Director of photography | Tobias Castorph | |
Steadicam operator | Matthias Biber | |
1st assistant camera | David Burmeister Vertretung für Steve Scholl | Vertretung für Steve Scholl |
1st assistant camera | Steve Scholl | |
Camera trainee | Konrad Zimmermann Loader | Loader |
Costume designer | Dorota Budna 60er | 60er |
Costume designer | Rudi Scharff | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Franka Eisenhardt Personel Costumer Hannelore Elsner | Personel Costumer Hannelore Elsner |
Director | Aaron Allred | |
1st AD (local system) | Angelique Eichenseher und second unit regie | und second unit regie |
1st AD (local system) | Frank Baumgart 2. Teil der Dreharbeiten | 2. Teil der Dreharbeiten |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Igor-Immanuel Bruckhaus | |
Script continuity | Rene Anhaus | |
Editor | Gerd Haenl | |
Editor | Nikolas Bäurle FCP | FCP |
Editing trainee | Katja Holbaum AVID | AVID |
Key grip | Karsten Schulze | |
Key grip | Nils Dettmann 2. Teil der Dreharbeiten | 2. Teil der Dreharbeiten |
Grip | Martin Peichert tageweise | tageweise |
Gaffer | Wolfgang Wambach | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Michael Lucke zum Teil auch Kamerabühne | zum Teil auch Kamerabühne |
Lighting technician / electrician | Gabi Kislat | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Axel Stock Halbe Produktionszeit | Halbe Produktionszeit |
Lighting technician / electrician | Gerard Malone | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Heiko Kohl mit BestBoy-Option | mit BestBoy-Option |
Key makeup artist/hair stylist | Ariane Boehlke SFX Make-up | SFX Make-up |
Additional make up artist | Semra Güzel Kader | |
Producer | Doris Kirch | |
Assistant production designer | Franziska Bolze | |
Standby props | Franziska Bolze | |
Art department trainee | Matthias Pilz | |
Unit manager (local system) | Michael Brodhuhn | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Lena Helling | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Frank Hein [1] | |
Production assistant | Ninus Badalgogtapeh | |
Production driver | Michael Schreiber April 2004 | April 2004 |
Screenwriter | Aaron Allred | |
Screenwriter | Florian Eberhorn | |
Production sound mixer | Till Röllinghoff 1. Nachdreh | 1. Nachdreh |
Sound re-recording mixer | Matthias Schwab | |
Supervising sound editor | Adrian Baumeister | |