Loading ... one moment please.

 © ARD
  
Homevideo (2010)
movie type TV Movie
directed by Kilian Riedhof 
writing credits Jan Braren
executive production teamWorx Television ...
by order of BR, NDR
country Germany

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part
Wotan Wilke Möhring  Claas Moormann  [L]
Nicole Marischka  Irina Moormann  [L]
 Jonas Nay  Jakob Moormann  [L]
Jeannette Arndt  Claas' Kollegin  [SR]
Sophia Boehme  Hannah  [SR]
Anne Cathrin Buhtz  Christa  [SR]
Ingrit Dohse  Frau Hanich  [SR]
Willi Gerk  Tom  [SR]
Anett Heilfort  Frau Beckmann  [SR]
Katja Hoffmann  Mutter  [SR]
Petra Kelling  Gertrud Moormann  [SR]
Eric Langner  Vater  [SR]
Hans-Werner Meyer  Robert  [SR]
Jannik Schümann  Henry  [SR]
Oda Thormeyer  Rose  [SR]
Sabine Timoteo  Vera  [SR]
Tom Wolf  Erik  [SR]

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Accounting Dept. production accountant Andreas Porschke
Camera Department director of photography Benedict Neuenfels
2nd unit dop Moritz Anton
steadicam operator Moritz Anton
first assistant camera Andreas Erben RED One
second assistant camera Phillip Wölke + Schärfe B Kamera
DIT digital imaging technician Phillip Wölke RED MX
DIT digital imaging technician Alexander Probst Zusatz
video playback operator Kalle Kallovsky
still photographer Gordon A. Timpen
Casting casting director Anja Dihrberg
casting director Jacqueline Rietz
Costume Department costume designer Ivana Milos
assistant costume designer Anja Kaninck
wardrobe Nadine Wäldchen
wardrobe Jasmine Geckle
Director's Department director Kilian Riedhof
1st assistant director Frank Scharl
2nd2nd resp. 3rd AD Paul Uhlig 1 Tag
script supervisor Birgitt Dorny
extras coordinator Johanna Krone 2 Tage
Editing editor Benjamin Hembus
assistant editor Lars Möller
Grip key/dolly grip Nicolaus Metzger
Lighting gaffer Rainer Stonus
best boy Enno Hoffman
electrician Jan Quaas
electrician Kay Möller Zusatz 10Tage OB Rainer Stonus
additional electrician Stefan Diercks
lighting assistant Sebastian Zinburg
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Jasmin Soufi
makeup artist / hair stylist Bothilla Bergschmidt
Music composer Peter Hinderthür
Producer producer Christian Granderath
producer Benjamin Benedict
Production Design production designer Martin Schreiber Hamburg
assistant production designer Christiane Stein
prop master Petra Jakobowski
standby props Oliver Kuhlmann
assistent stand by propman Christina Degenhardt
location scout Nic Diedrich
location scout Carsten Neumeyer
location scout Sven Weingand Hamburg & Umfeld
property driver Achim Grodd
Production Mgt. line producer Tim Greve
assistant to line producer Lars Burkardt
production manager Jens W. Meyer
post production supervisor Esther Reinecke
Post Production Coordinator Sarah Hamzei
assistant production manager Britta Weigert
unit manager Angela Krabbe
location manager Carsten Neumeyer
set manager / 3rd AD Florian Strutz
4th AD / Additional AD Tatjana Godovits
set runner Cornelia 'Coco' Hantke
production driver Florian Muche
production driver Marcel Baumgärtner
Screenplay screenwriter Jan Braren
Sound Department production sound mixer Michael Kunz Grimme Preis,dt. Filmpreis, Kamerapreis
boom operator Michael Janssen
Sound Post Production sound re-recording mixer Matthias Schwab
sound designer Felicitas Heck nur Sounddesign, ohne O-Ton
Special Effects special effects supervisor Norbert Skodock
Stunts stunt coordinator Ronnie Paul
stuntman/woman Uwe Manßhardt
Further Crew actor coach (children) Maria Lazaridou Rolle Hannah, Annika, Josie
child supervisor Maria Lazaridou Rolle Amelie

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de]
Ufa Fiction GmbH [de] als Teamworx

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Costumes COMME des COSTUMES KB: Ivana Milos
  Costumes Theaterkunst GmbH Kostümaussta... KB: Ivana Milos
  Costumes Was ihr wollt als COMME des COSTUM...
  Decoration Chamäleon Service GmbH
  Locations and Studios MotivBuero, Karin Verbeek Loc_Vermittlung
  Props AXIS MUNDI Filmwelten / Boris ...
  Props Film Ambulanz Hamburg Medizin. Ausstattung
  Special Effects Norbert Skodock Spezialeffekte
 Camera Grip CCP Camera Car Platforms Kamerafahrzeuge
 Production Finance/Law/Insurance adag Payroll Services GmbH Komparsenabrechnung
  Finance/Law/Insurance Marsh GmbH
  Production Services Die Maske Garderoben-& Maskenm...
  Production Services Röhnelt Caravan GmbH Darstellermobil
 VFX / Post Production Film Processing/Transfers FARBRAUM GmbH digitale Postpro...
  Image/Editing Optical Art Digital und Film G...
 In Front of the Camera Casting Anja Dihrberg Casting
  Extras/Bit Player Extra Faces Hamburg | Katrin P...
  Extras/Bit Player Sarah Weiß Casting

Awards production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Recipients Year Award Category  
Benedict Neuenfels 2011 Deutscher Kamerapreis 2011 Kamera /Fernsehfilm won
Benedict Neuenfels 2011 FernsehfilmFestival Baden-B... Sonderpreis für eine innova... won
Martin Schreiber 2011 Deutscher Fernsehpreis 2011 Bester Fernsehfilm won
Wotan Wilke Möhring 2011 Deutscher Fernsehpreis 2011 Bester Fernsehfilm (stellv.... won
Kilian Riedhof 2011 Deutscher Fernsehpreis 2011 Bester Fernsehfilm won
Kilian Riedhof 2011 FernsehfilmFestival Baden-B... Fernsehfilmpreis der Deutsc... won
Kilian Riedhof 2011 FernsehfilmFestival Baden-B... Preis der Studenten der Fil... won
Kilian Riedhof 2011 FernsehfilmFestival Baden-B... 3sat-Zuschauerpreis won
Christian Granderath 2011 Deutscher Fernsehpreis 2011 Bester Fernsehfilm won
Benjamin Hembus 2011 Deutscher Fernsehpreis 2011 Bester Fernsehfilm won
Peter Hinderthür 2011 Deutscher Fernsehpreis 2011 Bester Fernsehfilm won
Benjamin Benedict 2011 Deutscher Fernsehpreis 2011 Bester Fernsehfilm won
Ivana Milos 2011 Deutscher Fernsehpreis 2011 Bester Fernsehfilm won
Felicitas Heck 2011 Deutscher Fernsehpreis 2011 Bester Fernsehfilm won
Jan Braren 2011 Deutscher Fernsehpreis 2011 Bester Fernsehfilm won
Jan Braren 2011 FernsehfilmFestival Baden-B... Fernsehfilmpreis der Deutsc... won
  Jonas Nay 2011 Deutscher Fernsehpreis 2011 Bester Fernsehfilm (stellv.... won
  Jonas Nay 2011 Deutscher Fernsehpreis 2011 Förderpreis won
Benedict Neuenfels 2012 Grimme Preis 2012 Fiktion won
Kilian Riedhof 2012 Grimme Preis 2012 Fiktion won
Kilian Riedhof 2012 Goldener Spatz 2012 Jugendfilme nominated
Kilian Riedhof 2012 Rose d'Or [ch] TV-Movie won
Kilian Riedhof 2012 Metropolis - Deutscher Regi... Beste Regie Fernsehfilm nominated
Jan Braren 2012 Grimme Preis 2012 Fiktion won
  Jonas Nay 2012 Grimme Preis 2012 Fiktion (Darstellung) won
  Jonas Nay 2012 Günter-Strack-Fernsehpreis ... Bester Nachwuchsdarsteller won
Sophia Boehme 2012 Grimme Preis 2012 Fiktion (Darstellung) won

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Premiere Germany (TV) 19.08.2011 arte

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info
 
first shooting day
22.09.2010  
last shooting day
23.10.2010  
  locations Hamburg & Umgebung  
technical info  
  Colour/B&W colour