Loading ... one moment please.

 
  
RubbeldieKatz (2011)
german title RubbeldieKatz
movie type Feature Film
directed by Detlev Buck
writing credits Anika Decker
executive production Film1 GmbH & Co KG
country Germany
genre Comedy

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part
Matthias Schweighöfer  Alex  [L]
Alexandra Maria Lara  Sarah  [L]
Detlev Buck  Jürgen Honk  [L]
Maximilian Brückner  Basti Honk  [L]
Denis Moschitto  Jan  [L]
 Max von Thun  Thomas  [SR]
Max Giermann  Kollege  [SR]
Sunnyi Melles  Annegret  [SR]
Susanne Bormann  Ex-Freundin  [SR]
 Christian Concilio  Rudi  [SR]
Joachim Meyerhoff  Regisseur  [SR]
Karolin Oesterling  Chaos Frau  [SR]
Eva Padberg  blonde Frau  [SR]
Milan Peschel  Kostümbildner  [SR]
Isabell Polak  Discotussi  [SR]
Josefine Preuß  Benita  [SR]
Palina Rojinski  Jasmina  [SR]
Katharina Marie Schubert  Regiassistentin  [SR]
Lara-Maria Kullak-Ublick  Hannah  [BP]
Hubertus Rösch  Co-Pilot  [BP]
Karlo von Montag  Regie Assi  [BP]

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Accounting Dept. assistant production accountant Dennis Müller-Rabenstein
Camera Department director of photography Marc Achenbach
camera operator Neels Feil 20 DT
steadicam operator Robert Patzelt
1st assistant camera Daniel Leibold
1st assistant camera Sebastian Keim B-Kamera
2nd ac second assistant camera Moritz Tessendorf 2 x LT, 435
DIT digital imaging technician Ludwig Linnekogel HD ARRI ALEXA 1 DT
eng assistant audio/video Maximilian Rabe Making of
video playback operator Martin Erdmann
still photographer Anne Wilk & Plakat
Costume Department assistant costume designer Annette Bätz
wardrobe Gabriele Keuneke
wardrobe Anna Christine Antz Komparsen
costume interpreter Christian Kratzert
Director's Department director Detlev Buck
director (dubbing) Felix Andriessens
1st assistant director Christine Rogoll
2nd2nd resp. 3rd AD Cosima Lohse
script supervisor Barbara Krieger
storyboard artist Agi Dawaachu
extras coordinator Jan Filkorn
trainee director's department Sophie-L. Bachnick
Editing assistant editor Theo Strittmatter
Grip key/dolly grip Thorsten Klein [1] 
grip assistant Michel Weber
grip assistant Fabian Schrimpf 1 DT Vertretung
rigging grip Chris Hillig St.Peter Ording
Lighting gaffer Lars Petersen
best boy Thorge Horstmann
rigging gaffer Tobias Brekle
rigging gaffer Matthias Reisser Studio Berlin
electrician Florian 'Flo' Schlegel rigging berlin
electrician Markus Bleier
electrician Tilman Hautsch Rigging Berlin
electrician Tilo Glawe
additional electrician Martin Lieckfeld
additional electrician Markus Große rigging berlin
additional electrician Hannes Höber
additional electrician Christian Hitzler
balloon light operator Christian Saalfeld
lighting assistant Florian Wolf
lighting assistant Shawn Gordon Becker
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Kitty Kratschke
makeup artist / hair stylist Kathi Kullack Make-up & Perücken
additional make up artist Milena Pfleiderer
additional make up artist Mareike Mohmand
additional make up artist Karla Meirer
additional make up artist Stephanie Adam feste Zusatzmaske
Music composer Enis Rotthoff
music editor Stefan Haberfeld / Musikschnitt
Producer producer Marcus Welke
producer Henning Ferber
associate producer Sebastian Zühr
assistant to producer Anna Hintzen
producer trainee Yves Hensel
Production Design production designer Sebastian Soukup
assistant production designer Frauke Nelißen
art director Nina Hirschberg
art director Verena Schlünsen
set decorator Tom Hecker
prop master David Hoffmann
standby props Oliver Kuhlmann
set dresser Sandra Wortmann
set dresser Jeannine Ulrich Hamburg
set dresser Leanne MacKay
set dresser Petra Jakobowski HH
set dresser Karola Soos Hamburg
assistant to propmaster /- buyer Johannes A. Pfaller
assistant to propmaster /- buyer Steffi Lehmkul HH / SH 5 Wochen
assistent stand by propman Sebastian Hanusch
assistent stand by propman Matthias Bauer [1]  Praktikum
location scout Raidar Huber
location scout Thomas Lauterkorn
location scout Iris Czak
set builder Hannes Koch
set builder Christian Petersen
set builder Ole Voss
stand by set builder Lars Dicht
scenic painter Susanna Schnibbe
scenic painter Ilona Vovchyk
Sculptor Hanna Büddefeld Schrift
graphic artist Annelie Wheeler (Für Set Decoration)
property driver Richard Mundt Hamburg
property driver Sven Böneker Berlin
Production Mgt. production manager Jan Brandt
production coordinator Jessica Petzold
unit manager Isabell Brandenburg
location manager Caroline Krtschmarsch
location manager Heiko Becker 10 Tage VB Dreh in HH und SPO
location manager Michael Bruns Hamburg und St.-Peter-Ording
production secretary Julia Tiziana Dege
assistant to 2nd AD Paul Effertz / Assistent Motiv-AL
4th AD / Additional AD Daniel Späth
4th AD / Additional AD Uwe Schönhardt
4th AD / Additional AD Melanie Bähring ab 09.02. / vorher Runner
production driver Volker Stasch St.Peter Ording / Hamburg
production driver Florian Weißhuhn St. Peter Ording & Hamburg
production driver Hendrik Niemann Zusatzfahrer LKW
production assistant Friederike Linge
Screenplay screenwriter Anika Decker
Sound Department production sound mixer Paul Oberle
boom operator Bernd von Bassewitz
second boom operator Oliver Göbel Einzeltage
Sound Post Production sound editor Felix Andriessens ADR, inkl. Synchron-Regie
supervising sound editor Christian Conrad (& Sound Design)
Stunts stunt coordinator Rainer Werner
stuntman/woman Florian Hotz Stunt Actor

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
Universal Pictures International Germany GmbH [de] koproduzent
Boje Buck Produktion GmbH [de] Koproduzent
Film1 GmbH & Co KG

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Costumes Kostümfundus Babelsberg GmbH KB: Annette Bätz
  Costumes PATIN-A SHOP GmbH Kostümequipment
  Costumes Sturm Handels GmbH Uniformen
  Costumes Theaterkunst GmbH Kostümaussta... KB: G. M. Kretschmer
  Costumes Wellenstein zeitgenössische Ko... Kostümbild:Guido Mar...
  Decoration Christian Petersen | propmaker Hamburg-Set
  Makeup and Hair Manufaktur Perücke A.M. Lara
  Props AXIS MUNDI Filmwelten / Boris ...
  Props Hahn-Grafix Graphic Artist
 Camera Cameras and Utilities FGV Schmidle GmbH
  Cameras and Utilities Video Services Berlin
  Grip CamCruiser Hamburg Kamerafahrzeuge / Fa...
 Lighting Lighting and Utilities Balloon-Light Berlin Balloonlight
  Lighting and Utilities Zasa Lights GmbH | balloonligh... Balloonlights
 Production Finance/Law/Insurance Marsh GmbH
  Finance/Law/Insurance Mecon Media Concept Ltd. [de] Gagenabrechnung (Kom...
  Production Services astRein Fußmatten Fußmattenservice
  Production Services Berliner Film Service, Schlese... Winterdienst
  Production Services hiasberlin Masken-&Garderobenmo...
  Production Services Kaffee-Service Berlin Peter Ga... Espresso-Service
  Production Services Mama-Filmcatering GmbH Berlin,Hamburg,usw
  Production Services Mobilespace Produktionsfahrzeuge
  Production Services PTB Sicherheitsmanagement GmbH Set Bewachung
  Production Services SECOR SECURITY GROUP SET Sicherheit
  Transportation, Travel and Accomodation PTB Sicherheitsmanagement GmbH Swing Driver
  Transportation, Travel and Accomodation Upper Level Travel GmbH AP:Michael Naguib
 In Front of the Camera Animals for Film Renate´s Film-Tier-Ranch Hund
  Extras/Bit Player Agentur Filmgesichter | Johann...
  Extras/Bit Player Extra Faces Hamburg | Katrin P... HH/ St.Peter Ording

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Premiere Germany (Movie Theater) 15.12.2011
Premiere Germany (TV) 13.08.2015 ZDF [de]

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info
 
first shooting day
03.01.2011  
last shooting day
28.02.2011  
  locations Berlin, Hamburg  
  film boards German Federal Film Board: 300.000 €
Medienboard Berlin-Brandenburg: 650.000 €
German Federal Film Board: 200.000 EUR (Verleih)
Medienboard Berlin-Brandenburg: 70.000 EUR (Verleih &Vertrieb)
Filmförderung Schleswig-Holstein Hamburg: 400.000 Euro
German Federal Film Board: 850.000 €
German Federal Film Board: 200.000 EUR (Medialeistungen)
 
  budget ca. 5 Mio €  
technical info  
  Colour/B&W colour  

External links production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
   
websites
FBW Pradikät besonders wertvoll http://www.fbw-filmbewertung.com/film/rubbeldiekatz
trailers
reviews
articles, reports