Loading ... one moment please.

  
Lena - Liebe meines Lebens (2010)
movie type TV Series
more production years 2010, 2011 - overview
directed by diverse
writing credits diverse
executive production Wiedemann & Berg Tel...
by order of ZDF
country Germany

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part
Jessica Ginkel  Lena Sander  [SS]
Max Alberti  David von Arensberg  [SS]
Johanna Liebeneiner  Amelie Gräfin v. Arensberg  [SS]
 Cecile Bagieu  Isabel Lisson  [SS]
Janina Flieger  Vanessa Meyer  [SS]
Mila Kostadinovic  Janka Kovac  [SS]
Isabella Schmid  Gaby Keller  [SS]
Isabel Varell  Linda Behrendt  [SS]
Jenny Jürgens  Pia Sander  [L]
 Urs Remond  Rafael Graf von Arensberg  [L]
Kostas Sommer  Tony Weiss  [L]
 Noémi Besedes  Eva Neuber  [LE]
Dirk Moritz  Eric Gerke  [LE]
 Carole Schmitt  Polizeioberrätin Elke Groß  [LE]
Annika Ernst  Conny Küppers  [SSR]
Thomas Maximilian Held  Tom Lorenz  [SSR]
Tanja Lanäus  Annika Flamm  [SSR]
Barbara Prakopenka  Jasmin Blohm  [SSR]
Maximilian Reichenbach  Kellner Jo  [SSR]
Wichart von Roëll  Fritz Schubert  [SSR]
Thomas Bartholomäus  Matthias Zöller  [SR]
Felix Bold  Micha Sander  [SR]
 Barbara Fernández  Silke Lorenz  [SR]
Stefan Fietzek  Julius Naumann  [SR]
Paul Henning Gödderz  Jochen Schremmer  [SR]
Ellen Grell  Schwester Annie  [SR]
 Katharina Hadem  Katja Karmaat  [SR]
Katrin Heß  Sabrina Wellter  [SR]
Andreas Jung  Mathias März  [SR]
Markus Andreas Klauk  Nobert Maibom  [SR]
Kilian Krüll  Luca Weiss  [SR]
Mirco Reseg  Peter Evers  [SR]
Gerhard Roiss  Gärtner  [SR]
Pia Sander  Frank Sander  [SR]
Ulrike Schwab  Susanne Frisch Hebamme  [SR]
Rosalie Wolff  Katrin  [SR]
 Franz-Jürgen Zigelski  Pfarrer Schwertkamp  [SR]
Nora Düding  Melanie Niehaus  [SRE]
Jens Hajek  Felix Hoppe  [SRE]
Roman Haubner  Sascha Wagner  [SRE]
Jörg Heinrich  Holger Hartmann  [SRE]
Michael Kamp  Lutz Becker  [SRE]
Andreas Külzer  Trucker Ingbert  [SRE]
Antje Mairich  Frau Dr. Walker  [SRE]
Madeleine Niesche  Prof. Bettina Tillmann  [SRE]
 Hanfried Schüttler  Philip Schneider  [SRE]
Shirin Tabatabai  Olga Reich  [SRE]
Karl-Heinz Dickmann  Pfarrer Lehmann  [BP]
Konrad Domann  Anwalt Jasper von Kuhn  [BP]
Kirstin Hesse  Miriam  [BP]
Svenja Kleinfeld  Sängerin Arabella  [BP]
Christiane Reichert  Leo  [BP]
Christian Rüb  Autoteile-Lieferant  [BP]
Martin Skoda  Dr.Marx  [BP]
Anna Angelina Wolfers  Nicole Werner  [BP]
Petra Fischer  Friseurkundin Frau Kowitz  [BP]
 Samy Orfgen  Madame Celine 
 Ulrich Schmissat  Dr. Markus Brauner 

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Accounting Dept. production accountant Iris Karmaat Produktionscontrolling
production accountant Bea Neubert
accountant trainee Daniela Waske ab 09/2010
Broadcast Engineering vision mixer Alexander Wagner
Camera Department director of photography Dario Sedo Konzeption Bild, DOP
director of photography Pascal Mundt
director of photography Martin Meyer DoP
director of photography Ulli Köhler DoP
studio camera operator Heike Stiehler STUDIO
2nd unit dop Jörg Schenten Establisher Köln
camera operator Nils Trümpener Studio- und Außendreh
camera operator Clemens Bley Außendreh
camera operator Janusz Kubotz
camera operator Jörg Schenten
aerial camera operator Nils Keber
second assistant camera Björn Mies Panasonic HD / Folge 1 - 130
second assistant camera Oliver Broch Focus Puller / Panasonic 3700
DIT digital imaging technician Patryk Zbigniew Hyrzyk 4 blocke Focuspuller
still photographer Stefan Behrens
Casting extras/bit player casting Florian von Carlowitz Produktion/DVD Authoring
Costume Department costume designer Kerstin Rahimi ab Block 4
costume designer Tin Viot
assistant costume designer Grete Kellermann Block 18-22
wardrobe Inga Cuypers
wardrobe Natascha Seidel block 1-9 juni-august
wardrobe In Ok Kim Becher
wardrobe Helen Freise
wardrobe Rebecca Vater
wardrobe Natalie Winkel
costume design trainee Rebecca Vater
Director's Department director Daniel Anderson
director Olaf Götz 3 Blöcke
director Wilhelm Engelhardt
director David Carreras
director Ralph Bridle
director Hartwig van der Neut Regie-Supervisor, Regiekonzept
director Lutz von Sicherer
director Petra Wiemers
director Katrin Schmidt [2]  4 Folgen
1st assistant director Veronika Schmidt Block 3
1st assistant director Roland Spellerberg
1st assistant director Heike Frei
script supervisor Lorenz Hugener
script supervisor Michael Harings
Editing editor Thorsten Knatz
editor Kirsten Spankus
editor Helena (Lena) Bieniek
editor Irene Abel
editor Georg von Kreisler
editor Mareile Marx-Scheer
editor Christine Teske
assistant editor Florian Amrath
assistant editor Gorana Nikolic
assistant editor Felix Klein AVID Support
Grip key/dolly grip Thomas Herbst
Lighting gaffer Ingo Schäfer Innen- und Außendreh
gaffer Karsten Lau Innen- und Außendreh
best boy Topper Thomas Schmidt
electrician Michael Meins Innen/Außen
electrician Philipp Schwarz
electrician Thomas Herbst
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Nadine Eckstein
makeup artist / hair stylist Veronika Valder
makeup artist / hair stylist Melanie Böhmer
makeup artist / hair stylist Simona Tscherney
makeup artist / hair stylist Isabel Gorny Maskenbildnerin
makeup artist / hair stylist Kristina Boemer
key makeup artist Oliver Ziem-Schwerdt
key makeup artist Catharina Ufer
makeup trainee Marie Reyter
Music composer Joe Dachtler
Producer producer Quirin Berg
producer Max Wiedemann
producer Jan Richard Schuster
delegate producer Sabine Eckhard
producer Rudolf Jehner Producer/Executive Producer
producer Ute Hilgefort Wiedemann & Berg
producer Anne Hoever
assistant to producer Julia M. Wenzel
assistant to producer Verena Funkenweh Assistentin EP
assistant to producer Carolin Stolz Ass. EP (Urlaubsvertretung)
Production Design production designer Olaf Rehahn
production designer Bina Bamberg
art director Laurenz Brüning
art director Steffen Geitner Studiobau
set decorator Eva-Maria Wendt Studiobau
assistant set decorator Sandra Wortmann Studiobau
assistant set decorator Donata Bennecke von 2010 bis 2011
prop master Stefan Burkhardt
prop master Janine Groth Studiobau/Vorbereitung
prop master Volker von Reth
standby props Jasmin Dorpmanns ab Block 3
standby props Annika Barth Block 1-7
standby props Katharina Witsch
standby props Diana Habig
set dresser Claudia Stock
set dresser Jo Heins Studiobau
set dresser Franzo Soli
set dresser Marion Gievers Näh- und Polsterservice
set dresser Andreas Wendt
location scout Tomas Bergfelder Motive Köln und Umland
location scout Daniel Schreiber
set builder Tiana Carina Möller
stand by set builder Alexander Dercks
scenic painter Andreas Wendt
Propbuilder Gregor Winter Programm Countdown
graphic artist Thomas Stolecki
property driver Robin Reißmann Vorbereitung
property driver Jan Steden
Production Mgt. line producer Constanze Klingner
assistant to line producer Christian Wierer
production manager Konstantin von Carlowitz
Assistant to Postprod. Supervisor Stephan Zabel Avid Untiy- u. Interplay Admin
production coordinator Roberto Pavan
assistant production manager Reiki von Carlowitz
assistant to production manager Daniela Gipperich ab 08/10 Produktionsmanagement
unit manager Christina Münster
unit manager Tobias Knips
location manager Manuel Mützner Folgen 1-50
location manager René Saldjughian Köln + Bonn
location manager Tomas Bergfelder Motivsuche Köln und Umland
set manager / 3rd AD Keke Pietzke Set-ALSupervisor Studio/Aussendreh
set manager / 3rd AD Jan Bierwirth
set manager / 3rd AD Oliver Wiemer div. Vertretungen
set manager / 3rd AD Manuel Faber Vertretung
set manager / 3rd AD Fernando de Bran
production secretary Sabine Unnasch
production secretary Daniela Waske 07+08/2010
production assistant Rene Bemmann Set-Runner
set runner Sven Notbohm
set runner Malte Metzner
production driver Daniela Tansey Block 1-6
production driver Dominik Leurs Zusatz 10.12.
production driver Lars Bayer
production driver Offer Stock
production driver David Hennen Zusatzfahrer
production driver Carsten Henz
production assistant Sabine Unnasch 3 Monate
Screenplay screenwriter Günter Overmann
screenwriter Gesine Hirsch
screenwriter Annette Neeb Head of Script, Scriptedit, Autorin
screenwriter Isabel Martin
screenwriter Silke Nikowski
screenwriter Dr. Christine Otto
screenwriter Sarah Augstein
script development Malte Otten Konzeptautor
script editor Sarah Augstein
script editor Iris Kannenberg
script editor Dr. Christine Otto Block 1 -12
script editor Annette Neeb
script editor Ulrike Purschke
storyliner Dietmar Geigle + Storyeditor
storyliner Andreas Wrosch
storyliner Taner Ural
Sound Department production sound mixer Ludwig Bestehorn Außendreh
boom operator Gero Renner
boom operator Raphael Kempermann
boom operator Fabien Loucheur
boom operator Pierre Stulier Vertretung
boom operator Ron Jäger
sound trainee Jonathan Altenhoff
sound trainee Max Schubert [1]  und 2.Angler
Sound Post Production sound re-recording mixer Heiko Lohmann
sound re-recording mixer Boris Goltz
sound re-recording mixer Florian Bertello
sound re-recording mixer Patrick Leuchter Sound Editor, Sound Designer
sound editor Georg Roloff
sound editor Heiko Lohmann
sound editor Christian Azadi
TV-/Web-Content commissioning editor Heike Hempel
commissioning editor Monika Schmid ZDF Redaktionsleitung
commissioning editor Marieke Gleim
commissioning editor Anna Bütow
tv writer Uli José Anders Adaption
video-producer / video-journalist Dominik Krug
Visual Effects colorist Sebastian Bäumler [1]  Baselight HD
colorist Rainer Bültert Lead Colorist | Baselight Colourgrading
Further Crew Caterer (Assistance on Set) David Friedewald
Caterer (Assistance on Set) Hermann Koenen
child supervisor Birgit Theis
DVD Author Ravel Rowghani Encoding, QC

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
Endemol Shine Group Germany GmbH [de]
Wiedemann & Berg Television GmbH & Co. KG

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Decoration Baudekolon GmbH
  Decoration Stoffwerke Marion Herdle Textile Dekorationen
  Locations and Studios Tomas Bergfelder - Film Locati... Motive Köln und Umla...
  Props GRAFIKWERK MOVIEPHONE / Drucke ...
  Vehicles and aircrafts Filmauto Markus Zimmermann Spielfahrzeuge Jagua...
 Camera Grip eurolight GmbH
 Lighting Lighting and Utilities eurolight GmbH
 Production Finance/Law/Insurance Mecon Media Concept Ltd. Gagenabrechnung (Kom...
  Production Services Cineblock Media GmbH Absperrmaßnahmen
  Production Services Filmobil Maskenmobil/Kostümmo...
  Production Services Fire and Rescue Service GmbH &... mit Setberatung
  Production Services Hermann Koenen Party- und Cate... Catering
  Production Services plan-b-services Set- Motivreinigung
  Production Services Setlounge GmbH Aufenthaltsmobil
  Production Services Tischlein deck ich GmbH co operate
  Transportation, Travel and Accomodation Upper Level Travel GmbH AP:Michael Naguib
 In Front of the Camera Animals for Film Filmtiere Lassie´s Garden Hunde Pedro u. Mini

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Premiere Germany (TV) 04.04.2011 ZDF

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info
 
first shooting day
30.06.2010  
last shooting day
30.12.2010  
  locations Köln  
  runtime 42'  
technical info  
  Colour/B&W colour