Loading ... one moment please.

 © Martin Neuhof
  
Der Klassenfeind (2011)
movie type Short Feature Film
directed by Martin Nudow
writing credits Martin Nudow
executive production filmschaft maas & fü...
country Germany
genre Comedy

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part
Thomas Kornack  Christoph Neuinger  [L]
Christian Näthe  Achim Richter  [L]
Eva-Maria Reichert  Lisl Bachinger  [L]
Eric Evers  Achim Richter (Kind)  [SR]
Lilly Forgách  Frau Schneider  [SR]
Teresa Habereder  Vroni Stadlhuber  [SR]
Christian Hoening  Josef Kreuzinger  [SR]
Hakan Susar  Klein Christoph  [SR]
Ferdinand Uhl  Kevin  [SR]
Herbert Ulrich  Herr Krug  [SR]
Eli Wasserscheid  Frau Meininger  [SR]
Franz X. Gernstl  Herr Schneider  [BP]
Benedikt Gräfenstein  Sven  [BP]
Frank Hennenhöfer-Richter  Golfspieler  [BP]
Benjamin Modrzynski  Roy  [BP]
Julia Nika Neviandt  Maria  [BP]
Manuel Renken  Sklave  [BP]

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Accounting Dept. production accountant Frank Füllmich
Camera Department director of photography Thomas Beckmann ALEXA & S16mm
2nd unit dop Ralf Hahmann S 16mm, 1Tag Zusatz
1st assistant camera Christian Weisemöller ARRI Alexa, ARRI 416, Cooke, Zeiss HS
1st assistant camera Kenneth Macdonald
1st assistant camera Thomas Schiller Alexa
2nd ac second assistant camera Alexandra Leber SR3 und ALEXA
2nd ac second assistant camera Julian Faustka
still photographer Tobias Pfeifer
still photographer Thomas Radlwimmer
still photographer Arvid Uhlig
Casting casting director Franziska Aigner
Costume Department costume designer Marianne Bach
costume designer Marianne Cindy Bach
assistant costume designer Agnes Kohtz
wardrobe Susan Starke
Director's Department director Martin Nudow
2nd unit director Julius Grimm
1st assistant director Jonathan Werner
2nd2nd resp. 3rd AD Betsy Parra Osorio
script supervisor Sonja Maria Kröner
storyboard artist Nils Eckhardt 2D Animation Artist
Editing editor Kris Weiland
Grip key/dolly grip Katrin Horn
key/dolly grip Sebastian Krückl {PantherS3}[Alexa,SR3,7D] 2Wochen
grip assistant Micha Kaiser 16mm und Alexa
Lighting gaffer Thorsten Harms
best boy Thomas Roßbach
dimmer board operator Katrin Horn
electrician Manuel Stallforth
electrician Fabio Stoll
electrician Roman von Seherr-Thoss
electrician Benedikt Haas
electrician Lars Beier 2 Tage
electrician Johannes Knaupp Aushilfe 1DT
electrician Friede Clausz 1 DT
additional electrician Richard Gyngell
lighting assistant Jürgen H. Gaiser Lichtpraktikant
lighting assistant Philipp Hester
lighting assistant Philip Schwethelm 2 Tage
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Magdalena Grabiec
makeup artist / hair stylist Nadine Gebhardt
makeup artist / hair stylist Svenja Reimer
makeup artist / hair stylist Marianne Meinl
makeup artist / hair stylist Janine Urban
makeup artist / hair stylist Susanna Thullen
makeup artist / hair stylist Sybille Schaller Maskenbildnerin
makeup artist / hair stylist Katharina Sterk
Music composer Johannes Rothenaicher
Producer producer Christian Füllmich
producer Torben Maas
Production Design production designer Anna Klimmer
production designer Maike Althoff
prop master Saskia Tegethoff
standby props Quirin Kehm
set dresser Steffi Leitz
art department trainee Marvin Rössler
Production Mgt. line producer Hans-Joachim Köglmeier
production manager Oliver M. Gernstl
assistant production manager Betsy Parra Osorio
unit manager Christoph Heidrich
set manager / 3rd AD Julius Grimm
set runner Jürgen H. Gaiser (3 Tage)
set runner Claudia Seibl
production driver Finn Maas
production driver Kersten Maas
Screenplay screenwriter Martin Nudow
Sound Department production sound mixer Lorenz Kainz
boom operator Matthias Patzelt 3 Drehtage
boom operator Tino Keck
TV-/Web-Content commissioning editor Claudia Gladziejewski
editorial assistant Katharina Neumeier
Visual Effects digital film compositor Lukas Meissner Junior
Further Crew animator Nils Eckhardt
Caterer (Assistance on Set) Bernd Nudow
child supervisor Kati Sohler
child supervisor Johanna Viktor

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
filmschaft maas & füllmich GmbH
HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Camera Cameras and Utilities CINEGATE GmbH
  Grip CINEGATE GmbH
 Lighting Lighting and Utilities Airstar European Network SAS Tube 12KW Tungsten
  Lighting and Utilities CINEGATE GmbH

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info total shooting days
15  
  locations München  
  runtime 30 Min.  
  film boards FilmFernsehFonds Bayern: 50.000 €  
technical info  
  Aspect ratio TV 16:9 (1 : 1,78)  
  Colour/B&W colour  

External links production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
   
websites
Website http://www.klassenfeind-film.de
trailers
reviews
articles, reports