Loading ... one moment please.

  
13 Hours - Race against time (2010 | episodes 14 - 26)
german title Allein gegen die Zeit
movie type TV Series
more production years 2009, 2010, 2011 - overview
directed by Andreas Morell 
writing credits diverse
executive production Askania Media Filmpr...
by order of KiKA Kinderkanal (ARD/ZDF), NDR
country Germany
genre Adventure, Children

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part
Thomas Arnold  Boris  [SS]
Ugur Ekeroglu  Özzi Delikaya  [SS]
Janina Fautz  Leonora  [SS]
Alwara Höfels  Tanja Greve  [SS]
Peter Lohmeyer  Professor Brehmer  [SS]
Denis Moschitto  Jakobs  [SS]
Timmi Trinks  Jonas Stürmer  [SS]
Sascha Chmelensky  Lenny  [L]
Ruby O. Fee  Sophie Kellermann  [L]
Timon Wloka  Ben Brehmer  [L]
Steffen Groth  Weller  [LE]
Dietrich Hollinderbäumer  Dr. Crohn  [LE]
Julia Jäger  Frau Genthin  [LE]
Peter Prager  Brandner  [LE]
Richard Sammel  Alexander LeGard  [LE]
Alexander Sternberg  Wolters  [LE]
Moritz Gaa  Julio  [SSR]
 Conrad F. Geier  Paul (13 Folgen)  [SSR]
 Timur Isik  Vadim  [SSR]
Mirko Lang  Tom  [SSR]
Paul Maaß  Götz  [SSR]
Shalin Rogall  Jaqueline Fritsche  [SSR]
Dirc Simpson  Kommissar Schneider  [SSR]
Alexandra Weis  Miriam  [SSR]
Alexandra Weiss  Miri  [SSR]
Cyrus David  Polizist  [SR]
Henriette Gonnermann  Dr. Margret Decker  [SR]
Lars Löllmann  Agent  [SR]
Philipp Mauritz  BND-Mann 1  [SR]
Jasmin Mehling  Polizistin  [SR]
Rainer Reiners  Nachbar  [SR]
Veit Stübner  Vogt  [SR]
Hartmut Volle  BKA-Chef  [SR]
Frederik Funke  Polizist  [SRE]
Mehmet Kucak  Taxifahrer  [SRE]
Armin Dillenberger  1. Verkehrspolizist 

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Accounting Dept. production accountant Angie Kotschisch
accountant trainee David Christoph
Camera Department director of photography Simon Schmejkal 30 Drehtage von 60 - Red One
director of photography Wolf Siegelmann
director of photography Heinz Wehsling
director of photography Olaf Aue 2. Kamera
first assistant camera Sascha Kaiser red one mx, 8 folgen
first assistant camera Simon Preissinger A-Cam / Red
first assistant camera Konstantin Minnich B CAM / RED
first assistant camera Ricarda Hibbeln
DIT digital imaging technician Feyco Feenders
still photographer Hardy Spitz
camera trainee Núria Martín García
Casting extras/bit player casting Marie-Christine Roder
Costume Department costume designer Alice Moewius alle folgen
additional wardrobe Ines Krüger 3 Wochen
Director's Department director Andreas Morell
1st assistant director Benjamin Gutsche
script supervisor Andrea Hansen
script supervisor Sandra Peuthert-Zimmermann Vertretung 4 Drehtage
Editing assistant editor Bianca Violet +Teamfilm
Grip key/dolly grip Sandro Eichler
Lighting gaffer Maik Reimann
electrician Sandro Kieburg
electrician Kay Kirchhoff zusatz, krankheitsvertretung
lighting assistant Tobias Steffen
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Paula Leupold
makeup artist / hair stylist Antje Langner
Music composer Pivo Deinert Serie komplett
Producer producer Martin Hofmann
creative producer Ceylan Yildirim
Production Design production designer Folker Ansorge
standby props Markus Wegner
property driver Jens Schlemmer
Production Mgt. production manager Andreas Wolfgang Berndt
assistant to production manager Ulrike Wieczorek 3 Wochen Vorbereitung
unit manager Margot Hahn
unit manager Katharina Herrmann Fünf Wochen Vorbereitung
set manager / 3rd AD Michael Kunzler
set manager / 3rd AD Patrick Simmer
4th AD / Additional AD David Egerton 2 Wochen Set-Assi
4th AD / Additional AD Patrick Simmer
set runner David Egerton
production driver Sven Mickeleit
Screenplay head writer Ceylan Yildirim
screenwriter Silja Clemens
screenwriter Oke Stielow
screenwriter Michael Demuth
Sound Department production sound mixer Boris Wolfrum
boom operator Guido Oberkirch
Sound Post Production sound designer Robert Klemm alle Folgen
foley artist Peter Deininger
Special Effects special effects technician Jens Dunkel bei Firma Roland Tropp
Stunts stuntman/woman Oliver Fritsche HeadRigger
stunt driver Mike Luft Double Cenk
Visual Effects vfx supervisor Priyésh Puthan-Valiyandi + Art Director & VFX Producer
digital film compositor Max Marvin Kuper Cine Chromatix
digital film compositor Johannes Mewes Cine Chromatix
colorist Tobias Wiedmer Cine Chromatix
Further Crew actor coach (children) Hanne Wolharn Schauspielcoach(Kinder)
dialogue coach Hanne Wolharn Schauspielcoach(KInder)

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
Askania Media Filmproduktion GmbH

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Costumes PATIN-A SHOP GmbH Kostümequipment
  Costumes Theaterkunst GmbH Kostümaussta... KB: Alice Moewius
  Makeup and Hair Cine-Service-Company (ehem. Ve...
  Vehicles and aircrafts Blaulicht Media GmbH & Co. KG ... Seuchenfahrzeug
  Vehicles and aircrafts Mobilespace Produktionsfahrzeugf
  Vehicles and aircrafts polizeiteam.de Katastrophenfahrzeug
 Production Finance/Law/Insurance adag Payroll Services GmbH Komparsenabrechnung
  Finance/Law/Insurance Teamwork-Filmservice GmbH Komparsenabrechnung ...
  Production Services astRein Fußmatten Fußmattenservice
  Production Services Cine-Service-Company (ehem. Ve... Absperrdienst
  Production Services Silent Running Catering catering
 VFX / Post Production Film Processing/Transfers Cine Chromatix KG Color Grading
  Image (VFX) Cine Chromatix KG VFX Produktion
  Image/Editing Cine Impuls Film und Video Gmb...
  Sound (Postproduction) Cine Impuls Film und Video Gmb...
  Video Technology Cine Chromatix KG Conforming, Ausbelic...
 In Front of the Camera Extras/Bit Player agentur wanted

Awards production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Recipients Year Award Category  
Andreas Morell 2011 International Emmy Award [u... Children & Young People nominated
Martin Hofmann 2011 International Emmy Award [u... Children & Young People nominated
Ceylan Yildirim 2011 International Emmy Award (u... Children & Young People nominated
Simon Schmejkal 2012 Deutscher Kamerapreis 2012 Fernsehserie - Folge: Elf U... won
Wolf Siegelmann 2012 Deutscher Kamerapreis 2012 Fernsehserie - Folge: Elf U... won

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info
 
first shooting day
28.09.2010  
last shooting day
17.12.2010  
  locations Berlin und Umgebung  
  runtime 25  
  episodes 14 - 26  
technical info film negativ format Redcode RAW 4K  
  Aspect ratio TV 16:9 (1 : 1,78)  
  Colour/B&W colour