Loading ... one moment please.

 ProSieben/Björn Hahn
  
Schreie der Vergessenen (2010-2011)
german title Schreie der Vergessenen
movie type TV Movie
directed by Lars Henning Jung
writing credits Axel Melzener
executive production Zum Goldenen Lamm
by order of ProSieben
country Germany
genre Thriller

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part
Vinzenz Kiefer  Thomas Bernau  [L]
Alina Levshin  Marion Sippner  [L]
Manfred Zapatka  Prof. Angerer  [L]
Ralph Kretschmar  Oliver  [SR]
 Maria Mägdefrau  Carla Klüver  [SR]
Gabor Biedermann  Dr. Reuter  [SR]
Uwe Preuss  Kracht  [SR]
Aljoscha Stadelmann  Gambadoro  [SR]
Sema Poyraz  Putzfrau  [SR]
 Barbara Meier  Morgana Le Fey  [SR]
Paraschiva Dragus  Geistermädchen I/II  [SR]
David Krstic  junger Thomas  [SR]
Alena Fritz  Jessi  [SR]
Dominik Klingberg  Spurensicherer  [SR]
Torsten Hoffmann  Junger Vater  [BP]
Nina Oelmann  Junge Mutter  [BP]
 Attila Georg Borlan  Spurensicherer, Albert 

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Camera Department director of photography Yoshi Heimrath
2nd unit dop Vadim Schulz day player
2nd unit dop Alexander Jentz
steadicam operator Martin Bock + b-cam operator + 2.unit
first assistant camera Sven Latzke 2nd Unit, B-Cam - Red One 4k
first assistant camera Tobias Rost
second assistant camera Todor Ganchev
DIT digital imaging technician Alexander Jentz
DIT digital imaging technician Michael 'Kirsche' Kirschenlohr im Wechsel
Casting casting director Silke Koch
casting director Susann Reitz
Costume Department costume designer Juliane Maier
assistant costume designer Céline Cordey
wardrobe Tini Fetscher
Director's Department director Lars Henning Jung
1st assistant director Madgar Hische
2nd2nd resp. third assistant director Johannes Ewen
script supervisor Ines Burger
Grip key/dolly grip Philipp Knopf 2nd unit einen Tag
key/dolly grip Manfred Baier Kamera: Yoshi Heimrath
grip assistant Moritz Brucker
Lighting gaffer Sunyam Riegger
best boy Matthias Franz
electrician Nils Völker
electrician Frank Pfeffer
additional electrician Tilman Holzhauer
additional electrician Felix Meinhardt mit Balloon-Light
lighting assistant Dominik Latzel
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Jenny Marolf
additional make up artist Eva Maletz
key makeup artist Kathi Kullack Key makeup artist
Producer producer Rüdiger Heinze
producer Stefan Sporbert
Production Design production designer Pierre Brayard
assistant production designer Lena Eisenbeiß
prop master Anna Luise Weinkamm
standby props René Riqui
assistant to propmaster /- buyer Robin Euler
location scout Moritz Helmes
graphic artist Johannes Renz
property driver Christian Schattke
Production Mgt. production manager Andre Fetzer
assistant production manager Stefanie Raubold
unit manager Robin Maas
location manager Philipp Wuthe
set manager / 3rd AD Moana Ziegler
4th AD / Additional AD Alexander Schönecker
production driver Felix Hubertus
Screenplay screenwriter Axel Melzener
Sound Department production sound mixer Martin Hertel
boom operator Marcus Neuberger
Sound Post Production sound re-recording mixer Martin Hertel
sound designer Martin Hertel
sound designer Kilian Mues Sounddesgn
Foley Recordist Elias Struck
foley artist Peter Sandmann
Special Effects special effects supervisor Adrian Walz
special effects technician Thomas Kraft
Stunts stunt coordinator Ferdinand Fischer
stuntman/woman Ferdinand Fischer
Visual Effects vfx producer Maxim Matthew
vfx supervisor Maxim Matthew
vfx set supervisor Henning Falk [1] 
digital film compositor Juan Galva
colorist Alexander Jentz
vfx production assistant Hoang van-Tien

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
Zum Goldenen Lamm

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Costumes co.co costume services KB: Juliane Maier
  Costumes PATIN-A SHOP GmbH Kostümequipment
  Costumes SCC Leipzig Kostümfahrzeug
  Props Der Findus, Requisiten- und Ko...
  Special Effects SAV pyrotechnik
  Vehicles and aircrafts polizeiteam.de Unipkws, Unipoli, Re
 Camera Cameras and Utilities well done DIT & 2nd U. DP
 Production Production Services MB Catering Mike Behra MB Catering
 VFX / Post Production Image (VFX) Maxim Matthew creations Group ...
  Sound (Postproduction) Tonfabrik Audio Productions

Awards production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Recipients Year Award Category  
Stefan Sporbert 2012 Bayerischer Fernsehpreis 20... Nachwuchsförderpreis der Lf... won
Rüdiger Heinze 2012 Bayerischer Fernsehpreis 20... Nachwuchsförderpreis der Lf... won

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Premiere Germany (TV) 27.10.2011 ProSieben

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info
 
first shooting day
26.10.2010  
last shooting day
03.12.2010  
  locations Stuttgart  
technical info  
  Colour/B&W colour