Production accountant | Boris Dillen | |
Production accountant | Anne Degremont | |
Assistant production accountant | Ina Stahnsdorf-Novotny | |
1st AD | Alain Olivieri | |
Director of photography | Romain Winding | |
1st assistant camera | Malik Brahimi | |
2nd assistant camera | Felix Jost Arri Alexa, Germany | Arri Alexa, Germany |
Video assist/playback operator | Feliks Horn | |
Still photographer | Myriam Tekaia | |
Costume designer (creator) | Josephine Gracia | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Ane Bremer | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Ina Christnacht | |
Director | Sylvain Estibal | |
Script continuity | Karima Saidi | |
Editor | Damien Keyeux | |
Assistant editor | Thomas Vanthuyne | |
Key grip | Rossi Handsley | |
Grip | Sascha Ossendorf Germany | Germany |
Gaffer | Stephan Rother | |
Rigging gaffer | Oliver Brecher | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Ralf Adam | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Roger Altmann | |
Additional electrician | Thomas Kyriases | |
Lighting assistant | Daniel Muresan | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Marcelle Genovese | |
Producer | Franck Chorot | |
Production designer | Albrecht Konrad | |
Art director | Irene Piel Studiobauten Köln | Studiobauten Köln |
Art director | Francis 'Kiko' Soeder | |
Set decorator | Felicity Good Palestine ( Studio Cologne Germany, on location Malta) | Palestine ( Studio Cologne Germany, on location Malta) |
Prop master | Carsten Lippstock | |
Assistant to propmaster /- buyer | Marillo Ricken | |
Standby props | Nicole Schmitt Teil Deutschland | Teil Deutschland |
Standby props | Ingo Klier Teil Malta | Teil Malta |
Scenic painter | Gabriele Winzen back-up | back-up |
Scenic painter | Yolanda Palazuelo | |
Scenic painter | Andrea Wehrheim | |
Scenic painter | Simone Paintner | |
Scenic painter | Achim Reimann Head Painter NRW | Head Painter NRW |
Sculptor | Marlene Foltyn | |
Set builder assistant | Doris Botwen helping hand (Bühnenplastik) | helping hand (Bühnenplastik) |
Line producer | Jean-Philippe Blime | |
Production manager | Anne Lessnick deutscher Teil | deutscher Teil |
Production manager | Marc Olla | |
Production coordinator | Caspar Heider Deutschland | Deutschland |
Unit manager (local system) | Laura Einmahl deutscher Teil | deutscher Teil |
Set manager/ floor manager | Sven Rosenkranz Deutschland Teil | Deutschland Teil |
Production driver | Ali-Reza Bahar | |
Production driver | Erik Merten Dreh NRW | Dreh NRW |
PA intern | David Armati Lechner | |
Set runner | Fabian Djied | |
Screenwriter | Sylvain Estibal | |
Production sound mixer | Dirk Bombey | |
Boom operator | Seppe van Gröningen | |
Armorer | Steve Petroni | |
Pyrotechnist | Sven Kühn | |
Animal trainer | Guy Demazure | |
Caterer (assistance on set) | Hermann Koenen | |
Dialogue coach | Muhammad Hirzalla | |