Loading ... one moment please.

 
  
Sturm der Liebe (2011)
german title Sturm der Liebe
movie type TV Series
more production years 2005, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017, 2018 - overview
directed by diverse
executive production Bavaria Fiction GmbH...
by order of ARD, Degeto
country Germany
genre Telenovela

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part
Natalie Alison  Rosalie Engel  [SS]
Tobias Dürr  Markus Zastrow  [SS]
Lili Gesler  Elena Majoré  [SS]
Uta Kargel  Eva Saalfeld  [SS]
Simone Ritscher  Doris van Norden  [SS]
Sepp Schauer  Alfons Sonnbichler  [SS]
Andreas Thiele  Jacob Krendlinger  [SS]
 Johanna Bönninghaus  Lena Zastro  [L]
Timothy Peach  Dr. Erhardt  [GS]
Amadeus Bodis  Dr. Stefan Oestreich  [GS]
Günter Bubbnik  David Kupferschmidt  [GS]
Fabian Goedecke  Günther Tanner  [GS]
Wolfgang Grindemann  Dr. Brunner  [GS]
Gloria Nefzger  Linda Lindt  [GS]
Robinson Reichel  Dr. Oestreich  [GS]
Sema Wittgenstein  Petra Franke  [GS]
Stefan Gilly  Page  [SSR]
Christoph Krix  Kommissar Meyser  [SSR]
Veronika von Quast  Rosi Zwick  [SSR]
Lea Marlen Woitack  Deborah „Debbie“ Williams  [SSR]
Christiane Blumhoff  Cordula von Dering  [SR]
Jacques Breuer  Dr. Huber  [SR]
Aviva Joel  Tante pillar  [SR]
Armin Schlagwein  Benedikt Schatzhammer  [SR]
Arthur Streiling  Gigolo - Folge 1450  [SR]
Christoph Wettstein  Grosswihler  [SR]
Waldemar Wichlinski  Walter Krasssow  [SR]
Christian Buse  Emanuel Terat  [SRG]
Daniela Lienhard  Bedienung  [SRG]
Alexander Mazza  Viktor Sparmann  [SRG]
Christina Ingwersen  Journalistin  [BP]
Sylvia Mayer  Jennifer Martin  [BP]
Kevin Ostermaier  Hotelpage  [BP]
 Christa Pillmann  Gerda Knappich  [BP]
Arthur Streiling  Tänzer - Folge 1388  [BP]
Sabina Weber  housekeeper  [BP]
Holger Gotha  Curd Heinemann 
Martina Schölzhorn  junge Doris 
Herman van Ulzen  Herr Schorpp 

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Broadcast Engineering Grounder Andreas Lukas neues Studio/Innerhalb Ausbildung
Camera Department director of photography Peter Dombrowka 1. Kameramann Aussendreh, E-Shots
director of photography Patric Amann
first assistant camera Axel Rubbel Aussendreh B-Kamera/E-Shots XDCAM HD 422
first assistant camera Richard 'Richy' Koburg nur als Vertretung
first assistant camera Maximilian G. Engl 1DT Vertretung ; xdcam HD
first assistant camera Mischka Heimberger
Costume Department costume designer Heike Weng
assistant costume designer Karin Mayer
wardrobe Tobias Pfänder
wardrobe Diana Bähr
wardrobe Munkhzul Purevdorj
wardrobe Valerie Hartmann
Director's Department director Carsten Meyer-Grohbrügge
director Dieter Schlotterbeck
director Silke Bäurich Außendreh
director Andreas Menck diverse Folgen Außenteam
director Stefan Jonas
1st assistant director Karin Vogtentanz
1st assistant director Felix Oppermann Regieassistenz
trainee Assistant Director Sebastian Datzreiter Regieassistent für div. Folgen
script supervisor Sascha Gonzalvez
script supervisor Fritz Platzer
script supervisor Oliver Krüll Vertretung
trainee director's department Carina Liegl Januar-Aprilī11
trainee director's department Alex Schaad
Editing editor Tobias Geifrig
editor Andreas Hennicke
Grip grip assistant Jens Rainer
Lighting gaffer Helge Schwarz [1] 
gaffer Florian Wentzel Studio
lighting designer Uli Maier Projektleitung Umzug
electrician Thorsten Baier
electrician Mathias Linke Hin und wieder OB Vertretung
additional electrician Marlon Kantor
lighting assistant Roman von Seherr-Thoss eine Woche
lighting assistant Thomas Räder
lighting assistant Jens Rainer
lighting assistant Boris Lauter IMMER WIEDER MAL
lighting assistant Lino Böhlen innerhalb Ausbildung VT
lighting assistant Andreas Wenzel [1]  seit 04/2012 mit Projektunterb
lighting assistant Mathias Linke
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Silke Hansmann
makeup artist / hair stylist Isabel Stern-Schanze Januar - April und Juli - November
makeup artist / hair stylist Tatjana Gluska 6 Wochen
makeup artist / hair stylist Martina Müller [3] 
makeup artist / hair stylist Ida Arndt
additional make up artist Ruth Huber
Producer assistant-/ junior-producer Sebastian Markgraf
Production Design production designer Claudia Walter
production designer Michaela Weniger
assistant production designer Michaela Weniger Konstruktionszeichng.
assistant production designer Cathrin Bergschneider bis Juni 2011
art director Michaela Weniger Bauleitung Studiobau
construction manager Günther Freudlsperger
prop master Nadine Naumovic Urlaubsvertretung
prop master Rupprecht Wojaczek
standby props Stefanie Eser Urlaubsvertretung
set dresser Michael Arlt
set dresser Cornelia 'Coco' Hantke 6/2011 - 8/2011
art department coordinator Nina Drews auf Seiten Bavaria Studios
property assistant Karin Grünauer April - Juli
property assistant Dorothée Haenle 2011-2013
assistent stand by propman Stefanie Eser Januar- April
set builder Hannes Mayr Vor- /Einbau Halle 4/5
stand by set builder Günther Freudlsperger Set Baubühne, Baubühne, Horse Master
Production Mgt. assistant production manager Julia Kötz
set manager / 3rd AD Philipp Ellinghaus Vertretung Aussendreh
set manager / 3rd AD André Dolezal Außendreh!!!!
assistant to 2nd AD Jost Willem Vinke
4th AD / Additional AD Lara Brielmaier
4th AD / Additional AD Sandra Fleig
production driver Mike Pfeffer
production driver Christof Bojanowski
production driver Sandra Fleig Urlaubsvertretung
production driver Matthias Spring
Screenplay script editor Marc Tannous
storyliner Hanne Weyh
script coordinator Natasha Nilson
Sound Department boom operator Stephan Engl div. Folgen
boom operator Daniel Hallhuber Feb. - Juli. 2011
boom operator Damian Thomann Außen-sowie Studiodreh Vertretung
boom operator Frank Klement 1.12.2010-18.3.2011
boom operator Till Ortner
boom operator Mischka Heimberger
boom operator Thomas Neumeier
boom operator Georgios Stamoulis
sound trainee Christopher Pribylla
Sound Post Production sound re-recording mixer Sascha Fernsel
Stunts stuntman/woman Robert Schenker Stuntman
stuntman/woman Moritz Fischer
stuntman/woman Giacomo Strasser Treppensturz
stuntman/woman Scarlet Richter
Further Crew animal trainer Günther Freudlsperger

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
Bavaria Fiction GmbH (vormals: Bavaria Fernsehprod...

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Costumes polizeiteam.de Uniformen, Unipolis
  Decoration FTA Film- und Theaterausstattu...
  Decoration GF ArtWorks Vorbau & Set aussen
  Props Herz Medicalgroup Med. Ausstattung/FB/...
  Vehicles and aircrafts Fritz Rössler Spielfahrzeuge
  Vehicles and aircrafts polizeiteam.de Unipkws
  Vehicles and aircrafts Sixt GmbH & Co. Autovermietung... Fuhrpark
 Lighting Lighting and Utilities black & light GmbH Umzug in Studio 4/5
 Production Finance/Law/Insurance Teamwork-Filmservice GmbH Komparsenabrechnung
  Production Services film-mobile gmbh FilmMobile
  Production Services Set-Cleaner Dreck weg
 In Front of the Camera Animals for Film DC-Quarterhorses, Neumarkt - S...
  Extras/Bit Player Producer´s Friend GmbH Komparsen/Kleindarst
  Stunts StuntMac GmbH (Mac Steinmeier) Stunts und Stunt-Coo...

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info
 
first shooting day
03.01.2011  
last shooting day
22.12.2011  
technical info  
  Colour/B&W colour