Director | Helmut Dietl |
---|---|
Written by | Helmut Dietl, Benjamin von Stuckrad-Barre (co-writer) |
Production | Diana Film GmbH [de] |
Distributor | Warner Bros. Pictures Germany [de] |
Start of shooting | 18/04/2011 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 07/07/2011 |
Locations | Berlin / München |
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Michael Bully Herbig | Max Zettl [L] | |
Ulrich Tukur | Urs Doucier [L] | |
Dieter Hildebrandt | Herbie Fried [L] | |
Karoline Herfurth | Verena [L] | |
Dagmar Manzel | Veronique von Gutzow [L] | |
Senta Berger | Mona Mödlinger [SR] | |
Götz George | Olbrich [SR] | |
Harald Schmidt | Conny Scheffer [SR] | |
Sunnyi Melles | Jacky Timmendorf [SR] | |
Gert Voss | Alexander Skirkidis [SR] | |
Christoph Süß | Karl Georg Ludwig [SR] | |
Hanns Zischler | Gaishofer [SR] | |
Ulrike Arnold | Annette [SR] | |
Jens Eulenberger | Dr. Köpf [SR] | |
Daniel Zillmann | Holm [SR] | |
Dejan Bućin | Orhan [SR] | |
Katy Karrenbauer | k.A. [SR] | |
Aimee Nhung Le | Susie [SR] | |
Franziska Troegner | Autogrammjägerin [SR] | |
Dela Dabulamanzi | Schalterdame [BP] | |
Philipp Sommer | Publikumsgast [BP] | |
Hansi Jochmann | Maskenbildnerin [BP] | |
Mike Maas | Sommelier [BP] | |
Eutalia de Carvalho | Reisende [BP] |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Production accountant | Margit Prenzel mit kompl.Abwicklung bis Juni 2012 | mit kompl.Abwicklung bis Juni 2012 |
Assistant production accountant | Olaf Schmidt | |
Post production supervisor | Heike Kresse | |
VFX production coordinator | Andreas Wieland [2] Scanline VFX | Scanline VFX |
Digital compositor / compositing artist | Paul Schlie Scanline VFX | Scanline VFX |
Event engineer | Jonas Grimberg Studio München | Studio München |
Event engineer | Moritz Mozer Rigging Studio München | Rigging Studio München |
Director of photography | Frank Griebe | |
Camera operator | Jens Winkler Nachdreh Berlin Autofahrt | Nachdreh Berlin Autofahrt |
Steadicam operator | Marcus Pohlus + 2.unit dop | + 2.unit dop |
1st assistant camera | Christian Graf Nachdreh | Nachdreh |
1st assistant camera | Christian Almesberger A-Cam 1st AC / B-Cam Operator | A-Cam 1st AC / B-Cam Operator |
1st assistant camera | Gregor Grieshaber Nachdreh | Nachdreh |
1st assistant camera | Michael Rathgeber A-Cam Focus/1 DT | A-Cam Focus/1 DT |
1st assistant camera | Rafael Jeneral Nachdreh 5 DT | Nachdreh 5 DT |
2nd assistant camera | Alex Bloom 2nd Unit Nachdreh S 35mm | 2nd Unit Nachdreh S 35mm |
Clapper/loader | Uwe Zegnotat | |
Video assist/playback operator | Clemens Beier 2nd Unit Vertretung | 2nd Unit Vertretung |
Video assist/playback operator | Clemens Szelies | |
Still photographer | Jürgen Olczyk | |
Casting director | An Dorthe Braker | |
Casting assistant | Saskia Garrebeek | |
Extras/bit player casting | Konstanze Körber München | München |
Extras/bit player casting | Johanna Ragwitz Berlin | Berlin |
Costume designer | Bernd Stockinger | |
Assistant costume designer | Senay Ay | |
Assistant costume designer | Christine Seehofer 2nd unit 09/2011 | 2nd unit 09/2011 |
Costumer / wardrobe | Nadine Wäldchen | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Ines Krüger 2nd Unit | 2nd Unit |
Costumer / wardrobe | Shanti Spohn München Hauptcast | München Hauptcast |
Costumer / wardrobe | Julia Hillerich | |
Additional costumers | Cornelia Mimault | |
Additional costumers | Jessica Specker | |
Additional costumers | Uta Müller Nachdreh Berlin | Nachdreh Berlin |
Additional costumers | Christine Malze Leipzig | Leipzig |
Additional costumers | Nele Simon 3 Drehtage | 3 Drehtage |
Additional costumers | Kerstina Schemmel Berlin | Berlin |
Additional costumers | Sylka Schädlich | |
Additional costumers | Anselmo Antonello di Meo münchen | münchen |
Costume design trainee | Pauline Claus | |
Director | Helmut Dietl | |
1st AD (local system) | Sven Fehrensen 1st AD Nachdrehtage 09/2011 | 1st AD Nachdrehtage 09/2011 |
1st AD (local system) | Andi Lang | |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Alexander Binder 2nd AD | 2nd AD |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Lisa Hauss 2nd AD, Second Unit | 2nd AD, Second Unit |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Tina Rexilius | |
3rd AD crowd (local system) | Tommy Kreiselmaier Nachdreh | Nachdreh |
Script supervisor | Sonja Zoe Simijonovic die letzten 10 Drehtage | die letzten 10 Drehtage |
Script continuity | Jan Birka 24 Drehtage ab 18.05. | 24 Drehtage ab 18.05. |
Extras coordinator | Jan Filkorn | |
Extras coordinator | Nils Fehrensen | |
Extras coordinator | Madeleine Fischer | |
Editor | Alexander Dittner | |
Assistant editor | Manuel Reidinger Additional nach locked-schnitt | Additional nach locked-schnitt |
VFX editor | Markus Hagemeier ScanlineVFX | ScanlineVFX |
Key grip | Glenn König | |
Grip | Jens Brendel Kranzusatz | Kranzusatz |
Grip | Philipp Rath | |
Grip | Sarah Wetzstein Nachdreh | Nachdreh |
Gaffer | Helmut Prein Oberbeleuchter | Oberbeleuchter |
Best boy electric | Oliver Haas | |
Dimmer board operator | Stefan Graf [1] SetPower & DimOp Hauptcrew | SetPower & DimOp Hauptcrew |
Dimmer board operator | Jaime Arnez Vorbau Rigging Best Boy Munich | Vorbau Rigging Best Boy Munich |
Dimmer board operator | Erik Wenndorf | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Markus Große Nachdreh | Nachdreh |
Lighting technician / electrician | Thomas Roßbach Rigging und Vertretung München | Rigging und Vertretung München |
Lighting technician / electrician | Maximilian Linus Dreusch Rigging | Rigging |
Lighting technician / electrician | Andreas Knäblein Nachdreh | Nachdreh |
Lighting technician / electrician | Juan José Alcaide | |
Additional electrician | Marco Quandt | |
Additional electrician | Karsten Stern Steiger, Rigging | Steiger, Rigging |
Additional electrician | Arian Uting | |
Additional electrician | Sascha Görlich | |
Additional electrician | Ralf Hauschildt Vorbau+Zusatz München | Vorbau+Zusatz München |
Lighting assistant | Philipp Lange | |
Lighting assistant | Clemens von Tubeuf Zusatz | Zusatz |
Lighting assistant | Jonathan Kaiser Daily, | Daily, |
Lighting assistant | Christopher Becker Rigging | Rigging |
Lighting assistant | Stephan Große Nachdreh | Nachdreh |
Hair/makeup designer | Heike Merker | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Georg Korpás | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Sonia Salazar-Delgado Make-up Artist / Supervisor Crowd | Make-up Artist / Supervisor Crowd |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Heike Merker HOD | HOD |
Additional make up artist | Anja Daum 2nd Unit Dreh | 2nd Unit Dreh |
Additional make up artist | Julia Böhm | |
Additional make up artist | Franziska Röder | |
Additional make up artist | Christiane Weber | |
Additional make up artist | Barbara Spenner Maske Senta Berger | Maske Senta Berger |
Additional make up artist | Esther Behrendt | |
Additional make up artist | Milena Britschgi | |
Additional make up artist | Karin Steinhäuser | |
Additional make up artist | Johanna Roth | |
Additional make up artist | Judith Anthony Perückenanfertigung | Perückenanfertigung |
Additional make up artist | Julia Lechner crowd | crowd |
Assistant makeup artist | Katja Schulze [1] | |
Wig maker | Julia Böhm für Heike Merker | für Heike Merker |
Music supervisor | Pia Hoffmann | |
Producer | David Groenewold | |
Producer | Gerhard Hegele | |
Postproduction producer | Marko Krinke HD Producer | HD Producer |
Production designer | Albrecht Konrad | |
Production designer | David Scheunemann | |
Art director | David Scheunemann | |
Art director | Jens Löckmann 2nd Unit | 2nd Unit |
Set decorator | Isabel von Forster | |
Set decorator | Felicity Good | |
Set decorator | Michael Fechner | |
Art department assistant | Ingo Klier | |
Prop master | Alexander Liebenthron | |
Prop master | Henryk Böhme Nachdreh 4DT | Nachdreh 4DT |
Standby props | Eckart Friz | |
Set dresser | Henne Hensold Zusatz München | Zusatz München |
Set dresser | Klaus Eckmann | |
Set dresser | Christoph Baumstieger Zusatz | Zusatz |
Set dresser | Christian Wollberg daily | daily |
Set dresser | Friederike Berthold | |
Set dresser | Manuel Hess additional | additional |
Set dresser | Markus Hasler | |
Set dresser | Christoph Lanksch Leadman | Leadman |
Art department coordinator | Roxi Konrad | |
Assistant stand by props | Kay Schilling | |
Set builder | Matthias Prange | |
Set builder | Eddi Konkoll Berlin | Berlin |
Set builder | Nadin Meyer Construction Secretary | Construction Secretary |
Stand by set builder | Thomas Bertram | |
Scenic painter | Siguna Wiehr Berlin | Berlin |
Scenic painter | Dominik Reindl Beton Tresor, Patina, Japanerbild, | Beton Tresor, Patina, Japanerbild, |
Scenic painter | Wolfgang Wrede | |
Sculptor | Robert Makolies | |
Sculptor | Brita Hofmann Beton-und Schieferimmitationen | Beton-und Schieferimmitationen |
Graphic artist | Klaus Ulrich Computereinspielungen on Set | Computereinspielungen on Set |
Graphic artist | Robin Haefs Screendesign | Screendesign |
Property driver | Tim Lemke | |
Property driver | Andreas Widmann München | München |
Property driver | Sven Böneker | |
Assistant to line producer | Heike Kresse | |
Production manager | George Hiller 2nd Unit 09/2011 | 2nd Unit 09/2011 |
Production manager | Uli Fauth | |
Production coordinator | Doris Edwards | |
Production coordinator | Inge Hiller | |
Assistant production manager | Katrin Ewerlin | |
Assistant production manager | Nancy Dlusztus Preproduktion | Preproduktion |
Unit manager (local system) | Felix Leitermann | |
Unit manager (local system) | Daniel Funke 2nd unit, 09/2011 | 2nd unit, 09/2011 |
Location manager (local system) | Franziska Strutz-Zander | |
Location manager (local system) | Sören von der Heyde Nachdreh/2.unit/Leipzig | Nachdreh/2.unit/Leipzig |
Location manager (local system) | Matteo Canalis Wandel 2nd Unit Berlin | 2nd Unit Berlin |
Set manager/ floor manager | Kerstin Dreßler Nachdreh 09/2011 | Nachdreh 09/2011 |
Set manager/ floor manager | Sandro Silva | |
Production secretary | Katrin Ewerlin | |
Assistant location manager | Sven Jorden | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Karsten Christoph [1] | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Christopher Poth | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Robin Nickel 2.Unit Dreh | 2.Unit Dreh |
Blocker | Mehmet Iltizer Bloc inc. Blocker Koordinator | Bloc inc. Blocker Koordinator |
Blocker | Burkhart Hofmann Nachdreh Leipzig | Nachdreh Leipzig |
Production driver | Mathias Meschkank Nachdreh | Nachdreh |
Production driver | Sascha Graetz Zusatz in Berlin | Zusatz in Berlin |
Production driver | Michèl Kaffka 2nd unit | 2nd unit |
Production driver | Alexander Wunderling Cinedrive Unit Move!s | Cinedrive Unit Move!s |
Production driver | Andreas Grasshoff | |
Production driver | Dirk Niemeyer | |
Production driver | Ralf Pitzius AL.: Felix Leitermann | AL.: Felix Leitermann |
PA intern | Anja Missing | |
Set runner | Christian Burgis | |
Set runner | Volker Scheuerer | |
Set runner | Levy Spéder | |
Screenwriter | Helmut Dietl | |
Co-writer | Benjamin von Stuckrad-Barre | |
Production sound mixer | Roland Winke | |
Boom operator | Jürgen Mathuschek 2nd unit 09/2011 | 2nd unit 09/2011 |
Boom operator | Peter Brücklmair | |
Assistant to sound re-recording mixer | Matthieu Belohradsky Vormischung | Vormischung |
Assistant to sound re-recording mixer | Alexander Würtz Hauptmischung | Hauptmischung |
Foley editor | Uwe Zillner | |
Special effects supervisor | Dirk Lange | |
Special effects technician | Sebastian Bulst | |
Caterer (cook on set) | Rene Neyka | |
Dialogue coach | Volha Aliseichyk |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
Diana Film GmbH [de] |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
Warner Bros. Pictures Germany [de] |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Casting | Agentur PRODUCER'S FRIEND Komparsen Bayern | Komparsen Bayern |
Extras/Bit Player | Agentur Filmgesichter Berlin und Leipzig | Berlin und Leipzig |
Lighting and Utilities | DoPchoice GmbH SNAPGRIDS | SNAPGRIDS |
Lighting and Utilities | Stoffwerke Marion Herdle Textile Anfertigung | Textile Anfertigung |
Lighting and Utilities | Zasa Lights GmbH | balloonlight systems Balloonlights | Balloonlights |
Finance/Law/Insurance | Aon Jauch & Hübener GmbH | |
Finance/Law/Insurance | Catlin Europe SE E&O Versicherung | E&O Versicherung |
Finance/Law/Insurance | Mecon Media Concept Ltd. [de] Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen) | Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen) |
Production Consulting | Medical Movie Service Med. Fachberatung | Med. Fachberatung |
Production Consulting | Novus Media - Medien- & Filmservice ARBEITSSICHERHEIT (FaSi) | ARBEITSSICHERHEIT (FaSi) |
Production Services | astRein Fußmatten Fußmattenservice | Fußmattenservice |
Production Services | bloc inc filmservice GmbH + Crew Trailer | + Crew Trailer |
Production Services | Busy Hands - Filmservice Setreinigung | Setreinigung |
Production Services | Carry Grand Limousinen+Shuttleservice CG Fahrservice | CG Fahrservice |
Production Services | Eventtation GmbH & Co. KG Walkies (zeitweise) | Walkies (zeitweise) |
Production Services | filmobil Wohnmobil MUC | Wohnmobil MUC |
Production Services | hiasberlin Masken-&Garderobenmobil | Masken-&Garderobenmobil |
Production Services | Moloko Catering Catering 2nd unit | Catering 2nd unit |
Production Services | Nila - Service rund ums Wohnen Housekeeping/ Vermietung | Housekeeping/ Vermietung |
Production Services | Novus Media - Medien- & Filmservice Unit Move`s | Unit Move`s |
Transportation, Travel and Accomodation | CMS - Car Motion Service GmbH AP: Tobias Stoika | AP: Tobias Stoika |
Transportation, Travel and Accomodation | Schneider Film- und Fahrservice Fahrzeugumsetzung | Fahrzeugumsetzung |
Costumes | PATIN-A SHOP GmbH Kostümequipment | Kostümequipment |
Costumes | Theaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung KB:Bernd Stockinger | KB:Bernd Stockinger |
Decoration | Art Department Studio Babelsberg GmbH | |
Decoration | FTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH | |
Decoration | Wellenstein zeitgenössische Kostüme GmbH Kostümbild: Bernd Stockinger | Kostümbild: Bernd Stockinger |
Locations and Studios | Vollhorst-Motive Motivgeber München | Motivgeber München |
Props | AXIS MUNDI Filmwelten / Boris Kohn | |
Props | Eventwide Berlin Bodo Haas e.K. | |
Props | New Wave Kreativmanufaktur (Felix Schmidt) | |
Props | Sonnewald Requisiten | Requisiten |
Props | The DOX, medical & scientific consulting tv/film med. Requisiten | med. Requisiten |
Special Effects | Lange special effects | |
Vehicles and aircrafts | HERO CARS BERLIN Audi A8; Lincoln | Audi A8; Lincoln |
Equipment | Filmton Service Heiko Hinderks GmbH | |
Sound (Postproduction) | Wavefront Studios GmbH |
Award winner | Year | Award | Category | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Michael Bully Herbig | 2013 | Jupiter Award Bester Darsteller (National) | Bester Darsteller (National) | Nominated |
Karoline Herfurth | 2013 | Jupiter Award Bester Darstellerin (National) | Bester Darstellerin (National) | Nominated |
Dagmar Manzel | 2012 | Deutscher Schauspielerpreis 2012 Weibliche Nebenrolle | Weibliche Nebenrolle | Nominated |
Type | Country | Date | Comment |
---|---|---|---|
Theatre release | Germany | Thursday, 02/02/2012 |