Loading ... one moment please.

 
  
Ludwig II. (2011-2012)
movie type Feature Film
directed by Peter Sehr
writing credits diverse
executive production Bavaria Pictures Gmb...
distributor Warner Bros. Picture...
country Germany
genre Period

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part Dubber / Speaker
 Sabin Tambrea  Ludwig II. - jung  [L]
Sebastian Schipper  Ludwig II. - alt  [L]
Hannah Herzsprung  Sissi  [L]
Edgar Selge  Richard Wagner  [L]
Paula Beer  Sophie  [L]
Friedrich Mücke  Richard Hornig  [L]
Tom Schilling  Prinz Otto  [L]
Justus von Dohnányi  Johann von Lutz  [L]
Uwe Ochsenknecht  Prinz Luitpold  [SR]
Axel Milberg  König Max II  [SR]
Gedeon Burkhard  Graf max von Holnstein  [SR]
Katharina Thalbach  Königin Marie  [SR]
 Franz Dinda  Heinrich Vogel  [SR]
August Schmölzer  Dr. von Gudden  [SR]
Peter Simonischek  Minister Ludwig von der Pfor...  [SR]
Michael Fitz  Herzog Max in Bayern  [SR]
André Eisermann  Karl Hesselschwerdt  [SR]
August Wittgenstein  Graf Dürckheim  [SR]
Bernd Birkhahn  Bismarck.  [SR]
Gerhard Acktun  Cheftechniker  [SR]
Manfred Andrae  General Ringelmann  [SR]
Markus Böker  Bezirksamtmann Bruckner  [SR]
Andreas Buntscheck  Emil  [SR]
Johannes Casell  v.Guddens Assistent  [SR]
Anton Figl  Techniker 1  [SR]
Samuel Finzi  Lakai Mayr  [SR]
Wowo Habdank  Pfleger Hack  [SR]
 Volker Zack Michalowski  Ludwig's Friseur "Hoppe"  [SR]
  diverse  [SR] Ursula-Maria Rehm  (2012)
Fabian Stromberger  junger Lohengrin  [SR]
Fanny Krausz  Frieda  [BP]
Florian Wein  Student  [BP]

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Accounting Dept. production accountant Petra Junk Zentrale Filmgeschäftsführung
production accountant Volker Beyer Österreich
Broadcast Engineering studio / stage manager Olly Hackner Rigging Studio 12
Grounder Andreas Lukas Studio Geiselgasteig/Innerhalb Ausbildung
Grounder Lino Böhlen innerhalb Ausbildung VT
Camera Department director of photography Christian Berger
scuba dop Christian Wehrle Scubacam, Alexa Plus
camera operator Rodja Kükenthal A-Cam, 70 Tage, 20 Tage Steadicam
camera operator Robert Stopfer B-Cam& Steadicam kompl
remote camera operator Stefan Hummel
steadicam operator Rodja Kükenthal , 20 Tage 70 total
steadicam operator Robert Stopfer B-Cam
first assistant camera Gerald Helf
first assistant camera Aurel Wunderer 5 days, B cam, Steadicam
first assistant camera Florian Dittel ALEXA Plus, Nachdreh München
second assistant camera Thomas Schönbrunn Alexa Plus, ARRIRAW
DIT digital imaging technician Sascha El Gendi ARRIRAW,,LIVE GRADE
data wrangler / digital loader Julian Arayapong Nachdreh
data wrangler / digital loader Timon Koch
video playback operator Christian Wehrle
still photographer Stefan Falke
camera trainee Georg Geutebrueck CRLS Dokumentation
Casting casting director Sabine Schroth
casting director Hanna Hansen
casting director Siegfried Wagner
extras/bit player casting Elisabeth Juen Für Creative Creatures / Tirol
extras/bit player casting Belinda Geissler
Costume Department costume designer Gerhard Gollnhofer
assistant costume designer Lisi Proske-Amsüss 2. Kostümassistentin 9.5.-30.8.
assistant costume designer Claudia Maria Braun
wardrobe Nana Kolbinger KB: Gehard Gollnhofer, 19.Jhdt.
wardrobe Mitra Saffari Keycostumer
wardrobe Tanja Hauber
additional wardrobe Elena Thodria
additional wardrobe Gabriele Bahmer
additional wardrobe Britta Süring Zusatzgarderobiere
additional wardrobe Evi Biribauer
additional wardrobe Veronika Schmederer
additional wardrobe Marion Sonnenberger tageweise
additional wardrobe Christina Isabell Chavarria Ca...
costume interpreter Marianna Simoneit Schnitte und Fitting Herren
costume interpreter Christiane Gassler Schnitte Herren
tailor Anna Lutz KB: Gerhard Gollnhofer
costume patination Frédérique Guillard
costume design trainee Verena Graf ,Garderobenhilfe
costume design trainee Anna Lutz
Director's Department director Peter Sehr
co-director Marie Noëlle
1st assistant director Jochen Gosch
2nd2nd resp. third assistant director Manuela Müller-Czehowsky
2nd2nd resp. third assistant director Jasmina Hajdany
script supervisor Dirka Pfab
Grip key/dolly grip Emmanuel Aubry
grip assistant Thomas Holy
camera car driver Markus Reichelt Shotmaker & Lowloader-Trailer
Lighting gaffer Jacob Ballinger
best boy Manuel Nevosad
electrician Christine Heinrich 4 Tage Vor-/Rückbau Studio
electrician Florian Kopske
additional electrician Fabio Stoll
additional electrician Joe Berger Österreich
additional electrician Benedikt Schwarzer Schloss Linderhof
additional electrician Robert Czernich
lighting assistant Jonas Kluger Location Schloß Neuschwanstein
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Heiner Niehues
makeup artist / hair stylist Constanze Hellinger historisch
makeup artist / hair stylist Tatjana Krauskopf hist.
additional make up artist Johanna Roth Hist. 19.Jh.
additional make up artist Esther Behrendt
additional make up artist Veronika Tober Historisch 19. Jhd.
additional make up artist Annika Rahner
additional make up artist Franziska Röder 7 Tage hist. 19. Jhd.
additional make up artist Sylvia Niehues Entwicklung und Vorbereitung
additional make up artist Christine Bernrieder
additional make up artist Ruth Huber
assistant makeup artist Maren Meyer histor. 19.Jhd.
wig maker Sylvia Niehues
Music music consultant Jasmina Hajdany
Producer producer Hamid Baroua
postproduction producer Marko Krinke HD Producer
Production Design production designer Christoph Kanter
assistant production designer Sarah Gerg historisch
art director Peter Ackermann [2]  3D-CAD Studiobau
assistant art director Tanja Erdmann
assistant set decorator Monika Ulrich
concept artist Barbara Sandberg Illustrator, historisch
concept artist Uwe Stanik production paintings
prop master Vladimir Skrdlik Kutschen+Gespanne,Waffen,Tiere
prop master Johannes Slapa
standby props Lena Zedtwitz-Liebenstein
artdepartment coord. assistant Nina Drews auf Seiten Bavaria Studios
location scout Ute Platzer
location scout Stefan Teuber Locations Österreich
set builder Hannes Mayr Vor- /Einbau Halle 12
set builder Klaus Rudat
set builder Angel Martinez
set builder Dirk Spiegel Historische Bauten
set builder Josef Jacob
stand by set builder Ralph Michels
scenic painter Sabine BB König Bayern
property driver Alex Recht
art department trainee Karin Weber
art department trainee Deike Heeren
Production Mgt. line producer Gilbert Möhler
assistant to line producer Iris Wegscheider Österreich
assistant to line producer Tahmee Theiler
production manager Ralf Zimmermann
assistant production manager Djamila Holland
assistant production manager Basil Lazarowicz
unit manager Ranke Rakowski
unit manager Claus Meding Zusatzdreh München
location manager Gabriele Hroudny Österreich
location manager Marc Brugger Tirol
location manager Hannes Heidenreich nur Prep Motiv Herrenchiemsee
set manager / 3rd AD Marco Haaf
4th AD / Additional AD Marcus Körbs
4th AD / Additional AD Franco Manghisi
4th AD / Additional AD Stephanie Konopka 1.Assistent
4th AD / Additional AD André Brossmann
production driver Marc-Thomas Pohl
production driver Elvin Rook
production driver Hannes Schamberger
production driver Christopher Joerg
production assistant Daniel Steininger
production assistant Marius Ehlayil Praktikant Herstellungsleitung
production assistant Matthias Ziegler Praktikant Herstellungsleitung
Screenplay screenwriter Peter Sehr
screenwriter Marie Noëlle
script translator Corinne Le Hong Booklet FRA > DEU
Sound Department production sound mixer Eckhard Kuchenbecker
boom operator Hannes Ullmann
boom operator Daniel Hallhuber 2.Tonassistent
Sound Post Production sound editor João da Costa Pinto
Special Effects special effects supervisor Dirk Lange
model maker Helmut Neudorfer SFX-Props
model maker Sebastian Bulst
Stunts stunt coordinator Mac Steinmeier Stunt-Coordination - Bodystunts
fight choreographer Erhard Brem
stuntman/woman Jan Boehme für Filmpferde.com
stuntman/woman Simon Grzesczak Reiter für Filmpferde
stuntman/woman Willy Meyer [1] 
stuntman/woman Sari Struben Reitdouble für Filmpferde.com
stunt rescue diver Daniel Reger
horse master Vanessa Wieduwilt für Filmpferde.com
assistanthorse master Gerd Grzesczak für Filmpferde.com
Further Crew animal trainer Suzanne Struben für Filmpferde.com

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
Bavaria Pictures GmbH

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  
Warner Bros. Pictures Germany [de]

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Costumes Kostümverleih Johann Vogl KB: G. Gollnhofer
  Costumes Lambert Hofer Kostümausstattung
  Costumes Theaterkunst GmbH Kostümaussta... KB: G. Gollnhofer
  Locations and Studios Bavaria Studios & Production S...
  Locations and Studios Cine Tirol Film Commission
  Makeup and Hair Manufaktur Perückenanfertigung
  Special Effects Lange special effects
 Camera Cameras and Utilities Video Services Berlin
 Lighting Lighting and Utilities black & light GmbH Rigging Studio 12
 Production Finance/Law/Insurance Aon Jauch & Hübener GmbH
  Finance/Law/Insurance Teamwork-Filmservice GmbH Komparsenabrechnung
  Office Services, -Supplies, Translations Dubdolls Screenplay FRA > DEU
  Production Consulting Movienaut Sicherungstaucher
  Production Services DHS Filmservice GmbH div. Filmobile
  Production Services film-mobile gmbh FilmMobile
  Production Services Herz Medicalgroup Setmedic
  Production Services Mirus Filmservice
  Production Services Pausenlos Catering
  Transportation, Travel and Accomodation CMS - Car Motion Service GmbH AP: Stephan Eppinger
 In Front of the Camera Animals for Film Filmtiere Christoph Kappel Hühner und Ziegen
  Casting Follow Me Casting
  Stunts Filmpferde.com Stuntpferde/ -reiter
  Stunts StuntMac GmbH (Mac Steinmeier) Stunt´s und Stunt-Co...

Awards production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Recipients Year Award Category  
Peter Sehr 2013 Montreal World Film Festiva... World Greats nominated
  Sabin Tambrea 2013 Bayerischer Filmpreis 2012 Bester Nachwuchsdarsteller won
  Sabin Tambrea 2013 Deutscher Filmpreis 2013 Beste männliche Hauptrolle nominated
Christoph Kanter 2014 Österreichischer Filmpreis ... Bestes Szenenbild nominated

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Premiere Germany (Movie Theater) 26.12.2012

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info
 
first shooting day
26.07.2011  
last shooting day
21.11.2011  
  locations Bayern, Österreich  
  film boards Deutsch-Französische Förderkommission : 225.000 EUR
BBF Bayerische Bankenfonds: 300.000 EUR
Cine Tirol
 
technical info  
  Colour/B&W colour  

External links production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
   
websites
FBW Pradikät wertvoll http://www.fbw-filmbewertung.com/film/ludwig_ii_1
trailers
reviews
articles, reports