Loading ... one moment please.

 
  
Alles was zählt (2011)
german title Alles was zählt
movie type TV Series
more production years 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017, 2018 - overview
directed by diverse
writing credits diverse
executive production UFA Serial Drama Gmb...
by order of RTL
country Germany
genre Daily Soap

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part
 Tatjana Clasing  Simone Steinkamp  [SS]
André Dietz  Ingo Zadek  [SS]
Dennis Grabosch  Roman Wild  [SS]
Salvatore Greco  Jan-Marco Schöler  [SS]
Michael N. Kühl  Florian Wild  [SS]
Juliette Menke  Lena Bergmann  [SS]
Ania Niedieck  Isabelle Reichenbach  [SS]
Jörg Rohde  Ben Steinkamp  [SS]
Ulrike Röseberg  Annette Bergmann  [SS]
 Anna-Katharina Samsel  Katja Bergmann  [SS]
Kaja Schmidt-Tychsen  Jennifer Steinkamp  [SS]
Christina Siemoneit  Sarah Wendt  [SS]
 Daniel Aichinger  Dr. Axel Schwarz  [L]
Anna-Katharina Fecher  Melanie Wendt  [L]
Francisco Medina  Maximilian von Altenburg  [L]
Andrea Cleven  Jessica Haagner  [LE]
 Hannes Ducke  Tanzverbandspräsident H. Ack...  [LE]
Nora Jensen  Monika Sander  [LE]
Michael Schäfer  Dr. Christian Kammerer  [LE]
Alexander Bettendorff  Sven  [SSR]
Ciro de Chiara  Zlatan Petric  [SSR]
Steffen Häuser  Dr. Klostermann  [SSR]
 Madlen Kaniuth  Brigitte Schnell  [SSR]
Mathias Walch  Jochen Thum  [SSR]
Phillis Dayanir  Drogendealerin Nicole  [SR]
Daniel Krebs  Tim Barthe  [SR]
Carsten Müller  Anwalt  [SR]
Alexander Wolf  Björn Burger  [SR]
 Franz-Jürgen Zigelski  Richter Gerald Hesse  [SR]
Roland Freitag  Stefan Uphus  [SRE]
Ludwig Hansmann  Benno Hecks  [SRE]
Egon Hofmann  BDE Präsident Dieckmann  [SRE]
 Margarita Horbach  Magda (Folge 1340)  [SRE]
Ina Höffgen  Mila Riether  [SRE]
Jeffy Jacobson  Niklas Gießen  [SRE]
Michael Jassin  junger Ferdinand von Wahlen  [SRE]
Alexander Kurczyk  Bestatter Hülscher  [SRE]
Daniel Alexander Kuschewski  Helge Geiger  [SRE]
Sonja Lippmann  Sarah Knipp  [SRE]
Nima Mehrabani  Herr Weigard  [SRE]
Christian Michael  Oberbürgermeister von Essen  [SRE]
Ulf Montanus  Auktionator Marcel Wehner  [SRE]
Yung Ngo  Tobi Wong  [SRE]
Tim Ricke  Tobias Trostheim  [SRE]
Patrizia Sapienza  Miriam Henckel  [SRE]
Lutz Scheffer  Franz Luppa  [SRE]
Makke Schneider  Tim Kern  [SRE]
 Anita Twarowska  Patrizia  [SRE]
Daniel Wandelt  Oliver Böckler  [SRE]
Thomas Wasik  Junger Richard Steinkamp  [SRE]
Heinz Welper  Rainer Trapp  [SRE]
Tobias Wessler  Peter Grimme  [SRE]
Melanie Hagen  Anne Hansen  [BP]
 Julia Klotz  Alexa Hein  [BP]
Achim Langer  Ulrich Graf  [BP]
Tobias Teschner  Journalist  [BP]

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Broadcast Engineering vision mixer Alexander Wagner
vision mixer Andreas Pillokat
vision mixer Su-Ji Lee
technical director Erwin Belser MuFu Ingenieur
Camera Department director of photography Marc Stoppenbach
director of photography Frank Bauer DOP
director of photography Jörg Schenten Operator/DoP
director of photography Oliver Stechow
2nd unit dop Jörg Schenten 2nd Units/AD und HD Establisher Essen
steadicam operator Jörg Schenten diverse Blöcke
1. ac first assistant camera Christian Krämer [1] 
2nd ac second assistant camera Christian Krämer [1] 
2nd ac second assistant camera Oliver Broch
still photographer Kai Schulz in Vertretung
Casting casting director Charlotte Siebenrock 2005-2016 Haupt- und Nebencast
Costume Department wardrobe Isabel Hauth
wardrobe Christina Krämer
wardrobe Sarah Knickel
wardrobe Madeleine Heinen 1305-1316+Block 263+Vorspanndreh
costume design trainee Silja Borghans Vertretung Bl. 244, 253, 256
Director's Department director Matthias Paul
director Wolfgang Münstermann
director Andreas Stenschke
director Stefan Bühling Div. Folgen
director André Siebert
director Felix Stienz
1st assistant director Janis Rebecca Rattenni
1st assistant director Annette Kärcher
1st assistant director Karola Keller
1st assistant director Carolin Mieke Heyman bis November
1st assistant director Matthias Hedwig
1st assistant director Inga Nerlich
script supervisor Ela Dohle
script supervisor Andrea Wiedenfeld
script supervisor Nadine Dunst
script supervisor Karoline Wolf
script supervisor Veronika Schmidt Vertretung
script supervisor Linda Harbrecht
script supervisor trainee Maren Schultze
Editing editor Clare Dowling
editor Franziska Schmidt-Kärner
Lighting gaffer Silvio Kröger
gaffer Stefan Peters
gaffer Dirk Lehmann Urlaubsvertretung im Außendreh
gaffer André Schmidt [2] 
best boy Dirk Lehmann Außendreh
electrician Dirk Lehmann Außendreh
electrician Chris Müller [1]  Aussendreh
electrician Christian Anters 1 DT_AD + OB 2 DT_AD
electrician Volker Kirst
electrician Adam Abdou
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Susann Weihrauch
makeup artist / hair stylist Daniel Strasser
makeup artist / hair stylist Stephanie Schönfeld
additional make up artist Linda Knapp
key makeup artist Bianca Drescher
makeup trainee Sarah K. Sparkuhle Setmaske
Music composer Karsten Scheunemann
Producer executive producer Barbara Süvern
assistant-/ junior-producer Katharina Tebroke
Production Design set decorator Vera Sienknecht Urlaubsvertretung
standby props Sabrina Hömberg Aussen-/ Innenrequisite im AD
standby props Miriam Gröber Studio
assistent stand by propman Kathrin Yacoubou im Aussendreh
set builder Thomas Schneider Baubühne Studio & AD
set builder Michael Wirth Umbau/ Neubau Hauptmotiv Ausse
Production Mgt. production manager Kai Keppner
assistant production manager Jennifer Schneider-Rose Produktionsbüro 11-12/2011
assistant to production manager Ina Krabbenhöft
unit manager David Nelissen
set manager / 3rd AD Kirsten Steffens
set manager / 3rd AD Keke Pietzke Studio/Aussendreh
set manager / 3rd AD Claudius Neidig
set manager / 3rd AD Christian Pesch Vertretung
4th AD / Additional AD Christian Pesch 2 Wochen Januar ab Feb. fest
set runner Klara Kühn ab Oktober
Screenplay screenwriter Hanna Levi Dialogautor
screenwriter Viktoria Assenov Script Supervisor
screenwriter Dagmar-Lioba Effler
script editor Viktoria Assenov
dialog editor Dagmar-Lioba Effler
story editor Markus Böhlke
Sound Department production sound mixer Axel Wolf Filmtonmeister Aussendreh
production sound mixer Georg Roloff Filmtonmeister Studio u. Aussendreh
production sound mixer Sascha Kerschgens in Vertretung
boom operator Marko Vinokic
boom operator Pierre Hernandez Trettin Tonassistent
boom operator Jonas Pauquet Vertretungen
boom operator Christian Ludwig
boom operator Dennis Kottke
boom operator Gunther Lebbe Vertretung
boom operator Benjamin Christ
sound trainee René Nicklaus 4 Quartal 2011 in & Außendreh
Sound Post Production sound re-recording mixer Florian Bertello zur Vertretung
sound designer Florian Bertello
sound designer Patrick Leuchter Sound Editor
sound designer Heiko Lohmann einige Episoden
sound editor Christian Azadi
Special Effects special effects supervisor Niklas Voigt
Stunts stunt coordinator Ernst Reimann
Visual Effects colorist Knut Jansohn ca. 150 Folgen, Baselight HD
Further Crew actor coach Patricia Frey

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
UFA Serial Drama GmbH (formerly Grundy UFA TV Prod... als Grundy UFA TV Produktions GmbH

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Costumes PATIN-A SHOP GmbH Kostümequipment
  Costumes polizeiteam.de Polizeiuniformen
  Special Effects CFX Spezialeffekte GbR
  Vehicles and aircrafts Filmauto Markus Zimmermann Spielfahrzeuge
  Vehicles and aircrafts Med1Plus GmbH mit Fire & Rescue
 Lighting Lighting and Utilities Sound Design Tontechnik GmbH kmpl Traversenbau
 Production Production Services Filmobil Maskenmobil
 Sound Equipment Sound Design Tontechnik GmbH
 In Front of the Camera Extras/Bit Player Fire and Rescue Service GmbH &... Feuerwehr+Rettungsd.
  Stunts Reimann-Stunts mehrere Folgen

Awards production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Recipients Year Award Category  
André Dietz 2011 German Soap Award 2011 Bestes Liebespaar nominated
Juliette Menke 2011 German Soap Award 2011 Sexiest Woman nominated

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info
 
first shooting day
04.01.2011  
last shooting day
31.12.2011  
  locations Köln  
  broadcasting unbekannt  
technical info  
  Colour/B&W colour