Loading ... one moment please.

 
  
Fünf Freunde (2011-2012)
movie type Feature Film
directed by Mike Marzuk
writing credits diverse
executive production SamFilm GmbH
distributor Constantin Film 
country Germany
genre Children

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part
Valeria Eisenbart  George  [L]
Neele Marie Nickel  Anne  [L]
Quirin Oettl  Julian  [L]
Justus Schlingensiepen  Dick  [L]
 Anna Böttcher  Frau Miller  [SR]
Michael Fitz  Prof. Quentin  [SR]
Alwara Höfels  Luna  [SR]
Anja Kling  Fanny  [SR]
Elyas M'Barek  Vince  [SR]
Armin Rohde  Polizist Peters  [SR]
Anatole Taubman  Agent Peter Turner  [SR]
 Johann von Bülow  Polizist Hansen  [SR]

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Accounting Dept. production accountant Brigitte Rasky
Camera Department director of photography Bernhard Jasper
eng camera Benjamin Klumpp Making Of /EPK
2nd unit dop Moritz Anton
camera operator Patrick-D. Kaethner
steadicam operator Patrick-D. Kaethner
first assistant camera Moritz Müller
first assistant camera Alexis Kostudis Steadicam u. B-Cam, kompl.
first assistant camera Philipp Schöttner 2DT Zusatz
first assistant camera Anna Schenk Vertretung B-Cam
second assistant camera Fee von Hase
second assistant camera Jonas Schneider Alexa
DIT digital imaging technician Holger Jungnickel 2x Alexa Plus / ProRes 4444
video playback operator Benjamin Leutgeb
still photographer Bernd Spauke stills + postershoot
still photographer Nicolas Maack 3 Tage Schleswig
Casting casting director Stefany Pohlmann
extras/bit player casting Claudia Ferse
Costume Department costume designer Silke Faber
assistant costume designer Diana Dietrich
wardrobe Annina Goldfuss
wardrobe Birgit Turné
Director's Department director Mike Marzuk
1st assistant director Jason M. Wiedenfeld
2nd2nd resp. third assistant director Lucie Höfferer
script supervisor Martina Baß
script supervisor Barbara Skawran Zusatz
trainee director's department Lisa Callsen-Bracker
Editing editor Tobias Haas
VFX Editor Markus Hagemeier ScanlineVFX
Grip key/dolly grip Hagen Raeder
grip assistant Arne Müller Mecklenburg-Vorpommern
crane operator Christian Bernutz 2. Kamerabühne
crane operator Christoph Sobisch
Lighting gaffer Uwe K. Greiner
best boy Steffen Birker SH und MV
electrician Boris Lohmeyer Bayern, DOP Bernhard Jasper
electrician Nikolaus Schumacher Bayern
additional electrician Benjamin Rachfahl
lighting assistant Boris Lohmeyer S.-H. + M.-V.
lighting assistant Katharina Ziegler
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Dorothea Goldfuß
makeup artist / hair stylist Heiko Wengler-Rust
additional make up artist Tatjana Kraus
additional make up artist Simone Rademacher
Producer producer Andreas Ulmke-Smeaton
producer Ewa Karlström
assistant to producer Hanna Stahl
Production Design production designer Manfred Döring
assistant production designer Janina Jaensch
art director Uwe Berthold
concept artist Uwe Stanik
prop master Kurt Herzog
standby props Rudolf Kötter
set dresser Cathrin Bergschneider
set dresser Doris Dreyer
set dresser Franziska Ganzer Bayern
assistant to propmaster /- buyer Inga Braun + Set Dresser
location scout Christof Pilsl Bayern
location scout Michael Bruns Schleswig-Holst, Mecklenb.-Vorpom.
set builder Jens Westermann
set builder Benjamin Conci Vorbau Bayern
graphic artist Lena Mundt Grafik Ausstattung
graphic artist Barbara Sandberg Title Illustrator
property driver Simon Wisniewski Schleswig / Darß / Bayern
art department trainee Norbert Paintinger
Production Mgt. line producer Karlheinz Ganzer
post production supervisor Doris Huber
production coordinator Ole Wilken
assistant production manager Lisa Wilken
unit manager Heiko Becker Schleswig, Darß
unit manager Arno Sieberger 1.AL Bayern
location manager Michael Bruns Schleswig-Hols.,Mecklenb.-Vorpom.
location manager Christof Pilsl Bayern
set manager / 3rd AD Muriel Amstalden
4th AD / Additional AD Dennis Gutzeit Mecklenburg-Vorpommern
4th AD / Additional AD Bernd Morgenstern
production driver Jerome Dupuis
production assistant Benjamin Leutgeb
production assistant Sascha Ludwig
Screenplay screenwriter Sebastian Wehlings
screenwriter Peer Klehmet
literary source Enid Blyton Roman
Sound Department production sound mixer Quirin Böhm Kinder und Tiere
boom operator Jörg Pakusch Schleswig-Holst, Mecklenb.-Vorpom.
boom operator Ralph Jansen
Sound Post Production foley editor Uwe Zillner
Special Effects special effects supervisor Norbert Skodock
Stunts stunt coordinator Thomas Bloem Stunt Unit
stuntman/woman Gerfried Reinitzhuber
stuntman/woman Dori Horvath
stunt rigger Gerfried Reinitzhuber
stunt rigger Martin Cronebach
Visual Effects vfx supervisor Jan-Hilmar Petersen
2d artist Roland Pfisterer Compositor - ARRI
2d artist Marc Reimann
colorist Manfred Turek
Further Crew animal trainer Gordon Krei Hund
child supervisor Teresa Santamaria Kinderkoordination/Fahrer der Kinde Set

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
SamFilm GmbH

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  
Constantin Film

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Costumes PATIN-A SHOP GmbH Kostümequipment
  Decoration FTA Film- und Theaterausstattu...
  Props AXIS MUNDI Filmwelten / Boris ...
  Special Effects Norbert Skodock Spezialeffekte
  Special Effects Tassilo Kraus Labor Quentin / SFX ...
  Video/Computer Playback k-services Gestaltung/Programmi
 Production Finance/Law/Insurance Franz Gossler Versicherungsver... Versicherung
  Finance/Law/Insurance Mecon Media Concept Ltd. Gagenabrechnung (Kom...
  Production Services Mobilespace Produktionsfahrzeuge
  Production Services Onkel Toms Hütte Catering
 VFX / Post Production Sound (Postproduction) Wavefront Studios GmbH
 In Front of the Camera Animals for Film Filmtierhof Elsässer - Katja E... Agenturleistung & Co...
  Casting Stefany Pohlmann Casting

Awards production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Recipients Year Award Category  
Armin Rohde 2013 Jupiter Award Bester Darsteller (National... nominated
Mike Marzuk 2013 Jupiter Award Bester Film (National) nominated

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Premiere Germany (Movie Theater) 26.01.2012

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info
 
first shooting day
16.06.2011  
last shooting day
18.08.2011  
  film boards FilmFernsehFonds Bayern: 150.000 EUR (Verleih & Vertrieb)  
technical info  
  Colour/B&W colour