Loading ... one moment please.

 
  
Unsere Mütter, unsere Väter (2011-2012)
movie type TV Movie (multi-part)
directed by Philipp Kadelbach 
writing credits Stefan Kolditz
executive production teamWorx Television ...
by order of ZDF [de]
country Germany
genre Period

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part
Volker Bruch  Wilhelm  [L]
Tom Schilling  Friedhelm  [L]
 Katharina Schüttler  Greta  [L]
 Miriam Stein  Charlotte  [L]
Ludwig Trepte  Viktor  [L]
Mark Waschke  Dorn  [L]
 Alina Levshin  Alina  [SR]
Antonio Wannek  Koch  [SR]
Christiane Paul  Lilja  [SR]
Götz Schubert  Dr. Jahn  [SR]
Henriette Richter-Röhl  Hildegard  [SR]
Joel Basman  Bartel  [SR]
Paul Maaß  Dorgerloh  [SR]
Jan Niklas Berg  german soldier  [SR]
Bernd Michael Lade  Feldwebel Krebs  [SR]
Sylvester Groth  Hiemer  [SR]
Maxim Mehmet  Hauptmann Feigl  [SR]
Martin Bruchmann  Schmidt  [SR]
 David Zimmerschied  Schneider  [SR]
Tino Mewes  Zwei  [SR]
 Benjamin Trinks  Eins  [SR]
Marek Harloff  Karow  [SR]
Laurens Walter  Dorns Adjutant  [SR]
Samuel Finzi  Viktors Vater  [SR]
Dorka Gryllus  Viktors Mutter  [SR]
Johanna Gastdorf  Friedhelms Mutter  [SR]
Peter Kremer  Vater Winter  [SR]
Lucas Gregorowicz  Jerzy  [SR]
Inga Jarkova  Schwester Sonja  [SR]
 Hildegard Schroedter  Oberschwester  [SR]
Karina Plachetka  Erika  [SR]
Thomas Arnold  Wirt  [SR]
Ludwig Blochberger  Freitag  [SR]
André Borning  russischer Offizier  [SR]
Franziska Böhm  Krystyna  [SR]
Pit Bukowski  Unteroffizier  [SR]
Marlon Kittel  Joseph  [SR]
Michael Mendl  Friedhelms Vater  [SR]
Kai Müller  Polnischer Bauersohn  [SR]
Trystan Pütter  Bertok  [SR]
Rauand Taleb  KZ- Häftling  [SR]
Theo Trebs  Boy 1  [SR]
Adam Venhaus  Stanislawski  [SR]
Bernhard Conrad  Feldwebel  [BP]
Kristoffer Fuss  Russischer Soldat  [BP]
Jonas Gruber  Radiosprecher  [BP]
Martin Hentschel  Leutnant Harmann  [BP]
Ecki Hoffmann  Chauffeur  [BP]
Amelie Klein  Kind  [BP]
Marcus Melzwig  Soldat  [BP]
Christian Mock  deutscher Unteroffizier  [BP]
Mario Rohn  Stabsfeldwebel  [BP]
Jean Denis Römer  verwundeter russischer Offiz...  [BP]
Lili Schackert  Junge Frau  [BP]
Jonathan Schäfer  Autogrammjäger  [BP]
Eva Wittenzellner  Gefängnisinsassin  [BP]
Michael Ihnow  Francizek 

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Accounting Dept. production accountant Iris Karmaat
assistant production accountant Ute Schneider
Camera Department director of photography David Slama
2nd unit dop Ansgar Krajewski
camera operator Nicolay Gutscher A-Kamera
camera operator Ansgar Krajewski Alexa /435
highspeed operator Maximilian Link
1st assistant camera Thomas Bader
1st assistant camera Rolandas Joneliukstis
1st assistant camera Ami Rodrigues C Cam Zusatz
1st assistant camera Max Zaher ALEXA/Nachdreh 2012
1st assistant camera Florian Seemann
2nd ac second assistant camera Kaja Styczynska
2nd ac second assistant camera Audrius Budrys
2nd ac second assistant camera Felix Jost Alexa, 1 Tag Vertretung
2nd ac second assistant camera Richard Neumann S 35 - Zusatz 1 DT
2nd ac second assistant camera Axel Stock Zusatz, ALEXA
2nd ac second assistant camera Johannes Neumann [1]  Vertretung 15 DT
2nd ac second assistant camera Hannes Engler Nachdreh 2012
DIT digital imaging technician Robert Friebe
video playback operator Mindaugas Sruogius
video playback operator Maximilian Schlehuber
still photographer Kerstin Stelter
Casting casting director Sarah Lee
casting director Nina Haun
extras/bit player casting Johanna Ragwitz
extras/bit player casting Anton Kaiser
extras/bit player casting Jan Filkorn
Costume Department costume designer Wiebke Kratz
assistant costume designer Heike Schenck-Wuttke Historisch 40ger Jahre
assistant costume designer Nannette Schwarz 1. Kostümbildassistenz für Uniformen
assistant costume designer Michael Siedersleben
assistant costume designer Claudia Blumenauer Uniformen
costume department coordinator Annie Mosebach
wardrobe Nana Seemann historisch 1941 - 1945
wardrobe Ina Rothmann 1941-45
wardrobe Bettina Köhler
wardrobe Indira Dey Historisch 1940er
costume patination Maxi Munzert 1930er- 1940er
costume patination Andrea Baran Patinierhilfe Uniformen
costume patination Julia Schell
costume patination Jürgen Knoll WW II
costume patination Natalia Berger
costume patination Anne Riedzewski hist. 40iger
costume design trainee Agnès Claude Patina Praktikum
Director's Department director Philipp Kadelbach
1st assistant director Jan Sebastian Ballhaus 1st AD
2nd2nd resp. 3rd AD Agne Braziene
2nd2nd resp. 3rd AD Dennis Eichhof 2nd 2nd AD Deutschland
2nd2nd resp. 3rd AD Madita Selas add. Dreh NRW
script supervisor Anne von Spee
script supervisor Annie Grossmann
extras coordinator Nils Fehrensen
Editing editor Bernd Schlegel
editor Carsten Eder
editor Nils Landmark Schnitt Action-Sequenzen
additional editor Tobias Haas
online editor Matthias Albrecht
assistant editor Aletta von Vietinghoff
assistant editor Julia Dupuis
VFX Editor Markus Hagemeier ScanlineVFX
Lighting gaffer Stephan Rother
rigging gaffer Ingo Schäfer Köln( 14 DT )
electrician Karsten Lau Deutschland
electrician René le Doil Zusatz + Vertretung
electrician Thomas Herbst Deutschland
electrician Detlef Liehr
additional electrician Roman Gutt
additional electrician David Horn
additional electrician Karsten Stern
additional electrician Erik Wenndorf
additional electrician Sebastian Kampa
additional electrician Max Schäfer 14 Tage Zusatz
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Ulrich Ritter zahlreiche Auszeichnungen
makeup artist / hair stylist Martina Richter
makeup artist / hair stylist Anett Weber Supervisor Komparsen Deutschl.
additional make up artist Stefanie Schmidt
additional make up artist Sandy Hänsel
additional make up artist Nicole Förster Fitting + Dreh / Part Berlin
additional make up artist Janina Münch
additional make up artist Dorothea Wiedermann Zusatzmaskenbildnerin
additional make up artist Helen Laitzsch
additional make up artist Emilia Seifert
additional make up artist Ami Häfner (Komatsu) Historisch
key makeup artist Gerhard Zeiss
fx makeup artist Jörg Runk Köln 31.05 und 01.06.2011
fx makeup artist Johanna Koch
fx makeup artist Vanessa Schneider
prosthetics Johanna Roth Assistenz Dummiebau
prosthetics Georg Korpás Dummy´s / SFX Ausstattung
Music composer Fabian Römer
arranger Steffen Kaltschmid
Producer producer Nico Hofmann
producer Benjamin Benedict
producer Dr. Jürgen Schuster
delegate producer Katrin Goetter
executive producer Sebastian Werninger
assistant-/ junior-producer Verena Monssen
assistant to producer André Brunst
Production Design production designer Thomas Stammer
assistant production designer Lisa Folkens
assistant production designer Sophia Kuhn 2. Szenenbildassistenz
art director Annette Lofy
art director Alexander Wunderlich Supervising
art director Frank Herzog Deutschland
art director Samuel Jaeger Germany
set decorator Christiane Krumwiede historisch 40er, 84 Drehtage
set decorator Heike Wolf-Aury Berlin Zusatz
assistant set decorator Stefanie Rasenberger
assistant set decorator Jan Keuthmann Deutschland, Buyer/Dresser
assistant set decorator Felix Schöpfer
concept artist Tatiana Belova und Set Designer
construction coordinator Remo Stecher Berin, Potsdam
construction coordinator Matthias Röder Landfilm Dresden / MDM Bauten
construction coordinator Andre Makossa Köln
prop master Peter Naguib Prop Master
prop master Christoph Kettenring
standby props Ingo Pfennig
standby props Thomas Hainich Nachdrehszenen
standby props Bettina Labuschin
set dresser Matthias Lerch Lead Dresser
set dresser Indra Besing NRW, NS, Berlin
set dresser Judith Jaeger medical advisor
set dresser Attila Krüziu Berlin
set dresser Tim Tamke Historisch, 1940er
set dresser Thomas Wimmer BB, ST, BY
set dresser Utta Hagen NRW
set dresser Charlotte Rolfes NRW
set dresser Steffi Lehmkul Niedersachsen 4 Wochen
set dresser Ulrike Eversmeier
set dresser Jörg Baier NS, Berlin
set dresser Robert Wimmer BB, ST, BY
set dresser Andreas Eickhoff NRW
assistant to propmaster /- buyer Lena Neef
assistent stand by propman Gedinimas Gerulis
assistent stand by propman Bettina Labuschin
location scout Tobias Palmer Berlin
location scout Konstanze Wendt Mitteldeutschland (SN, ST, TH)
location scout Nadine Freitag Nds.
location scout Andrea Giesel Nds
location scout Ute Platzer Goldene Kamera 2013
set builder Nadin Meyer Sekretärin
set builder Jörg Baier Baubühne NRW, NS
set builder Erik Hennig
set builder Christoph Sieber Landfilm Set Zeitz Krankenhaus
set builder Michael Reinemann Berlin, Potsdam
set builder Kai Spittler i.A.Landfilm
stand by set builder Klaus Heimes
draughtsman/set designer Frank Herzog Set Designer / Vorbereitung Litauen
draughtsman/set designer Martin Berg [1] 
scenic painter Gabriele Winzen head-pt.
scenic painter Eva Weymann Landfilm Dresden
scenic painter Sebastian Helbig Setbau f. Landfilm Dresden
scenic painter Eva-Maria Müller Landfilm - Dresden
scenic painter Achim Reimann Stand By Painter
scenic painter Pit Schnell Bühnenmalerin/Standby Set Nrw
scenic painter Daniela Vianden
graphic artist Saskia van de Calseijde
graphic artist Sabine Zimmermann-Niebuhr EBV 40er Jahre-Fotos
prop hand Denis Krafczyk
property driver Felix Eckert 12/ 2010+02/ 2011+06/07 2011
property driver André Wolf Set Dec Driver
property driver Sascha Schnaible
property driver Tim Lemke Vorbereitung Litauen
Production Mgt. line producer Tim Greve historisch 40iger
film financing coordinator Lars Burkardt
production manager Konstantin von Carlowitz 3 x 90', historisch,´41-45
production coordinator Katharina Haase
assistant production manager Adela Alarachi Vorbereitung
assistant production manager Reiki von Carlowitz
unit manager Roberto Pavan
location manager Joachim von Bülow Berlin/Brandenburg
location manager Sören von der Heyde Halle, Zeitz: Sachsen-Anhalt
location manager Andrea Giesel
transportation coordinator Tobias Knips
set manager / 3rd AD René Kibrité Deutschland
production secretary Reiki von Carlowitz
4th AD / Additional AD Christoph Stec
4th AD / Additional AD Lord Yves Harry Poley Dunger
Blocker Burkart Hofmann Einsatzleiter Sachsen-Anhalt
set runner Hannah Cencig
set runner Yves Hensel AD Runner
production driver Martin Pelzl
production driver Ulrich Büchel Maskenbus
production driver Rolf Schmidt ab dem 26.5 Office-Bus Jola
production driver Michael Höhne Location Move CSC
production driver Manuela Elsner
production driver Offer Stock
production driver Willy Necke
production driver Jens Hucke
personal driver Andreas Bartel Nico Hofmann
production assistant Donald Behrendt
production assistant Murat Akin Vorproduktion
Screenplay screenwriter Stefan Kolditz
script development André Brunst Assistenz
Sound Department production sound mixer Jörg Krieger 3x90min
boom operator Damian Thomann
second boom operator Henning Krutein
Sound Post Production sound designer Thorsten Minning
assistent sound designer Marvin Keil ADR-Boom
sound editor Frieder Wohlfarth Sound Effects Editor
supervising sound editor Thorsten Minning Atmo / FX
foley editor Markus Krohn Teile 2 und 3
foley editor Andi Drost
foley editor Martin Rogalski Teil 1
adr editor Immo Trümpelmann ADR alle Teile
Foley Recordist Andi Drost
Special Effects special effects supervisor Adolf Wojtinek
special effects supervisor Claudius Rauch SFX Supervisor
special effects technician Ronny Klost
special effects technician Thomas Thiele [1]  Litauen
special effects technician Jens Dunkel bei SFX Department Berlin
special effects technician Michael Apling SFX Crew u. Office Coordinator
armorer Lutz Zeidler
pyrotechnist Volker Lorig
pyrotechnist Karl Heinz Bochnig
Stunts stunt coordinator Volkhart Buff
stunt coordinator Thomas Bloem Buff Connection
stunt coordinator Wanja Götz
assistant stunt coordinator Sandra Barger
fight choreographer Wanja Götz
stuntman/woman Marco Albrecht stunt player
stuntman/woman Jörg Ellmer SS Soldat - Buff
stuntman/woman Asuka Tovazzi Double Tom Schilling
stuntman/woman Babette Schimanek
stuntman/woman Wanja Götz
stuntman/woman Kristoffer Fuss
stunt rigger Wanja Götz
Visual Effects vfx supervisor Denis Behnke
digital film compositor Jasper Brandt
colorist Goran Mikic Digital Dailies
digital intermediate assistant Clemens Kindermann Dailies, Finishing and Deliveries
Further Crew consultant Andrew Mollo
consultant Igor Possewnin russian military
consultant Madeleine Remy Drehplan und Erstkalkulationen
dialogue coach Volha Aliseichyk
dialogue coach Monika Anna Wojtyllo Polnisch

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de]
UFA Fiction GmbH [de] als Teamworx

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Costumes KB: Wiebke Kratz
  Costumes Theaterkunst GmbH Kostümaussta... KB: Wiebke Kratz
  Decoration Architektur-Modelle-Hennig - H... Baubühne i.A.
  Decoration Baudekolon GmbH Dekobau NRW und Nied...
  Decoration Grizzly Filmbau GmbH Vorbau Ebermannstadt
  Decoration Landfilm Kulissenbau MDM Sets
  Decoration Stoffwerke Marion Herdle
  Decoration Vorfilm Berlin, Potsdam
  Makeup and Hair JOLA-Rent XXL Masken 5 Plätze ...
  Props augenfischer MEDIENDESIGN | Sa... EBV/Graf. Arb.
  Props Film Ambulanz Hamburg Medizin. Ausstattung
  Props Sturm Handels GmbH Militärische Requisi...
  Props Viller Muehle Fundus Viller Muehle
  Vehicles and aircrafts film-autos.com GbR Requisitenfahrzeuge
  Vehicles and aircrafts Filmfahrzeuge- & Setbetreuung ... Spielfahrzeuge 1945 ...
  Vehicles and aircrafts JOLA-Rent Office BUS XXL ; Set...
  Vehicles and aircrafts on the movie Trailers & Drivers
  Vehicles and aircrafts Ulrich Karis Spielfahrzeuge Fahrzeug Koordinator
 Camera Cameras and Utilities Cine-Mobil GmbH Kamera; Licht; Bühne
 Lighting Lighting and Utilities Unternehmen Schön Beleuchterbrücken
 Production Finance/Law/Insurance Mecon Media Concept Ltd. [de] Gagenabrechnung (Kom...
  Finance/Law/Insurance Media Assurances S.A.
  Production Consulting Andy Poppenberg Militariaberat... mil.historische Bera...
  Production Consulting Novos Media - Medien und Films... ARBEITSSICHERHEIT (F...
  Production Services André´s Filmcatering Catering
  Production Services Cine-Service-Company (ehem. Ve... Absperrdienst
  Production Services FaroColonia Motivabsicherung NRW...
  Production Services FILMBLICK Hannover GbR Motivsuche Nds.
  Production Services Filmdienstleistungen Sören vo... Halle etc:Blocker.Be...
  Production Services FILMSECURITY.de …safer sets on... Set-/ Motiv-Sicherhe
  Production Services Friendz GmbH Move für 7,5ter + 12...
  Production Services Joanna Witkowski Abschlussfeier
  Production Services JOLA-Rent WC,Künstler Aufentha...
  Production Services mdf mitteldeutsche filmdienst ... Sachsen- Anhalt
  Production Services Mobiler-Fahrer-Service
  Production Services Moviecatering Wohnmobile,Luxusline...
  Production Services step GmbH
  Production Services Weber Exclusiv - Zelteverleih Cateringzelt
  Transportation, Travel and Accomodation CineDriver Umsetzungen
  Transportation, Travel and Accomodation Klinke Trans GmbH Requisitentransporte
  Transportation, Travel and Accomodation Logwin Solutions Network GmbH Kostümtransporte
  Transportation, Travel and Accomodation Upper Level Travel GmbH AP:Michael Naguib
 VFX / Post Production Sound (Postproduction) Rotor Film
 In Front of the Camera Acting Dr. med. Susanne von der Heydt med.Schauspieltraini...
  Animals for Film Filmtierhof Elsässer - Katja E... Katze
  Extras/Bit Player Agentur Eick, Eick & Weber GbR Teilunterstützung
  Extras/Bit Player Agentur Filmgesichter | Johann... Germany
  Extras/Bit Player cologne casting pool Thomas Mü... Div. Komparsen

Awards production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Recipients Year Award Category  
Fabian Römer 2013 Der Deutsche Fernsehpreis Bester Mehrteiler won
Thomas Stammer 2013 Der Deutsche Fernsehpreis Bester Mehrteiler won
Thomas Stammer 2013 Deutsche Akademie für Ferns... Szenenbild won
Philipp Kadelbach 2013 Prix Europa Best European TV Fictions M... won
Philipp Kadelbach 2013 Deutsche Akademie für Ferns... Regie won
Philipp Kadelbach 2013 Der Deutsche Fernsehpreis Bester Mehrteiler won
David Slama 2013 Der Deutsche Fernsehpreis Bester Mehrteiler won
Nico Hofmann 2013 Der Deutsche Fernsehpreis Bester Mehrteiler won
Nico Hofmann 2013 Prix Europa Best European TV Fictions M... won
Wiebke Kratz 2013 Der Deutsche Fernsehpreis Bester Mehrteiler won
Wiebke Kratz 2013 Deutsche Akademie für Ferns... Kostümbild won
  Katharina Schüttler 2013 Bayerischer Fernsehpreis 20... Sonderpreis - Schauspiel won
  Katharina Schüttler 2013 Der Deutsche Fernsehpreis Bester Mehrteiler won
Tom Schilling 2013 Der Deutsche Fernsehpreis Bester Mehrteiler won
Tom Schilling 2013 Bayerischer Fernsehpreis 20... Sonderpreis - Schauspiel won
Tom Schilling 2013 Deutsche Akademie für Ferns... Schauspieler Hauptrolle won
Nina Haun 2013 Deutsche Akademie für Ferns... Casting won
Volker Bruch 2013 Bayerischer Fernsehpreis 20... Sonderpreis - Schauspiel won
Volker Bruch 2013 Der Deutsche Fernsehpreis Bester Mehrteiler won
Bernd Schlegel 2013 Der Deutsche Fernsehpreis Bester Mehrteiler won
Sandra Barger 2013 Deutsche Akademie für Ferns... Stunts won
Stefan Kolditz 2013 Der Deutsche Fernsehpreis Bester Mehrteiler won
Stefan Kolditz 2013 Prix Europa Best European TV Fictions M... won
Ludwig Trepte 2013 Bayerischer Fernsehpreis 20... Sonderpreis - Schauspiel won
Ludwig Trepte 2013 Der Deutsche Fernsehpreis Bester Mehrteiler won
  Miriam Stein 2013 Bayerischer Fernsehpreis 20... Sonderpreis - Schauspiel won
  Miriam Stein 2013 Der Deutsche Fernsehpreis Bester Mehrteiler won
Benjamin Benedict 2013 Der Deutsche Fernsehpreis Bester Mehrteiler won
Benjamin Benedict 2013 Prix Europa Beste European TV Fictions ... won
Dr. Jürgen Schuster 2013 Prix Europa Best European TV Fictions M... won
Gerhard Zeiss 2013 Deutsche Akademie für Ferns... Maskenbild won
Sarah Lee 2013 Deutsche Akademie für Ferns... Casting won
Michael Ihnow 2013 Der Deutsche Fernsehpreis Bester Mehrteiler won
Wanja Götz 2013 Deutsche Akademie für Ferns... Stunts won
Philipp Kadelbach 2014 Jupiter Award Bester TV-Spielfilm nationa... won
Philipp Kadelbach 2014 Die Goldene Kamera Bester Fernsehfilm won
Philipp Kadelbach 2014 Grimme Preis Serien & Mehrteiler nominated
Nico Hofmann 2014 Die Goldene Kamera Bester Fernsehfilm won
Nico Hofmann 2014 Int. Emmy Awards [us] TV-Movie / Mini-Serie won
Tom Schilling 2014 Jupiter Award Bester Schauspieler nationa... nominated
Stefan Kolditz 2014 Grimme Preis Serien & Mehrteiler nominated
  Miriam Stein 2014 Romy [at] Beliebteste Schauspielerin ... won
Benjamin Benedict 2014 Die Goldene Kamera Bester Fernsehfilm won
Benjamin Benedict 2014 Int. Emmy Awards [us] TV Movie / Mini-Series won
Dr. Jürgen Schuster 2014 Die Goldene Kamera Bester Fernsehfilm won
Dr. Jürgen Schuster 2014 Int. Emmy Awards [us] TV-Movie / Mini-Serie won
Michael Ihnow 2014 Die goldene Kamera Bester Fernsehfilm won

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Premiere Germany (TV) 17.03.2013 ZDF [de]

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info total shooting days
90  
first shooting day
14.03.2011  
last shooting day
05.08.2011  
  locations Litauen & Deutschland  
  runtime 3 x 90  
  film boards Filmförderung Schleswig-Holstein Hamburg
Mitteldeutsche Medienförderung
nordmedia
Bayerische Landeszentrale für neue Medien
FilmFernsehFonds Bayern
Film- und Medienstiftung NRW
Medienboard Berlin-Brandenburg
Bayerische Landeszentrale für neue Medien
 
technical info  
  Aspect ratio TV 16:9 (1 : 1,78)  
  Colour/B&W colour