Director of photography | Holly Fink | |
2nd unit dop | Adrian Cranage Berlin Unit | Berlin Unit |
1st assistant camera | Matthias Mertsch Deutschland, 6 Drehtage | Deutschland, 6 Drehtage |
Still photographer | Reiner Bajo Germany | Germany |
Casting director | Nina Haun | |
Casting assistant | Alrun Seifert | |
Costume designer | Majie Pötschke | |
Assistant costume designer | Meike Stangier | |
Director | Andreas Senn | |
1st AD (local system) | Jan Sebastian Ballhaus 1st AD | 1st AD |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Linus Rost | |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Anna Katharina Dechert 2 DT Deutschland | 2 DT Deutschland |
Trainee director's department | Linus Rost | |
Editor | Horst Reiter Nur Teil 1 | Nur Teil 1 |
Assistant editor | Sandra Böhme Schnittänderungen + Endfertigung | Schnittänderungen + Endfertigung |
Key grip | Claus Gerling Berlin | Berlin |
Gaffer | Frank Marggraf Berlin unit | Berlin unit |
Lighting technician / electrician | Simon C. Rainer Berlin Unit | Berlin Unit |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Marie Hildebrandt Kapstadt, Berlin | Kapstadt, Berlin |
Producer | Andreas Schneppe | |
Producer | Sven Burgemeister | |
Producer | Julia Lamp | |
Production designer | Anke Osterloh | |
Art department assistant | Oliver Ide Berlin, 07.-15.12.10 | Berlin, 07.-15.12.10 |
Standby props | Stefan Pepe Baumgärtner | |
Location scout | Tobias Palmer Berlin (vorab im Mai) | Berlin (vorab im Mai) |
Location scout | Roland Schütz | |
Line producer | Marion Dany | |
Production manager | Wolfgang Bajorat Berlin /South Africa | Berlin /South Africa |
Production coordinator | Gabriele Mattner Vorbereitung | Vorbereitung |
Unit manager (local system) | Nicole de Haas Berlin | Berlin |
Unit manager (local system) | Tom Müller Berlin 25.11 - 15.12 | Berlin 25.11 - 15.12 |
Assistant to production manager | Jeanne Fritzsche Berlin/South Africa | Berlin/South Africa |
Location manager (local system) | Tobias Lehmann Berlin | Berlin |
Location manager (local system) | Roberto Walter | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Kai Siggelkow | |
Production secretary | Lisha Gungadheen | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Christoph Glänzel Berlin Crew | Berlin Crew |
Production driver | Bernd Morgenstern 08.12.10 -17.12.10 Berlin | 08.12.10 -17.12.10 Berlin |
Production driver | Peter Franz Personal Driver (Berlin) Heino Ferch | Personal Driver (Berlin) Heino Ferch |
Set runner | Marten Müller Berlin | Berlin |
Screenwriter | Christian Jeltsch | |
Production sound mixer | Raoul Grass | |
Boom operator | Jens Müller Berlinteil | Berlinteil |
Sound re-recording mixer | Clemens Grulich | |
Sound designer | Kirsten Kunhardt | |
Foley artist | Peter Deininger | |
Stunt driver | Armin Sauer | |
Commissioning editor | Pit Rampelt | |