Director | Birgit Stein |
---|---|
Written by | Birgit Stein |
Production | Drife Filmproduktion GmbH & Co. KG, PS-Filmproduction GmbH |
Distributor | Senator Film Verleih [de] |
Start of shooting | 31/08/2010 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 07/10/2010 |
Number of shooting days | 28 |
Locations | Meerbusch / Willich / Neuss |
Filming regions | West Germany |
Length of movie | 90 |
---|---|
Acquisition format | Redcode RAW 4K |
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Sina Tkotsch | Püppi [L] | |
Catrin Striebeck | Hilde [L] | |
Sylta Fee Wegmann | Biene [L] | |
Anna Böttcher | Maklerin [SR] | |
Gedeon Burkhard | Ronzo [SR] | |
Juliane Ledwoch | Tussi [SR] | |
Nina Vorbrodt | Fräulein Vogel [SR] | |
Gerit Kling | Elvira Schwarzhaupt [SR] | |
Thomas Heinze | Alfons Wigand [SR] | |
Christoph M. Ohrt | Claussen [SR] | |
Jürgen Prochnow | Dr. Helmut Rossbach [SR] | |
Ralf Richter | Tarzan [SR] | |
Hans-Martin Stier | Horst [SR] | |
Tom Wlaschiha | Baboo [SR] | |
Martin Armknecht | Schwarzhaupt [SR] | |
Joe Bausch | Norbert [SR] | |
Jan Fedder | Tatoo-Adler [SR] | |
Tom Gerhardt | Wurst-Willi [SR] | |
Helge Schneider | Elvis [SR] | |
Dorothea Walda | Oma Trude [SR] | |
Rolf Zacher | Harald Reuter [SR] |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Production accountant | Abdel Ben Tej | |
Director of photography | Wedigo von Schultzendorff | |
Director of photography | Rodja Kükenthal 3Dt.DoP, Steadicam 28 Tage, Op | 3Dt.DoP, Steadicam 28 Tage, Op |
2nd unit dop | Christian Munteanu 2nd Unit Kameramann | 2nd Unit Kameramann |
Camera operator | Rodja Kükenthal A-Cam 28 Tage, Steadi, DoP 3 Tage | A-Cam 28 Tage, Steadi, DoP 3 Tage |
Steadicam operator | Rodja Kükenthal , 28 Tage, DoP 3 Tage | , 28 Tage, DoP 3 Tage |
Steadicam operator | Claus Scheipers | |
1st assistant camera | Matthias Fuchs [1] RED One MX, A.Cam,Steadicamfocus | RED One MX, A.Cam,Steadicamfocus |
2nd assistant camera | Hagen Schöne Digital Clapper Loader | Digital Clapper Loader |
Still photographer | Kai Schulz | |
Costume designer | Hila Bargiel | |
Assistant costume designer | Andrea Uebel | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Veronika Grkov-Zoi | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Elisabeth Dietrich [1] Garderobiere | Garderobiere |
Additional costumers | Sandra Lee | |
Director | Birgit Stein | |
1st AD (local system) | Birgit Lesguillons 1 Woche Vertretung | 1 Woche Vertretung |
1st AD (local system) | Martn Bondzio | |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Adrian Wolf | |
Script continuity | Markus Berera | |
Editor | Wolfgang Weigl assembly editor | assembly editor |
Editor | Marco Pav D'Auria | |
Key grip | Boban Milosevic | |
Key grip | Ulrich Faßbender Nachdreh | Nachdreh |
Grip | Sascha Ossendorf Dailies | Dailies |
Gaffer | Claus Scheipers | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Sandra Derwenskus | |
Lighting assistant | Axel Fey | |
Lighting assistant | Mithat Kasapbasi | |
Key makeup artist/hair stylist | Bernhard Klinglmair | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Ines Tschirpke | |
Producer | Birgit Stein | |
Producer | Roland Pellegrino | |
Production designer | Dennis Duis | |
Prop master | Vivien Cichos | |
Standby props | Ingo Pfennig ab 2.drehtag einzige innen am set!!!!!!! | ab 2.drehtag einzige innen am set!!!!!!! |
Standby props | Manuela Elsner 2 Tage Vertretung | 2 Tage Vertretung |
Standby props | Kurt Rauscher Baubühne+Patina's im Vorbau, Szb D. Duis | Baubühne+Patina's im Vorbau, Szb D. Duis |
Assistant stand by props | Bettina Labuschin | |
Location scout | Pia Esten | |
Property driver | Jonas von Wassenberg | |
Line producer | Martin Richter | |
Line producer | Philip Schulz-Deyle | |
Production manager | Martin Kopischke | |
Assistant production manager | Antonia Baedt | |
Unit manager (local system) | Ralf Wenning | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Stefan Neugebauer | |
Assistant unit manager | Jill-Marie Fix Motiv-Aufnahmeleitung | Motiv-Aufnahmeleitung |
Production driver | Ricardo Briz | |
Production driver | Thomas M. F. Menge | |
Production driver | Yvonne Vossen Assistantin Birgit Stein | Assistantin Birgit Stein |
Set runner | Jennifer Sippel Aufg. des Set-AL-Assistenten | Aufg. des Set-AL-Assistenten |
Screenwriter | Birgit Stein | |
Production sound mixer | Achim Strommenger-Reich | |
Boom operator | Daniel de Homont | |
Sound re-recording mixer | Michael Hinreiner | |
Sound designer | Daniel Dietenberger Supervising Sound Editor | Supervising Sound Editor |
Foley recordist | Uwe Zillner | |
Stunt coordinator | Michael Mohr | |
Stuntman/woman | Fred Hady | |
Stuntman/woman | René Lay für Stuntteam Michael Mohr | für Stuntteam Michael Mohr |
Stuntman/woman | Marcel Stefanski Double baboo | Double baboo |
Stuntman/woman | Nikolai Mohr | |
Stuntman/woman | Andreas Mayer |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
Drife Filmproduktion GmbH & Co. KG | |
PS-Filmproduction GmbH |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
Senator Film Verleih [de] |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Cameras and Utilities | CINEGATE GmbH | |
Stunts | Michael Mohr Stuntteam | |
Lighting and Utilities | CINEGATE GmbH | |
Finance/Law/Insurance | Franz Gossler Versicherungsvermittlung GmbH Versicherung | Versicherung |
Production Services | Filmcatering ex tempore | |
Production Services | Filmservice Biewer GmbH | |
Production Services | Step GmbH | |
Transportation, Travel and Accomodation | CMS - Car Motion Service GmbH Mietwagen | Mietwagen |
Transportation, Travel and Accomodation | Upper Level Travel GmbH AP:Michael Naguib | AP:Michael Naguib |
Props | GRAFIKWERK Grafiken / Drucke / Plotts | Grafiken / Drucke / Plotts |
Special Effects | Feuerfest-SFX | |
Vehicles and aircrafts | Filmauto Markus Zimmermann und Vincent Luxen Spielfahrzeuge | Spielfahrzeuge |
Equipment | Atelier Screen TV GmbH [de] | |
Sound (Postproduction) | Wavefront Studios GmbH Facility / Foleystage | Facility / Foleystage |
Type | Country | Date | Comment |
---|---|---|---|
Theatre release | Germany | Thursday, 02/05/2013 |