Loading ... one moment please.

 
  
Die Abenteuer des Huck Finn (2011)
german title Die Abenteuer des Huck Finn
movie type Feature Film
directed by Hermine Huntgeburth
writing credits Sascha Arango
executive production Neue Schönhauser Fil...
country Germany
genre Adventure

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part
 Leon Seidel  Huck Finn  [L]
Louis Hofmann  Tom Sawyer  [L]
Jacky Ido  Jim  [L]
August Diehl  Hucks Vater  [L]
Kurt Krömer  Herzog  [SR]
Michael Gwisdek  König  [SR]
Heike Makatsch  Tante Polly  [SR]
Peter Lohmeyer  Richter Thatcher  [SR]
Hinnerk Schönemann  Sherrif  [SR]
Henry Hübchen  Sklavenjäger  [SR]
Milan Peschel  Sklavenjäger  [SR]
Andreas Schmidt  Sklavenjäger  [SR]
Margit Bendokat  [SR]
Thelma Buabeng  Jim's Frau  [SR]
Jaymes Butler  Sklave John  [SR]
Mario Rohn  Bürger 1  [SR]
Rudolf Krause  Prediger  [BP]
Alexandra Schlensog  Double: Huck Finn 

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Camera Department director of photography Sebastian Edschmid
camera operator Robert Patzelt
first assistant camera Johnny Feurer
first assistant camera Philipp Dönch
first assistant camera Carla Heinemann B-Camera NRW
first assistant camera Daniel Erb Vertretung 2DT
second assistant camera Tobias Sebastian Kownatzki A-Kamera
second assistant camera Kaja Styczynska
clapper/loader Waya Shirkhan Köln
clapper/loader Jan Proppe
video playback operator Lukas Eylandt ArriCam LT/ ST
still photographer Tom Trambow SF & Postershooting
Casting casting director Simone Bär
extras/bit player casting Sarah Wangler
Costume Department costume designer Sabine Böbbis Historisch 1860-80
costume supervisor/coordinator Ludwig Schlepegrell drehbetreuung-germany
costume supervisor/coordinator Adina Bucur
costume supervisor/coordinator Eli Calin
assistant costume designer Maximiliane Hermes historisch
assistant costume designer Martina Schall historisch Mitte 19.Jhdt.
wardrobe Heike Ziegler
wardrobe Anne Jacobi
wardrobe Elisabeth Wendt Zusatzgarderobiere
additional wardrobe Kerstina Schemmel Brandenburg & Sachsen - Anhalt
additional wardrobe Juliette Springer
additional wardrobe Anja Lafin
additional wardrobe Isabella Mirja Hirt
costume interpreter Kristina Weiß
costume dyeing Jan Dieckmann KB : Sabine Böbbis
costume dyeing Benjamin Tyrrell
costume dyeing Csongor Usfalvi
costume dyeing Youjin Seo
costume design trainee Juliane Engelhardt
costume design trainee Natalie Uhlstein
Director's Department director Hermine Huntgeburth
1st assistant director Henrike Wöbking
2nd2nd resp. third assistant director Ulla Bay Kronenberger und II.Unit Regie
script supervisor Maria Wolf
extras coordinator Elena Winterer
extras coordinator Sarah Wangler
Editing editor Eva Schnare
assistant editor Janina Gerkens incl 3 Wochen Rohschnitt
assistant editor Adrian Tetzlaff
assistant editor Elisabeth Hirsch
Grip key/dolly grip Thorsten Querner
grip assistant Denny Jost dollygrip mdl, keygrip th. querner
grip assistant Daniel Krause
grip assistant Atilla Kizilkaya Köln
grip trainee Max Neu
Lighting gaffer Marc Lubosch
best boy Lars Voigtländer
electrician Thomas Thiele
electrician Benjamin Hirlinger
electrician Bernd Kaser
electrician Benjamin Menne 3 DT Zusatz/Vertretung - Köln
electrician Niko Lambertz 5DT VT Köln
electrician George Bozkurt Vertretung
electrician Patrick Kohlmeier Studioteil in den MMC Studios
balloon light operator Christoph Sobisch
balloon light operator Marko Zander Balloonlight
lighting assistant David Roschke
lighting assistant Tim Harlinghausen Köln
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Kerstin Stattmann historisch
makeup artist / hair stylist Noura Leder
additional make up artist Karla Meirer
additional make up artist Julia Rinkl Historisch
key makeup artist Gregor Eckstein incl. SPezialmaske
Producer assistant to producer Magdalena Prosteder
Production Design production designer Susann Bieling
assistant production designer Jan Lewis
art director Steffen Geitner
set decorator Britta Albert
assistant set decorator Melanie Peter Assistant Set Decorator ,historisch
assistant set decorator Tatiana Belova Konstruktionszeichner
prop master Björn Holzhausen
set dresser Antje Taubert Hafen
assistant to propmaster /- buyer Henri Grund
assistent stand by propman Sophie Lübben
location scout Matthias Braun
location scout Jan Lewis Oklahomawiese
set builder Matthias Röder LandfilmDresden / MDM Bauten
set builder Kai Spittler i.A.Landfilm
set builder Manjo Richter Studio Bau Köln Hürth
stand by set builder Franzo Soli Rumänien+Köln, Setdec Köln
stand by set builder Franz Sloup Brandenburg & Sachsen- Anhalt
scenic painter Sebastian Helbig Hütte Fin & Loftus f. Landfilm Dresden
scenic painter Annette Fritze
scenic painter Eva-Maria Müller Landfilm Dresden
Sculptor Gunnar Zimmer Spreekulissen
Propbuilder Beate Kelm
Propbuilder Ludolf Böhm Flöße. Bau, Logistik, Drehbetr.
property driver Timo Nonnenbroich
Production Mgt. line producer Marc Wächter
production manager Holger Reibiger
post production supervisor Susanne (Susa) Kusche
production coordinator Julia Radke
production coordinator Claudia Paul Vorbereitung Reisen
Travel Coordinator Christine Rau
Post Production Coordinator Gero Trusch Betreuung Schneideraum
assistant production manager Frauke Ahlers
unit manager Anissa Mehnert Deutschland & Rumänien
location manager Matteo Canalis Wandel Brandenburg & Sachsen- Anhalt
set manager / 3rd AD Sandro Silva
production assistant Marius Staubach Set-Runner (NRW)
4th AD / Additional AD Tiziano Piscazzi Köln
4th AD / Additional AD Robin Nickel
4th AD / Additional AD Christian Burgis Deutschland
set runner David Maria Vogel
production driver Bernd Koeppe P.D. Leon Seidel
production driver Karsten Christoph [1] 
production driver Peter Schinlauer
production driver Andreas Pietschmann Deutschland
production driver Andreas Grasshoff
production driver Steffen Sahr Tech-Truck-Driver Romania
production driver Volker Kaiser
production driver Alexander Reed Ponton / Kamera-Boot
production driver Sascha Droßard
production driver Paul Alimonta
production driver Thomas Schlegel Zusatz Maskenmobil,Gard.mobil
production assistant Patrick Holzapfel
production assistant Tatjana Fuhrig
Screenplay screenwriter Sascha Arango
literary source Mark Twain
Sound Department production sound mixer Max Meindl
boom operator Raphael Kempermann
Sound Post Production supervising sound editor Kai Tebbel
dialogue editor Adrian Baumeister Dialog Supervising und Schnitt
Special Effects special effects supervisor Adolf Wojtinek SFX Department Cologne
special effects supervisor Bernd Wildau
special effects technician Michael Apling SFX Crew u. Office Coordinator
Stunts stunt coordinator Marc Sieger
stuntman/woman Tanja Pelster
stuntman/woman Eskindir Tesfay Stunt Double
stuntman/woman Petr Dvorak Stuntdouble Packard
Visual Effects vfx supervisor Stefan Kessner
digital film compositor Heiko Tippelt Lug und Trug Visual Effects
colorist Roland Murrer Telecine Operator Dailies + TV Fassung
Further Crew child supervisor Annett Franz Betreuung Kinderkomparsen
child supervisor Anna Poetschke
dialogue coach Kirstin Wille Deutsch
DVD Author Ravel Rowghani QC DVD

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
Majestic Filmproduktion GmbH
Neue Schönhauser Filmproduktion GmbH

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Costumes C 28 Costumes
  Costumes Fabrika Dada [ro]
  Costumes Kostümfundus Babelsberg GmbH Kb: Sabine Böbbis
  Costumes MaGaMo GmbH Garderobenmobil
  Costumes Nele Schreiner
  Costumes Studio Babelsberg AG
  Costumes Theaterkunst GmbH Kostümaussta... KB: Sabine Böbbis
  Decoration Landfilm Kulissen MDM Sets
  Decoration Spreekulissen Nicolaus Wallner
  Decoration Stoffwerke Marion Herdle Textile Dekorationen
  Makeup and Hair MaGaMo GmbH Maskenmobil
  Props Hahn-Grafix Graphic Artist
  Props IMITAT Beate Kelm div. Dummies
  Vehicles and aircrafts MS Schiffskontor GmbH Spielboot, Requisite...
 Camera Film Stock Kodak GmbH Entertainment Imagi...
 Lighting Lighting and Utilities Airstar European Network SAS Balloonlight
 Production Finance/Law/Insurance Howden Caninenberg GmbH (vorma... Versicherung
  Production Services Busy Hands - Filmservice Hands Ausstattung/Ko...
  Production Services Kaffee-Service Berlin Peter Ga... Espresso-Service
  Production Services MaGaMo GmbH M.- u. G.-Mobil,Genn...
  Production Services mdf mitteldeutsche filmdienst ... Sachsen- Anhalt
  Production Services step GmbH
  Transportation, Travel and Accomodation Carry Grand Limousinen+Shuttle... CG Fahrservice
  Transportation, Travel and Accomodation FaroColonia diverses NRW
  Transportation, Travel and Accomodation Fuhrmann Courier 24 (vormals: ...
  Transportation, Travel and Accomodation Prime Consulting GmbH
 VFX / Post Production Image (VFX) Lugundtrug visual effects
  Image/Editing Chroma Media GmbH & Co. KG (eh... Schneideraum
  Sound (Postproduction) Kai Tebbel Filmtongestaltung
 In Front of the Camera Animals for Film Filmtierschule Schweuneke Deutschland
  Extras/Bit Player agentur wanted Deutschland
  Stunts face off GmbH

Awards production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Recipients Year Award Category  
Hermine Huntgeburth 2013 Metropolis - Deutscher Regi... Beste Regie Kinder-/Jugendf... won
Susann Bieling 2013 Deutscher Filmpreis 2013 Bestes Szenenbild nominated
Sascha Arango 2013 Vision Kino Drehbuchpreis Kindertiger won

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Premiere Germany (Movie Theater) 20.12.2012

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info total shooting days
50  
first shooting day
26.07.2011  
last shooting day
16.10.2011  
  locations MV, BBG, S, SA, Rumänien, Studio Köln  
  film boards Film- und Medienstiftung NRW: 855.000 Euro
Mitteldeutsche Medienförderung: 500.000,00 €
Medienboard Berlin-Brandenburg: 700.000 €
 
technical info film negativ format 35mm  
  Colour/B&W colour