Loading ... one moment please.

  
Mord mit Aussicht (2011 | episodes 14 - 20)
movie type TV Series
more production years 2007, 2009, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014 - overview
directed by diverse
writing credits diverse
executive production Pro TV Produktion Gm...
by order of ARD
country Germany
genre Comedy, Whodunit

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part Dubber / Speaker
Caroline Peters  Sophie Haas  [SS]
Meike Droste  Bärbel Schäfer  [SS]
Hans Peter Hallwachs  Dr. Hannes Haas  [SS]
Bjarne Mädel  Dietmar Schäffer  [SS]
Petra Kleinert  Heike Schäffer  [SS]
Friederike Frerichs  Frau Runkelbach  [LE]
 Dominik Klingberg  Kurt Dehlke  [LE]
Matthias Komm  JO  [LE]
Beata Lehmann  Annette Lennard  [LE]
Robert Schupp  Gerard  [LE]
 Veit Stübner  Hans-Peter Hemmersbach  [LE]
 Max Gertsch  Andreas Zielonka  [SSR]
Michael Hanemann  Hans Zielonka  [SSR]
Arnd Klawitter  Dr. Kauth  [SSR]
Heiko Pinkowski  Pathologe  [SSR]
Julia Schmitt  Lydia Aubach  [SSR]
Enno Kalisch  Polizist  [SR]
Theo Pfeifer  Campingwart  [SR]
Ulrike Prager  Frau Wallisfurth (Henghasch)  [SR]
Isabel Schosnig  Nebenrolle  [SR]
Karl Walter Sprungala  Polizist1  [SR]
Lena Amende  Freundin von Andreas  [SRE]
 Barjodah  Kellnerin  [SRE]
Klaus Lehmann  Hubertus Groll  [SRE]
 Anton Pleva  Martin Frenz  [SRE]
Michael Büchner  Förster Kleinschmidt  [BP]
Thomas Goritzki  Anwohner  [BP]
  Synchronisation  Lena Labusga  (2011)
Markus Römer  Junge 
Susanne-Marie Wrage  Moni Groll (Folge: Scharfe B... 

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Camera Department director of photography Diethard Prengel
director of photography André Lex
2nd unit dop Timo Schwarz Ep.: "Sonne Mond und..."
camera operator Matthias Fuchs [1]  B-Cam
first assistant camera Matthias Fuchs [1]  A-Cam, B-Cam Operator, 4 Flg.
first assistant camera Daniel Grendel B Cam
first assistant camera Julia Baumann [1]  S16mm, 3 Folgen
first assistant camera Thomas Heller Zusatz
second assistant camera Mandy Hofmann Folgen 1-4; Focus B-Cam/SecondUnit
second assistant camera David Heller Zusatz
second assistant camera Jose Molina
still photographer Frank Dicks
Casting casting director Marc Schötteldreier
Costume Department costume designer Matthias Voecking
assistant costume designer Stefanie Bold
wardrobe Jannike Dahmen
wardrobe Bärbel Wendling
wardrobe Annette Naumann Krankheitsvertretung (5 Tage)
Director's Department director Christoph Schnee Folgen 17, 18, 19 & 23
director Torsten Wacker Folgen 3, 9 & 11
director Lars Jessen
1st assistant director Marc Kluge Folgen 5-7
1st assistant director Till Bosse Folgen 1-4
2nd2nd resp. third assistant director Anne Stoye
2nd2nd resp. third assistant director Franziska Hexel Folge 1-4
script supervisor Claudia Nandini Adhikary 4 Folgen, R: Christoph Schnee
script supervisor Djémila Stiti
Editing editor Guido Krajewski
assistant editor Rian Krenzer
Grip key/dolly grip Andreas Hülzer
grip assistant Marius Möller
crane operator Oliver Kellmann
Lighting gaffer Michael Becker-Freitag
best boy Roland Thomalla Folgen14-20
electrician Christian Scheppe
additional electrician Elisabeth Formann
additional electrician Benjamin Menne 7 DT
lighting assistant Mark Warnecke Folgen 14 - 20
lighting assistant Benjamin Danino Zusatz
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Iris Müther
makeup artist / hair stylist Simone Schlimm
additional make up artist Caroline Toschew
additional make up artist Jennifer Porscheng
additional make up artist Nicole Masztalerz
Producer producer Peter Güde
Production Design production designer Michaela Schumann
prop master Dagmar Wiggenhauser
standby props Jeantien Meijer
standby props Gina Drechsel-Grau
assistant to propmaster /- buyer Tine Stahl Vorbereitung
location scout Sandra Stromeyer
location scout Barthold Stromeyer
art department trainee Wilko Drews
Production Mgt. production manager Wolfgang Lehr
post production supervisor Antje Ebeling
2nd assistant production manager Dana Arneth
unit manager Marc Kluge Folgen 1-4
unit manager Manuel Mützner Folgen 18-20
location manager Manuel Mützner Folgen 14-17
location manager Thomas Uecker Folgen 5-7
set manager / 3rd AD Claudia Trinius
4th AD / Additional AD Gunnar Meins
4th AD / Additional AD Benjamin Bayer [1]  Folgen 1-7
set runner David Richter Folgen 14-20
production driver Marcus Koszczol
production driver David Friedewald
production driver Rolf Schmidt SHS Folgen 18-20
production driver Horst Wichert LKW-Shuttle Maier Bros.
Screenplay screenwriter Marie Reiners
screenwriter Lars Albaum
screenwriter Christoph Benkelmann
screenwriter Johann A. Bunners
screenwriter Andy Cremer
screenwriter Anna Dokoupilova
screenwriter Benjamin Hessler
Sound Department production sound mixer Csaba Kulscar
boom operator Jascha Schulze
Stunts stuntman/woman Marcel Stefanski double Frau Runkelbach
stuntman/woman Stephani Burkhard
stunt driver Jürgen Klein

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
Pro TV Produktion GmbH

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Costumes Augenweide Optik Verglasung Leihbrill
  Costumes PATIN-A SHOP GmbH Kostümequipment
  Vehicles and aircrafts Filmauto Markus Zimmermann Spielfahrzeuge
 Camera Film Stock Kodak GmbH Entertainment Imagi...
 Lighting Lighting and Utilities Maier Bros. GmbH
 Production Finance/Law/Insurance Mecon Media Concept Ltd. Gagenabrechnung (Kom...
  Production Services C.I.A. - cooks in action Film ... C.I.A. Teamcatering
  Production Services Cineblock Media GmbH Absperrmaßnahmen
  Production Services Film & Sicherheitsservice Ande... Absperrung&HVZ
  Production Services Setlounge GmbH Garderobe,Maske,SetV...
  Transportation, Travel and Accomodation FaroColonia LKW Umsetzungen
  Transportation, Travel and Accomodation Fuhrmann Courier 24 (vormals: ...
 In Front of the Camera Casting Marc Schötteldreier Casting
  Extras/Bit Player Casting Petra Ohler Komparsen und KD

Awards production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Recipients Year Award Category  
Torsten Wacker 2013 Jupiter Award Beste TV-Serie (National) nominated
Torsten Wacker 2013 Grimme Preis 2013 Unterhaltung - Serien & Meh... nominated
Lars Jessen 2013 Grimme Preis 2013 Unterhaltung - Serien & Meh... nominated
Christoph Schnee 2013 Jupiter Award Beste TV-Serie (National) nominated
Christoph Schnee 2013 Grimme Preis 2013 Unterhaltung - Serien & Meh... nominated
Caroline Peters 2013 Jupiter Award Beste TV-Darstellerin (Nati... nominated
Bjarne Mädel 2013 Jupiter Award Bester TV-Darsteller (Natio... nominated

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info
 
first shooting day
31.05.2011  
last shooting day
26.09.2011  
  broadcasting unbekannt  
  episodes 14 - 20  
technical info film negativ format Super 16  
  Colour/B&W colour