1st AD | Florian Engelhardt | |
2nd AD | Sonja Levy | |
Crowd 2nd AD | Klemens Niklaus Trenkle 2nd Unit Coordinator | 2nd Unit Coordinator |
VFX production coordinator | Phillipp Sauermann Black Sail Pictures | Black Sail Pictures |
Digital compositor / compositing artist | Udo Smutny | |
Digital compositor / compositing artist | Bernhard Stumpf | |
Digital compositor / compositing artist | Manuel Hufschmid Black Sail Pictures GmbH | Black Sail Pictures GmbH |
Colorist | Andreas Minuth | |
Colorist | Susan Lindner Dailies | Dailies |
Director of photography | Michael Schreitel | |
2nd unit dop | Christian Datum | |
1st assistant camera | Lars Richter A-cam | A-cam |
1st assistant camera | Daniel Grendel B Cam & 2nd Unit | B Cam & 2nd Unit |
2nd assistant camera | Rahel Koller Alexa | Alexa |
DIT digital imaging technician | Markus Evers 2 x Arri Alexa | 2 x Arri Alexa |
Video assist/playback operator | Vincent Engel | |
Casting director | Jacqueline Rietz Kinder & Jugendliche | Kinder & Jugendliche |
Casting director | Corinna Glaus | |
Extras/bit player casting | Thomas Kaufmann | |
Costume designer | Birgitta Lohrer-Horres D/CH | D/CH |
Assistant costume designer | Melanie Flath-Meier zum Teil historisch | zum Teil historisch |
Costumer / wardrobe | Stefanie Hamann Assistenz f. d. Vordreh/ Teil Historisch | Assistenz f. d. Vordreh/ Teil Historisch |
Director | Tobias Ineichen | |
Script supervisor | Fabienne Helfer | |
Editor | Michael 'Mike' Schaerer | |
Assistant editor | Andreas Arnheiter | |
Key grip | Hannes Staehle | |
Grip | Björn Wiesenthal | |
Gaffer | Matthias Reisser | |
Best boy electric | Tobias Brekle | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Tilman Hautsch | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Markus Bleier | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Hannes Höber | |
Key makeup artist/hair stylist | Connie Sacchi | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Cristina Bösiger | |
Composer | Fabian Römer | |
Producer | Simon Hesse | |
Executive producer | Philipp Schall Co-Executive Producer | Co-Executive Producer |
Executive producer | Torben Struck | |
Associate producer | Christoph Menardi | |
Co-producer | Andreas Atzwanger | |
Assistant to producer | Maja Sanchez Ruiz | |
Production designer | Nina Bachmann | |
Prop master | Mirjam Zimmermann | |
Standby props | Sarah Schindler Schweiz, Deutschland | Schweiz, Deutschland |
Location scout | Monica Rottmeyer | |
Stand by set builder | Roger Martin | |
Line producer | Stephan Barth Switzerland/Germany | Switzerland/Germany |
Production manager | Sina Schlatter | |
Assistant production manager | Nicole Hoffmann | |
Assistant production manager | Sevda Yilmaz Produktionskoordination | Produktionskoordination |
Unit manager (local system) | Angela Mages Bayern | Bayern |
Production driver | Patrick Pehlgrimm / Runner | / Runner |
Screenwriter | Jan Poldervaart | |
Literary source | Marian van der Heiden | |
Production sound mixer | Hendrik Lühdorff | |
Boom operator | Thomas Michael Englberger gesamter Aussendreh | gesamter Aussendreh |
Boom operator | Daniel Hallhuber | |
Sound re-recording mixer | Christoph Merkele | |
Foley recordist | Uwe Zillner | |
Special effects technician | Falk Wenzel Regen/ Wind im Studio | Regen/ Wind im Studio |
Special effects technician | Urs Inauen | |
Special effects technician | Gino Haegler | |
Stunt coordinator | Marcel Stucki | |
Stunt coordinator | Alister Mazzotti | |
Stunt rigger | Urs Inauen | |
Commissioning editor | Dr. Irene Wellershoff | |
Commissioning editor | Marcus Horn [1] | |