Loading ... one moment please.

 
  
GZSZ Gute Zeiten Schlechte Zeiten (2011)
movie type TV Series
more production years 1992, 1993, 1994, 1995, 1996, 1997, 1998, 1999, 2000, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017, 2018 - overview
directed by diverse
writing credits diverse
executive production UFA Serial Drama Gmb...
by order of RTL
country Germany
genre Daily Soap

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part
Wolfgang Bahro  Jo Gerner  [SS]
Tayfun Baydar  Tayfun Badak  [SS]
Samia Dauenhauer  Jacky Krüger  [SS]
Thomas Drechsel  Tuner  [SS]
 Lena Ehlers  Dascha Badak  [SS]
Ulrike Frank  Katrin Flemming  [SS]
Björn Harras  Patrick Graf Jr.  [SS]
Isabell Horn  Pia Koch  [SS]
 Raúl Richter  Dominik Gundlach  [SS]
Eva Mona Rodekirchen  Maren Seefeld  [SS]
Jascha Rust  Zacharias Benedikt Klingenth...  [SS]
Iris Mareike Steen  Lilly Seefeld  [SS]
Janina Uhse  Jasmin Flemming  [SS]
Senta-Sofia Delliponti  Tanja Seefeld  [L]
Daniel Fehlow  Leon Moreno  [L]
Felix von Jascheroff  John Bachmann  [L]
Alexander Albrecht  Giuseppe Giulani  [LE]
Anna-Katharina Fecher  Lydia Kuhl  [LE]
Christopher Alexander Komm  Jimmy Fraser  [LE]
Fridolin Richter  Chris Peters  [LE]
Maike von Bremen  Sandra Ergün  [LE]
P. Bastian Welte  DJ Marcel  [LE]
Mustafa Alin  Mesut Yildiz  [SSR]
Kai Holzapfel  David Carstensen  [SSR]
Susan Sideropoulos  image Verena Koch  [SSR]
Matthias Unger  Bajan Linostrami  [SSR]
Erbil Ayalp  Ali Coskun  [SR]
Thomas Bartling  Dr. Mathias Friedmann  [SR]
Lisa Braun  Maya  [SR]
Florian Hänsel  Psychiater  [SR]
Irene Holzfurtner  Kripo Britta Hertner  [SR]
Andreas Krätzig  Hauptkommissar Rüdiger Hartm...  [SR]
Mehmet Kucak  Attila Arslan  [SR]
Rudi Lenk  Peter Schmidt  [SR]
Natalie MacMahon  Louisa Reiche  [SR]
Marcel Mann  Steve  [SR]
Julia Pappenberger  Sandy Lohmann  [SR]
Martin Stange  Dr. Markus Bruckner  [SR]
Nele Savita Woydt  Andrea van Buren  [SR]
Frank Zimmermann  Kai Müller-Bartsch  [SR]
Leonard Benhaus  Physiotherapeut Molte  [SRE]
André Borning  Marco Riemer  [SRE]
 Monika Disse  Christine Gabotz  [SRE]
Eva Haunschild  Dr. Regine Plöger  [SRE]
Jeffy Jacobson  Paul Steiner  [SRE]
 Thomas Kahler  Sozialarbeiter Stefan Hempel  [SRE]
Rüdiger Kühmstedt  Kriminalbeamter  [SRE]
Uwe Lach  Anwatt  [SRE]
Martin Lalis  Kommissar Bernd Geiger  [SRE]
Marcel Miska  Marco Lehnert  [SRE]
Kaan Satik  Oguzhan Gönür  [SRE]
Valérie Schneider  Nicky Greuz  [SRE]
Joachim Schoenfeld  Kommissar Plass  [SRE]
Eckart Schönbeck  Herbert Ludwig  [SRE]
David Denemark  Paul Krug  [BP]
Simon Finkas  Marian Trost  [BP]
Linda Gegusch  Michelle Dupont  [BP]
Karolina Gerech  Studentin Lara Busch  [BP]
Noah Hunter  Jonathan Rosenburg  [BP]
Shawn Karlborg  Henry Meister  [BP]
Edward Scheuzger  Schiffskapitän Manfred Dörin...  [BP]
Paul Schlase  Notar Steffen Heiduck  [BP]
Rike Seidensticker  Kundin  [BP]
Tyrell van Boog  Eike Klanten  [BP]
 Karlo von Montag  Häftling der Patrick drangsa...  [BP]
Matthias Fimmel  Mauerwerk 
Oliver Szerkus  Kind 

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Accounting Dept. production accountant Siegrid Schmidt u.Assistenz jeweils Vertretung
assistant production accountant Yvonne Höft Vertretung
Broadcast Engineering sound assistant Frank Murche
Camera Department director of photography Andreas Denker
director of photography Martin Roth
director of photography Holger Fritzsche DOP
studio camera operator René Reichert
camera operator Lorenz Trees Aussendreh
camera operator Janusz Kubotz
camera operator Nils Trümpener
camera operator Sven Schapeler Kamera Studio
camera operator Bendix Knackstedt Studio und Außendreh
second assistant camera Philipp Dufft
camera trainee Johannes Wöpkemeier Februar - März
Casting extras/bit player casting Sarah Wangler
extras/bit player casting Marie-Christine Roder
Costume Department wardrobe Nicole Schnabel
additional wardrobe Jennifer Mäurer
costume design trainee Luisa Bohnhof
Director's Department director Michael Ammann
director Frank Fabisch
director Frank Hein [1] 
director Britta Keils
director Klaus Knoesel
director Jurij Neumann
director Silke Bäurich
director Hartwig van der Neut
1st assistant director Evelina Bojkova-Honig
1st assistant director Melanie Rausch
1st assistant director Janis Rebecca Rattenni
1st assistant director Elena Semler 2 Blöcke
1st assistant director Janka Venus
1st assistant director Fridtjof Grüsser
script supervisor Simone Haling Script/Continuity
script supervisor Sascha Gonzalvez
script supervisor Judith Lomba 1 Block Vertretung/ Regie M. Ammann
script supervisor Markus Rausch
script supervisor André Drexler
extras coordinator Perry Lütke
Editing editor Lars Späth 25 Folgen
assistant editor Mareike Bauer
Grip key/dolly grip Karsten Schulze 8 Wochen Außendreh
key/dolly grip Sven Brinkmann Aussendreh
Lighting gaffer 'Jay' Juan Francisco Santibañe... Aussendreh
gaffer Stefan Peters Studio- und Aussendreh
electrician Christian Anters 13_DT AD
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Ina Charanza
makeup artist / hair stylist Inga Lennartz
makeup artist / hair stylist Anne Fonfara in Ausbildung
Producer assistant-/ junior-producer Catharina Findeisen
assistant to producer Christian Krauße
Production Design production designer Bernd Meißner Ausstattungsleitung
assistant production designer Bernd Meißner
assistant production designer Solveigh Sprengel Krankheitsvertretung März-Mai
assistant set decorator Nancy Altube Krankheits/Urlaubsvertretung
prop master Danilo Bürger bis Juli
standby props Selina Schrader Innenrequisite
standby props Jennifer Murach Urlaubsvertretung/Studiodreh
graphic artist Maik Klein
property driver Thomas Ringel Krankheitsvertretung Januar
art department trainee Sindy Nemitz
Production Mgt. production manager Christian Scheerer
assistant to production manager Annika Nizze UV und KV
Post Production Assistant Philipp Dufft Postproduktionsassisten
set manager / 3rd AD Tobias Krisa Feb/März UV
set manager / 3rd AD Sven Faber SET-AL UV
set manager / 3rd AD Nuschi Natalie Kelm AD
production driver Jürgen Sommer
Screenplay screenwriter Ahima Beerlage
screenwriter Hubertus Borck
screenwriter Joscha Valentin
screenwriter Barbara Neumann STORYLINE
screenwriter Viktoria Assenov Scrit Editorin
script editor Viktoria Assenov
story editor Marita Nienstedt
storyliner Sabine Ballbach ab 08/2011
Sound Department production sound mixer Alexander von Lengerken Vertretung Studio / AD
boom operator Ron Klober Winter 2010/11
boom operator Paul Schröter
boom operator Simon Wolf Vertretung
boom operator Gunther Lebbe Vertretung
boom operator Alexander von Lengerken
sound trainee Philipp Dufft
sound trainee André Schick
Sound Post Production sound designer Leo Brunnsteiner
Stunts action director Vladimir Vilanov
stunt coordinator Vladimir Vilanov
Visual Effects colorist Sebastian Bäumler [1]  Baselight HD
Further Crew consultant Jörg Ellmer Skatecoach - Jascha Rust

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
UFA Serial Drama GmbH (vormals: Grundy UFA TV Prod... als Grundy UFA TV Produktions GmbH

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Lighting Lighting and Utilities LHB LichtHaus Berlin GmbH
 Production Finance/Law/Insurance adag Payroll Services GmbH Komparsenabrechnung
  Production Services Cine-Service-Company (ehem. Ve... Absperrdienst
 In Front of the Camera Extras/Bit Player agentur wanted
  Extras/Bit Player GPDS GERMAN PROTECT & DEFENSE ... Feuerwehrkomparsen

Awards production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Recipients Year Award Category  
Susan Sideropoulos 2011 German Soap Award 2011 Bestes Liebespaar nominated
Daniel Fehlow 2011 German Soap Award 2011 Bestes Liebespaar nominated
Wolfgang Bahro 2011 German Soap Award 2011 Bösester Fiesling nominated
  Raúl Richter 2011 German Soap Award 2011 Bester Darsteller Daily Soa... won

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info
 
first shooting day
03.01.2011  
last shooting day
31.12.2011  
technical info  
  Colour/B&W colour  

External links production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
   
websites
Offizielle Site http://www.gzsz.de/
trailers
reviews
articles, reports