Loading ... one moment please.

 
  
Der letzte Bulle (2010 | episodes 14 - 26)
movie type TV Series
more production years 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2013-2014 - overview
directed by diverse
writing credits Benjamin Milos Karalic
executive production ITV Studios Germany ...
by order of SAT.1 [de]
country Germany
genre Whodunit

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part
Henning Baum  Michael 'Mick' Brisgau   [SS]
Maximilian Grill  Andreas Kringge  [SS]
Robert Lohr  Roland Meisner  [SS]
Proschat Madani  Tanja Haffner  [SS]
 Floriane Daniel  Lisa Brisgau  [L]
Luise Risch  Isabelle Brisgau  [L]
Helmfried von Lüttichau  Martin Ferchert  [L]
Dana Geissler  Eva Schumann  [LE]
Thomas Maximilian Held  Fabio Mettazi  [LE]
Katy Karrenbauer  Rita Fiedler  [LE]
Barbara Lanz  Nackttankerin  [LE]
Jasmin Tabatabai  Iris Sauke  [LE]
 Alexandra von Schwerin  Annegret Falz  [LE]
 Tatjana Clasing  Uschi  [SSR]
Stephan Grossmann  Stefan Gormann  [SR]
Claudia Münch  Madame Velina  [SR]
Nicola Ransom  Anja Wundrack  [SR]
Thomas Scharff  Markus Wollert  [SR]
Ludger Burmann  Veranstalter  [SRE]
 Stefanie Höner  Heike Jästers  [SRE]
Andreas Pietschmann  Erik Schwertfeger  [SRE]
Elmira Rafizadeh  Claire Weber  [SRE]
Josephine Schmidt  Cordula Lange  [SRE]
Anita Vulesica  Bettina Schäfer  [SRE]
Heinrich Cuipers  Harry Fiedler  [BP]
Maximilian Reichenbach  Stripper  [BP]
Simon Eckert  Holger Roth 
Maurizio Magno  Junge 
Vanessa Radman  Irina Nazarev 

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Accounting Dept. production accountant Nancy Froehlke
assistant production accountant Lisa Schramm
Camera Department director of photography Felix Poplawsky Folge 14-17 & Folge 21-23
2nd unit dop Julia Baumann [1]  1 Tag Plates + 1 T Focus 2nd U
steadicam operator Thomas Korda
first assistant camera Simon Krekeler
first assistant camera Daniel Grendel Zusatz
first assistant camera Mathias Klein RED One MX Folge 5-7
second assistant camera Richard Neumann RED - Vertretung 3 DT
data wrangler / digital loader Thomas Heller
still photographer Martin Rottenkolber
Casting casting director Bärbel Bodeux
Costume Department costume designer Corinna Baum
assistant costume designer Monika Lange
wardrobe Antje Markgraf
wardrobe Mirjam Hübner
Director's Department director Sebastian Vigg
director Sophie Allet-Coche
1st assistant director Sandra Wiluda Regie Sebastian Vigg
1st assistant director Stephan Klose 3 Folgen à 45 min, HD
2nd2nd resp. 3rd AD Ann-Christin 'Aki' Wegner
script supervisor Roxane Neumann August 2010 - März 2011
storyboard artist Martin Warnke Storyboard
Editing editor Günter Schultens EP 5-7, 11-13
editor Daniela Beauvais Block 2 F 1-4 (14-17)
assistant editor Lucas Seeberger
Grip key/dolly grip Sven Häse Ganze Staffel
grip assistant Sonja Münten 09.09 - 01.10./22.11.- 08.12.
grip assistant Benjamin Menne Staffel II Folge 1-4
grip assistant Oliver Hübner II. Staffel 5-7
Lighting best boy Dirk Oerter-Markgraf
electrician Benjamin Menne Folgen 5 - 7
electrician Mark Warnecke II. Staffel; Folge 1 – 4
lighting assistant Yanick Wohlgemuth Zusatz
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Silvia Barthelmeß
additional make up artist Diana Badalova
key makeup artist Susanne Jiritano
Producer producer Jan Kromschröder
Production Design production designer Götz Harmel Folge 14 - 23
assistant production designer Andrea Glufke
assistant production designer Ingo Weerts ab Folge 21
prop master Steffi Kammer
standby props Volker Weiland
property assistant Robin Brendel Folge 21 - 26
assistant to propmaster /- buyer Lücie Prohaska
location scout Daniel Schreiber (über Frank Meter / FRAME)
scenic painter Pit Schnell Bühnenmaler/Herstellung von Requisiten
graphic artist Robin Brendel Folge 17 - 26
property driver Karsten Peter
Production Mgt. production manager Georg Bonhoeffer
assistant production manager Marcus Leciejewska
unit manager Jannis Stahnsdorf komplett
set manager / 3rd AD André Deindörfer
assistant to 2nd AD Hanna V. Kienbaum
4th AD / Additional AD Oliver Odenthal 6 DT + MAGAMO Fahrer
4th AD / Additional AD Walter Kimmerle 2. Staffel
4th AD / Additional AD Marc-Oliver Schiffner
production driver Jörg Ulbrich Folge 14-26
Screenplay head writer Robert Dannenberg
head writer Stefan Scheich
screenwriter Benjamin Milos Karalic
Sound Department production sound mixer Gregor Voigt
boom operator Ivo Seewald
boom operator Sven Krüger
Stunts stuntman/woman Jürgen Klein Double Andreas
horse master Sandor Czirjak Horse Master
Visual Effects colorist Robert Brenner

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
Greenskyfilms GmbH in Zusammenarbeit mi
ITV Studios Germany GmbH (formerly Granada Produkt...

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Costumes PATIN-A SHOP GmbH Kostümequipment
  Makeup and Hair Filmservice-biewer Gmbh Maske-,Garder.-Mobil
  Props CINEFAKE design & print
  Props GRAFIKWERK Grafiken / Drucke / ...
  Vehicles and aircrafts Filmauto Markus Zimmermann Opel Diplomat Mick
 Camera Grip Stefan Visse-Hövels Fahraufnah... Kamerawagen
 Production Finance/Law/Insurance Mecon Media Concept Ltd. Gagenabrechnung (Kom...
  Production Services Cineblock Media GmbH Absperrmaßnahmen
  Production Services Filmobil Aufenthaltsmobile
  Production Services Setlounge GmbH Aufenthaltsmobil
  Transportation, Travel and Accomodation Fuhrmann Courier 24 (formerly ...
 VFX / Post Production Image/Editing Head Quarter Gesellschaft für ... +Farbkorrektur
 In Front of the Camera Animals for Film pferde STUNT pferde Horse Master
  Extras/Bit Player Casting Petra Ohler Komparsen und KD
  Stunts Production Concept GmbH & Co. ...

Awards production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Recipients Year Award Category  
Robert Dannenberg 2011 Deutscher Fernsehpreis 2011 Beste Serie nominated
Jan Kromschröder 2011 Deutscher Fernsehpreis 2011 Beste Serie nominated
Stefan Scheich 2011 Deutscher Fernsehpreis 2011 Beste Serie nominated

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info
 
first shooting day
25.08.2010  
last shooting day
31.12.2010  
  locations Essen, Köln und Umgebung  
  episodes 14 - 26  
technical info  
  Colour/B&W colour