
Special Effects special effects supervisor Michael Bouterweck Pyrotechnik Bouterweck GmbH
special effects technician David Bronke
Stunts stunt coordinator Francois Doge 7 + 8
stuntman/woman Sascha Girndt Folge 8
stuntman/woman Fred Hady Double Jörg Schuttauf/Player
stuntman/woman Kristoffer Fuss
stunt driver Daniel Stockhorst 7+8
Visual Effects vfx producer Franziska Zernack exozet effects
digital film compositor Matthias Wäsch exozet effects, Folge 6
colorist Roland Murrer Folge 1-8

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
Constantin Television GmbH

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Costumes PATIN-A SHOP GmbH Kostümequipment
  Costumes Theaterkunst GmbH Kostümaussta... KB: Majie Pötschke
  Decoration Landfilm Kulissenbau Sachsen
  Makeup and Hair Die Maske Maskenmobil
  Props 1stProps Medienmarketing & Aus...
  Props Biabia Grafik Grafische Requisiten
  Props FTA Film- und Theaterausstattu... alle Bereiche
  Special Effects Pyrotechnik Bouterweck GmbH Waffen,Pyro,Feuer
  Vehicles and aircrafts Medical Movie Service Rettungswagen
 Production Finance/Law/Insurance Mecon Media Concept Ltd. Gagenabrechnung (Kom...
  Production Services astRein Fußmatten Fußmattenservice
  Production Services bloc inc filmservice GmbH + Crew-Trailer
  Production Services JWD-Security Setreinigung (Full S...
  Production Services MaGaMo GmbH Maskenmobil
  Production Services mdf mitteldeutsche filmdienst ... Verkehrsplanung&Bloc...
  Production Services Mobilespace Produktionsfahrzeuge
  Production Services Neels Mobil GmbH Wohnmobile
  Production Services SchmackoFatz´Zz Folgen 7-8
  Production Services Star`s Dinner Express GmbH Catering
 Sound Equipment Thomas Landgraeber
 VFX / Post Production Image/Editing Cut & Post Film Editing GmbH 1-6: Dailies+Schnitt
  Sound (Postproduction) Tonbüro GmbH gesamte Ton Postprod...
 In Front of the Camera Extras/Bit Player Agentur filmissimo Inh. Antje ... Komparsen und Kleind...
  Extras/Bit Player agentur wanted ab August 2011

Awards production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Recipients Year Award Category  
Stefan Unterberger 2012 kamer Fernsehserie - Folge: Uneas... nominated

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Premiere Germany (TV) 12.01.2012 RTL

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info
 
first shooting day
15.06.2011  
last shooting day
15.11.2011  
  locations Berlin und Dresden  
  episodes 1 - 8  
technical info  
  Colour/B&W colour