Loading ... one moment please.

 
  
SOKO Leipzig (2011)
movie type TV Series
more production years 2000, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017, 2018 - overview
directed by diverse
writing credits diverse
executive production UFA Fernsehproduktio...
by order of ZDF
country Germany
genre Whodunit

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part
Andreas Schmidt-Schaller  Hajo Trautzschke  [SS]
Marco Girnth  Jan Maybach  [SS]
Melanie Marschke  Ina Zimmermann  [SS]
 Pablo Sprungala  Vincent Becker  [SS]
Jan Baake  Galeriebesucher  [SS]
Beata Lehmann  Heidi Immhof  [SS]
Oliver Bendele  Rene Heppler  [LE]
Matthias Bollwerk  Alexander Sammers  [LE]
Matthias Bollwerk  Alexander Sammers  [LE]
 Helene Grass  Cathrin Kulik  [LE]
Robert Hofmann  Tommi König  [LE]
Susanne Hoss  Annette König  [LE]
Moritz Klaus  Jacob  [LE]
Sonsee Neu  Simone Jäger  [LE]
 Aleksandra Odic  Nura und Karla Sirco  [LE]
Heiko Pinkowski  Richter Krüger  [LE]
Wil Röttgen  Volker Meindt  [LE]
 Laura-Charlotte Syniawa  Kim  [LE]
Siegfried Terpoorten  Johannes Sternau  [LE]
Ben Unterkofler  Edwin Sammers  [LE]
Johannes Richard Voelkel  Rico Gesecke  [LE]
Henrike von Kuick  n.n.  [LE]
Hannes Wegener  Paul Nowitzki  [LE]
Caroline Scholze  Leni Trautzschke  [SSR]
Judith Sehrbrock  Dr. Stein  [SSR]
Florian Thunemann  Milo Janssen  [SSR]
Elisabeth Baulitz  n.n.  [SR]
Marko Bräutigam  Andreas  [SR]
 Julia Bremermann  Michaela Hilchenbach  [SR]
Hans Brückner  Udo Feller  [SR]
Bernhard Conrad  Einsatzleiter  [SR]
 Holger Daemgen  Chefscientologe  [SR]
 Jule Gartzke  Judith Kotkowski  [SR]
Thorsten Giese  Hotelportier  [SR]
Josef Heynert  Der Sperminator  [SR]
Stefan Kaminsky  Schneider  [SR]
Benedikt Kauff  Kellner  [SR]
Jon Kiriac  Imer Roza  [SR]
Lena Meckel  Mira König  [SR]
Verena Noll  Sabine Auer  [SR]
 Rainer Reiners  Kommisssar Stinnes  [SR]
Jörg Rühl  Ladenbesitzer  [SR]
Alexandra Schalaudek  Gitte Ehrmann  [SR]
Oliver Scherz  Sebastian  [SR]
Thomas Schmuckert  Jens Schöttler  [SR]
Raschid Daniel Sidgi  Polizist  [SR]
Corinna Waldbauer  Elisabeth Sammers  [SR]
Antonio Wannek  Mail Leber  [SR]
Raimund Widra  Gerd Unterhorst - jung  [SR]
Patrick Wudtke  Beamter  [SR]
Christian Beuter  Abtaster (Mischko)  [SRE]
 Friederike Frerichs  Frau Marquardt  [SRE]
 Beate Christiane Furcht  Mutter  [SRE]
 Sina-Maria Gerhardt  Scientologin Johanna  [SRE]
Jan Hasenfuss  Nachbar von Kilian  [SRE]
 Anette Hellwig  Episodenrolle  [SRE]
Stefan Kaminsky  Polizist  [SRE]
Julia Malik  Rita Jochmann  [SRE]
Claudia Mehnert  Tatjana Walz  [SRE]
Kristin Meyer  Jana Vetter  [SRE]
Alban Mondschein  Niklas Kriewall  [SRE]
Niklas Osterloh  Bruno Wolff  [SRE]
 Knud Riepen  David Schönbohm  [SRE]
Claude-Oliver Rudolph  Bösewicht  [SRE]
 Klaus Schindler  Dietmar Wilke  [SRE]
 Axel Schreiber  Ben Hoffmann  [SRE]
 Jonas Schütte  Dennis (F: Junggesellinnenab...  [SRE]
 Jonas Schütte  Student (F. Hexenschuss)  [SRE]
Raúl Semmler  Arno Krieger - jung  [SRE]
 Gaia Vogel  Luisa Massmann  [SRE]
Matthias Walter  Bernd Schutt (Der Schatz im ...  [SRE]
Marta Yaneva  Russische Käuferin  [SRE]
Julia Baukus  Studentin  [BP]
Rayk Gaida  Harald  [BP]
 Alexander Gamnitzer  Barkeeper  [BP]
Laila Nielsen  junge Frau  [BP]
Sarina Radomski  Polizistin  [BP]
Mathias Bleier  Frank Bergs 
Rüdiger Kuhlbrodt  Dr. Heinrich Feldhaus 

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Camera Department director of photography Eckhard Jansen R: M. Pfeiffer,S. Bühling HD PANASONIC
director of photography Henning Jessel 8 Folgen R: del Maestro + J. Mielich
director of photography Anton Klima
camera operator Udo Ravenstein
first assistant camera Daniel Goldmann
first assistant camera Michael Silbereisen HD Panasonic
first assistant camera Thomas Doberitzsch 214 (8 DT), 215-218, 221-224
first assistant camera Jörg Viertel Folge 213-218;221&222 HD
second assistant camera Lion David Bogus
still photographer Uwe Frauendorf
camera trainee Anne Schmidt [1] 
Costume Department costume designer Saskia Richter
wardrobe Rene Seibold Folgen 209 - 212
wardrobe Caroline Niestroj
Director's Department director Maris Pfeiffer
director Stefan Bühling
director Jörg Mielich
director Patrick Winczewski
director Oren Schmuckler
1st assistant director Janis Rebecca Rattenni Folgen 223 + 224
1st assistant director Matthias Hedwig Regie: J.Mielich&R.d.Maestro
script supervisor Dörte Westphal Continuity; R: Robert del Maestro
script supervisor Alexandra Vogt Lösch
Editing editor Hanka Knipper
editor Susann Wetterich 2 Folgen
assistant editor Antje Switalski Flg. 209 - 212
Lighting gaffer Uwe Bothe Folge 209 - 228
electrician Michael Frister [2] 
balloon light operator Marko Zander Balloonlight
lighting trainee Armin Moritz Folgen 221 - 224
lighting trainee André Szamiteit
Music composer George Kochbeck nicht alle Folgen
Producer producer Jörg Winger
executive producer Norbert Sauer
producer Henriette Lippold
Production Design production designer Dennis Duis
prop master Uwe Kramer
prop master Sven Kuhnlein Matthias Friedrich
Production Mgt. line producer Eike Hendrich
production manager Harald Reinhold
assistant production manager Silke Kabisch
set manager / 3rd AD Alexander Müller Set &Motiv Al
4th AD / Additional AD Karen Fetzer
Screenplay screenwriter Frank Koopmann
screenwriter Roland Heep
screenwriter Jeanet Pfitzer
screenwriter Wiebke Jaspersen
screenwriter Marc Terjung
screenwriter Steve Baille
Sound Department boom operator Martin Witte
boom operator Guido Oberkirch
Sound Post Production sound re-recording mixer Tino Hohndorf Folge 209 - 214
Foley Recordist Markus Krohn
Stunts stunt coordinator Jürgen Klein
stuntman/woman Jürgen Klein Double Peter
stuntman/woman Vanessa Wieduwilt Stuntperformer für Stuntteam Mohr
stuntman/woman Andreas Mayer
stuntman/woman Nikolai Mohr
TV-/Web-Content commissioning editor in charge Matthias Pfeifer
commissioning editor Matthias Pfeifer
Visual Effects colorist Sebastian Bäumler [1]  Baselight
Further Crew DVD Author Marco Arndt i.A. Elchmedia

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de]
Ufa Fiction GmbH [de] als Ufa Fernsehproduktion

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Lighting Lighting and Utilities Airstar European Network SAS Balloonlight
 Production Finance/Law/Insurance Mecon Media Concept Ltd. Gagenabrechnung (Kom...
  Production Services Jänecke Catering Catering
  Production Services Mirus Filmservice
  Production Services SCC Leipzig Aufenthaltsbus, Fahr...

Awards production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Recipients Year Award Category  
Oren Schmuckler 2013 Jupiter Award Beste TV-Serie (National) nominated
Jörg Mielich 2013 Jupiter Award Beste TV-Serie (National) nominated
Maris Pfeiffer 2013 Jupiter Award Beste TV-Serie (National) nominated
Stefan Bühling 2013 Jupiter Award Beste TV-Serie (National) nominated
Patrick Winczewski 2013 Jupiter Award Beste TV-Serie (National) nominated

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info
 
first shooting day
25.01.2011  
last shooting day
20.12.2011  
  locations Leipzig  
technical info film negativ format HD  
  Aspect ratio TV 16:9 (1 : 1,78)  
  Colour/B&W colour