Loading ... one moment please.

 (c) ZDF/Stephan Pick
  
Herzflimmern - Liebe zum Leben (2011)
german title Herzflimmern - Liebe zum Leben
movie type TV Series
more production years 2010, 2011, 2012 - overview
directed by diverse
writing credits diverse
executive production Bavaria Fiction GmbH...
by order of ZDF [de]
country Germany

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part
Caroline Beil  Shirley Wilson  [SS]
 Annabel Faber  Henriette Tahler  [SS]
 Yve Burbach  Karen Wagner  [SS]
Antonio di Mauro  Antonio Bennini  [SS]
Carina Diesing  Vicky Wilson  [SS]
Bojana Golenac  Stella Bennini  [SS]
 Martin Kaps  Ralf Borowski  [SS]
Saša Kekez  Mesut Acar  [SS]
Bettina Redlich  Johanna Lindner  [SS]
Nina Schmieder  Laura von Hagen  [SS]
Maike von Bremen  Dr. Isabelle Jung  [SS]
Sven Waasner  Markus Lindner  [SS]
Nova Meierhenrich  Dr. Marie Egger  [SS]
Jan Hartmann  Dr. Stefan Jung  [SS]
Björn Ahrens  Torben Faber  [LE]
 Maria Bachmann  Carola Brunneck  [LE]
Carola Bambas  Silke Sperling  [LE]
Jan Niklas Berg  Kai Rainders  [LE]
Constantin Brandt  Tim Salzmann  [LE]
Martin Bringmann  Hendryk Sommer  [LE]
Kristina Dörfer  Nora Hansen  [LE]
Patrick Finger  Sven Dübler  [LE]
 Norbert Ghafouri  Jens Schilcher  [LE]
Alexandra Hartmann  Susanne  [LE]
Patrick Jahns  Anton Sternleitner  [LE]
Matthias Klie  Adam Wehner  [LE]
Anno Koehler  Dr. Dr. Josef Schuster  [LE]
Stefan König  Bernd Kraft  [LE]
Tom Kreß  Gerd Lutz  [LE]
 Tanja Kuntze  Frau Schiller  [LE]
Katja Lechthaler  Ina Lutz  [LE]
Christine Mayn  nn  [LE]
 Barbara Maria Messner  Maria Brahmann  [LE]
Alexander Milo  Dennis Fischer  [LE]
Lina Rabea Mohr  Tanja Wiesner  [LE]
 Klaus Münster  Cornelius Neumayr  [LE]
Lukas Nathrath  Vincent Briener  [LE]
Martin Neuhaus  Frank Manchen  [LE]
Niklas Osterloh  Timo Derfling  [LE]
Pola Jane O´Mara  Julia  [LE]
Susu Padotzke  Daniela Nosch  [LE]
Elmira Rafizadeh  Zülal Aslan  [LE]
 Ursula-Maria Rehm  Ulrike Obermaier  [LE]
Matthias Christian Rehrl  N.N.  [LE]
 Sebastian Schlecht  Joachim Fuchs  [LE]
Isabella Surel  Simone Reitmeier  [LE]
Michael Tschernow  Prof. Krömer  [LE]
 Daniel Urban  Trickbetrüger Paul Brandner  [LE]
Janis Witting  Christopher Brandner  [LE]
Andreas Zimmermann  Pater Johannes Lohmaier  [LE]
Ricardo Angelini  Rico Thanner  [SSR]
Sabine Bach  Saskia von Hagen  [SSR]
Jana Kozewa  Irina Sokolova  [SSR]
David Kötter  Max Stölz  [SSR]
Felix Maximilian  Florian Ritter  [SSR]
Marianne Rappenglück  Ursula Reisinger  [SSR]
Ralph Schicha  Thomas Richter  [SSR]
Stephan Schill  Prof. Dr. Martin Conrad  [SSR]
Michael Schiller  Prof. Roland Bernheimer  [SSR]
Christofer von Beau    [SSR]
Veronika von Quast  Elisabeth Claussen  [SSR]
Maximilian Allgeier  Ulli Renz  [SR]
Eugen Bauder  diverse  [SR]
Roland Eugen Beiküfner  Dr. Erwin Gumpl  [SR]
Christiane Blumhoff  Mutter  [SR]
 Tim Ehlert  Leif Rönneberg  [SR]
Erika Fischer-Laughlin  Frau Murr (Patientin)  [SR]
 Thomas Franz  Ludwig Bichler  [SR]
Winfried Frey  Dominik Berger  [SR]
Lance Girard  Andreas Blum  [SR]
Katrin Anne Heß  Claudia Netzer  [SR]
Rainer Koschorz  Josef Stiegl  [SR]
Sascha Quade  Julian Schreber  [SR]
 Klaus Tissler  Georg Breitner  [SR]
Michael Vogtmann  Hans pollinger  [SR]
Philipp von Schulthess  Dr. Rainer Rösler  [SR]
 Carl Achleitner  Benedikt Degele  [SRE]
Christoph Bangerter  Christian Heinze  [SRE]
Günter Barton  Dr. Leander Ansbach  [SRE]
 Barbara Bauer  Vanessa Boll  [SRE]
Günter Clemens  Arnulf Kröning  [SRE]
Meikel Engelmann  Journalist Naumann  [SRE]
 Markus Ertelt  Toni Hagemayer  [SRE]
 Kirstin Fischer  Andrea Heinze  [SRE]
Hubertus Geller  Frank Reitmeier  [SRE]
 Johannes Haag  Dr. Martin Thomsen  [SRE]
Florian Kashani  Ilias Denaxas  [SRE]
Andy Konrad  Christof Hellwig  [SRE]
 Lars Korten  Johannes Nosch  [SRE]
Annette Kreft  Clara Pohlmann  [SRE]
Suzanne Landsfried  Frau 1  [SRE]
Daniela Lienhard  Krankenschwester Tatijana  [SRE]
Bruno Maccallini  Lorenzo Bennini  [SRE]
Gabriel Marrer  Peter Dörfler  [SRE]
Carmen-Dorothé Moll  Petra Stölzl  [SRE]
Gloria Nefzger  Bernadette Seewald  [SRE]
Yasmin Ott  Petra Geuke  [SRE]
Timothy Peach  Jan Severin  [SRE]
Josef Ludwig Pfitzer  Herr Schiller  [SRE]
 Michael Schlenger  Sporttrainer  [SRE]
Johannes Schön  Michi Wanning  [SRE]
Friederike Sipp  Philine Sauer  [SRE]
Daniela Ziegler  Christiane Weinberger  [SRE]
Anja Herrmann  Maklerin (GR)  [BP]
Arthur Streiling  Dorfbewohner & Stammtischgas...  [BP]
Simone Suko  Dr. Michaela  [BP]
Liesl Weapon  Frau 3  [BP]
 Philipp W. Wilhelm  Georg Mitterpriller  [BP]

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Broadcast Engineering vision mixer Alexander Wagner
Camera Department director of photography Marc Sill
director of photography Frank Hackeschmidt DoP – Außendreh
director of photography Stefan Krause
director of photography Ulli Köhler DoP
director of photography Nils Trümpener DoP
director of photography Michael Clayton DoP Aussendreh+Studio
director of photography Achim Hoffmeister Studio&2.Kamera Aussendreh/Staffel
director of photography Oliver Stechow
studio camera operator Martin Henne
studio camera operator Benedikt Baldrian
studio camera operator Thomas Thomaschowski
studio camera operator Nils Trümpener
studio camera operator Alex Telaar
studio camera operator Isabel Lembke
2nd unit dop Sascha (Leines) Hoffmann-Wacke... 2.Kameramann
2nd unit dop Anian Bernrieder
camera operator Frank Hackeschmidt B-Cam Außendreh
camera operator Anian Bernrieder B-Cam
steadicam operator Frank Hackeschmidt XDCam HD
first assistant camera Philipp Chudalla Aussendreh
first assistant camera Maximilian G. Engl HD Außendreh; 7 Monate
first assistant camera Oliver Schill 3 Tage Ersatz
first assistant camera Bernhard Weise PDW-700
first assistant camera Julian 'Joules' Hagen Aussendreh Ersatz 5 DT
first assistant camera Sascha (Leines) Hoffmann-Wacke...
first assistant camera Michael Schaidler Sony PDW 700HD (eine Staffel Aussendreh)
first assistant camera Anian Bernrieder 2nd Unit
steadicam focus puller Maximilian G. Engl HD Außendreh
second assistant camera Bernhard Weise PDW-700 Außendreh
second assistant camera Georg Lanz PDW-700 HD
second assistant camera Tobias Schreiber PDW-700
still photographer Marco Meenen
Casting casting director Siegfried Wagner
Costume Department costume designer Michaela Wencelides
costume designer Olga Siebert Urlaubsvertretung im August
assistant costume designer Olga Siebert bis Ende 02.02.2012
assistant costume designer Melanie Sachs Vertretung/7Wochen ab Nov.
costume department coordinator Silvia Wesche
wardrobe Corinna Simone Sommerwerk Medical Daily
wardrobe Stephie Anna Wiehler bis Juni 2011, weiterhin als Zusatz
wardrobe Alexandra von Jutzenka
wardrobe Munkhzul Purevdorj
wardrobe Melanie Flath-Meier März - Juli; November - Dezember
wardrobe Kathrin Bauchet
wardrobe Susan Starke
wardrobe Beatrice Alder
wardrobe Rebecca Vater
wardrobe Susanne Ultsch
wardrobe Theresa Falkner
Director's Department director Daniel Anderson
director Verena S. Freytag ZDF
director Tanja Roitzheim
director J. Jackie Baier
director Didi Gassner
director Hartwig van der Neut
director Steffen Mahnert
director Daniela Grieser
director Lutz von Sicherer
director Silke Bäurich
director Christoph Klünker
director Volker Schwab
director David Carreras
director Petra Wiemers
director Daniel Kühn
director Daniela Kerscher : Medley
director Katrin Schmidt [2]  5 Folgen
director Christian Singh 25 Folgen
1st assistant director Marlene Evamaria Meyer
1st assistant director Daniela Kerscher
1st assistant director Larissa von Stumberg
1st assistant director Oliver Krüll
1st assistant director Viktor Klein & Medley Regie
1st assistant director Karin Vogtentanz
script supervisor Tobias Adlberger
script supervisor Viktor Klein bis Block 12
script supervisor Maja Hofmann Block 13 + E-Shot
script supervisor Oliver Krüll
script supervisor Sandra Kotowski ab Block 34
script supervisor Sascha Gonzalvez
extras coordinator Alexander Mohl
trainee director's department Lisa Koppe ab September Trainee
trainee director's department Florian Maximilian Kammer
trainee director's department Michel Dulisch
trainee Assistant Director Julia Verhovnik
Editing editor Anja Feikes
Lighting gaffer Michael Koschorreck
gaffer Mathias 'Seitz' Feldmeier
gaffer Wolfgang Herrein
electrician Thilo Feldmeier
electrician Metehan 'Taffa' Karakus Ab und zu Zusatz
electrician Tobias Speidel Tageweise
electrician Thorsten Baier
electrician Christoph Schielein
electrician Alexander Schmid [1]  zusatz
electrician Christian Bibi Bierling
electrician Robert Czernich
lighting assistant Phillip Senger Vertretung div. Tage
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Christine Bernrieder
makeup artist / hair stylist Sybille Olga Nowak
makeup artist / hair stylist Luna Federowicz
makeup artist / hair stylist Melanie Böhmer + SFX
makeup artist / hair stylist Catharina Ufer
makeup artist / hair stylist Leonie Reim
makeup artist / hair stylist Cornelia Ritz
makeup artist / hair stylist Anna Kirchhammer
additional make up artist Sina Stölzle
additional make up artist Diana Eberl
additional make up artist Stefan Winkler April, Mai 2011
additional make up artist Madlene Mutterer
key makeup artist Toni Leypoldt
Producer producer Oliver Vogel
executive producer Sabine Brätschkus
producer Oliver Lieb
producer Hamid Baroua
assistant to producer Katharina Wagner
Production Design production designer Johann Feldmeier 3000mē Studio und Außenbauten
assistant production designer Andrea Huhn
assistant production designer Cathrin Bergschneider Urlaubsvertretung
assistant production designer Monika Maier Zusatz für Neubauten
assistant production designer Doris Dreyer 2 Monate Vertretung
assistant production designer Heike Benk
prop master Christiane 'Nani' Musäus
prop master Armando Zeitz ab 3/2011
prop master Alexandra Klee 01 - 03/11
prop master Uwe Reinhart diverse Folgen
standby props Andrea Prochnau Vertretung ST+AD
standby props Anja Böneker
property assistant Andrea Prochnau Innenrequisitenassistenz
property assistant Nadine Holzner Vorbereitung 26.-29.04.
property assistant Lilli Maier
assistent stand by propman Lea Kokawke 10 DT
stand by set builder Sidri Wiese
property driver Andreas Unger
Production Mgt. line producer Stefan Roitzheim-Küfner
production manager Peter Proske
assistant production manager Christl Neher
assistant to production manager Klaus Joachim
unit manager Felix Hartwig
set manager / 3rd AD Andre Bäuch
set manager / 3rd AD Roman Günther
set manager / 3rd AD Florian Erhard coaching
production assistant Alexander Schmid [2] 
4th AD / Additional AD Simon Rebe Zeitraum 7/02/2011-13/05/2011
4th AD / Additional AD David Bogdanowicz
4th AD / Additional AD André Brossmann ab 28.11.2011
4th AD / Additional AD Karima Eddabyani
production driver Sigrid Polzer Block 5 - 16
production driver Hannes Schamberger Jan, div Tage Feb und März
production driver Mohammed Ezzat
production driver Florian A. Scheidler Okt / Nov
Screenplay head writer Malte Otten
assistant to head writer Roman Seda Okt. bis Dez. 2011
screenwriter Torsten Lenkeit
screenwriter Jürgen Werner
screenwriter Andreas Knaup
screenwriter Andreas Püschel
screenwriter Axel Hildebrand
screenwriter Marian Dotzel
screenwriter Bernhard Zunkel Drehbuchautor
screenwriter Dr. Christine Otto
screenwriter Martina Lis
screenwriter Jörg Schnitger
script consultant Martina Lis
script consultant Elisabeth Bamminger Autor vom Dienst
script editor Kerstin Römer
script editor Martina Lis
script editor Jörg Schnitger
storyliner Lars Kremer Storyedit
storyliner Teresa Hochmuth
storyliner Friederike Schefbeck
Sound Department production sound mixer Urs Wihler
production sound mixer Uwe Schiefer
production sound mixer Kristofer Harris
production sound mixer Vitus Bernrieder
production sound mixer Tom Doepgen Studio
production sound mixer Matthias Gündler Außendreh-Wechselweise
boom operator Tim Kehle
boom operator Stephan Engl Jan. Vertretung
boom operator Kristofer Harris Vertretung
boom operator Till Ortner
boom operator Tom Doepgen Aussendreh
boom operator Percy Haensch Aussendreh
boom operator Robert Nabholz
boom operator Daniel Hallhuber
boom operator David Hernandez
boom operator Daniel Gezzele
boom operator Felix Große-Hering Nov-Feb
boom operator David Barnes
boom operator Michael Moser Meistens Außendreh
Sound Post Production sound re-recording mixer Sascha Fernsel Folge 15 -19
sound designer Sascha Fernsel + Dialogschnitt
sound designer Arpad Klier IT-Fassungen
Stunts stunt coordinator Robert Schenker
stuntman/woman Robert Schenker Stuntdouble Felix Maximilian
stuntman/woman Andreas Mayer
stuntman/woman Scarlet Richter
stunt rigger Erhard Brem
TV-/Web-Content commissioning editor in charge Dr. Klaus Bassiner Hauptredaktionsleiter
commissioning editor in charge Axel Lautstroer
commissioning editor Christof Königstein
commissioning editor Felix Fichtner ZDF
commissioning editor Silvia Lambri
Visual Effects colorist Harald Mauch
Further Crew actor coach Carola von Seherr-Thoss
dialogue coach Katja Keller

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehprod...

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Costumes PATIN-A SHOP GmbH Kostümequipment
  Costumes polizeiteam.de Uniformen
  Locations and Studios Bavaria Studios & Production S...
  Props FTA Film- und Theaterausstattu...
  Vehicles and aircrafts Filmcops e.K - Andreas Heinzel Polizeifahrzeuge, SE...
  Vehicles and aircrafts Fritz Rössler Spielfahrzeuge
  Vehicles and aircrafts polizeiteam.de Unipkws, Unipolis
  Vehicles and aircrafts Sixt GmbH & Co. Autovermietung... Fuhrpark
 Production Finance/Law/Insurance Teamwork-Filmservice GmbH Komparsenabrechnung
  Production Consulting The DOX, medical & scientific ... Drehbuchentwicklung
  Production Services DHS Filmservice GmbH Garderobenmobil
  Production Services eatBOX.Catering - Michael Ritt... Catering
  Production Services film-mobile gmbh FilmMobile
  Production Services Kipper Filmservice GmbH
  Production Services Mirus Filmservice
  Production Services Set-Cleaner Putztrupp
  Production Services Setaco BT Aufenthaltsmobil
  Script Herz Medicalgroup Drehbuchentwicklung/...
 VFX / Post Production Sound (Postproduction) B.TON Medien GmbH | Benedikt H... IT-Fassungen
 In Front of the Camera Extras/Bit Player Producer´s Friend GmbH Komparsen/Kleindarst
  Stunts StuntMac GmbH (Mac Steinmeier) Stunts und Stunt-Coo...

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info
 
first shooting day
22.11.2010  
last shooting day
15.04.2011  
technical info  
  Colour/B&W colour