Loading ... one moment please.

 
  
Anna und die Liebe (2011)
german title Anna und die Liebe
movie type TV Series
more production years 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012 - overview
directed by diverse
executive production Producers at Work Gm...
by order of SAT.1
country Germany
genre Telenovela

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part
Jeanette Biedermann  Anna Polauke  [SS]
Maria Wedig  Nina Hinze  [SS]
Franziska Arnold  Natascha Broda  [SS]
Frederic Böhle  Kai Kosmar  [SS]
Christian David Gebert  Virgin  [SS]
Patrick Kalupa  Tom Lanford  [SS]
K. Dieter Klebsch  Bruno Lanford  [SS]
Maja Maneiro  Paloma Greco  [SS]
Sarah Mühlhause  Carla Rhonstedt  [SS]
Lee Rychter  David Darcy  [SS]
Peter Windhofer  Steve Welder  [SS]
Bernhard Bozian  Jojo Maschke  [L]
Sebastian J. König  Maik Majewski  [L]
Luisa Katharina Davids  Fanny Lanford  [LE]
Armin Dillenberger  Dieter Hilgendiek  [LE]
 Kerstin Fernström  Ragnhild Sörensen (2 Folgen)  [LE]
Eugen Flittner  Gastrolle  [LE]
Philipp Langenegger  Hubertus von der Recke  [LE]
David Langer  Episodenhauptrolle  [LE]
Kornelia Lüdorff  Komissarin Rieck  [LE]
Lars Redlich  Pierre Lasalle  [LE]
Jana Reinermann  Jana Bergmann  [LE]
 Christoph Schulenberger  Julian Nontschew  [LE]
Judith Sehrbrock  Xenia Ludwig  [LE]
Eveline Suter  Fanni Lanford / Sandra Mülle...  [LE]
Björn Bugri  Nick Majewski  [SSR]
Alexander Hauff  Volker Strecker  [SSR]
 Jacob Weigert  Enrique Vegaz  [SSR]
Michael Gerlinger  Kommissar Warnek  [SR]
Birte Glang  Beate Kreis  [SR]
Christian Harting  Journalist  [SR]
Florian Hänsel  Hajo Giese  [SR]
 Maria Mägdefrau  Elisabeth Fischer  [SR]
Thaddäus Meilinger  Armando Custodi  [SR]
Sibylle Prätsch  Journalistin Mohn  [SR]
Bettina Ratschew  Florence Garbo  [SR]
Jörg Rühl  Bauer Josef  [SR]
Aline Staskowiak  Cordula Krahmer  [SR]
Crisjan Zöllner  Dr. Jakob Stein  [SR]
Mirya Kalmuth  Dr. Kaune  [SRE]
Daniel Krebs  Kai Kosmar  [SRE]
Mehmet Kucak  Notar Trebs  [SRE]
Emmi Lou  Kind (Folge 867)  [SRE]
Nadja Laura Mijthab  Schwester Johanna  [SRE]
 Stefan Plepp  Dr Seelig  [SRE]
Doris Prilop  Kommissarin Fuchs  [SRE]
 Pero Radicic  Roman Iwanovic  [SRE]
Christoph Schulenberger  Hanno  [SRE]
Hardy Schulz  Detektiv Mertens  [SRE]
Michael Fritz Schumacher  Mr. Johnson  [SRE]
Renate Serwotke  Inge Meyer  [SRE]
 Nicolas Buitrago  Benito Blake  [BP]
Patrizia Cavaliere  Bianca Skeuditz  [BP]
Savo Cubrilovic  Kommissar Unger  [BP]
Michael Ernst  Tramper Jochen  [BP]
Carsten Kaltner  Journalist  [BP]
Vlasto Peyitch  Wächter  [BP]
Anna Prüstel  Sabine Kowalski  [BP]
Carlo Degen  Andreas Lindenberg 
Claudia Neidig  Freya von der Recke  

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Accounting Dept. production accountant Cornelia Harwath
Broadcast Engineering vision mixer Andreas Pillokat
video engineer Dirk Eubel Systemadministrator
video engineer Alexander Neubert Systemadmin / Sendebandservice
Camera Department director of photography Woody Strecker
director of photography Florian Licht
director of photography Andrés Lizana Prado DoP + underwater-cam
director of photography Marc Sill
director of photography Marc Christian Weber DoP
director of photography Anja Wolf [2]  DOP Studio
director of photography Martin Schroeder Studio
director of photography Christian Göcke
scuba dop Andrés Lizana Prado Canon 7D / Scubacam
camera operator Wolfram Huth
camera operator Andreas Denker
camera operator Martin Roth
camera operator Andreas Hill
camera operator Sven Schapeler E-Kamera Studio
first assistant camera Markus Genge AD Vertretung
first assistant camera Patryk Zbigniew Hyrzyk AD
steadicam focus puller Ben Bernhard
steadicam focus puller Ronny Kubis Sony F3
second assistant camera Peter Zender HDC 1500 + DigiBeta
second assistant camera Martin Paschkowski
DIT digital imaging technician Peter Zender Kreuzfahrt Special - F3
still photographer Claudius Pflug
still photographer Oliver Ziebe
Casting extras/bit player casting Sarah Wangler
extras/bit player casting Marie-Christine Roder
Costume Department Consultancy Tin Viot Konzeption neuer Hauptcast
assistant costume designer Karmen Kaplick
wardrobe Ines Ebeling
wardrobe Rene Seibold Vertretung
directress Ingrid Görgen Brautkleid Jeanette Biedermann
costume design trainee Jekaterina Kautz
costume design trainee Natalie Uhlstein
Director's Department director Kai Meyer-Ricks
director Winfried Bonengel
director Cornelia 'Conny' Dohrn
director Nina C. Wolfrum Telenovela Sat.1
director Martina Faust April- Dez11 Bl:142,147,152,157,162,172)
director Julia Peters
director Matthias Paul
director Kerstin Schefberger
1st assistant director Franziska Jahn
1st assistant director Viola-Franziska Bloess
1st assistant director Bernd Köhler
1st assistant director Jacqueline Mosblech 4 Folgen
1st assistant director Michael Dudek
1st assistant director Fridtjof Grüsser
script supervisor Franca Otto
script supervisor Martina Huth script / continuity
script supervisor Judith Stein [1] 
script supervisor Jana Sterneckert
extras coordinator Sarah Wangler
extras coordinator Elisa Schäfer
trainee director's department Marcel Jasny
Editing editor Andrea Schriever
editor Helena (Lena) Bieniek
editor Tanja Petry
editor Dagmar Dick
assistant editor Melanie Henn + Post Produktions Assistentin
Grip key/dolly grip Benjamin Erdenberger Dollytest Studio 23.-26.08.11
key/dolly grip Ulf Schädlich Key Grip Block 156- 166 Aussendreh
key/dolly grip Michael Behrends Außendreh
Lighting gaffer Frank Semerau Außendreh
gaffer René Gamsa
best boy Florian Trickes
dimmer board operator Thomas Eckermann im Wechsel
electrician Bernhard Kühn Zusatz bei den Außendrehs
electrician Christian Mansmann
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Franziska Hüchelheim 3 Monate Urlaubsvertretung
makeup artist / hair stylist Natalie Baldys
makeup artist / hair stylist Daina Rieckhoff
makeup artist / hair stylist Anja Hoppe
additional make up artist Topsy Liane Schreiber
key makeup artist Antje Zobler
key makeup artist Rita De Pippo
Music music consultant Sabine Wildemann Folgen 751, 752, 758, 760, 761
Producer executive producer Gilbert Funke
assistant-/ junior-producer Julia Habersack
assistant to producer Matze Krohse UV 08.11. - 05.12.2011
Production Design production designer Anna Kaiser Januar-Dezember
production designer Laurenz Brüning
art director Laurenz Brüning
set decorator Eva-Maria Wendt neue Studiodekoration Mint
prop master Henryk Böhme Krankheitsvertretung 14 Tage/März
prop master Stefan Scheurich Urlaubsvertretung April 2011
prop master Katharina Gerz
prop master Helder Rölle Außendreh
standby props Gerald Hiekel
standby props Julia Hirsch-Hoffmann August, September - November
standby props Linda Wotke Außendreh Vertretung
standby props Sebastian Hanusch Vertretung Außendreh
property assistant Nicole Cramer Schwerpunkt Innenrequisite
location scout Martin Zillger Villa Berlin
set builder Robert Bunge
set builder Sebastian Hanusch Urlaubsvertretung
scenic painter Thomas Pilzecker
graphic artist Robin Haefs Screendesign
graphic artist Noriko Jentczak
property driver Heribert Biermann Jan - Dez
Production Mgt. line producer Olav Mann
production manager Kilian Grauel
production manager Monika Praefke Umbau neue Deko
Post Production Assistant Melanie Henn
unit manager Ben Samuel incl. Location Scout
unit manager Christof Jork
unit manager Anna J. Klebsch Disposition
set manager / 3rd AD Tobias Krisa April UV
set manager / 3rd AD Jasmin Riedel
set manager / 3rd AD Fabian Völkel Studio & AD (07/2011 - 02/2012)
set manager / 3rd AD Matthias Harmet Juli, September - Dezember
4th AD / Additional AD Fenja Uhlenkamp
Blocker Eric von Mutius
set runner Ben Borchers Studio und AD (1. Quartal 2011)
set runner Julian Cohn
production driver Steven Madloch Mietwagenkoordination
production driver Frank Gust
production driver Marko Otta Cast & Produktionsfahrer
Screenplay head writer Sven Miehe
storyliner Taner Ural
script coordinator Matze Krohse KV 16.08. - 19.08.2011 & 24.10.-28.10.
Sound Department production sound mixer Oliver Drüppel Außendreh
boom operator Paul Schröter
boom operator Jan Kietzmann
boom operator Jan Kunze Aussendreh Vertretung Block158
boom operator Mathias Rehfeld Vertretung
boom operator Johannes Blasche Vertretung:1 Wo. Stu, 2 Wo. AD
Sound Post Production sound re-recording mixer Holger Wisniewski
sound re-recording mixer Florian Bertello Vertretung
sound re-recording mixer Paul Wilke 30 Episoden
sound re-recording mixer Ray Glandien Vertretung
sound designer Nick Würpel
dialogue editor Anthony Oetzmann + FX Editor & Dialog Mischung
Special Effects special effects supervisor Michael Bouterweck Pyrotechnik Bouterweck GmbH
special effects technician David Bronke
Stunts stunt coordinator Asuka Tovazzi
fight choreographer Asuka Tovazzi Buff Connection Berlin
stuntman/woman Babette Schimanek double jeanette biedermann
stunt rigger Piet Paes
Visual Effects fx animator Thomas C. Wagner Comic Animationen
Further Crew choreographer Stefanie Schröder

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
Producers at Work GmbH

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Costumes Wellenstein zeitgenössische Ko... Kostümbild: Iris Rie...
  Locations and Studios zlocationz
  Makeup and Hair Maskenatelier Babelsberg Perückenausstattung
  Special Effects Pyrotechnik Bouterweck GmbH Autoexplosion
  Vehicles and aircrafts movie vehicles Sven Fielitz Fahrzeuge
 Camera Grip LFB - Lichtforum Berlin GmbH
 Production Finance/Law/Insurance adag Payroll Services GmbH Komparsenabrechnung
  Production Services astRein Fußmatten Fußmattenservice
  Production Services bloc inc filmservice GmbH
 In Front of the Camera Extras/Bit Player agentur wanted Casting & Vermittl.

Awards production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Recipients Year Award Category  
Lee Rychter 2011 German Soap Award 2011 Bösester Fiesling won
Patrick Kalupa 2011 German Soap Award 2011 Bester Darsteller Telenovel... won
  Jacob Weigert 2011 German Soap Award 2011 Sexiest Man won
Jeanette Biedermann 2011 German Soap Award 2011 Beste Darstellerin Telenove... won
Sebastian J. König 2011 German Soap Award 2011 Bester Newcomer won

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info
 
first shooting day
03.01.2011  
last shooting day
31.12.2011  
  locations Potsdam Babelsberg / Berlin  
technical info  
  Colour/B&W colour  

External links production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
   
websites
SAT.1 http://www.annaunddieliebe.de
trailers
reviews
articles, reports