Loading ... one moment please.

 © ZDF/Julia von Vietinghoff
  
Das unsichtbare Mädchen (2011)
movie type TV Movie
directed by Dominik Graf
writing credits diverse
executive production Cinecentrum Berlin F...
by order of ZDF
country Germany
genre Whodunit

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part
Ronald Zehrfeld  Niklas Tanner  [L]
Ulrich Noethen  Wilhelm Michel  [L]
Elmar Wepper  Josef Altendorf  [L]
Silke Bodenbender  Inge-Maria Kolb  [L]
 Anja Schiffel  Evelin Fink  [L]
 Michael Lerchenberg  Dr Max Helwig  [L]
 Tim Bergmann  Dr. Kurt Nieberger  [SR]
 Hubert Burczek  Raimund Stock  [SR]
 Moritz Fischer  Petar Gajic  [SR]
Peter Harting  Wenzel Lorant  [SR]
 Lisa Kreuzer  Lilo Emig  [SR]
Thomas Lawinky  Luzi-Club Besitzer  [SR]
Karolina Lodyga  Isette  [SR]
Elisa Schlott  Sina Kolb  [SR]
 Victoria Sordo  Marina Fuchs  [SR]
Sandra Steinbach  Barfrau  [SR]
Michael von Hohenberg  Polizist  [SR]
 Eli Wasserscheid  Frau Rosshaupt  [SR]
Christine Zart  Eva Lorant  [SR]
 Katrin Filzen  Clown  [BP]
Arthur Streiling  Chauffeur des Innenministers  [BP]

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Accounting Dept. production accountant Pit Bug
Camera Department director of photography Michael Wiesweg
2nd unit dop Hendrik A. Kley & Operator B-Cam 29 DT
steadicam operator Matthias Biber
first assistant camera Robert Günther
first assistant camera Anna Schenk
second assistant camera Julian Taro Hitomi 16mm 4/16, A-Cam
still photographer Julia von Vietinghoff
camera trainee Jochen Keller 2nd AC B-Cam, 16mm
Casting casting director An Dorthe Braker
casting assistant Saskia Garrebeek
extras/bit player casting Anne Walcher Special- und Jugendcasting
Costume Department costume designer Barbara Grupp
assistant costume designer Nelly Ruthenbeck
wardrobe Carolin Pfannmüller
additional wardrobe Manuela Weishuber
Director's Department director Dominik Graf
1st assistant director Michael Brown
1st assistant director Frank Scharl 7 Drehtage
2nd2nd resp. third assistant director Irene Nana Kullmer + Komparsenagentur
assistant to director Dagmar Ege
script supervisor Heike Manzke
Editing editor Claudia Wolscht
assistant editor Diana Bujevic
Grip key/dolly grip Matthias Schäfer
grip assistant Thomas Apel
camera car driver Markus Reichelt Lowloader - Trailer
Lighting gaffer Christof Loeckle D-Hof/München/Sylt
best boy Volker Langholz
rigging gaffer Justus Hasenzahl Tavares
electrician Christof Stammberger
electrician Christoph Steil
electrician David Heaven
electrician Holger Ohlhus
electrician Sascha Loferer
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Stephanie von Haller
makeup artist / hair stylist Nannie Gebhardt-Seele
additional make up artist Anuschka Fischerkoesen
additional make up artist Ulrike Madey
Music composer Florian Van Volxem
composer Sven Rossenbach
Producer producer Dagmar Rosenbauer
assistant to producer Sarah Polligkeit bei BurkertBareiss Development
Production Design production designer Claus Jürgen Pfeiffer
assistant production designer Cara Maeno
assistant production designer Helen Koch München
assistant set decorator Ina Balon
prop master Alexander Gutschke Aussenrequisite
standby props Stefanie Gros Regie Dominik Graf
set dresser Anne Hinkel
assistent stand by propman Ina Balon
picture car coordinator Michael Steinbach Hauptspielfahrzeuge
location scout Maja Hachmann Nordsee
location scout Franziska Karnahl
location scout Stefan Wöhleke
set builder Daniel Lange easy setcompany
set builder Roland Eckert Baubühne / SFX Techniker
set builder Klaus Wieland
set builder Wolf Gross
set builder Matthias Tyralla
property driver Michael Waschnig szenenbild: k.j. pfeiffer
art department trainee Lena May Graf
Production Mgt. line producer Gregori Winkowski
production manager René Löw
production coordinator Beate Sperber
unit manager Jutta Schornstein
location manager Thomas Rommel
set manager / 3rd AD Przemek Abraham
set manager / 3rd AD Michael von Hohenberg
4th AD / Additional AD Verena Oleksyn ab 18.7.
4th AD / Additional AD Artur Niemczuk 2 Wochen
4th AD / Additional AD Julia Strobel
production driver Christian Sonnberger
production driver Tim Wustrack
production driver Michael von Hohenberg
Screenplay screenwriter Friedrich Ani
screenwriter Ina Jung
Sound Department production sound mixer Gunnar Voigt
production sound mixer Torsten Lenk Vertretung für Gunnar Voigt
boom operator Sebastian Riegel
boom operator Stephan Engl Vertretung
Sound Post Production sound re-recording mixer Michael Stecher
sound designer Benedikt Uebe
sound designer Florian Neunhoeffer
foley artist Andreas Schneider [3] 
Special Effects special effects supervisor Daniel Reger
special effects technician Max Gretmann
special effects technician Diana Götz
special effects technician Roland Eckert SFX Regen SFX Techniker
Stunts stunt coordinator Markus Pütterich Rolle Schläger, Stuntdouble,
stunt driver Alexander Mack über Markus Pütterich
Further Crew actor coach Monika Schubert Coach von Victoria Sordo

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion Gmb...

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Costumes PATIN-A SHOP GmbH Kostümequipment
  Decoration FTA Film- und Theaterausstattu...
  Props Sonnewald Requisiten
  Special Effects Movienaut SFX Supervisor
  Vehicles and aircrafts polizeiteam.de Unipkws, Unipolis, U...
 Camera Film Stock Kodak GmbH Entertainment Imagi... Kodak
 Lighting Lighting and Utilities Zasa Lights GmbH | balloonligh... Balloonlights
 Production Finance/Law/Insurance Mecon Media Concept Ltd. Gagenabrechnung (Kom...
  Finance/Law/Insurance Teamwork-Filmservice GmbH Komparsenabrechnung ...
  Production Services Das Major Catering catering
  Production Services filmobil Aufenthaltsmobile
  Production Services Filmservice Wallner Drehort München
  Production Services Mirus Filmservice
 VFX / Post Production Sound (Postproduction) Sound Shop - Studio für Tonbea... Komplette Ton-Postpr...
 In Front of the Camera Extras/Bit Player Real Life Casting komparsen münchen

Awards production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Recipients Year Award Category  
Dominik Graf 2012 Festival des Deutschen Film... Lichtblicke nominated
Dominik Graf 2012 FernsehfilmFestival Baden-B... Fernsehfilme nominated
Ulrich Noethen 2012 Bayerischer Fernsehpreis 20... Bester Schauspieler - Ferns... nominated
Ulrich Noethen 2012 Der Deutsche Fernsehpreis 2... Bester Schauspieler nominated
Ulrich Noethen 2012 FernsehfilmFestival Baden-B... herausragende darstellerisc... won
Friedrich Ani 2012 Bayerischer Fernsehpreis 20... Bestes Drehbuch won
Silke Bodenbender 2012 Der Deutsche Fernsehpreis 2... Beste Schauspielerin nominated
Ina Jung 2012 Bayerischer Fernsehpreis 20... Bestes Drehbuch won
Dominik Graf 2013 Grimme Preis 2013 Fiktion nominated
Dominik Graf 2013 Die Goldene Kamera Bester Fernsehfilm nominated
Dominik Graf 2013 Fernsehkrimi Festival 2013 Deutscher FernsehKrimi-Prei... nominated
Dominik Graf 2013 Krimifestival Tatort Eifel Roland won
Ulrich Noethen 2013 Die Goldene Kamera Bester deutscher Schauspiel... nominated
Friedrich Ani 2013 Grimme Preis 2013 Fiktion nominated
Friedrich Ani 2013 Krimifestival Tatort Eifel Roland nominated
Ronald Zehrfeld 2013 Jupiter Award 2013 Bester TV-Darsteller (Natio... won
Ronald Zehrfeld 2013 Krimifestival Tatort Eifel Roland won
Silke Bodenbender 2013 Die Goldene Kamera Beste deutsche Schauspieler... nominated
Ina Jung 2013 Grimme Preis 2013 Fiktion nominated
Ina Jung 2013 Krimifestival Tatort Eifel Roland nominated

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Premiere Germany (TV) 30.03.2011 arte

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info
 
first shooting day
05.07.2011  
last shooting day
09.08.2011  
  locations Hof  
technical info film negativ format Super 16  
  Colour/B&W colour