Loading ... one moment please.

 © ARD
  
Carl & Bertha (2010-2011)
german title Carl & Bertha
movie type TV Movie
directed by Till Endemann
executive production Zeitsprung Pictures ...
by order of SWR
country Germany
genre Period

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part
 Felicitas Woll  Bertha Benz  [L]
Alexander Beyer  Wilhelm v. Mannstedt  [L]
Ken Duken  Carl Benz  [L]
Hansjürgen Hürrig  Friedrich Ringer  [L]
Michou Friesz  Auguste Ringer  [SR]
Lara Beckmann  Luise  [SR]
Benno Bings  Eugen Benz  [SR]
Hanna Binke  Klara Benz (älter) .  [SR]
Hannes Hellmann  Bühler  [SR]
Fiona Kaulin  Thilde Benz  [SR]
Peter Rühring  Pfarrer Schneise  [SR]
Wolf Niklas Schykowski  Richard Benz (älter)  [SR]
Johann von Bülow  August Ritter  [SR]
Antonio Wannek  Josef  [SR]
Erbil Ayalp  Masseur  [BP]
Olli Dittrich  Gottlieb Daimler  [BP]
Harald Heinz  Patentamtbeamter  [BP]
Morena Hummel  Prostituierte  [BP]
Oliver Jacobs  Mann am Tisch  [BP]
Nadja Jo Klapper  Marktfrau  [BP]
Markus Tomczyk  Kellner  [BP]
 Philipp von Mirbach  Gentleman  [BP]
Susanne Weckerle  Dame am Tisch  [BP]
Helga Bellinghausen  Dame im Lokal 
 Attila Georg Borlan  Postbote 

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Accounting Dept. production accountant Yvonne Kowal inklusive Endabrechnung
Camera Department director of photography Lars R. Liebold
camera operator Julia Baumann [1]  2 Tage B-Cam
steadicam operator Michael Ole Nielsen + 2nd. Unit Kamera/ 2.Kamera
first assistant camera Julia Baumann [1]  S16, A-Cam
first assistant camera Tanja Pegatzki Zusatz
first assistant camera Max Wiesenecker 2nd Unit S-16mm
steadicam focus puller Daniel Grendel B Cam
clapper/loader Daniella Schadrin S 16
still photographer Markus Fenchel
still photographer Sabine Hackenberg
camera trainee Maximilian Melerski SR3/ 416
Casting casting director Manolya Mutlu Casting Kinder
casting director Clemens Erbach
extras/bit player casting Danielle Koch Tänzercasting
Costume Department costume designer Elisabeth Kesten
costume designer Thomas Jens Hinzen
wardrobe Simone Kreska
wardrobe Franziska Clement historisch um 1880
wardrobe Kristin Spönlein
additional wardrobe Gloria Ambros Historisch 1870-1888
additional wardrobe Anna Häcker
additional wardrobe Claudia Vollmer
additional wardrobe Gordana Rosic
Director's Department director Till Endemann
1st assistant director Gigi Neal
2nd2nd resp. 3rd AD Katharina Lindenau historische Reiseproduktion
script supervisor Alisa Leptihn
extras coordinator Marie Kurzweg
extras coordinator Sabine Glanz 1 DT
trainee director's department Deniz Bakker
trainee director's department Katharina Hopp
Editing editor Heike Parplies
assistant editor Eva Hardebeck
Grip key/dolly grip Peter Felder
grip assistant Benedikt Schneider
Lighting gaffer Tobias Vogel
best boy Andreas Knäblein
electrician Markus Störr
electrician Michael Schreiber
additional electrician Tom Schneider Zusatz letzte Drehwoche
additional electrician Matthias Allner
lighting assistant Julius Schall
lighting assistant Philipp Diettrich Zusatz
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Doris Junker 1870er bis 1880er Jahre
makeup artist / hair stylist Paul Schmidt
makeup artist / hair stylist Marika Knappe Historisch 1870-1888
additional make up artist Franziska Knoll Historisch 1870-1888
additional make up artist Melanie Glawon Fitting&Dreh historisch
additional make up artist Andrea Otterbach Maske
additional make up artist Sandra Kunad historisch
additional make up artist Eva Maletz historisch 1880
additional make up artist Frederika Höllrigl Fitting und Dreh
Music composer Enis Rotthoff
Production Design production designer Florian Haarmann
production designer Gertrud Esslinger 2. Szenenbildnerin
set decorator Sybille Spindler
assistant set decorator Diana Wagner , historisch 1870-1888
assistant set decorator Julia Neumann [1] 
prop master Kirsten Lieboldt-Longolius Historisch (1870-1888)
prop master Beatrice Jansen Historisch (1870-1890)
standby props Miriam Westhäusser
standby props Jill Schwarzer
set dresser Anuchai Wolfgang Dodo Lilienth...
location scout Stephan Baraniecki (hist. - 1880)
location scout Birgit Hettich
set builder Ulrich Burkhardt Bauleitung mit G.Franke
set builder Barry Drake
set builder Robert Bendezu Cardenas
set builder Rene Bolte
set builder Frank D'Angelico
set builder Gerold Franke Bauleitung mit Ulrich Burkhard
scenic painter Rosemarie Flohr
graphic artist Saskia van de Calseijde
property driver Albrecht Grötzsch
property driver Fred Hoffmann
property driver Sven Erik Naumann
property driver Ralf Schmidt
Production Mgt. line producer Till Derenbach
production manager Aurel Beck Historische Reiseproduktion 1860-1888
Post Production Coordinator Antje Ebeling
assistant production manager Marina Viefhues Historische Reiseproduktion BaWü
assistant production manager Uta Behling
assistant production manager Antonia Eigner
unit manager Rene von Bodisco
location manager Ulrich Büchel
location manager Stephan Baraniecki historic
set manager / 3rd AD Oliver Cohn
set manager / 3rd AD Stephan Baraniecki 2 Tage Vertretung
set manager / 3rd AD Michael von Wolfframsdorff 4 DT Schloss Favorite
set manager / 3rd AD Lena Bodil Ernst 2 Wochen Krankheitsvertretung
set manager / 3rd AD Christian Heßdörfer 1 DT Krankheitsvertretung
assistant to 2nd AD Marie Christin Wartenberg + Assistenz Motiv-AL
4th AD / Additional AD Oliver Odenthal historische Reiseproduktion um 1880
4th AD / Additional AD Christian Heßdörfer
4th AD / Additional AD Gregor Sauter + Komparsen Inszenierung/Auszahlung
set runner Matthias Gehret
set runner Valentin Fuhlenbrok
set runner Sonja Beutelmann
production driver Guido Stein ab 11.10.
production driver Thorsten Kegler Darstellerbetreuung
production driver Bernd Kurzweg
production driver Gloria Oleksik
production assistant David Knors
Sound Department production sound mixer Steffen Graubaum
boom operator Julian Peuker
Sound Post Production sound re-recording mixer Karsten Ray Dolby Digital 5.1 bei CineSound
assistant to sound re-recording mixer Stephan Radom
dialogue editor Stephan Radom
Foley Recordist Ben Bartosz Raduj CineSound Studio
Special Effects special effects supervisor Stephan Vogt
special effects technician Klaus Ulrich [1] 
special effects technician Bianca Vogt
Visual Effects colorist Robert Brenner
Further Crew actor coach (children) Gesine Hannemann
choreographer Danielle Koch
dancing coach Danielle Koch

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
Zeitsprung Pictures GmbH (formerly Zeitsprung Ente...

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Costumes Lambert Hofer Kostümverleih
  Costumes Theaterkunst GmbH Kostümaussta... KB: Thomas J. Hinzen
  Decoration Art rockz Ziegelsteinimitat
  Decoration FTA Film- und Theaterausstattu...
  Decoration Nickern GbR Grötzsch & Hoffman... Logistik & Transport
  Props Der Findus, Requisiten- und Ko...
  Special Effects SAV pyrotechnik
 Production Production Services Media Sue Zelte, Set-Bedarf
  Production Services Onkel Toms Hütte Catering
  Production Services Hallywood-Productions Location. / Motiv. /...
 VFX / Post Production Image/Editing Head Quarter Gesellschaft für ...
  Sound (Postproduction) Cine Sound Studio - Karsten Ra... Komplettvertonung & ...
 In Front of the Camera Casting Follow Me Casting div,Kleindarsteller/
  Casting Outcast

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Premiere Germany (TV) 23.05.2011 ARD

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info total shooting days
28  
first shooting day
24.09.2010  
last shooting day
30.10.2010  
  locations Stuttgart, Öhringen, Murrhardt, Schwäbisch Hall, Rastatt, Neuried-Ichenheim, Baden-Baden, Gernsbach  
  runtime 90 min.  
  film boards Agency for Media, IT and Film Baden-Wuerttemberg:  € 350.000,-  
technical info film negativ format 16mm  
  Aspect ratio TV 16:9 (1 : 1,78)  
  sound mix Stereo  
  Colour/B&W colour  

Photo gallery production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
  Type Description
posters
stills
press
behind the scene
Familie Benz