Loading ... one moment please.

 
  
Wer's glaubt wird selig (2011-2012)
german title Wer's glaubt wird selig
movie type Feature Film
directed by Marcus H. Rosenmüller
writing credits diverse
executive production Wiedemann & Berg Fil...
distributor Constantin Film 
country Germany
genre Comedy

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part
Christian Ulmen  Georg  [L]
Hannelore Elsner  Daisy  [L]
Marie Leuenberger  Emilie  [L]
Simon Schwarz  Hartl  [L]
Maximilian Schafroth  Lehrer Pellhammer  [L]
Lisa Maria Potthoff  Evi  [SR]
Nikolaus Paryla  Papst Innozenz XIV  [SR]
Jürgen Tonkel  Bestatter Möslang  [SR]
Fahri Yardim  Pater Paolo Barsotti  [SR]
Franz Bauer  Fischer  [SR]
Katharina Leipfinger  Veronika, Ehefrau Hartl  [SR]
Marlene Morreis  Konstanze  [SR]
Hubert Mulzer  Kardinal Santi  [SR]
Christian Alexander Rogler  italienischer Arzt  [SR]
Sabina Weber  Dorftratsche  [BP]
Jasmin Rischar  Ida 

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Accounting Dept. production accountant Wolfgang Rhaden
assistant production accountant Andreas Penkin
Camera Department director of photography Stefan Biebl
camera operator Holger Fleig
first assistant camera Andrés Lizana Prado B-Cam 2 DT
first assistant camera Simon Preissinger 2nd Unit
first assistant camera Uli Schmidt Zusatz 2 DT
first assistant camera Matthias Ganghofer
second assistant camera Markus Schindler Alexa
video playback operator Matthias Grabichler Zusatz 2 Wochen
still photographer Meike Birck
still photographer Bernd Spauke nur postershoot C. Ulmen
camera trainee Janosch Feucht ALEXA
Casting casting director Franziska Aigner
Costume Department wardrobe Diana Dietrich
wardrobe Julia Braun [2] 
Director's Department director Marcus H. Rosenmüller
1st assistant director Jacqueline Winkel
2nd2nd resp. third assistant director Larissa von Stumberg
script supervisor Gisella Saito Vertretung
script supervisor Julia Schwarz
extras coordinator Tine Geelhaar
Editing editor Georg Söring
assistant editor Tobias Materna
Grip key/dolly grip Florian Speer
grip assistant Simon Arevalo Saint-Jean 2 Wochen
grip assistant Holger Welter
crane operator Robert Reindke
Lighting gaffer Josef Wollinger
best boy Bernadette Weinzierl
electrician Nikolaus Pirchtner
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Niciy Axt
additional make up artist Raimund Richar-Vetter
additional make up artist Christine Bernrieder
key makeup artist Anette Keiser Head of Department
fx makeup artist Kathrin Bornmüller Werkstattassistenz
fx makeup artist Georg Korpás
Music arranger Thomas Rebensburg Chor-Arrangements/Chor-Leitung
Producer producer Max Wiedemann
producer Quirin Berg
executive producer Susanne Hildebrand
service producer Ernek Reder Service Producer (Italien)
postproduction producer Marko Krinke HD Producer
assistant to producer Simone Ruff
Production Design production designer Johannes Sternagel gemeinsam mit Doerthe Komnick
production designer Doerthe Komnick
prop master Hermann Größ
standby props Albrecht 'Ali' Hartmann
property assistant Verena Ledig Innen und Außen
assistant to propmaster /- buyer Sulamith Link
location scout Ute Platzer
location scout Dieter Lotzmann
set builder Armin Hecht
Production Mgt. line producer Peter Dittberner Bayern, Italien
line producer Maren Bouwer
film financing coordinator David Vogt
production manager Peter Dittberner
post production supervisor Fritz Böhm Toccata Film
post production supervisor Christoph Englert
post production supervisor Fabian Ascher (Toccata Film)
production coordinator Sue Hetzinger Kino, München und Bayern
assistant production manager Zlatka Topolovec Reisekoordination
unit manager Theo Leipert
location manager Andreas Wolffhardt
set manager / 3rd AD Manuel Kreuzpaintner
4th AD / Additional AD Verena Oleksyn
set runner Thomas Neumann Zeitweise Videooperator
set runner Felicia 'Fee' Huber
production driver Bernd Oberueber
production driver Johanna Mittelstraß
Screenplay screenwriter Marcus H. Rosenmüller
screenwriter Jeremy Leven
script translator Robert Brinkschulte
script translator Collin McMahon
Sound Department production sound mixer Michael Vetter
boom operator Marcus Kastner Tonm. Michael Vetter
sound trainee Stefan Palleis und Lichtpraktikant
Sound Post Production sound supervisor Michael Gerlach
sound re-recording mixer Michael Gerlach
sound designer Jochen Fenzl
foley artist Peter Jonach
Special Effects special effects supervisor Dirk Lange
special effects technician Helmut Neudorfer
model maker Sebastian Bulst
Stunts stunt coordinator Mac Steinmeier Stunt-Coordination
stuntman/woman Robert Schenker Helfer/Stuntproben
stuntman/woman Giacomo Strasser Double in versch. Stuntszenen
stunt driver Erhard Brem
Visual Effects 2d artist Roland Pfisterer Compositor - ARRI
colorist Manfred Turek
colorist Jeffrey Yaworski Dailies Colorist
Further Crew animal trainer Eve Schwender

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
ARD Degeto Film GmbH Koproduktion
BR Bayerischer Rundfunk [de] Koproduktion
Wiedemann & Berg Film GmbH & Co. KG

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  
Constantin Film

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Decoration FTA Film- und Theaterausstattu...
  Decoration Wolfgang Petters Filmbau & Fil...
  Props Fake New World
  Props Sonnewald Requisiten
  Special Effects Lange special effects
  Vehicles and aircrafts Filmcops e.K - Andreas Heinzel Polizeifahrzeuge, Un...
  Vehicles and aircrafts Fritz Rössler Spielfahrzeuge
  Vehicles and aircrafts Herz Medicalgroup Rettungsdienstfahrze...
  Vehicles and aircrafts Wolfgang Petters Filmbau & Fil... picture vehicles
 Camera Cameras and Utilities Vantage Film GmbH
 Production Production Services film-mobile gmbh FilmMobile
  Production Services filmobil Aufenthaltsmobile
  Production Services Mirus Filmservice
  Production Services Pausenlos Catering
  Production Services Toccata Film
  Transportation, Travel and Accomodation CMS - Car Motion Service GmbH AP: Tobias Soika
  Transportation, Travel and Accomodation Wolfgang Petters Filmbau & Fil...
 VFX / Post Production Sound (Postproduction) Amazonas Studios
 In Front of the Camera Animals for Film Filmtiertraining Eve Schwender Hund (Beagle Coffey ...
  Casting Producer´s Friend GmbH Komparsen für Nachs...
  Extras/Bit Player Südcast Zusatz Regensburg
  Stunts StuntMac GmbH (Mac Steinmeier) Stuntīs und Stunt-Co...

Awards production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Recipients Year Award Category  
Marcus H. Rosenmüller 2013 Jupiter Award Bester Film (National) nominated
Christian Ulmen 2013 Jupiter Award Bester Darsteller (National... nominated

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Premiere Germany (Movie Theater) 16.08.2012
Premiere Germany (TV) 11.08.2014 ARD

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info
 
first shooting day
09.09.2011  
last shooting day
31.10.2011  
  locations München, Bayern, Markt Kastl  
  film boards FilmFernsehFonds Bayern: 850.000 Euro
German Federal Film Board: 350.000 Euro
 
technical info  
  Colour/B&W colour