Loading ... one moment please.

  
Countdown - Die Jagd beginnt (2011 | episodes 17 - 24)
german title Countdown - Die Jagd beginnt
movie type TV Series
more production years 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011 - overview
directed by diverse
writing credits Sven Frauenhoff
executive production filmpool fiction Gmb...
by order of RTL
country Germany
genre Whodunit

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part
Anne Diemer  Eva Mayerhofer  [L]
Chiara Schoras  Leonie Bongartz  [L]
Oliver Stritzel  Dr. Ritter  [L]
Sebastian Ströbel  Jan Brenner  [L]
Andreas Windhuis  Klaus Frings  [L]
Markus Bader  Hektor Brettermann  [GS]
Lisa Bitter  Anna Bressler  [GS]
Timothy Boldt  Vinnie  [GS]
 Karin Giegerich  Marianne Kolberg  [GS]
 Julia Hartmann  Hannah Behr  [GS]
Katrin Heß  Susa  [GS]
Constantin Hochkeppel  Alwin Schneider  [GS]
Rolf Kanies  Josef Steiner  [GS]
Elisabeth Lehmann  Lili Saltano  [GS]
Julia Malik  Monika Adam  [GS]
Francisco Medina  Tim Hoffmann  [GS]
Raúl Richter  Sascha Allendorf  [GS]
Nadja Robiné  Regina Oswald  [GS]
Kristin Suckow  Ria Adam  [GS]
Tim Morten Uhlenbrock  David Noveski  [GS]
Maria Vogt  Viola  [GS]
Michael Abendroth  Jean Mölders  [SR]
Dimitri Bilov  Zoran Tosic  [SR]
Dirk Borchardt  Kurt Strassen  [SR]
Ben Braun  Mike Franzen  [SR]
Christian Furrer  Polizist  [SR]
Katja Liebing  Dr. Ulrich  [SR]
 Birte Hanusrichter  Svea  [SRG]
Torben Liebrecht  Matthias Brockmann  [SRG]
Claudia Mehnert  Sabine Schulze  [SRG]
Maximilian Reichenbach  Präsidiumsbeamter  [SRG]
Tina Seydel  Leila  [SRG]
David Oliver Gaiser  Benni  [BP]
Detlef Scholzen  Hausmeister  [BP]
Heike Trinker  Maria Hall  [BP]

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Accounting Dept. production accountant Svenja Jentzsch
Camera Department director of photography Markus Schott komplette 3.Staffel
camera operator David Hofmann Zusatzkamera
first assistant camera Michael Schallon ALEXA Prores 4:4:4, Block 1-3
first assistant camera Alda Maria Rühl Zusatz, Alexa Plus, B-Cam: David Hofmann
first assistant camera Inka Sackenheim Zusatz Assistenz & Operator, ALEXA
first assistant camera Stephan Schruff div tage
second assistant camera Nadine Reichert Folgen 1-6
second assistant camera Daniella Schadrin ARRI ALEXA, Canon 7D (2nd Unit)
second assistant camera Alexander Suer Additional, 2x Alexa Plus
second assistant camera Angelika Hesse ALEXA, Folge 7-8
second assistant camera Maximilian Lais 7D & 5D Operator Action DT
data wrangler / digital loader Luca Oltenau 3 verifizierte Kopien pro DT.
data wrangler / digital loader Leif Thomas
still photographer Guido Engels
still photographer Wolfgang Ennenbach Letzter Drehblock
still photographer Kai Schulz Vertretung
Casting casting director Clemens Erbach
extras/bit player casting Angi Peters A Casting
Costume Department costume designer Kaya Choine
wardrobe Mira Wiese
Director's Department director Heinz Dietz 3 Folgen
director Alexander Dierbach
director Nico Zingelmann 2 Episoden (7,8 Staffel Finale)
1st assistant director Thomas Frank Block 2
1st assistant director Birgit Niebling Regie: Heinz Dietz 3. Staffel Folge 1-3
1st assistant director Lena Bodil Ernst 3. Block mit Nico Zingelmann
script supervisor Dorothee Olbrich 1.Block mit Heinz Dietz
script supervisor Nadine Dunst Block 2
script supervisor Dana Thiel Die Polizistin,Romeo und Julia
trainee director's department Patrick Piepiorka 3 Folgen
trainee director's department Lukas Helming 3. Staffel, 3. Block mit Nico Zingelmann
Editing editor Marco Baumhof Staffel 3, Folge 4 - 8
editor Ulrike Leipold 1. Block
assistant editor Julia Berg 3. Staffel 8 Folgen
Grip key/dolly grip Boban Milosevic
key/dolly grip Markus Nuß 3 Block
key/dolly grip Stefan Kloubert Vertretung, 1 DT
grip assistant Umut Bektas 3.Block
grip assistant Stefan Kloubert
Lighting gaffer Amnon Schmuckler
best boy Jürgen Tomadini
electrician Dennis Krombach 20,21,22
electrician Sandra Derwenskus
lighting assistant Navid Razavi Zusatz Block 1
lighting assistant Björn Weber Zusatz
lighting assistant Henning Battenfeld Folge 17-24
lighting assistant Jacob Pertz Zusatz 2DT
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Ulrike Bruns Giffel
makeup artist / hair stylist Nicole Stoewesand SFX Maske,Chefmaskenbild
additional make up artist Marcus Michael
additional make up artist Nadine Eckstein 3. Staffel
prosthetics Marcus Michael Herstellung
Production Design production designer Julian Augustin Folgen 17-24, Köln - NRW
assistant production designer Barbara Hartwich 1.Block
assistant production designer Jan Frederic Keuthmann 2.Block, 3.Block
prop master Peter Bolewski
prop master Fred Gutberg 1.Block
standby props Diana Habig 1. Block
standby props Wolfgang Wilmes 3.Staffel 2.Block (Teil 4, 5, 6)
standby props Sabine Dörr 3.Block
property assistant Uwe Lobak Innenrequisitenpraktikum Folgen 20-24
assistant to propmaster /- buyer Hanna Birmanns
location scout Markus Zimmer
set builder Harry Bollhöfener Vorbau Soko-Cine Bau Hamburg
set builder Gerald Gustav Vorbau Soko-Cine Bau Hamburg
set builder Michael Wirth Vorbau
set builder Dirk Wargalla
scenic painter Marion Seul Wandangleichung
property driver Hendrik Müller [1] 
property driver Michael Krauß
Production Mgt. line producer André Fahning
production manager Georg Markowitz
assistant production manager Marina Viefhues 7 Folgen
unit manager Steffen Schmölzer
location manager Romy Guttmann (Aug. - Nov.) Block 3 + teilw. Block 2
location manager Oliver von Ameln
set manager / 3rd AD Stephan Bechem
assistant location manager Larissa Ruggiero
4th AD / Additional AD Jan Zinngrebe Folgen 17 - 24
set runner Nikolaas Meinshausen
set runner Nina Schindler August - Dezember
set runner Johann Heidemann
set runner Marius Staubach (1. Block)
set runner Magda-Lena Burmester
production driver Simon Leuchter
production driver Dieter Weinreis Produktionsfahrer
production assistant Manuel Rösgen
Screenplay screenwriter Sven Frauenhoff Folge 21 "Die Illegalen"
Sound Department production sound mixer Volker Henkels 8 Folgen
boom operator Oliver Skrotzki 3 Folgen, Ton: Volker Henkels
boom operator Oliver Held Folge 23-24
Further Crew animal trainer Ramya Häffner-Blum Hunde
Caterer (Cook on Set) Klaus Rath mit Mahl Art

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
filmpool fiction GmbH (vormals Filmpool Film- und ...

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Costumes PATIN-A SHOP GmbH Kostümequipment
  Makeup and Hair Wilhelm Jäger Filmservice - Ma... Toilettenwagen/Setge...
  Props 1stProps Medienmarketing & Aus...
  Props AXIS MUNDI Filmwelten / Boris ...
  Props Monitoranimation Zuspielanimationen
  Vehicles and aircrafts Med1Plus GmbH RTW Fire and Rescue
  Vehicles and aircrafts Setlounge GmbH Aufenthaltsmobil
 Camera Grip Bildlich-t GbR Luftaufnahmen
  Grip Stefan Visse-Hövels Fahraufnah... Kameraquad
 Production Finance/Law/Insurance Mecon Media Concept Ltd. Gagenabrechnung (Kom...
  Production Services Cineblock Media GmbH Absperrmaßnahmen
  Production Services Ginzel Security Services GmbH ...
  Production Services Mahl-Art-Catering Catering
  Transportation, Travel and Accomodation Ginzel Security Services GmbH ... bis 7,5 to
 VFX / Post Production Sound (Postproduction) SoundVision Tonstudio GmbH
 In Front of the Camera Animals for Film Filmtiere Moviedogs Hunde
  Casting Casting Petra Ohler Komparsen und KD Fol...
  Casting Outcast
  Extras/Bit Player A Casting
  Stunts Production Concept GmbH & Co. ...

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info
 
first shooting day
28.06.2011  
last shooting day
15.11.2011  
  locations Köln & Umgebung  
  episodes 17 - 24  
technical info  
  Colour/B&W colour