Loading ... one moment please.

 
  
Hansel & Gretel - Witch Hunters (3D) (2011-2012)
german title Hänsel und Gretel - Hexenjäger (3D)
movie type Feature Film
directed by Tommy Wirkola
writing credits diverse
executive production Siebzehnte Babelsber...
country Germany, USA
genre Action, Comedy, Horror

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part Dubber / Speaker
Gemma Arterton  Gretel  [L] Maria Koschny  (2013)
Jeremy Renner  Hansel  [L] Gerrit Schmidt-Foß  (2013)
Famke Janssen  Muriel  [L] Susanne von Medvey  (2013)
Pihla Viitala  Mina  [L] Dascha Lehmann  (2013)
Peter Stormare  Berringer  [L] Detlef Bierstedt  (2013)
Cedric Eich  Young Hansel  [L]
Lucy Ella von Scheele  Little Girl  [L]
 Kathrin Kühnel  White Witch / Mother  [SR]
Isaiah Michalski  Little Boy  [SR]
 Eileen Osei  Spike Witch  [SR]
 Thomas Scharff  Father  [SR]
  Horned Witch  [SR] Victoria Sturm  (2011)
Oliver Szerkus  Bavarian Child  [SR]
Sebastian Hülk  Deputy 2  [BP]
Anya Simon  Woman  [BP]
Vanessa Wieduwilt  Tumor Witch 

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Accounting Dept. assistant production accountant Rabeah Hinrichs Costume Accountant
assistant production accountant Robert James Napier File Clerk Accounting
assistant production accountant Nina Büttner German Payroll Accountant
cashier Bettina Brenner
Camera Department director of photography Michael Bonvillain
camera operator Sebastian Meuschel 2nd unit
camera operator Philip Peschlow 2nd Unit
camera operator Christof Wahl & Steadicam Operator / 2.Unit
camera operator Sönke Hansen
1. ac first assistant camera Christian Graf 3D Zusatz
1. ac first assistant camera Lars Richter B-cam last 3 weeks
1. ac first assistant camera Birgit Bebe Dierken
2nd ac second assistant camera Florian Bellack 2D + 3D Alexa / 2nd Unit - C-Cam
2nd ac second assistant camera Axel Stock 2nd Unit, Zusatz
2nd ac second assistant camera Rafael Jeneral B-Camera 2nd Unit
2nd ac second assistant camera Tobias Sebastian Kownatzki A-Kamera (2nd Unit)
2nd ac second assistant camera Alexander Probst 1st unit C-Cam
2nd ac second assistant camera Jan Grunwald a-cam
2nd ac second assistant camera Mareike Böttcher Renner 2nd Unit Zusatz 2 DT
DIT digital imaging technician Michael-Philipp `Mike´ Stiebin... 2nd Unit
DIT digital imaging technician Timo Andert 1st Unit, 3D
DIT digital imaging technician Bert Willer D.I.T. Aerial Unit 2DT
data wrangler / digital loader Nicholas Jackson 3Tage
data wrangler / digital loader Malte Siepen 1. Unit
data wrangler / digital loader Daniel Eberhard 2nd Unit/ 3 Wochen
data wrangler / digital loader Samuel Andert
stereographer Florian Maier Lead Stereographer
stereographer Sarah Rotter 2nd Stereographer, für Stereotec
Stereoscopic Technician Ben Bernhard ALEXA 3D / Boot camp und Zusatz A-Cam
Stereoscopic Technician Dennis Helm Zusatz C-Unit
Stereoscopic Technician Matthias Metzger Zusatz C-Unit
Stereoscopic Technician Daniel Lindlbauer A Kamera
video playback operator Christian Wehrle 2nd Unit
still photographer Bernd Kröger Assistent von David Appleby
camera trainee Cate Smierciak
Casting casting director Jessika Eisenkolb Kindercasting Germany
casting director Simone Bär Casting Germany
casting assistant Florentin Nizze-Camerer Kindercasting
extras/bit player casting Sandra Krauß ; für FILMGESICHTER
Costume Department costume designer Marlene Stewart
costume designer Petra Neumeister
costume supervisor Meike C. Schlegel costume supervisor
costume supervisor Susanne Stroh costume coordinator
assistant costume designer Juliana Stenzel Crowd Costume Coordinator
costume buyer Sarah Amft 28.2. - 14.5.11
costume buyer Lisa Spengler 30.03.-06.04.2011
costume buyer Inga-Britt Waßmann
costume department coordinator Regine Nonnenmacher workshop coordinator 02-05/11
SFX costume Hagen Tilp Horn- Armature + Magnet Mount
Key Costumer Bettina Seifert Set
wardrobe Barbara Schramm Stunt Unit
wardrobe Tanja Jesek crowd fantasy
wardrobe Katja Willecke
wardrobe Anja Lafin Patiniererin
wardrobe Nathalie Neusüß crowd & stunts
wardrobe Jekaterina Herrmann
wardrobe Dina Randriaminahy
wardrobe Theresa-Anna Luther KB:Madlene Stewart/Gemma Arterton a.o.
wardrobe Malaika Rönneckendorf Crowd Costumer
wardrobe Dietke Brandt Jeremy Renner
wardrobe Jessica Specker Stunt Unit
wardrobe Claudia Gonschorek
wardrobe Pola Kardum
additional wardrobe Judith Neuroth Fittings, Recherche, Set
additional wardrobe Lisa Spengler
additional wardrobe Iris Reisig
additional wardrobe Johanna Senger Crowd
assistant to stylist Dina Randriaminahy
costume interpreter Martina Steiner Hexen + ...
costume interpreter Petra E. Becker chief costume cutter Babelsberg
costume interpreter Martina Kanehl
directress Jeanette Apel Hexen
tailor Steffen Sureck incl. Zuschnitt
tailor Sandra Dutschke Hexen Anfert.
tailor Barbara David-Paulsen tageweise
tailor Katrin Kobold Leather Costume Manufacturing
tailor Beate Thein Hexen
tailor Christophe Linéré zuzatz schneider Leder
tailor Kerstin Lehmann Schmuckmacherin/Ledermanufaktur
tailor Sabine Otto
tailor Christian Kratzert Zusatz Pelz und Leder
tailor Ingrid Görgen
tailor Isabelle Knoch Schneiderin
tailor Ulrike Diallo Mitarbeit in Werkstatt
costume dyeing Brita Hofmann Kostümbearbeitung
costume dyeing Anja Vesterling Textil Artist
costume dyeing Sonia Inés Rocha KB Marlene Stuart
costume dyeing Jan Dieckmann KB : Marlene Stewart
costume dyeing Youjin Seo
embroiderer Agnès Claude für Hexen diverse
Director's Department director Tommy Wirkola
director (dubbing) Erik Paulsen Synchronisation: 2013
1st assistant director Laura Mihartescu 1st AD 2nd Unit
2nd assistant director Tom Müller 2nd Unit
AD Runner / Set-PA Tommy Kreiselmaier AD PA Stonecircle
AD Runner / Set-PA Volkmar Croyé AD PA Daily
AD Runner / Set-PA Alexander Volk 2.unit
trainee Assistant Director Patrick Winkler Basecamp-PA
trainee Assistant Director Frederik Poppenk
trainee Assistant Director Kaspar Felix Lerch AD PA (2 Wochen)
trainee Assistant Director Simon Rangl
3rd assistant director Philipp Kramer
extras coordinator Matthew Brown Crowd Marshall AD Dep.
extras coordinator Nils Fehrensen
extras coordinator Jan Filkorn Crowd Marshal
Grip key/dolly grip Christian Scheibe A-Cam Dolly Grip
key/dolly grip Ilko Petkow Dolly Grip / Crane
key/dolly grip Trevor Watkins 2nd Unit Grip
key/dolly grip Hans Hellner 2nd Unit dolly Grip
grip assistant Jan Hagen 2nd Unit Zusatz
grip assistant Sebastian Mayer [2] 
Lighting gaffer Albrecht Silberberger
gaffer Sascha Wolfram 2nd unit / DOP: Paul Hughen
best boy Roland Patzelt
best boy Holger Lehnau Rigging
rigging gaffer Dietmar Haupt
electrician Alexander Zeihn
electrician Peter Kramer 1st Electrician
electrician Felix Weddige
electrician Hinrich Peters
electrician Björn Körner
electrician Daniel Jopp Zusatz Rigging
electrician Christian Rybka Rigging electrician
electrician Christian Müller Zusatz 2nd Unit
electrician Maximilian Linus Dreusch Rigging Zusatz
electrician Golo Jahn
electrician Ronald Deter 2nd Unit
electrician Götz Schmidt zur Nedden
additional electrician Sascha Görlich
additional electrician Georg Simmendinger
additional electrician Tobias Brekle 2nd Unit
additional electrician Arian Uting
additional electrician Christoph Iwanow
additional electrician Michael Lucke 1st & 2nd Unit
additional electrician Volker Langholz 2nd unit
additional electrician Beda Mulzer & adtl. Balloon Operator 2nd. Unit
additional electrician Mephisto Gonzales
additional electrician Andreas Knäblein 1 and 2nd Unit
additional electrician Michael Schreiber 1st and 2nd Unit
balloon light operator Christian Saalfeld Balloonlight
balloon light operator Micha Kaiser Zusatz
lighting assistant Jens Thurmann
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Peter Bour
makeup artist / hair stylist Valeska Schitthelm key hair-stylist
makeup artist / hair stylist Mareike Saß 2nd Unit + Zusatz Hexen/crowd
makeup artist / hair stylist Andrea Pirchner 2nd Unit/ Hexen/Crowd
additional make up artist Antje Huchel Assistentin Spectral Motion
additional make up artist Wolfgang Lienig
additional make up artist Chris Rossa Prosthetik-Spectral Motion
additional make up artist Mirjam Drabiniok SFX Assistenz Spectral Motion
additional make up artist Julia Rinkl Historisch, Fantasy
additional make up artist Anja Drewermann
additional make up artist Dorit Jur
additional make up artist Nadia Homri Assistentin Spectral Motion (SFX)
additional make up artist Anna Cheret
additional make up artist Judith Müller
additional make up artist Johanna Koch SFX Assistenz Spectral Motion
additional make up artist Mike Reinecke Historisch
additional make up artist Monika Lienig
additional make up artist Karla Meirer
additional make up artist Ji-Na Kim
additional make up artist Christina Wagner Hexen/crowd
additional make up artist Katrin Schneider
additional make up artist Susann Weber
fx makeup artist Chris Rossa Dummy - Anfertigung
fx makeup artist Emilia Seifert for TC & Spectral Motion
fx makeup artist Anna von Gwinner für Twilight Creations: prep + set
fx makeup artist Lisa Edelmann für Twilight Creations
fx makeup artist Nadja März Assist. for Twilight Creations
fx makeup artist Fay Hatzius prep+set für Twilight Creations
fx makeup artist Luise Baumgarten für Twilight Creations
fx makeup artist Georg Korpás Dental work für TC
fx makeup artist Dolores Sanchez for Spectral Motion
fx makeup artist Elise Tillmann Assistent Twilight Creations: prep + set
fx makeup artist Lisa Büscher für Twilight Creations
fx makeup artist Sarah Wirtz für Twilight Creations
fx makeup artist Katja Melches für Twilight Creations
fx makeup artist Tamar Aviv
fx makeup artist Jörn Seifert
fx makeup artist Susi Bär prosthetics
makeup trainee Madeleine Magnus
Production Design production designer Stephen Scott
assistant production designer Katja Fischer Art Dept. Modelmaker
art director Andreas Olshausen Supervising
art director Seth Turner On-Set
assistant art director Stefan Speth Filmarchitekt
set decorator Bernhard Henrich
assistant set decorator Jennie Konrad Set Dec. Coordinator
assistant set decorator Judith Rosskoth Asst. Set Decorator
concept artist Ulrich Zeidler
concept artist Folko Streese
concept artist Jan Jericho /Graphic Artist
concept artist Peter Popken
prop master Simon Boucherie Prop Master
prop master Sascha Strutz Prop Buyer
prop master Joey Weber Set Dec Buyer
standby props Stefan Sellin 2nd ST/BY Propman 2nd UNIT
standby props David Thummerer 2nd Unit
standby props Oliver Kuhlmann Lead stand by props 1st unit
set dresser Ulrike Eversmeier
set dresser Ludolf Böhm Set Dresser und Setbaubühne 2.
art department coordinator Ingeborg Heinemann
assistant to propmaster /- buyer Marc Fielk Asst. Prop Master
assistent stand by propman Sebastian Hanusch
Greens Person Lars Dicht standby greens 1. Unit
Greens Person Christian Alexander Klempert lead greensman
Greens Person Lothar Riedrich Greensman
location scout Thomas Lauterkorn
set builder Helko Klünder
stand by set builder James Cowley
stand by set builder Manuel Hess add. 2nd/1st Unit/Setdresser/Greens
stand by set builder Markus 'Hasi' Hasler
draughtsman/set designer Stephanie Raß Set Designer
scenic painter Kadi Fast Prop Painter
scenic painter Thomas Pilzecker Hexenhaus
scenic painter Fee Doßmann
scenic painter Stephan Buttchereit Studio Babelsberg+Außensets
scenic painter Isabelle Schnabel im Rahmen der Ausbildung
scenic painter Oliver Arndt
Sculptor Markus 'Xaver' Steinberger
Sculptor Gunnar Zimmer
Sculptor Michaela Möller Sandsteingebirge
Sculptor Alessandro Emilio La Rocca
Sculptor Fumiari Ogawa
Propbuilder Tobias Schroeter Set Dec Lead Propmaker
Propbuilder Robert Wiesner propshop Babelsberg
Propbuilder Katharina Hafermaas Ageing, Imitation, Patina
Propbuilder Simon Weisse Senior
Propbuilder Josef Schmidt Modellieren der Waffenoberflächen
Propbuilder Cindy Schnitter
Propbuilder Alexander Friedrich [1] 
Propdesigner Rainer Stock
property driver Patrick Wiethoff assistent propbuyer
Production Mgt. line producer Jasmina Torbati
line producer Jasmina Torbati
senior stage manager Michael Guthke Studioleit. Studio Babelsberg
production coordinator Katja Zaus 2nd Unit
production coordinator Katharina Gapski
production coordinator Michèle Maurer SFX Make/up Department
Travel Coordinator Jenifère Nieschmidt Asst. Travel/ Accommodation
Travel Coordinator Elisabeth Kemps Travel&Accommodation Coord.
assistant production manager Kathrin Krückeberg Asst. Production Coordinator
assistant production manager Gregor Sauter
assistant production manager Frederike Karsch Assistant Travel/Accomodation
assistant production manager Steffen Hagen pre-production
location manager Klaus Große Darrelmann
transportation coordinator Knuth Sorgers ASST.
transportation coordinator Thomas Siegert 2nd Unit
transportation coordinator Martin Kuschan
transportation captain Florian Haeger
set manager / 3rd AD Mario Wittmann Set Manager 2nd Unit
production secretary Silke Werner
production assistant Stephanie Frey 2nd Unit AD PA
production assistant Jewgeni Lemke
4th AD / Additional AD Dorothee Swinke Base PA Vorbereitung
4th AD / Additional AD Kai Stänicke Assistant Set Manager 1st Unit
4th AD / Additional AD Holger Heinz Set Manager Asst. 1st Unit
4th AD / Additional AD Tobias Pothmann
Blocker Eric von Mutius
Blocker Mehmet Iltizer Bloc inc. Blocker Coordinator
set runner Felix Witte Set PA
production driver Malte Mann
production driver Steffen Haronitis
production driver Norbert Leo Mentrop 2nd Unit Cast & Crew
production driver Michèl Mehlitz
production driver Carsten Uhlig
production driver Axel Kirst 2nd unit
production driver Marco Fischer Fahrer & Truck Wrangler
production driver Alexander Müller-Lenhartz 2nd unit
production driver Daniel Janssen 1st & 2nd unit Zusatzfahrer
production driver Michael Höhne Truck Zusatz
production driver Andreas Korpel 1st+2nd Unit Add'l. 17.4.-26.5.
production driver Nicole Kreyßel additional
production driver Andreas Bartel Zusastzfahrer 2nd Unit
production driver Antonio Allocca Truck Driver Technik u.Trailer
production driver Steffen Schuchhardt 1st Unit
production driver Steffen Sahr Tech-Truck-Driver
production driver Denis Küper
production driver Marcel de Lamotte 1st & 2nd Unit (21.03 - 11.06)
production driver Marcel Ahrens Cast & Crew
production driver Gregor Hoppe 3 Wochen Zusatz
production driver Daniela Tansey
production driver Mehmet Atmaca
production driver Raymond Schulz
production driver Rainer Michalek Trailer Umsetzung/Base
production driver Sven Galler Truck-Driver Technik & Trailer
production driver Robert Ehlert Trailer Base
production driver Axel Hübner
production driver Matthias Preiß 2nd unit Zusatzfahrer
production driver Alexander Schimpf
production driver Enrico Fischer
production driver Matthias Schröter Facility & Driver
production driver Benjamin Reil
production driver Peter Mett Truck-Driver Technik
production driver Philipp von Bremen 2nd Unit
personal driver Tom Kirsten Produktionsfahrer - Art Department
personal driver Andreas Pauli Famke Janssen
personal driver Steve Wilks Producer
personal driver Andreas Loibl Jeremy Renner & Peter Stormare
personal driver Jan Bludau Beau Flynn
personal driver Andreas Schumacher Denis Stewart
personal driver Daniel Huhn to Tommy Wirkola
personal driver Sebastian Gottschalk Gemma Arterton
production assistant Katharina Hingst 2nd Unit
production assistant Marie Wildenhain 1st Unit
office production assistant Alexander Schönauer (3 wks. post prod.)
Screenplay screenwriter D.W. Harper
screenwriter Tommy Wirkola
dubbing script writer Erik Paulsen
Sound Department production sound mixer Ben Krüger 2nd Unit
production sound mixer Thomas Wallis 2nd Unit
production sound mixer Matthias Richter 2nd Unit
production sound mixer Mac Ruth 1st Unit
Sound Post Production sound designer Peter Staubli
Special Effects special effects technician Franz Sloup
special effects technician Thomas Thiele [1]  Zusatzcrew
special effects technician Markus Geiger Rigging Foreman
special effects technician Klaus Mielich technical & crew co-ordinator
special effects technician Till Hertrich
special effects technician Zoltan Toth
Stunts stunt coordinator Alister Mazzotti auch Stunt Double Björn Sundquist
stuntman/woman Wolfgang Lindner Stuntrolle Deputy 3
stuntman/woman Vanessa Wieduwilt Stuntplayer für Mazzotti Action
stuntman/woman Mike Möller Previz Artist
stuntman/woman Timo Honsa Translucent Witch
stuntman/woman Antje ´Angie´ Rau
stuntman/woman Wolfgang Stegemann Stunt Double - Peter Stormare
stuntman/woman Florian Hotz Stuntdouble Jeremy Renner
stuntman/woman Jan Boehme
stuntman/woman Alexandra Nazahn
stuntman/woman Alessija Lause
stuntman/woman Bernhard Schirmer Stunt
stuntman/woman Martin Goeres
stuntman/woman Stephani Burkhard Irish witch
stuntman/woman Swen Raschka
stuntman/woman Sascha Girndt arabian witch
stuntman/woman Leyla Özbek stunt player:Siamese Witch
stuntman/woman Necla Özbek stunt performer: Siamese Witch
stuntman/woman Tolga Degirmen
stuntman/woman Jana Reinhardt
stuntman/woman Alrik Kreemke
stuntman/woman Jason Oettlé
stuntman/woman Marie Mouroum Stunt player
stunt rigger Ralph Güthler
stunt rigger Wolfgang Stegemann
horse trainer Gerd Grzesczak für Filmpferde.com
Visual Effects 3d artist Erik Lehmann [1]  @ Pixomondo
vfx production assistant Alexander Schönauer (12 wks. princ. photography)
vfx production assistant Steffen Hagen
Further Crew child supervisor Patrizia Fischer
child supervisor Nils Fehrensen
child supervisor Silvia Willmy
EPK/Behind the scenes Producer Muriel Gérard
Personal Assistant Alexander Schönauer to Denis Stewart (6 wks. pre prod.)
Personal Assistant Jenifère Nieschmidt Personal Assitant of Famke Janssen
Personal Assistant Kristen van Dernoot 2nd Unit Regie
set medic Betty Hellwig
Public Relation marketing, public relation Nicola Roloff Publicity Koordination

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
Gary Sanchez Productions [us]
Siebzehnte Babelsberg Film GmbH [de]

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Costumes Kostümfundus Babelsberg GmbH Kb: Marlene Stewart
  Costumes PATIN-A SHOP GmbH Kostümequipment
  Costumes Theaterkunst GmbH Kostümaussta... KB: Marlene Stewart
  Decoration Unternehmen Schön Gerüstmontagen in Ba...
  Makeup and Hair Ernst-Oskar Modrow Sclerallinsen
  Makeup and Hair Maskenatelier Babelsberg Maskenspiegelverleih
  Makeup and Hair Twilight Creations SFX Make up, Creatur...
  Makeup and Hair White Rabbit FX assisting TC
  Props Textilwerkstatt Letschert Anfertigung Requisit
  Special Effects Chris Creatures Filmeffects
  Special Effects pyro.labs Berlin Elektr. Fake-Candles...
  Vehicles and aircrafts ADG Ambulanzdienst GmbH med.Absicherung RTW
  Vehicles and aircrafts GPDS GERMAN PROTECT & DEFENSE ... Stellung Tanklöschfa...
  Vehicles and aircrafts on the movie Trailers & Drivers
 Camera Cameras and Utilities Stereotec
  Cameras and Utilities wiredworks filmtechnik gmbh
 Lighting Lighting and Utilities Airstar European Network SAS Gaffair 1200
  Lighting and Utilities Zasa Lights GmbH | balloonligh... Balloonlights
 Production Finance/Law/Insurance Mecon Media Concept Ltd. [de] Gagenabrechnung (Kom...
  Office Services, -Supplies, Translations Manthey Bürotechnik OHG Kopierer, Drucker
  Production Services astRein Fußmatten Fußmattenservice
  Production Services bloc inc filmservice GmbH + Crew Trailer
  Production Services GPDS GERMAN PROTECT & DEFENSE ... Brandschutzabsicheru...
  Production Services nila - service rund ums wohnen Housekeeping
  Production Services Star`s Dinner Express GmbH Catering
  Transportation, Travel and Accomodation Carry Grand Limousinen+Shuttle... CG Fahrservice
  Transportation, Travel and Accomodation CMS - Car Motion Service GmbH Mietwagen
  Transportation, Travel and Accomodation DSV Shuttleservice DSV SHUTTLESERVICE
 In Front of the Camera Extras/Bit Player Agentur Filmgesichter | Johann...
  Stunts Filmpferde.com Schauspielerpferde

Awards production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Recipients Year Award Category  
Florian Maier 2013 Lumiere Awards - Int. 3D So... Best 3D Feature Film - Euro... won

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Premiere Germany (Movie Theater) 28.02.2013

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info
 
first shooting day
13.03.2011  
last shooting day
03.06.2011  
  locations Babelsberg  
technical info  
  Colour/B&W colour