Loading ... one moment please.

  
Letīs Dance (2011)
movie type TV-Show
more production years 2006, 2007, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017, 2018 - overview
directed by Mark Achterberg
executive production ITV Studios Germany ...
by order of RTL
country Germany
genre Dance

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part
Daniel Hartwich  Moderator 
Sylvie van der Vaart  Moderatorin 

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Broadcast Engineering vision mixer Johannes Spiecker
Camera Department director of photography Jonas J. Ploeger
eng camera Moritz Gröne Showeinspieler
eng camera Sven Köbisch
eng camera Thomas Steigler Backstage RTL Punkte & Magazin
eng camera Florian Ungerer
steadicam operator Guido Lux
eng assistant camera/sound Sven Henze [1]  drehender Assistent
eng assistant camera/sound Anne Martens + Drehende Assistentin
eng assistant camera/sound Raphael Klein
Costume Department wardrobe Nina Sarah Jensen Jury
Director's Department director Mark Achterberg
1st assistant director Lydia Reiche
Editing editor Pierre Chevallier
editor Andreas Bär Prominenten-Mazen / Freelancer
editor Alexander von Sturmfeder Chefcutter
editor Stavros Kirmanidis Staffel 4 / Promi-Mazen
assistant editor Pasquale Roedel
Grip crane operator Robert Hottarek SuperScorpioCrane 37 1 Sendung
crane operator Stefan Hase
Makeup Department hair stylist Christina Paul
Producer producer Jan Kromschröder
Production Design set decorator Paola von Griesheim + Innen-, Außenrequisite
set decorator Daira Bumanis Show 2-6
Production Mgt. production manager Ilja Mechel
post production supervisor Myriam Ulbrich & Produktionskoordination
production coordinator Stefan Schuster [1]  1.AL Show
assistant production manager Julia Heide
assistant production manager Maria Haase Reise u. Transportkoordination
assistant production manager Maike Créteau Vorbereitung
set manager / 3rd AD Torsten Schneider
set manager / 3rd AD Dirk Eichstädt
production assistant Tania Neira Gerber
production driver Peggy Hurtig
Further Crew artists-, guests-, VIPs-coordinator Jürgen Krebs Koordination Gästebetreuung
audience coordinator Stefanie Nobis einzelne Produktionstage

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
ITV Studios Germany GmbH (vormals Granada Produkti...

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Props CINEFAKE design & print
 Production Production Services Cine-Food Berlin Catering alle Livesh...
 VFX / Post Production Image/Editing Kombinat Postproduktion Maz-Opener

Awards production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Recipients Year Award Category  
Jan Kromschröder 2011 Deutscher Fernsehpreis 2011 Beste Unterhaltung Show nominated
Sylvie van der Vaart 2011 Deutscher Fernsehpreis 2011 Beste Unterhaltung Show nominated
Daniel Hartwich 2011 Deutscher Fernsehpreis 2011 Beste Unterhaltung Show nominated
Sylvie van der Vaart 2012 Grimme Preis 2012 Unterhaltung nominated
Sylvie van der Vaart 2012 Bayerischer Fernsehpreis 20... Moderation won
Daniel Hartwich 2012 Grimme Preis 2012 Unterhaltung nominated
Daniel Hartwich 2012 Bayerischer Fernsehpreis 20... Moderation won

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info
 
  episodes - 9  
technical info  
  Colour/B&W colour