Loading ... one moment please.

 
  
Forbidden Love (2011)
german title Verbotene Liebe
movie type TV Series
more production years 1994, 1995, 1996, 1997, 1998, 1999, 2000, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014 - overview
directed by diverse
writing credits diverse
executive production UFA Serial Drama Gmb...
by order of ARD
country Germany
genre Daily Soap

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part
Stefanie Bock  Leonie Richter  [SS]
Stephan Käfer  Philipp zu Hohenfelden  [SS]
Jana Julie Kilka  Jessica Stiehl  [SS]
Miriam Lahnstein  Tanja von Lahnstein  [SS]
Nicole Mieth  Kim Wolf  [SS]
Dominic Saleh-Zaki  Andi Fritsche  [SS]
Patricia Schäfer  Viktoria Wolf  [SS]
Sebastian Schlemmer  Sebastian von Lahnstein  [SS]
Thore Schölermann  Christian Mann  [SS]
Remo Schulze  Timo Mendes  [SS]
Martina Servatius  Elisabeth von Lahnstein  [SS]
Lisa Tomaschewsky  Kim Wolf  [SS]
 Renee Weibel  Helena von Lahnstein  [SS]
Jo Weil  Oliver Sabel  [SS]
Diane Willems  Dana Wolf  [SS]
Verena Zimmermann  Gräfin Nicola von Lahnstein  [SS]
Melanie Kogler  Marlene Wolf  [L]
Jasmin Lord  Rebecca von Lahnstein  [L]
 Dirk Moritz  Daniel Fritzsche  [L]
Julia Haacke  Kerstin Richter  [GS]
Benjamin Heinrich  Boxer Steffen  [GS]
Sven Kramer  Hagen Weiß  [GS]
Olaf Andreas Krätke  Kalle Schulz  [GS]
Marko Pustisek  Dr. Med. Stefan Breitner  [GS]
 Saskia Inken Rutner  Gabriele Breuer  [GS]
Michael Stobbe  Referend Elias Cooper  [GS]
 Irma Wagner  Dr.Ruth Goldmann  [GS]
Alena Wolf  Sandy Werner  [GS]
Birgit Würz  Alice Stein  [GS]
Romina Becks  Miriam Pesch  [SSR]
 Gerda Böken  Erika Rieth  [SSR]
Tina Eschmann  Kommissarin Wolf  [SSR]
Holger Franke  Chauffeur Kurt Schiller  [SSR]
Eva Luca Klemmt  Theresa Erzberger  [SSR]
Maximilian Reichenbach  Kay Pfeiffer  [SSR]
Lutz Scheffer  Boris Malcho  [SSR]
Daniel Sellier  Ricardo Mendes  [SSR]
Claus Thull-Emden  Butler Justus Stiehl  [SSR]
Claus Wilcke  Monsenor Mateo  [SSR]
Rosalie Wolff  Rosa Kayser  [SSR]
 Hans Holzbecher  Richter Wolfgang Schachmeier  [SR]
Markus Andreas Klauk  Bassist  [SR]
Erich Krieg  Walter Wittkamp  [SR]
Crisaide Mendes Jones  Patricia Villanova  [SR]
 Ivan Robert  Barkeeper Miguel  [SR]
Dustin Semmelrogge  Florian Dussmann  [SR]
Ulrich Anschütz  Verbandpräsident Huber  [SRG]
 Hans-Günter Brünker  Steuerfahnder Kruse  [SRG]
Thomas Huberty  Arzt  [SRG]
Avon Jörg Kettner  Martin Wegert  [SRG]
Marian Kulow  Yogalehrer  [SRG]
 Reinhard Mahlberg  Gutachter Frederik Hänel  [SRG]
Celina Maria  Alena  [SRG]
Madeleine Niesche  Polizistin Monika Behr  [SRG]
Maximilian Reichenbach  Tom  [SRG]
René Sydow  Tierarzt Dr. Kuhnert  [SRG]
Diana Berg  Simone Schulz  [BP]
Armando Dotto  Noah Oberli, Schuhmacher  [BP]
Beate Gärtner  Verena Hillebrandt  [BP]
Georg Lenzen  Geschäftsmann Müller  [BP]
Alfio Muscia  Georg Stein  [BP]
Ferdi Özten  Max  [BP]
Miriam Pielhau  Carolin Traut  [BP]
Christian Sprecher  Ernesto Roja  [BP]
Martin Thiel  Standesbeamter  [BP]
Julika Wagner  Vanessa Juli  [BP]
Rainer Goernemann  Alois zu Hohenfelden 

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Accounting Dept. production accountant Dieter Schmidt Mallorca Unit 02.- 11.2011
Camera Department director of photography Holger Rusch DOP Aussendreh (Alexa)
director of photography Björn Behrens DP Mallorca Unit - ARRI-ALEXA
director of photography Gerd Breiter DOP Mallorca, Arri - Alexa
director of photography Anja Wolf [2]  DOP Aussendreh (Alexa)
director of photography Christian Klein DoP, Arri Alexa
director of photography Mirko Klecker Arri Alexa
director of photography Oliver Stechow 2. Kamera AD
first assistant camera Kai Stichel Arri Alexa, Aussendreh
first assistant camera Patrick Dosanjh ARRI Alexa
first assistant camera Holger Pest Arri Alexa Aussendreh
first assistant camera Peter *Pit* Holleber ARRI Alexa / Mallorca-Unit
first assistant camera Ronny Kubis Arri Alexa / Mallorca Unit
first assistant camera Mario Loibl ARRI Alexa/Außendreh/20DT Mallorca-Unit
second assistant camera Lukas Taglieber ALEXA/ Vertretung
second assistant camera Lars Buge Alexa, Vertretung
second assistant camera Dejan Noack ARRI Alexa / Mallorca-Unit
second assistant camera Ludger Trilling Alexa+
Casting casting director Kathy Urban-Moini
Costume Department costume designer Joachim Kuhlmann Mallorca bis 09.2011ab10.2011 köln
costume designer Martina Korte Kostümbild Köln bis Okt.2011
assistant costume designer Christina Krämer Mallorca-Unit 03.-07.2011
assistant costume designer Grete Kellermann Vertretung
assistant costume designer Sabine Miethke Mallorca
wardrobe Mira Wiese
wardrobe Franziska Lange Vertretung Februar, September
wardrobe Lisa Schrimpf
wardrobe Britta Süring Garderobiere
wardrobe In Ok Kim Becher
wardrobe Sabine Miethke Unit Mallorca
wardrobe Ina Christnacht
wardrobe Désirée Heßling Praktikum 27.6.2011 - 21.10.2011
Director's Department director Christoph Heininger
director Walter A. Franke
director Hannes Spring 10 Folgen
director Hartwig van der Neut
director Markus Hansen
director Matthias Paul
director Herbert Wüst
director Thomas Herrmann
director Patrick Caputo Mallorca Unit
director Christoph Klünker ARD / 5 x 45 min
director Laurenz Schlüter
director Lutz von Sicherer
director Julian Plica
director Christoph Heininger
director Sascha Koszinowski
director Klaus Knoesel Mallorca
director Oliver Ossege
1st assistant director Karola Keller
1st assistant director Chiara Karampataki-Ersfeld
1st assistant director Janis Rebecca Rattenni
1st assistant director Theresa Matkewitz auf Mallorca gedreht
1st assistant director Michael Harings
1st assistant director Sebastian Klees
script supervisor Veronika Schmidt
script supervisor Katja Strube
script supervisor Judith Lomba Mallorca Unit März - Oktober
script supervisor Maren Schultze
script supervisor André Drexler Mallorca Unit
script supervisor Linda Harbrecht Trainee
script supervisor Andrea Bosse
script supervisor trainee Ela Dohle
Editing editor Ole Heller
editor Franziska Schmidt-Kärner Final Cut
editor Nina Hellstern
editor Dagmar Dick Final Cut
editor Uwe Zimmer
editor Sigrid Hombach ca.17 Blöcke
editor Anna-Kathrin Golubovic-Struck
editor Miriam Zimmermann 8 Folgen von Juni bis Oktober
assistant editor Stefan Lange [1]  Mallorca Unit
Grip key/dolly grip Joachim Joe Schmitt
key/dolly grip Sven Brinkmann Mallorca Unit 52 DT
key/dolly grip Lars Wilhelm Mallorca 85 DT
Lighting gaffer 'Jay' Juan Francisco Santibañe... Mallorca Unit ... Juni / Juli
gaffer Mike Zimmermann Mallorca Unit
electrician Christian Anters Mallorca Unit_53 DT
electrician Luca Scharfenberg
electrician Martin Tschinkel
electrician Volker Kirst
electrician André Schmidt [2] 
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Marlen Pötschulat Mallorca Unit Juni - Okt
makeup artist / hair stylist Johanna Schmid
makeup artist / hair stylist Nina Richter Unit Mallorca März-Oktober,Maskenbildner
makeup artist / hair stylist Nadine Eckstein AD Block 806/807
makeup artist / hair stylist Linda Knapp u.a. Juni-Okt Teamleitung Unit Mallorca
makeup artist / hair stylist Annika Gleitsmann Maskenbildner
makeup artist / hair stylist Skadi Lesske
assistant makeup artist Stephanie Schönfeld
makeup trainee Anne Grevelding
Producer producer Rainer Wemcken
producer Guido Reinhardt
producer Oliver Ossege Producer
producer Jonas Baur
producer Tanja Bares Co-Producer (Mallorca) bis 4/2011
assistant-/ junior-producer Christian Schönfeld Junior Producer
supervising producer Dr. Rainer Ruppert
assistant to producer Julia Desch Mallorca Unit
assistant to producer Marlen Jetz ab August 2011
Production Design production designer Ellen Latz Set Design Mallorca /Hauptmoti
production designer Dirk Holzheuer bis 21.10.2011
assistant production designer Jasmin Dorpmanns
art director Romy Gawlik Feb-Okt 2011
set decorator Alke Pfeiffer Unit Mallorca
assistant set decorator Julia Wieduwilt Mallorca Unit bis 09/2011
prop master Babette Ihle seit 07/11 <<außenrequisiteurin
prop master Vladimir Ovsepyan
prop master Sabrina Hömberg Mallorca Unit 9/10.2011
standby props Matthias Kersten Mallorca Unit (Juni-September)
standby props Jens Klemke Mallorca Unit auch Außenrequisite
standby props Sebastian König Außendreh Juli - Dez
standby props Daniel Brodt im Außendreh
standby props Katharina Witsch
standby props Alke Pfeiffer bis Juni 2011
standby props Maksym Kashevarov seit 27.6.2011
assistent stand by propman Lisa Schröer Vertretung 2,5 Monate
assistent stand by propman Catia Rémy Krankheitsvertretung
assistent stand by propman Maksym Kashevarov seit 2.4.2011
assistent stand by propman Svenja Read
assistent stand by propman Ana Wall
location scout Mario Karl
set builder Peter Thönnessen Setbau Loft
property driver Markus Rémy Vertretung
Production Mgt. production manager Aylin Dumrul
production manager Laurenz Schmitz-Justen Mallorca Unit
assistant production manager Marlene Dembski
assistant to production manager Zoé Grünberg
assistant to production manager Britta Liesen Mallorca Unit Februar-Juni
assistant to production manager Daniel Krebs Mallorca Unit (Juni - Oktober)
unit manager Sebastian Geißler Mallorca Unit
unit manager Paul Dehn Mallorca Unit August - Oktober
set manager / 3rd AD Daniel Pfennigstorf Mallorca Folgen, August- Oktober
set manager / 3rd AD Sven Struchhold Vertretung für 4 DT
set manager / 3rd AD Theresa Matkewitz
production secretary Marlene Dembski bis Oktober 2011
assistant to 2nd AD Ivonne Rohrbach / Jun.-Dez.2011
4th AD / Additional AD Alessandro Esposito Mallorca crew
production assistant Ivonne Rohrbach / AL-Praktikum / Mai-Jun.2011
Screenplay screenwriter Franziska Fuchs
screenwriter Peter Holzwarth
screenwriter Jan Friedhoff
screenwriter Jens Schleicher
screenwriter Annett Walter
Story Olivier Kayser
treatmentliner Jens Schleicher
script editor Jens Schleicher
storyliner Linus Foerster
script coordinator Katrin Nelskamp
Sound Department production sound mixer Axel Wolf Filmtonmeister Aussendreh
production sound mixer Boris Steffen 7 Monate Mallorca Edition
production sound mixer Tobias Kropp Mallorca Unit Sept - Okt
production sound mixer Sascha Kerschgens ganzjährig
production sound mixer Uli Stallkamp
boom operator Marko Vinokic
boom operator Kevin Weiß Mallorca Unit (Tonmeister Boris Steffen)
boom operator Tobias Kropp Mallorca Unit August
boom operator Dennis Kottke
boom operator Fabien Loucheur
boom operator Raphael Kempermann
boom operator Johannes Blasche Mallorca-Unit, Sept.-Oktober
boom operator Marion Hens
boom operator Ron Jäger
Sound Post Production sound re-recording mixer Patrick Leuchter Sound Editor, Sound Designer
dialogue editor Paul Wilke
Stunts horse master Sandor Czirjak stuntPferdestunt
TV-/Web-Content commissioning editor Elke Kimmlinger
commissioning editor Iris Rohmann
Visual Effects colorist Sebastian Bäumler [1]  Baselight HD
colorist Knut Jansohn Baselight HD, ca. 48 Folgen
Further Crew actor coach Heike Thiem-Schneider Komplette Staffel

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
UFA Serial Drama GmbH (vormals: Grundy UFA TV Prod... als Grundy UFA TV Produktions GmbH

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Props Film Ambulanz Hamburg Medizin. Ausstattung
  Props Sound Design Tontechnik GmbH Großbilsdprojektion
  Vehicles and aircrafts Filmauto Markus Zimmermann VW Bulli
 Camera Cameras and Utilities Ludwig Kameraverleih GmbH Alexa / UP`s
  Grip LHB LichtHaus Berlin GmbH
 Lighting Lighting and Utilities LHB LichtHaus Berlin GmbH Mallorca Unit 2011
 Production Production Services Cineblock Media GmbH Absperrmaßnahmen
  Production Services Film & Sicherheitsservice Ande... Absperrung Düsseldor...
  Production Services Fire and Rescue Service GmbH &... Feuerwehr/Rettunsdie
  Production Services Tres Mes Artà C.B.
 In Front of the Camera Animals for Film pferde STUNT pferde HorseMaster

Awards production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Recipients Year Award Category  
Thore Schölermann 2011 German Soap Award 2011 Bestes Liebespaar won
Jo Weil 2011 German Soap Award 2011 Bestes Liebespaar won
Jo Weil 2011 German Soap Award Beliebtester Schauspieler -... won

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info
 
first shooting day
03.01.2011  
last shooting day
30.12.2011  
  locations Köln  
technical info  
  Colour/B&W colour