Loading ... one moment please.

 © FFL
  
Shifting The Blame / On a la chance qu'on se fait (2011)
working title Zweites Leben
german title Schuld sind immer die Anderen
movie type Feature Film
directed by Lars-Gunnar Lotz
writing credits Anna Maria Praßler
executive production FFL Film- und Fernse...
distributor Alpha Medienkontor G...
country Germany
genre Drama

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part
 Edin Hasanovic  Benjamin  [L]
 Julia Brendler  Eva  [L]
 Pit Bukowski  Tobias  [L]
Marc Ben Puch  Niklas  [L]
Natalia Rudziewicz  Mariana  [L]
Vlatka Alec  Kathrin  [SR]
Aram Arami  Emre  [SR]
Benjamin Erdmann  Nebenrolle  [SR]
Joachim Foerster  Ivo  [SR]
Oliver Konietzny  Alex  [SR]
Kais Setti  Samir  [SR]
Alexander Becht  Steffen 
Attila Georg Borlan  Wärter, Schmidt 

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Accounting Dept. production accountant Yvonne Kowal inklusive Endabrechnung
Camera Department director of photography Jan Prahl
camera operator Tobias Meik B-CAM / 2nd Unit - 17 days
camera operator Alex Traumann B-Cam & 2nd Unit Red One
camera operator Jonathan Rinn 5 Tage B-Cam Operator
steadicam operator Tobias Meik 14 days
steadicam operator Alex Traumann Red One
1st assistant camera Florian Partikel
1st assistant camera Lukas Taglieber B-Cam 21 DT
1st assistant camera Oliver Menebröcker 5DT
2nd ac second assistant camera Lukas Taglieber Red MX/ Focus B-CAM 21 DT
2nd ac second assistant camera Nadine Reichert
DIT digital imaging technician Markus Evers 2 x RedOne MX
video playback operator Daniel Thoms
still photographer Laura Schleicher
Casting casting director Karen Wendland
Costume Department costume designer Tanja Gierich
costume designer Ulé Barcelos
wardrobe Julia Braun [2] 
Director's Department director Lars-Gunnar Lotz
1st assistant director Janina Hüttenrauch
2nd2nd resp. 3rd AD Philipp Rottmann
script supervisor Martina Kasper
Editing editor Julia Böhm [1] 
assistant editor Felix Rudek
Grip Special Constructions Philipp Knopf eigenes Carrig
Lighting gaffer Jonathan Rinn 5-Tage B-Cam Operator
gaffer Roman Gutt 2 Tage Vertretung
electrician Jan-Frederik Wockenfuß Best Boy
electrician Krzysztof Brzeski
electrician Christian Mario Löhr
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Nicole Durovic HoD
makeup artist / hair stylist Katharina Armleder
makeup artist / hair stylist Sabrina Maier Zusatzmaskenbildnerin
additional make up artist Claudia Schäfer
Producer producer Manuel Challal
producer Sebastian Sawetzki
producer Matthias Drescher
producer Philipp Knauss
producer Franziska Specht
Production Design production designer Ina Küfner
standby props Anika Lotz
Propbuilder Volker Stroebel
graphic artist Johannes Renz
Production Mgt. production manager Darko Lovrinic
post production supervisor Martin Backhaus + Online Edit, Mastering
assistant production manager Sabine Glanz
2nd assistant production manager Andrea Steiner
unit manager Katja Roesch
unit manager Simon Rühlemann ab DT 13
unit manager Sebastian Bandel 1 Woche Krankheitsvertretung
set manager / 3rd AD Maximilian Fenner
4th AD / Additional AD Claas Windmöller 3 Tage Vertretung
set runner Ruben Böttinger
set runner Mareike Stohp
production driver Claas Windmöller Mit Set.AL tätigkeit
production driver Remo Uicker
production assistant Andrea Steiner
Screenplay screenwriter Anna Maria Praßler
Sound Department production sound mixer Ben Boes
boom operator Sebastian Ihm
boom operator Varlik Gökdemir
Sound Post Production sound re-recording mixer Christian Heck Sound Design + Mischung
dialogue editor Andrew Mottl
foley artist Marcus Neuberger
Stunts stunt coordinator Armin Sauer
TV-/Web-Content commissioning editor Brigitte Dithard SWR
commissioning editor Nadja Dumouchel arte
video-producer / video-journalist Jasmina Hajdany
Visual Effects colorist Christian Lessner

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
Arte [de/fr] Koproduzent
SWR - Debüt im Dritten [de]
SWR Südwestrundfunk [de] Koproduktion
FFL Film- und Fernseh-Labor Ludwigsburg GmbH & Co....

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  
Alpha Medienkontor GmbH [de]

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Costumes PATIN-A SHOP GmbH Kostümequipment
  Costumes polizeiteam.de Uniformen
  Props Der Findus, Requisiten- und Ko...
 Camera Cameras and Utilities Xinetix steadicam rental GmbH OP: Alex Traumann & ...
 Production Production Services Die Helden der Großstadt catering
  Production Services Media Sue komplette AL Bedarf
  Transportation, Travel and Accomodation CMS - Car Motion Service GmbH AP: Christian Zachè
 Sound Equipment 3Pin Filmton
 VFX / Post Production Subtitles / Audio description SUB:WERK - Untertitel und Über... Untertitelung EN

Awards production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Recipients Year Award Category  
Lars-Gunnar Lotz 2012 Max Ophüls Preis 2012 Langfilm nominated
Lars-Gunnar Lotz 2012 Studio Hamburg Nachwuchspre... Beste Regie won
Lars-Gunnar Lotz 2012 Festival des Deutschen Film... Puplikumspreis won
Lars-Gunnar Lotz 2012 Internationales Filmfest Em... Bernhard Wicki Preis won
Lars-Gunnar Lotz 2012 Internationalen Filmfest Em... NDR Filmpreis für den Nachw... won
Lars-Gunnar Lotz 2012 Internationales Filmfest Em... DGB Filmpreis won
Lars-Gunnar Lotz 2012 Montreal World Film Festiva... Golden Zenith nominated
Lars-Gunnar Lotz 2012 Zürich Film Festival Goldenes Auge nominated
Lars-Gunnar Lotz 2012 FernsehfilmFestival Baden-B... MFG-Star nominated
Lars-Gunnar Lotz 2012 Metropolis - Deutscher Regi... Beste Regie Nachwuchs nominated
Lars-Gunnar Lotz 2012 Biberacher Filmfestspiele Schülerbiber won
Lars-Gunnar Lotz 2012 Filmfestival Cottbus Bester Jugendfilm won
Lars-Gunnar Lotz 2012 18. Filmschau Baden-Württem... Bester Spielfilm won
  Edin Hasanovic 2012 Sao Paulo International Fil... Bester Hauptdarsteller won
Philipp Knauss 2013 Bergamo Film Meeting [it] 1. Preis won
Matthias Drescher 2013 Bergamo Film Meeting [it] 1. Preis won
Anna Maria Praßler 2013 Deutscher Filmpreis 2013 Bestes Drehbuch nominated
  Edin Hasanovic 2013 Deutscher Filmpreis 2013 Beste männliche Hauptrolle nominated
  Edin Hasanovic 2013 Studio Hamburg Nachwuchspre... Bester Nachwuchsdarsteller ... won
  Edin Hasanovic 2013 Günter Rohrbach Filmpreis Preis der Saarland Film Gmb... won
Lars-Gunnar Lotz 2014 Grimme Preis Fiktion nominated
Anna Maria Praßler 2014 Grimme Preis Fiktion nominated
  Edin Hasanovic 2014 Preis der deutschen Filmkri... Darsteller Spielfilm nominated

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Premiere Germany (Movie Theater) 28.02.2013
Premiere Germany (TV) 14.06.2013 arte

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info total shooting days
29  
first shooting day
17.02.2011  
last shooting day
28.03.2011  
  locations Münsingen, Stuttgart, Wiesloch  
  runtime 93 Min.  
  film boards Agency for Media, IT and Film Baden-Wuerttemberg  
technical info  
  Aspect ratio Cinemascope (1 : 2,39)  
  Colour/B&W colour  

Photo gallery production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
  Type Description
posters
ZWEITES LEBEN
stills
press
behind the scene

External links production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
   
websites
Facebook http://www.facebook.com/pages/SCHULD-SIND-IMMER-DIE-ANDEREN/...
FBW Pradikät besonders wertvoll http://www.fbw-filmbewertung.com/film/schuld_sind_immer_die_...
Filmwebsite http://www.schuld-film.de
trailers
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=izzOBE6ukJA
reviews
articles, reports