Loading ... one moment please.

 
  
Vicious Dogs (2011-2012)
german title Bissige Hunde
movie type Indie Feature Film
directed by Alex Eslam 
writing credits diverse
executive production Wiedemann & Berg Tel...
country Germany
genre Thriller

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part
 Tobias Oertel  Arved Minks  [L]
 Rick Okon  Jacob  [L]
 Jörg Witte  Vincent  [L]
Daniel Drewes  Cormac  [SR]
 Karin Hanczewski  Allie  [SR]
Alexander Milo  Tom Fordt  [SR]
Sönke Möhring  Tyson  [SR]
Ingrid Mülleder  Bürgermeisterin Martina Kind  [SR]
Jeanette Hain  Anne 

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Accounting Dept. production accountant Yvonne Kowal
accountant Daniela Seelos
Camera Department director of photography Carlo Jelavic
2nd unit dop Mario Henke + B Cam
steadicam operator Mario Henke Arri Alexa
first assistant camera Michael Schneider [1]  ARRI Alexa
second assistant camera Steffi Scherf Alexa Focus B-Cam
DIT digital imaging technician Michael 'Kirsche' Kirschenlohr Vorbereitung: Alexa- und Look-Consultant
data wrangler / digital loader Claudia Twiefel
video playback operator Franz Leuschner + B-Materialassistenz
still photographer Laura Schleicher
Casting extras/bit player casting Mariana Mo Jäger Meißen (Sachsen)
Costume Department costume designer Juliane Maier
costume designer Claudia Sarbu
assistant costume designer Laura Büchel
wardrobe Julia Hübener
tailor Ildiko Okolicsanyi
Director's Department director Alex Eslam
1st assistant director Michael Löseke
2nd2nd resp. third assistant director Mariana Mo Jäger 9 Drehtage Meißen (Sachsen)
script supervisor Katharina Anner
Editing editor Benjamin Entrup
assistant editor Judith Jensen
Grip key/dolly grip Simon Landen Car-Rigging, Quad-Rigging, Foxy Kran
grip assistant Marina Riemer
Lighting gaffer Heiko Grund
best boy Martin Walocha
rigging gaffer Simon Denda 2 Tage
electrician Philipp Szynarowski
electrician Jan Wittrowski
electrician Johannes Reichau
additional electrician Malte Derks Vorleuchten Studio, 1 Drehtag
additional electrician Henryk Olk Vertretung 1 Nacht
additional electrician Anton Wickenheisser
additional electrician Till Beckert 5 Tage
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Nicole Durovic HoD
makeup artist / hair stylist Sabrina Maier
additional make up artist Emilia Seifert
additional make up artist Franziska Maaß
Music composer Philipp Noll
composer Axel Huber
Producer producer Max Wiedemann
producer Quirin Berg
producer Timm Reinfarth Sommer 2010 - Dezember 2011
producer Peter Fröhlich
producer Malte Can
assistant to producer Simone Ruff
Production Design production designer Jill Schwarzer
assistant production designer Yvonne Albert
art director Jan Lasse Hartmann
art director Philipp Eggert Studiobauten
prop master Volker Stroebel
standby props Nils Glahn
set dresser Inga Braun Zusatz
property assistant Sarah Wibbeler
location scout Paul Sebastian Moreau BaWü
location scout Ruben Steingrüber Stuttgart/Meissen
graphic artist Jessica Bergs
property driver Ercan Aldirmaz
Production Mgt. line producer Maren Bouwer
line producer Thomas Lechner
film financing coordinator David Vogt
production manager Daniel Mattig Ludwigsburg, Stuttgart, Meißen
assistant production manager Helene Friedl
2nd assistant production manager Juliane S. Engel Vorbereitung
location manager Tristan Hume Meißen (Sachsen)
set manager / 3rd AD Mario Wittmann
production assistant Christoph Pabst Set Aufnahmeleitungs Assistent
set runner Thomas Rother
set runner Deniz Dagtekin
Screenplay screenwriter Sven Poser
screenwriter Alex Eslam
Sound Department production sound mixer Bertin Molz
boom operator Moritz Capellmann , 2nd unit Filmtonmeister
Sound Post Production foley editor Fabian Weigmann
Stunts stunt coordinator Thilo Heiko Kudler
stunt coordinator Birk Sander
stuntman/woman Hakan Haslaman
stunt driver Hakan Haslaman
TV-/Web-Content commissioning editor Anne Karlstedt
Visual Effects vfx producer Iris Frisch
vfx supervisor Marco Erbrich
vfx supervisor Timor Kardum Inhouse OMSTUDIOS
assistant vfx supervisor Vincent Langer
colorist Rosali Jung Final Grading
colorist Natalie Maximova

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg
Wiedemann & Berg Television GmbH & Co. KG

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Costumes co.co costume services KB: Juliane Maier
  Costumes polizeiteam.de Polizeiuniformen
  Costumes Theaterkunst GmbH Kostümaussta... KB: Juliane Maier
  Decoration FTA Film- und Theaterausstattu...
  Special Effects SAV pyrotechnik
  Vehicles and aircrafts polizeiteam.de SEK
 Camera Cameras and Utilities Cine-Mobil GmbH
  Cameras and Utilities well done DIT inkl. Technik
  Grip Cine-Mobil GmbH
 Lighting Lighting and Utilities Cine-Mobil GmbH
 Production Finance/Law/Insurance Howden Caninenberg GmbH (vorma... Versicherung
  Finance/Law/Insurance Mecon Media Concept Ltd. Gagenabrechnung (Kom...
  Finance/Law/Insurance Teamwork-Filmservice GmbH Komparsenabrechnung ...
  Production Services Die Helden der Großstadt Catering
  Production Services Media Sue Maskenmobil, Funken
  Production Services Novos Media - Medien und Films... Special Operations
  Transportation, Travel and Accomodation CMS - Car Motion Service GmbH AP: Marc Groß
  Transportation, Travel and Accomodation Schneider Film- und Fahrservic... Fahrzeugumsetzung
 VFX / Post Production Sound (Postproduction) BASIS Berlin Postproduktion Gm...
  Subtitles / Audio description SUB:WERK - Untertitel und Über... Untertitelung EN
 In Front of the Camera Casting Tröber Casting GbR
  Extras/Bit Player agentur wanted Berlin
  Stunts Phönix Stunts Karlsruhe

Awards production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Recipients Year Award Category  
Alex Eslam 2012 Filmfest München Neues Deutsches Fernsehen nominated
Carlo Jelavic 2013 Deutscher Kamerapreis Förderpreis Kamera won
Alex Eslam 2013 Festival des deutschen Film... Kriminell gut nominated
Sven Poser 2015 Deutsche Akademie für Ferns... Drehbuch nominated
Max Wiedemann 2015 Fernsehfilm Festival Baden-... Wettbewerb / Publikumspreis nominated
Quirin Berg 2015 Fernsehfilm Festival Baden-... Wettbewerb / Publikumspreis nominated
Jill Schwarzer 2015 Deutsche Akademie für Ferns... Szenenbild won
Alex Eslam 2015 FernsehfilmFestival Baden-B... Fernsehfilme nominated
Alex Eslam 2015 Deutsche Akademie für Ferns... Drehbuch nominated

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Premiere Germany (TV) 04.07.2015 sixx

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info total shooting days
30  
first shooting day
01.11.2011  
last shooting day
15.12.2011  
  locations Ludwigsburg, Stuttgart, Meißen  
  runtime 90  
  film boards Agency for Media, IT and Film Baden-Wuerttemberg  
technical info  
  Aspect ratio Cinemascope (1 : 2,39)  
  Colour/B&W colour  

Photo gallery production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
  Type Description
posters
stills
press
Presskit Bissige Hunde
behind the scene

External links production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
   
websites
Official Site http://www.bissigehunde.de
trailers
Teaser Trailer July 2012 http://vimeo.com/45244471
reviews
articles, reports