Loading ... one moment please.

 
  
Russendisko (2011)
movie type Feature Film
directed by Oliver Ziegenbalg
writing credits Oliver Ziegenbalg
executive production Black Forest Films G...
distributor Paramount Pictures G...
country Germany
genre Drama, Comedy

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part
Matthias Schweighöfer  Wladimir Kaminer  [L]
Christian Friedel  Andrej  [L]
Friedrich Mücke  Mischa  [L]
 Peri Baumeister  Olga  [L]
Susanne Bormann  Hanna  [L]
Rafael Gareisen  Wladimir (13)  [SR]
Philipp Kronenberg  Mischa (13)  [SR]
 Yung Ngo  Der Vietnamese  [SR]
Jörg Panknin  Marschall Archipow  [SR]
 Tyron Ricketts  Francois  [SR]
Christian Wewerka  Lementow  [SR]
Alexander Jung  Partygast  [BP]
Jenny Löffler  Passantin  [BP]
Angelika Böttiger  Alte Frau 
Bettina Kenney  Tänzerin 

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Camera Department director of photography Tetsuo Nagata
director of photography J. Moritz Kaethner Nachdreh Dop
eng camera Benjamin Klumpp Making Of / EPK
camera operator J. Moritz Kaethner 10 Tage B Kamera
steadicam operator Patrick-D. Kaethner
first assistant camera Axel Zschernitz Zusatz
first assistant camera Gregor Grieshaber Zusatz A Kamera
first assistant camera J. Moritz Kaethner A Kamera 34 Tage
first assistant camera Won-Suk Park Zusatz
second assistant camera Hannes Engler Zusatz
second assistant camera Axel Stock Zusatz
second assistant camera Wolf Voit Zusatz
second assistant camera Alexander Scholten A-Cam, + 8 DT Focus B-Cam
DIT digital imaging technician Yoshua Berkowitz Alexa Plus - ProRes
data wrangler / digital loader Tobias Semmelmann Video Operator Assistent
still photographer Stephan Rabold
still photographer Nik Konietzny 2 x Spezial
camera trainee Milian-Yannik Symanek ; Nachdreh: Materialassistent
Casting casting director Anja Dihrberg
extras/bit player casting Sebastian Alten
Costume Department costume designer Lucie Bates
assistant costume designer Margarethe Przywara historisch, 1990er
assistant costume designer Nora Bates
wardrobe Kirstin Luhmer
wardrobe Anna Scholich
additional wardrobe Ariane Trümper
additional wardrobe Cornelia Mimault
tailor Alexandra Sperner Schneiderin
costume design trainee Mareike Bay
Director's Department director Oliver Ziegenbalg
1st assistant director Scott Kirby 1. AD
2nd assistant director Tobias Asam
2nd2nd resp. third assistant director Mara Fiedler addt 2nd AD (crowd)
AD Runner / Set-PA Sibylle Schuster 3rd AD
script supervisor Falk Schwalbe
extras coordinator Nils Fehrensen
extras coordinator Jan Filkorn
extras coordinator Madeleine Fischer
Editing editor Peter R. Adam
Grip key/dolly grip Robert Wedemeyer
grip assistant Tina Lea Künnemann
crane operator Christoph Sobisch Remote head operator
crane operator Christian Bernutz remote head operator 1DT
crane operator Sarah Wetzstein Assistenz
Lighting gaffer Björn Susen
best boy Alexander Jung
electrician Oliver Kühne
electrician Philip Fleischer
additional electrician Tilo Glawe
additional electrician Beda Mulzer
additional electrician Norman Metz
additional electrician Daniel Zeitler
additional electrician Gregor Schönfelder
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Charlotte Chang
makeup artist / hair stylist Irmela Osswald
makeup artist / hair stylist Helen Laitzsch
makeup artist / hair stylist Annett Schulze
additional make up artist Krisztina Szántó-Konthur
additional make up artist Daniela Schmiemann
additional make up artist Karla Meirer
additional make up artist Mareike Mohmand
hair stylist Antje Langner 3 Wochen
Music composer Lars Löhn m. Matthias Schweighöfer
Producer producer Christoph Hahnheiser
Production Design production designer Christian Goldbeck
art director Frances Kiko Soeder 4 Wochen Abwicklung
art director Daniel Chour
assistant art director Thorsten Klein
set decorator Eva Maria Stiebler
assistant set decorator Dorothee von Bodelschwingh Set Decoration Buyer
assistant set decorator Martina Valentina Baumgartner
assistant set decorator Tina Mursall Zusatz 10 Tage
standby props Ulrike Gojowczyk
set dresser Marie-Charlotte Matthäi
set dresser Sarah Hesse
set dresser Daniel Ben Sorge
set dresser Christoph Heinecke Leadman
set dresser Sandra Wortmann Nachdreh Berlin
set dresser Bettina Saul
set dresser Tim Sehling Additional
art department coordinator Niklas Schmidt
art department coordinator Jana Daedelow ab April
assistant to propmaster /- buyer Cara Maeno
assistant to propmaster /- buyer Johannes A. Pfaller
assistent stand by propman Anika ´Nika´ Reichenbach
location scout Nick Hertwig
location scout Roland Gerhardt
set builder Matthias Prange
set builder Nadin Meyer Construction Secretary
set builder Andreas J Klein
set builder Klaus Eckmann
stand by set builder Roman Berger
draughtsman/set designer Stephen Bream
scenic painter Dominik Reindl Wandmalerei/Patina
scenic painter Wolfgang Wrede Head Painter
scenic painter Eddi Konkoll
property driver Tim Wustrack
property driver Thomas Schlegel Zusatz Transport Thüringen
art department trainee Josef Brandl
art department trainee Anne Hinkel / Praktikantin Außenrequisite
Production Mgt. line producer Arno Neubauer
post production supervisor Dominik Bollen
production coordinator Regine Otto
assistant production manager Jana Westmann
assistant production manager Carola Richter Vorbereitung / 3 Wochen
unit manager Jan Enderlein
location manager Michaela Haupt
set manager / 3rd AD Sven Jenuwein
4th AD / Additional AD Kilian Hebold
4th AD / Additional AD André Schmidt [1] 
Blocker Mehmet Iltizer Bloc inc. Blocker Koordinator
Blocker Eric von Mutius
production driver Mirko Reichwald
production driver Sven Galler Truck-Driver Technik & Trailer
production driver Uwe Heinel WC-Mobil,Prak Basis Managemet
Screenplay screenwriter Oliver Ziegenbalg
literary source Wladimir Kaminer
script reader Vera Richter für Medienboard BB
script reader Stefanie Wöhl
Sound Department production sound mixer Manfred Banach
production sound mixer Ben Krüger 2 DT Vertretung
boom operator Dirk-Teo Schäfer
Sound Post Production music re-recording mixer Stefan Haberfeld / Mastering
assistant to sound re-recording mixer Thomas Kalbér
sound designer Christian Conrad (animation sequences)
dialogue editor Philipp Sellier
supervising sound editor Christoph von Schönburg
adr recordist Alexander Buck - Crowds, Crowds - Editor
Stunts stunt coordinator Michael Bornhütter
Visual Effects colorist Goran Mikic Digital Dailies
Further Crew EPK/Behind the scenes Producer Julia Bechtold

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
Black Forest Films GmbH (vorm. Schlemmer Film GmbH...

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  
Paramount Pictures Germany

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Costumes Kostümfundus Babelsberg GmbH Kb: Lucie Bates
  Costumes PATIN-A SHOP GmbH Kostümequipment
  Costumes Theaterkunst GmbH Kostümaussta... KB: Lucie Bates
  Decoration Imitat, Beate Kelm Elch
  Decoration Stoffwerke Marion Herdle Textile Dekorationen
  Decoration Unternehmen Schön Rohrkupplungsgerüst
  Locations and Studios Location Networx
  Props Hahn-Grafix Graphic Artist
 Camera Cameras and Utilities MAT - Mad About Technology MAT-TOWERCAMŪ
 Production Finance/Law/Insurance Catlin Europe SE E&O Versicherung
  Finance/Law/Insurance Marsh GmbH
  Finance/Law/Insurance Mecon Media Concept Ltd. Gagenabrechnung (Kom...
  Office Services, -Supplies, Translations Manthey Bürotechnik OHG Kopierer, Drucker
  Production Services astRein Fußmatten Fußmattenservice
  Production Services Berliner Film Service, Schlese... Bewachung
  Production Services bloc inc filmservice GmbH + Base-Aggregat
  Production Services Busy Hands - Filmservice Setreinigung
  Production Services hiasberlin Garderobenmobil
  Production Services K.U.D. ORIWOL - BINDER watchman sub blocinc
  Production Services MaGaMo GmbH WC-Mobil
  Production Services Mama-Filmcatering GmbH
  Production Services Medical Movie Service Set Medic
  Production Services Mobilespace Produktionsfahrzeuge
  Transportation, Travel and Accomodation CMS - Car Motion Service GmbH
  Transportation, Travel and Accomodation Klinke Trans GmbH Requisitentransporte
 VFX / Post Production Image (VFX) RISE | Visual Effects Studios
  Sound (Postproduction) Meloton Sound Effects, Inh. No... Foley Stage
 In Front of the Camera Casting Anja Dihrberg Casting
  Extras/Bit Player Agentur Filmgesichter | Johann...

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Premiere Germany (Movie Theater) 29.03.2012

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info total shooting days
46  
first shooting day
14.03.2011  
last shooting day
22.05.2011  
  film boards Medienboard Berlin-Brandenburg: 950 000 Euro  
  budget ca. 6.300.000 Euro  
technical info  
  Colour/B&W colour  

External links production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
   
websites
FBW Pradikät besonders wertvoll http://www.fbw-filmbewertung.com/film/russendisko
Official Website http://www.russendisko-derfilm.de/
trailers
reviews
articles, reports