Loading ... one moment please.

 © 2003 by
  
Lichter (2002)
movie type Feature Film
directed by Hans-Christian Schmid
writing credits diverse
executive production Claussen+Putz Filmpr...
country Germany
genre Drama, Series Of Episodes

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part
August Diehl  Philip  [SR]
Alice Dwyer  Katharina  [SR]
Sergej Frolov   Dimitri  [SR]
Claudia Geisler  Simone  [SR]
Henry Hübchen  Wilke  [SR]
Tom Jahn  Maik  [SR]
Anna Janovskaja   Anna  [SR]
Aleksandra Justa  Milena  [SR]
Martin Kiefer  Marko  [SR]
Herbert Knaup  Klaus  [SR]
Julia Krynke  Beata  [SR]
Janek Rieke  Christoph  [SR]
Ivan Shvedoff  Kolja  [SR]
Maria Simon  Sonja  [SR]
Devid Striesow  Ingo  [SR]
Sebastian Urzendowsky  Andreas  [SR]
Marysia Zamachowska   Marysia  [SR]
Zbigniew Zamachowski  Antoni  [SR]
Jennipher Antoni  Junge Frau  [SR]
Klaus Bräuer  Kontrolleur Stadtwerke  [SR]
Anna Fischer  Mädchen  [SR]
Michael Gerber  Petzold  [SR]
Johannes Hitzblech  Erzieher Ebert  [SR]
Sergey Kalantay  Flüchtling  [SR]
Ellen Schlootz  Kirstin  [SR]
Markus Eberl  Mitarbeiter Arbeitsamt  [BP]

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Camera Department director of photography Bogumil Godfrejov
2nd unit dop Nikolaus Summerer
first assistant camera Sebastian Grundt Zusatz tageweise
first assistant camera Christian Nils Dlusztus
clapper/loader Sebastian Bäumler
video playback operator Maximilian Werkhausen
Casting casting director Simone Bär
casting director Cornelia Mareth Zusatzcasting Moskau
casting director Maria Rölcke Zusatzcasting Moskau
casting assistant Kirstin Plotz
Costume Department costume designer Ulrike Scharfschwerdt
costume design trainee Katarina Schremmer
Director's Department director Hans-Christian Schmid
1st assistant director Torsten Künstler 1.AD
script supervisor Ulrike Bender Vertretung
trainee director's department Maximilian Werkhausen
Editing editor Hansjörg Weißbrich
editor Bernd Schlegel Co - Schnitt
Grip key/dolly grip Jens Reuscher Frankfurt a.d.Oder, Oktober
Lighting gaffer Fabian Rösler
best boy Oliver Bromme
electrician Stepan Novotny
electrician Raphael Beinder
lighting assistant Christoph Englert 21 Drehtage
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Tatjana Krauskopf
assistant makeup artist Verena Weißert
Producer producer Jakob Claussen
producer Thomas Wöbke
Production Design production designer Christian Goldbeck
prop master David Hoffmann
set dresser Eva Maria Stiebler Set Decorator
assistant to propmaster /- buyer Johannes A. Pfaller
location scout Raidar Huber
location scout Raschad Salem
set builder Lars Dicht
scenic painter Wolfgang Wrede Setvorbau
scenic painter Fee Doßmann kurzfristig, i.A.v.Lars Dicht
property driver Johannes A. Pfaller
Production Mgt. assistant to line producer Kathrin Geyh / der ausführenden Produzentin
production manager Anja-Karina Richter
unit manager Hendrik Lam
set manager / 3rd AD Christopher Doll
production assistant Annabell Etzel
production assistant Carolin von Fritsch
production assistant Marcel Andrä
production driver Silke Werner
Screenplay screenwriter Michael Gutmann
screenwriter Hans-Christian Schmid
Sound Department production sound mixer Marc Parisotto
production sound mixer Stephan Michalik
boom operator Julian Napf TM. M.Parisotto
Sound Post Production sound designer Dirk Jacob
Visual Effects digital film compositor Christian Wieser ARRI Digital Film

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
Claussen+Putz Filmproduktion GmbH (vormals Clausse...

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Lighting Lighting and Utilities Zasa Lights GmbH | balloonligh... Balloonlight
 Production Production Services Dinner for Tour - Ruth Küppers Vollcatering

Awards production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Recipients Year Award Category  
Hansjörg Weißbrich 2003 Film+ Schnittpreis Spielfilm won
Hansjörg Weißbrich 2004 Deutscher Kamerapreis Bester Schnitt - Kinofilm nominated
Hansjörg Weißbrich 2004 Preis der deutschen Filmkri... Bester Schnitt won
Michael Gutmann 2004 Bayrischer Filmpreis Bestes Drehbuch won
Hans-Christian Schmid 2004 Bayrischer Filmpreis Bestes Drehbuch won
Jakob Claussen 2004 Bayrischer Filmpreis Bester Film won
Thomas Wöbke 2004 Bayrischer Filmpreis Bester Film won

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Premiere Germany (TV) 10.01.2007 ZDF

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info
 
technical info  
  Colour/B&W colour