Loading ... one moment please.

 
  
Heiter bis tödlich - Henker & Richter (2011 | episodes 1 - 16)
german title Heiter bis tödlich - Henker & Richter
movie type TV Series
more production years 2011 - overview
directed by diverse
writing credits diverse
executive production Eikon West GmbH
by order of ARD, WDR
country Germany
genre Whodunit

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part
 Rike Schmid  Saskia Henker  [SS]
 Moritz Lindbergh  Johannes Bulitta  [SS]
Martin Lindow  Klaus Wagenführ  [SS]
Christoph Bautz  Max  [LE]
 Sebastian Brandes  Simon Nettelbeck  [LE]
Piet Fuchs  Lutz Frowein  [LE]
Holger Gotha  Günther Reinfeld (Rufmord)  [LE]
Fredrik Jan Hofmann  Felix Strünkede  [LE]
 Michael Kamp  Diddi Lohne  [LE]
 Jana Lissovskaia  Ludmilla Asshöft  [LE]
Beate Maes  Karin Drechsler  [LE]
Sarah Masuch  Maryam Benoudi  [LE]
André Röhner  Jo, ein Biker  [LE]
Alexandra Schalaudek  Birgit Kaiser  [LE]
Ilse Strambowski  Irene Schlüter  [LE]
Kerstin Thielemann  Maria Precht  [LE]
Sabine Vitua  Frau Geldermann  [LE]
Isabel Vollmer  Nicole Mümken  [LE]
Golo Euler  Peter Schulte  [SSR]
Dorothea Walda  Oma Hedwig Holtkamp  [SSR]
Julia Beerhold  Dr. Doris Sturm  [SSR]
 Dominik Buch  Andreas  [SSR]
Cristina do Rego  Nadine Wagenführ  [SSR]
Guido Renner  Sören Seidel  [SSR]
Jürgen Rißmann  Wirt Manni  [SSR]
 Tina Amon Amonsen  Jule Bertram  [SR]
Antje Hamer  Reporterin  [SR]
 Axel Häfner  Rufus Milz  [SR]
Josef Hofmann  Kioskbesitzer  [SR]
Stephan Käfer  Toni  [SR]
Nele Kiper  Silvia Nagel  [SR]
Jochen Kolenda  Wenzel  [SR]
Erich Krieg  Joseph Spangenberg  [SR]
 Bettina Lamprecht  Eva Mundus  [SR]
 Maria Mägdefrau  Luise Gehrmann  [SR]
Nadine Arents  Olivia Verschüren  [SRE]
Jonathan Beck  Sven Macklingrodt  [SRE]
Christoph Bernhard  Horst-Marvin Lohne  [SRE]
 Stephan Bieker  Oliver Schafeld  [SRE]
 Stefan Kaminsky  Rüdiger Nagel  [SRE]
Gotthard Lange  Apotheker  [SRE]
Ela Paul  Madeleine Fischer  [SRE]
 Mirco Reseg  Mertesacker  [SRE]
Linda Simm  Ramona  [SRE]
Eva Spott  Brigitte Tenhagen  [SRE]
Hendrik von Bültzingslöwen  Uli Roth  [SRE]
 Anna Angelina Wolfers  Unfallfahrerin  [SRE]
Simon Böer  Justus Kanein 

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Accounting Dept. assistant production accountant Fabian Flesch
Camera Department director of photography Günter Handwerker Arri Alexa
camera operator Ergun Cankaya 2.Kamera
first assistant camera Birgit Liermann ARRI Alexa 1 - 4 Block
first assistant camera Sabine Rösing B-Cam, Alexa, 6 DT
first assistant camera Patrick Zepp B-Cam
second assistant camera Johannes Neumann [1] 
second assistant camera Sebastian Pruß 3. + 4. Block Data Wrangler
data wrangler / digital loader Sandra Höhlein im 1. und 2.Kameraassi im 2. Block ALEXA
data wrangler / digital loader Marvin Meiendresch Alexa 45 DT
still photographer Frank Dicks
Casting casting director Clemens Erbach
Costume Department costume designer Gudrun Johanna Binger
assistant costume designer Nicole Hutmacher
assistant costume designer Sabine Miethke
wardrobe Jessica Doreen Herbst
wardrobe Sandra Lee Folge 1-8
wardrobe Diana Bähr Folge 9-16
wardrobe Anna-Maria Valeton Episode 9-16
costume design trainee Anna-Maria Valeton Folge 1-8
Director's Department director Joseph Orr
director Michael Wenning 1. Staffel Folgen 5-8
1st assistant director Peer Menke 4 Episoden (5-8)
1st assistant director Annette Gosewinkel Block III / Regie: U. Zrenner
1st assistant director Robert Ziegler Block I & IV (8 Folgen)
script supervisor Jens Budde Block I , II , IV ARRI Alexa
script supervisor Alexandra Hoffmann 5DT Vertretung BlockII
script supervisor Dana Direske
Editing editor Mareile Marx-Scheer alle 16 Folgen
assistant editor Kerstin Nees alle 16 Folgen
Grip key/dolly grip Peter Wald
key/dolly grip Harald Reindl 19.09.11-28.10.11 17 Drehtage
grip assistant Matthias Heim Grip-Assistent, Block 3
Lighting gaffer Andreas Latosinszky Block 1 & 2
gaffer Alex Bauscher Block 3 & 4
best boy Alex Bauscher Block 1
electrician Jens Philip Erlach
electrician George Bozkurt vertretung & Block 3und4
electrician Oliver Täubrich
lighting assistant Tim Wollweber Block II
lighting assistant Anna Krämer
lighting assistant Konrad Zimmermann
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Dorith Hepp
makeup artist / hair stylist Stephanie Däbritz Folge 1-8
Producer producer Mario Krebs
Production Design production designer Ralf Mootz 16 Folgen
assistant production designer Anna-Maria Otte Folge 1-16
prop master Julia Laubert
prop master Dominik Schmitz Folgen 5-8, 13-16
prop master Daira Bumanis Folge 9-12
standby props Anna Lena Wiemer
standby props Sabine Feldmann Folgen 9 - 16
set dresser Christine Pflanz 1 Woche Zusatz
property assistant Daniel Gelhausen Folge 1-16
location scout Rolf Viehrig spezielle Motive
location scout Stefan Möller
set builder Andi Krause Alle Folgen
scenic painter Andrea Wehrheim
art department trainee Alina Edelstein
Production Mgt. line producer Manu S. Scheidt
production manager Peter Faber Blöcke III+IV(Regie:U. Zrenner, J. Orr
production manager Volker Hahn Folgen 1 - 8
assistant production manager Gabriele Granderath
unit manager Peter Faber Blöcke I+II (Regie: J. Orr, M. Wenning)
unit manager Jörg Henning Blöcke III+IV
location manager Patricia Thiery
production assistant David Bogdanowicz
4th AD / Additional AD Ann-Katrin Schreyer +Vertretung Set-Al
set runner Daniel Wegner IV. Block
set runner Matthias Heim Block 1
production assistant Meelah Adams Ende Block 1 bis einschließlich Block 3
Screenplay head writer Michael Gantenberg
screenwriter Marko Lucht 4 Folgen (4, 8, 10, 15)
screenwriter Dirk Ross 3 Folgen (3, 11, 13)
screenwriter Peter Strotmann 3 Folgen (6,9, 14)
script consultant Katrin Merkel
Sound Department production sound mixer Gregor Voigt
production sound mixer Josef Pörzchen
boom operator Ivo Seewald
boom operator Heiko Birkenstock
Sound Post Production sound designer Christian Heinemann Folgen1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 9, 10, 15
supervising sound editor Torsten Zumhof 16 Folgen
dialogue editor Christian Heinemann Folgen1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 9, 10, 13, 15
foley editor Clemens Becker Folge 11,12,14,15
adr recordist Christian Heinemann ADR Supervisor 16 Folgen
Special Effects special effects technician Falk Wenzel Nebel für sfx-nrw
Stunts stuntman/woman Jürgen Klein

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
Eikon West GmbH

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Costumes PATIN-A SHOP GmbH Kostümequipment
  Costumes polizeiteam.de Polizeiuniformen
  Locations and Studios ZeitRaumRechercheLocation
  Makeup and Hair JOLA-Rent MaGaMo
  Props Friederike Fischer - eff eff g... Grafikdesign – Print...
  Props GRAFIKWERK Computeranimation
  Vehicles and aircrafts Filmauto Markus Zimmermann Spielfahrzeuge
  Vehicles and aircrafts Ulrich Karis Spielfahrzeuge Spielfahrzeuge
 Production Production Services JOLA-Rent Aufenthalte Künstler...
  Production Services Mama-Filmcatering GmbH Block 1&2
  Production Services step GmbH Schilder, Pyloniere ...
  Transportation, Travel and Accomodation CMS - Car Motion Service GmbH AP: Stephan Eppinger
 Sound Equipment orbitalsound
 In Front of the Camera Animals for Film Filmtiere Lassie´s Garden Hunde
  Casting Outcast
  Extras/Bit Player Agentur Eick, Eick & Weber GbR Rollen,Specials,Komp

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Premiere Germany (TV) 10.11.2011 ARD

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info total shooting days
120  
first shooting day
03.05.2011  
last shooting day
30.11.2011  
  locations Köln und Umgebung  
  runtime 45  
  broadcasting wöchentlich  
  episodes 1 - 16  
technical info film negativ format HD Stream 4:2:2  
  printed film format HDCAM-SR  
  Aspect ratio TV 16:9 (1 : 1,78)  
  sound mix dts (5.1, 6 Kanäle)  
  Colour/B&W colour