Loading ... one moment please.

 
  
Der letzte Bulle (2011 | episodes 27 - 39)
movie type TV Series
more production years 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2013-2014 - overview
directed by diverse
writing credits Rebecca Mahnkopf
executive production ITV Studios Germany ...
by order of SAT.1
country Germany
genre Whodunit

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part
Henning Baum  Michael 'Mick' Brisgau  [SS]
Maximilian Grill  Andreas Kringge  [SS]
Robert Lohr  Roland Meisner  [SS]
Carolina Vera  Helena  [L]
Peter Benedict  Udo Bolt  [LE]
 David C. Bunners  Thomas Friedrich  [LE]
 Paul Faßnacht  Eckhardt  [LE]
Anna Hausburg  Marie Silber  [LE]
 Matthias Komm  Frank Schubert  [LE]
 Julia Richter  Susi Zinsmeister  [LE]
Karoline Schuch  Dana  [LE]
Tim Morten Uhlenbrock  Torben Simmering  [LE]
Sabrina White  Anja Friedrich  [LE]
Tim Wilde  Florian Schuster (Killer Alp...  [LE]
 Tatjana Clasing  Uschi  [SSR]
Luise Risch  Isabelle Brisgau  [SSR]
 Helmfried von Lüttichau  Martin Ferchert  [SSR]
Ursula Buschhorn  Thea Lohmann  [SR]
Mickey Hardt  Rene  [SR]
 Michael Kessler  Horst Lubky  [SR]
Bernd-Uwe Reppenhagen  Trucker  [SR]
Charlotte Bohning  Karin Klein  [SRE]
Stefan Fietzek  Dirk Lohmann  [SRE]
Kerstin Gähte  Monika Kirsch  [SRE]
Cornelia-Claudia Goossens  Elke Waabs  [SRE]
Michael A. Grimm  Mühsam  [SRE]
 Christoph Grunert  Philipp Henke  [SRE]
Friderikke-Maria Hörbe  Martina Bolt  [SRE]
Anna Julia Kapfelsperger  Jeanette Wundrack  [SRE]
Marlon Kittel  Kevin  [SRE]
Kai Malina  Moritz Seehagen (Folge: Das ...  [SRE]
Lena Meyer  Ida Zinsmeister  [SRE]
 Guido Renner  Werner, Kfz.-Meister  [SRE]
Josephine Schmidt  Cordula Lange  [SRE]
 Hildegard Schroedter  Anneliese Kupp  [SRE]
Nick Julius Schuck  Vincent Friedrich  [SRE]
Alexis Schvartzman  Daniel  [SRE]
Diana Staehly  Kathrin Friedrich  [SRE]
 Jürgen Mikol  Boris Danubius 
Volker Muthmann   
Nina Roesgen  Polizistin 

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Accounting Dept. production accountant Nancy Froehlke
assistant production accountant Lisa Schramm
Camera Department director of photography Felix Poplawsky 2.Staffel: Folge 1-4 und 8-10
director of photography Patrick-D. Kaethner Folge 32, 33, 34
director of photography Stephan Wagner [1]  3. Staffel ;Folgen 29-31
director of photography   Thomas Schinz Folge 27, 28
steadicam operator Thomas Korda
first assistant camera Simon Krekeler
first assistant camera Nadine Lang RED X,UP,Optimo Folgen29-31
first assistant camera Alexis Kostudis Folgen 32,33,34 RED MX
first assistant camera Simon Zeller
first assistant camera Matthäus Michon Folgen 27+28
second assistant camera Richard Neumann RED One
second assistant camera Anne Lindemann RED - 4 DT Vertretung
clapper/loader Moritz Ditzel Folge 32-34
DIT digital imaging technician Ronny Langer RED MX, 2 DT Vertretung
DIT digital imaging technician Thomas Heller Red One
still photographer Martin Rottenkolber
Casting casting director Bärbel Bodeux
Costume Department costume designer Florian Noll
costume designer Corinna Baum
assistant costume designer Monika Lange
assistant costume designer Antje Markgraf Folgen 30-34
assistant costume designer Meiken Reissig Folge 27-28
wardrobe Mirjam Hübner
wardrobe Antje Markgraf
wardrobe Meiken Reissig
Director's Department director Sebastian Vigg
director Michael Wenning 2. Staffel Folge 11-13 (24-26 gesamt)
director Sophie Allet-Coche
director Florian Froschmayer
1st assistant director Peer Menke 3 Episoden (24-26)
1st assistant director Susanne Vetter Folgen 29-31
1st assistant director Julia Sagheb Köln
2nd2nd resp. third assistant director Ann-Christin 'Aki' Wegner
script supervisor Roxane Neumann Folge 27-31
script supervisor Claudia Nandini Adhikary 1 DT Vertretung, R: F. Froschmayer
script supervisor Melanie Fronicke
storyboard artist Martin Warnke Storyboards
Editing editor Daniela Beauvais 11 Folgen
editor Günter Schultens EP 29-31, Deutscher Fernsehpreis 2012
assistant editor Eva Hardebeck
Grip key/dolly grip Sven Häse Ganze Staffel
grip assistant Oliver Hübner
grip assistant Sonja Münten Folge 27/28
grip assistant Luca Scharfenberg Folge 29-31 +Springer Lichtassi
Lighting best boy Dirk Oerter-Markgraf
electrician Benjamin Menne Folgen 21 - 26
electrician Felix Plüddemann
additional electrician Verena Schulte
additional electrician Felix Buchholz
additional electrician Gunnar Jacobsen
lighting assistant Rene Baum Zusatz
lighting assistant Luca Scharfenberg Folge 32-39
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Sonja Fischer Zeyen
makeup artist / hair stylist Susanne Jiritano 3. Staffel ab Juli 2011 bis März 2012
additional make up artist Fiona Franke
key makeup artist Silvia Barthelmeß
Producer producer Gerda Müller
producer Philipp Steffens
assistant-/ junior-producer Frauke Neeb
Production Design production designer Götz Harmel Folge 24 - 34
assistant production designer Oliver Mugalu ab Folge 24
assistant production designer Robin Reißmann Folge 27 und 28
assistant production designer Ingo Weerts Fold´gen 21-26
set decorator Stefan Diening für den neuen Studiobau
prop master Steffi Kammer
prop master Stefan Diening Folgen 35 - 37
standby props Volker Weiland
standby props Wolfgang Wilmes Folge 27 und 28
property assistant Olaf Wehmeyer Folge 29-39
assistant to propmaster /- buyer Svenja Wolff
assistent stand by propman Lücie Prohaska
location scout Claudia Stock Folge 29-31
location scout Markus Zimmer Folgen 35-37
set builder Michael Wirth Set bau Präsidium
set builder Wolfgang Kleber
set builder Olaf Hupertz Motiv Präsidium
graphic artist Robin Reißmann Folge 29 - 39
property driver Thomas Schmidt Für den Studio Umbau
Production Mgt. production manager Georg Bonhoeffer
assistant production manager Marcus Leciejewska
unit manager Jannis Stahnsdorf komplett
set manager / 3rd AD André Deindörfer
4th AD / Additional AD Walter Kimmerle 3.Staffel
production driver Jörg Ulbrich Folge 15-39
production driver Jörg Vincent Malotki 2 Wochen Vertretung
production driver Horst Wichert
Screenplay head writer Robert Dannenberg
head writer Stefan Scheich
screenwriter Rebecca Mahnkopf
Sound Department production sound mixer Gregor Voigt
boom operator Ivo Seewald
boom operator Sven Krüger
Special Effects special effects technician Falk Wenzel Regen für sfx-nrw
Stunts stunt coordinator Walter Kimmerle Folge 30 Regie Sophie Allet-Coche
TV-/Web-Content commissioning editor in charge Jochen Ketschau
Visual Effects colorist Robert Brenner

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
Greenskyfilms GmbH in Zusammenarbeit mi
ITV Studios Germany GmbH (vormals Granada Produkti...

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Locations and Studios Joanna Witkowski Tanzbrunnen
  Makeup and Hair Wilhelm Jäger Filmservice - Ma... Maskenmobil/Toilett...
  Props CINEFAKE design & print
  Vehicles and aircrafts Filmauto Markus Zimmermann Opel Diplomat Mick
  Vehicles and aircrafts Mannis-Garage Spielfahrzeuge - tag...
 Production Finance/Law/Insurance Mecon Media Concept Ltd. Gagenabrechnung (Kom...
  Production Services Cineblock Media GmbH Absperrmaßnahmen
  Production Services Filmobil Aufenthaltsmobile
  Transportation, Travel and Accomodation Fuhrmann Courier 24 (vormals: ...
 VFX / Post Production Film Processing/Transfers H[ea]D-Quarter Gesellschaft fü...
  Image/Editing H[ea]D-Quarter Gesellschaft fü... +Farbkorrektur
 In Front of the Camera Extras/Bit Player Casting Petra Ohler Komparsen und KD
  Extras/Bit Player cologne casting pool Thomas Mü... Kinder & div. Kompar...
  Stunts Production Concept GmbH & Co. ...

Awards production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Recipients Year Award Category  
Robert Dannenberg 2012 Der Deutsche Fernsehpreis 2... Beste Serie won
Philipp Steffens 2012 Der Deutsche Fernsehpreis 2... Beste Serie won
Henning Baum 2012 Festival de Télévision de M... Bester Schauspieler - Drama... won
Henning Baum 2012 Der Deutsche Fernsehpreis 2... Beste Serie won
Gerda Müller 2012 Der Deutsche Fernsehpreis 2... Beste Serie won
Maximilian Grill 2012 Der Deutsche Fernsehpreis 2... Beste Serie won
Stefan Scheich 2012 Der Deutsche Fernsehpreis 2... Beste Serie won

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info
 
  locations Essen, Köln und Umgebung  
  episodes 27 - 39  
technical info  
  Colour/B&W colour