Colorist | Dirk Meier | |
Dailies colorist | Severin Schultze | |
Director of photography | Ralf M. Mendle | |
Steadicam operator | Markus Eckert | |
Steadicam operator | Thomas Korda | |
1st assistant camera | Kai Stichel Arri Alexa | Arri Alexa |
2nd assistant camera | Anne Lindemann ALEXA | ALEXA |
Steadicam focus puller | Tobias Klauke Alexa | Alexa |
DIT digital imaging technician | Severin Schultze Alexa | Rushes Grading | 42 Drehtage | Alexa | Rushes Grading | 42 Drehtage |
Video assist/playback operator | Antonia Kilian | |
Still photographer | Tom Trambow + Poster | + Poster |
Still photographer | Bernd Spauke NRW | NRW |
Extras/bit player casting | Christos Giatagantzidis Köln/Umgebung | Köln/Umgebung |
Extras/bit player casting | Katharina Krischker Thüringen | Thüringen |
Costume designer | Nadine Kremeier | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Ina Christnacht | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Romy Pittelkau +Kostümbildassistenz | +Kostümbildassistenz |
Additional costumers | Eva Brox (alle Drehtage) | (alle Drehtage) |
Additional costumers | Laura Schmidt 20. & 21. DT | 20. & 21. DT |
SFX costume | Hagen Tilp Body Sword Mount - Killscene | Body Sword Mount - Killscene |
Director | Dito Tsintsadze | |
Dialogue-director | Thomas Heinemann Drehbuchbearbeitung | Drehbuchbearbeitung |
1st AD (local system) | Bohdan Graczyk | |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Kathleen Döbbel | |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Simon Dolensky (NRW-Teil) | (NRW-Teil) |
Script continuity | Marco Gadge | |
Script continuity | Roxane Neumann NRW-Teil | NRW-Teil |
Extras coordinator | Egon R. Ott NRW Crew | NRW Crew |
Assistant editor | Georg Petzold | |
Key grip | Bernd Mayer | |
Gaffer | Jochen Kratzheller | |
Best boy electric | Ivan Smolcic | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Daniel Jopp | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Christian Kuschmitz Vertretung | Vertretung |
Additional electrician | Martin Beck | |
Additional electrician | Dietrich Schönherr 4 DT | 4 DT |
Lighting assistant | Tim Harlinghausen NRW | NRW |
Key makeup artist/hair stylist | Jana Lindner | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Judith Kröher Falch | |
Additional make up artist | Hanna Hackbeil | |
Additional make up artist | Hannah Iberer | |
Producer | Karl Baumgartner [1] | |
Producer | Thanassis Karathanos | |
Producer | Ebba Sinzinger | |
Production designer | Jutta Freyer | |
Assistant production designer | Katia Kandziora 2010/2011 | 2010/2011 |
Prop master | Barbara Hartwich Thüringen | Thüringen |
Prop master | Maiko Ophei NRW-Teil | NRW-Teil |
Standby props | Sandra Münchenbach | |
Set dresser | Nancy Vogel | |
Set dresser | Dagmar Hankeln Vorbereitung Thüringen | Vorbereitung Thüringen |
Location scout | Frank Leichauer locationscout Thüringen | locationscout Thüringen |
Location scout | Markus Zimmer [1] Zusatzmotive NRW | Zusatzmotive NRW |
Location scout | Rüdiger Jordan NRW | NRW |
Set builder | Matthias Röder Landfilm Dresden | Landfilm Dresden |
Set builder | Christian Enders i.A Landfilm, Dresden | i.A Landfilm, Dresden |
Scenic painter | Sebastian Helbig | |
Graphic artist | Michael Gronendahl Graphic Design | Graphic Design |
Production manager | Ingo Schlösser | |
Production coordinator | Christoph Kukula | |
Production coordinator | Martin Hampel | |
Assistant production manager | Maria Haase 03.12. - 22.12.2010 NRW -Teil | 03.12. - 22.12.2010 NRW -Teil |
Assistant production manager | Victoria Remetey | |
Unit manager (local system) | Janina Junk-Illigens NRW | NRW |
Unit manager (local system) | Susan Füllmich | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Carsten Bartelt | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Kai Hülsmann | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Arnold Bäuerle Thüringen | Thüringen |
Assistant set/floor manager | Stefan Neugebauer (NRW-Teil) | (NRW-Teil) |
Production driver | René Bolte | |
Production driver | Torsten Paterok | |
Production driver | Arnold Bäuerle NRW | NRW |
Script doctor | Thomas Heinemann Dialogregie | Dialogregie |
Production sound mixer | Johannes Doberenz | |
Boom operator | Lutz Lassek | |
Sound designer | Matz Müller | |
Special effects supervisor | Stephan von Tresckow Regen, Nebel | Regen, Nebel |
Stunt coordinator | Michael Mohr | |
Stuntman/woman | Jürgen Klein Double | Double |