Loading ... one moment please.

 
  
Blutzbrüdaz (2011)
german title Blutzbrüdaz
movie type Feature Film
directed by Özgür Yildirim
writing credits diverse
executive production Corazón Internationa...
country Germany

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part Dubber / Speaker
Sido  Otis  [L]
Alpa Gun  Adal  [L]
Robert 'B-Tight' Davis  Eddy  [L]
Imad Mardnli  Ismail  [SR]
Sebastian Schwarz  Stagemen  [SR]
Giordano Tovar Matos  Partygast  [SR]
Milton Welsh  Fusco  [SR]
Tim Wilde  Facher  [SR]
Timo Jacobs  Security-Beamter  [BP]
Jessica McIntyre  Sängerin  [BP]
  Publikum  [BP] Larissa Strepp  (2011)
Martina Ysker  Angestellte Reisebüro  [BP]

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Accounting Dept. production accountant Kristov Brändli
production accountant Ilonka Szokola Vorb. und Postproduktion
assistant production accountant Piotr Odemski
Camera Department director of photography Matthias Bolliger
2nd unit dop Jens Boeck
2nd unit dop Oliver Lechner
remote camera operator Sven Ulrich Dreh Berlin (Top of the pops)
steadicam operator Sebastian Meuschel
first assistant camera Joachim Haller
first assistant camera Daniel Merget B-Kamera 1 DT
first assistant camera Andreas Haas B-Kamera, 6 DT
second assistant camera Katharina Spuida 3 DT Zusatz
DIT digital imaging technician Dennis Helm Arri Alex
still photographer Gordon Muehle
Casting casting director Mai Seck
extras/bit player casting Anton Kaiser
Costume Department costume designer Silke Sommer
assistant costume designer Gina Krauß
wardrobe Ramona Klinikowski
wardrobe Alexandra Stähle Cast/KB:Silke Sommer
additional wardrobe Sylka Schaedlich
additional wardrobe Anke Kerstan KB: Silke Sommer
costume design trainee Capucine Landreau
Director's Department director Özgür Yildirim
1st assistant director Tanja Däberitz
2nd2nd resp. 3rd AD Matthew Brown
3rd assistant director Tommy Kreiselmaier addt. Crowd AD (zusatz.)
script supervisor Nancy Rivas
extras coordinator Jan Filkorn
extras coordinator Nils Fehrensen
extras coordinator Madeleine Fischer
extras coordinator Dagmar Wendelmuth
Editing editor Sebastian Thümler
assistant editor Julia Drache
Grip key/dolly grip Joscha Jenneßen
grip assistant Moritz Weber 37 DT
crane operator Michael Paegel
Lighting gaffer Janosch Voss DOP: Matthias Bolliger
best boy Thorsten Kosellek
dimmer board operator Udo Blaesing Showlicht Studiodreh
dimmer board operator Stefan Graf [1]  diverse Locations
electrician Frank Illgen Showlicht Studiodreh
electrician David Horn Zusatzbeleuchter
electrician Marco Quandt
additional electrician Maximilian Linus Dreusch
additional electrician Sascha Thaut
additional electrician Sascha Görlich
additional electrician Arian Uting
lighting assistant Stephan Große
lighting assistant Clemens von Tubeuf
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Katrin Schneider
makeup artist / hair stylist Maike Heinlein
additional make up artist Natalie von Brunn 19 Drehtage
additional make up artist Jan Kempkens-Odemski
Music composer Sven Helbig
Producer producer Fatih Akin
producer Oliver Berben
associate producer Margret Mackuth
Production Design production designer Carola Gauster
assistant production designer Marie-Luise Best
construction coordinator Mathias Lücking nur der Club
prop master Martin Schultz
standby props Torsten Kuhne
set dresser John Kalus
set dresser Ludwig Schult
set dresser Lie-Louise Seidel
assistant to propmaster /- buyer Tino Knoche
assistent stand by propman Tabea Schweiger
location scout Emilio Winschetti
location scout Marion Gerhardt
stand by set builder Attila Krüziu
scenic painter Susanna Schnibbe
Propbuilder Robert Wiesner div. props
graphic artist Peter Wolf
property driver Marco Böhm
art department trainee Silke Kuchinke
Production Mgt. line producer Christian Springer
production coordinator Margaret Metz
unit manager Tarik Erpinar Regie: Özgür Yildirim
location manager Tobias von Schönermark
set manager / 3rd AD Jürgen Sitzer-Hoffmann
assistant to 2nd AD Michael Ziegler
4th AD / Additional AD Stephanie Frey
4th AD / Additional AD Lynda Bartnik
set runner Michel Burmeister
production driver Alexander Müller-Lenhartz Personal Driver Sido
production driver Torsten Moeck
production assistant Rosa Schein
Screenplay screenwriter Nicholas J. Schofield
screenwriter Jan Ehlert
script reader Stefanie Wöhl
Sound Department play-back operator Benjamin Simon + 2. Tonassistent
play-back operator Jonas Hummel
Sound Post Production sound designer Kai Storck
adr recordist Christian Menzel
Stunts stuntman/woman Dani Stein
stuntman/woman Alois Knapps Double B-TIGHT
stuntman/woman Daniel Stockhorst
stuntman/woman Piet Paes
Visual Effects digital effects designer Dirk Frischmuth
film recorder operator Dirk Frischmuth
Further Crew EPK/Behind the scenes Producer Timo Pierre Rositzki Making-of

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
Constantin Film
Corazón International GmbH & Co KG [de]

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Costumes COMME des COSTUMES KB: Silke Sommer
  Costumes PATIN-A SHOP GmbH Kostümequipment
  Costumes Theaterkunst GmbH Kostümaussta... KB: Silke Sommer
  Costumes Was ihr wollt als COMME des COSTUM...
  Decoration Spreekulissen Nicolaus Wallner
  Decoration Stoffwerke Marion Herdle Textile Dekorationen
  Locations and Studios Location Networx
  Props FTA Film- und Theaterausstattu... alle Bereiche
  Props Hahn-Grafix Graphic Artist
  Props Medical Movie Service Med. Ausstattung
  Props new wave kulissenbau (Felix Sc...
 Camera Cameras and Utilities Cine-Mobil GmbH Kamera; Licht; Bühne
 Lighting Lighting and Utilities Unternehmen Schön Beleuchtertürme
 Production Finance/Law/Insurance Marsh GmbH
  Finance/Law/Insurance Mecon Media Concept Ltd. Gagenabrechnung (Kom...
  Production Services astRein Fußmatten Fußmattenservice
  Production Services bloc inc filmservice GmbH + Crew Trailer
  Production Services hiasberlin Masken-&Garderobenmo...
  Production Services massageunterwegs Produktionsklappe
  Production Services Moviebus - Michael Meiser Aufenthaltsbus
  Production Services Mundwerk Catering
  Production Services nila - service rund ums wohnen
  Production Services TPR Films, Timo Pierre Rositzk...
 Sound Equipment Zeigermann_Audio GmbH
 In Front of the Camera Extras/Bit Player Agentur Filmgesichter | Johann...
  Extras/Bit Player Medical Movie Service Spezial Gips

Awards production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Recipients Year Award Category  
Fatih Akin 2011 Hoffnungsschimmer nominated
Oliver Berben 2011 Hoffnungsschimmer nominated

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Premiere Germany (Movie Theater) 29.12.2011

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info total shooting days
37  
first shooting day
13.02.2011  
last shooting day
05.04.2011  
  locations Berlin  
  runtime 95 min.  
  film boards Filmförderung Schleswig-Holstein Hamburg: 440.000,- Euro
FilmFernsehFonds Bayern: 100.000 EUR (Verleih & Vertrieb)
 
technical info  
  Aspect ratio Cinemascope (1 : 2,39)  
  Colour/B&W colour