Loading ... one moment please.

 
  
Heimat 3 - Chronik einer Zeitenwende (2002-2003)
german title Heimat 3 - Chronik einer Zeitenwende
movie type Mini-Series
directed by Edgar Reitz
writing credits diverse
executive production Edgar Reitz Filmprod...
country Germany, Netherlands
genre Drama, Family, History

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part
Henry Arnold  Hermann Simon  [L]
Karen Hempel  Petra Löwe  [L]
Salome Kammer  Clarissa Lichtblau  [L]
 Michael Kausch  Ernst Simon  [L]
Matthias Kniesbeck  Anton Simon  [L]
Berthold Korner  Rudi  [L]
Christian Leonard  Hartmut Simon  [L]
Tom Quaas  Udo Trötzsch  [L]
 Peter Schneider  Tillmann Becker (Teil 1-6)  [L]
Uwe Steimle  Gunnar Brehme  [L]
Nicola Schößler  Lulu  [SR]
Jörg Altmeyer  Hans  [SR]
Jutta Altmeyer  Gisela Simon  [SR]
Edith Behleit  Frau Lichtblau  [SR]
Antje Brauner  Jana Trötzsch  [SR]
Monika Disse  Martina (Fabrikarbeiterin)  [SR]
Emma Fischer  Babuschka  [SR]
Robert Frank  Glatze  [SR]
Peter Götz  Reinhold Loewe  [SR]
Rainer Guldener  Herr Böckle (Firmenvernichte...  [SR]
Kersten Hanke  Taxifahrer  [SR]
Larissa Iwlewa  Galina  [SR]
Björn Klein  Arnold Schimmelpfennig  [SR]
Silvia Klemm  Biggi  [SR]
Benjamin Krämer-Jenster  Max Meise  [SR]
Janine Kreß  Sylvia  [SR]
Andreas Külzer  Dieter Simon  [SR]
Ingo Lang  Lothar Welt  [SR]
Patrick Mayer  Matko Mišic  [SR]
Berthold Missbach  Juris Vater  [SR]
Stefanie Mühle  Politikerin (ER)  [SR]
Victor Nemtschenko  Juri  [SR]
Birgit Nitze  Marlies Welt  [SR]
Julia Prochnow  Moni  [SR]
Christel Schäfer  Lenchen  [SR]
 Heiko Senst  Tobi  [SR]
Anke Sevenich  Schnüsschen  [SR]
Tina Seydel  Krankenschwester  [SR]
Sepp Strubel  Herr Wallauer  [SR]
Anne Tatsch-Fink  Helga  [SR]
Oliver Trautwein  Major Gies  [SR]
Rudolf Wessely  Alter Mann am Rhein  [SR]
Constance Wetzel  Mara  [SR]
Wolfgang Grindemann  Rechtsanwalt  [BP]
Michael Krause  Concierge  [BP]
Andreas Manz-Kozár  Arzt  [BP]
Laura Schuhrk  Vogelscheuche  [BP]
Elisabeth Degen  Scheue Mieterin 

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Camera Department director of photography Christian Reitz
director of photography Thomas Mauch
2nd unit dop Nicolay Gutscher tageweise
2nd unit dop Britta Becker
2nd unit dop Rüdiger H. E. Kortz
first assistant camera Marco Erdmann 2nd Unit; Folge 4 (2002)
first assistant camera Thomas Bader Second Unit Tageweise
first assistant camera Nils Keber 2nd Unit tageweise
first assistant camera Lars Richter dayplayer
first assistant camera Herbert Sporrer
second assistant camera Marco Erdmann Folgen 1-3 (2002), 5-6 (2003)
second assistant camera Vera Kachulle 2.Unit tageweise
second assistant camera Florian Dittel Folge 4
video playback operator Ariane Mayer 3. Folge
video playback operator Dan Olteanu Folge 3, 4
Casting casting director Petra Kiener
extras/bit player casting Dirk Seliger Region Mitteldeutschland
Costume Department costume designer Rosemarie Hettmann
assistant costume designer Evelyn Straulino Folgen 3 - 6
assistant costume designer Anja Richter Vorbereitung 1-3 / Dreh 1-2
Director's Department director Edgar Reitz
1st assistant director Birgitta Nübel 2003: Teil 5 & 6
script supervisor Ingrid Carstensen 2003 Folge 5
script supervisor Cornelia Meyer Assi.BrigittaNübel (2 Episoden)
script supervisor Patricia Leray Folgen 1-2
extras coordinator Lorena Schuster 2. Regieassistenz
Editing editor Susanne Hartmann [1] 
editing trainee Lorena Schuster Nov.-Dez. 2003
Grip key/dolly grip Reinhard Sprunck 2003 Folge 5+6
key/dolly grip Stefan Hübscher 4. Staffel Thomas Mauch
key/dolly grip Herbert Sporrer bei Tomas Mauch
Lighting gaffer Heinz Walter Rose Folge 5 und 6
gaffer Dieter Müller-Lenz Folgen 3 und 4
best boy Thomas Merz
electrician Christian Nauen 2003 Folge 5 und 6
electrician Frank Wolters
electrician David Riedel 2nd unit
electrician Thomas Merz Bestboy
lighting assistant Marcus Pund
Production Design production designer Michael Fechner Teil 1-4
set decorator Michael Fechner
assistant set decorator Alexander Stolle Teil 1-4
prop master Alexander Stolle
standby props Sarah Nauen Folge3 bis 6/ 2002- 2003 historisch
set dresser Christian 'Krishan' Ehlert Lead Set Dresser -DDR Grenzübergang
set builder Rudi Boda
prop hand Philip Ihrlich Folge 5 + 6 (2003)
prop hand Sabrina Hömberg Innenrequisitenhilfe
Production Mgt. assistant production manager Katharina Lakner Teil 1-6
unit manager Herbert Ruf F. 5 & 6, 2003
unit manager Michael Stritzel
location manager Benno Pastewka Teil 1 - 3
set manager / 3rd AD Olaf Kenner Folge 3-6; 7/2002-12/2002+6/2003-10/2003
set manager / 3rd AD Christoph Soldan Folge 1 - 2
production assistant Lorena Schuster Folge 5 + 6 Juni-Oktober 2003
4th AD / Additional AD Dan Olteanu
Screenplay screenwriter Edgar Reitz
screenwriter Thomas Brussig
Sound Department production sound mixer Roland Rebscher 2nd unit
production sound mixer Gunnar Voigt 260 Drehtage / auch 2003
production sound mixer Eick Hoemann 2 Tage
boom operator Julian Napf TM. G.Voigt 82 Drehtage 2003
boom operator Saskia Seeger Folge 1 - 4
Sound Post Production sound re-recording mixer Max Rammler
sound editor Marcel Spisak FX
Special Effects special effects supervisor Lucien Stephenson
special effects supervisor Jens Doeldissen
special effects technician Endres Löber snow fx
Stunts stuntman/woman Piet Paes
TV-/Web-Content commissioning editor Dietrich Mack
commissioning editor Karlheinz Staamann
Visual Effects digital film compositor Christian Wieser ARRI Digital Film

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
Edgar Reitz Filmproduktions GmbH

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Costumes Wilhelm Jäger Filmservice - Ma...
  Decoration Baubühne Tim Köckritz
  Locations and Studios Location Networx
  Makeup and Hair Wilhelm Jäger Filmservice - Ma... Maskenmobil
  Special Effects film-effects (vormals: Effecti...
  Special Effects Snow Business GmbH Snow FX Oberwesel
 Production Production Services Kipper Filmservice GmbH
  Production Services Mike´s Bus Stop
 In Front of the Camera Extras/Bit Player Komparsenagentur Mechthild Oll... Komparsen /KD Berlin
  Extras/Bit Player Real Life Casting

Awards production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Recipients Year Award Category  
Edgar Reitz 2005 Adolf Grimme Preis Serien & Mehrteiler nominated

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Premiere Germany (Movie Theater) 30.09.2004

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info
 
first shooting day
13.04.2002  
last shooting day
10.10.2003  
technical info  
  Colour/B&W colour  

External links production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
   
websites
Offizielle Website http://www.heimat3.de
Die Heimat-Trilogie http://www.heimat123.de
trailers
reviews
articles, reports
Ausführliche Informationen http://www.heimat-fanpage.de