Loading ... one moment please.

 
  
Kaiserschmarrn (AT) (2010-2012)
german title Kaiserschmarrn (AT)
movie type Feature Film
directed by Daniel Krauss 
writing credits diverse
executive production Zuckerfilm GmbH [de]
country Germany
genre Comedy

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part
 Anna Julia Kapfelsperger  Yve  [L]
Antoine Monot, Jr.  Alex Gaul/Zacharias Zucker  [L]
Grit Boettcher  Oma Heidrun  [SR]
Anna Eger  Silke  [SR]
Ottfried Fischer  Hausmeister  [SR]
Günther Grauer  Portier  [SR]
Benjamin E.G. Gruber  Tonmeister  [SR]
Teresa Habereder  La Toya  [SR]
 Lesley Higl  Heidi  [SR]
Martin Jackowski  Kameramann  [SR]
Hannes Jaenicke  Koryphäe  [SR]
 Gerit Kling  Redakteurin  [SR]
Carlo Knauss  Golf Caddy  [SR]
 Markus Knüfken  Schauspieler. der Kollege  [SR]
Jens Kraßnig  Ottmar  [SR]
Daniel Krauss  Dr. Wottke  [SR]
Hendrik Martz  Autor  [SR]
Franz Meiller  Edwin Hammersau  [SR]
Ilja Richter  Senderchef  [SR]
 Heinrich Schafmeister  Regisseur  [SR]
 Tobias Schönenberg  Produzent 2  [SR]
Bettina Schwarz  Birgit - Set AL  [SR]
Collien Ulmen-Fernandes  Oxana Zucker  [SR]
Holger Gutt  Schauspielschüler  [BP]
Michael Kuglitsch  Lakai  [BP]
Richard Lugner  Richard Lugner 
Lars Montag  Produzent (Hauptcast) 

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Camera Department director of photography Nicu Mihailescu RED
2nd unit dop Markus Nestroy 4 Tage Ersatz-DoP für Nicu
first assistant camera Christian Weisemöller RED One 4,5k WS, Zeiss HS, Ang. 25-250mm
first assistant camera Michael Anlauff Red One 4.5k
second assistant camera Bernhard Weise RED One, 4,5k
second assistant camera Moritz Rautenberg
DIT digital imaging technician Patrick Plischke Rocket,20.09-09.10.10,während Ausbildung
DIT digital imaging technician Sebastian Giertz während der Ausbildung
DIT digital imaging technician Jan Besmehn Assistent
DIT digital imaging technician Robin Worms Red Rocket (während Ausbildung)
DIT digital imaging technician Sascha Rose während der Ausbildung
DIT digital imaging technician Holger Gutt 20.09-01.10. 2010
still photographer Chris Hirschhäuser
still photographer Thomas Radlwimmer
Casting casting director Emrah Ertem
Costume Department costume designer Angela Angi Neis
assistant costume designer Cornelia Würbser
wardrobe Katherine Sava
costume design trainee Melina Hartmann
Director's Department director Daniel Krauss
1st assistant director Andrea Picht 1st AD
2nd2nd resp. 3rd AD Iulia Mitzner
script supervisor Sandra Delatron
Editing editor Natalie Kurz
online editor Markus Stoll
Grip key/dolly grip Marina Riemer
Lighting gaffer Oliver Heße
best boy Patrick Rosta
electrician Micha Kaiser DoP.: Nicu Mihailescu
electrician Michael 'Mikesh' Huber
additional electrician Roman von Seherr-Thoss
additional electrician Florian Borkamp
lighting assistant Alexander Mitzler
lighting trainee Maximilian Skrein
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Sabine Köhn
makeup artist / hair stylist Florian Zeughan Maskenbildner
makeup artist / hair stylist Rabea Schäfers
Music composer Jan Giese
Producer producer Antoine Monot, Jr.
producer Daniel Krauss
producer Franz Meiller
assistant to producer Judith Weiler
Production Design production designer Jan Müller
prop master Viola Findler
standby props Quirin Kehm
standby props Judith Klug
location scout Judith Klug
art department trainee Andreas Hudelist
Production Mgt. production manager Christian Füllmich
assistant production manager Oliver M. Gernstl
unit manager Christoph Heidrich
set manager / 3rd AD Julius Grimm
assistant to 2nd AD Daniela Lindhuber
set runner Nadine Gertler
set runner Kathrin Kalinna
set runner Jasmina Deljanin
set runner Leandra Veronique di Arnoldi
production driver Florian Zeman
production driver Janine Prohinigg
production driver Sabrina Rühl
production assistant Melina Hartmann
production assistant Tobias Hohn
Screenplay screenwriter Lasse Nolte
screenwriter Daniel Krauss
Sound Department production sound mixer Ben Boes
boom operator Boris Micheler
Sound Post Production sound designer Roman Volkholz
dialogue editor Daniel Engel + Synchrongeräuschetonmeister
foley artist Takis Christos Sariannidis + Foleyeditor
Stunts stunt coordinator Mag. Dr. Haris Bilajbegovic
Visual Effects colorist Philipp Horsch
Further Crew Caterer (Assistance on Set) Christoph Schönherr
Caterer (Assistance on Set) Ute Krauss
Caterer (Assistance on Set) Roswita Schmidt
Caterer (Assistance on Set) Michel Wolter
Caterer (Assistance on Set) Matthias Mader
choreographer Regina Weber

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
NEUESUPER GmbH Koproduktion
Zuckerfilm GmbH [de]

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 VFX / Post Production Film Processing/Transfers BFS Black Forest Street Entert... Endfertigung

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Premiere Germany (Movie Theater) 31.10.2013

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info total shooting days
30  
first shooting day
20.09.2010  
last shooting day
31.10.2010  
  locations München, Wörthersee  
  runtime 100  
technical info film negativ format Redcode RAW 4K  
  Aspect ratio Cinemascope (1 : 2,39)  
  Colour/B&W colour