Loading ... one moment please.

 © Filmallee, Photo by Christian Stangassinger
  
Apele Tac (2010-2011)
working title Silent River
german title Stille Wasser
movie type Short Feature Film
directed by Anca Miruna Lazarescu 
executive production Filmallee GmbH
country Germany, Romania
genre Drama, Thriller

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part
Patricia Moga  Ana  [L]
Cuzin Toma  Gregor  [L]
Andi Vasluianu  Vali  [L]
Bogdan Comanescu  Romanian Soldier 1  [SR]
Petre Cotrau  Romanian Soldier 3  [SR]
Ioan Dorel Eckert  Romanian Soldier 2  [SR]
Catalin Oniga  Boarder Patrol Soldier  [SR]
Doru Oniga  Boarder Patrol Officer  [SR]
Denijen Pauljevic  Yugoslavia Soldier Sinisa  [SR]
Marius Ursu  Checkpoint Soldier  [SR]
Denijen Pauljevic  Sinisa 
Branko Tomovic  Lazar 

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Accounting Dept. accountant Markus Yagapen Gagenabrechnung
accountant Cristina Serafilm
Camera Department director of photography Christian Stangassinger S16mm 1:2,39
steadicam operator Thomas Schiller Super 16
first assistant camera Thomas Schiller Rumänien-Teil
first assistant camera Pascal Jäger S16
second assistant camera Christian Clarenz Arriflex 416
clapper/loader Christian Clarenz
clapper/loader Franz Kastner
video playback operator Kay Zywietz
still photographer David Klein
still photographer Kaspar Kaven
Casting casting director Bogdan Dumitrache
casting director Andrei Serban
Costume Department wardrobe Ioana Bernaz
Director's Department director Anca Miruna Lazarescu
1st assistant director Alireza Golafshan
1st assistant director Ruxandra Slotea
2nd assistant director Zarah Schrade
2nd2nd resp. third assistant director Zarah Schrade
script supervisor Bernd Blaschke
Editing editor Dan Olteanu
assistant editor Eugen Kelemen
VFX Editor Markus Hagemeier ScanlineVFX
Lighting gaffer Jan-Marcello Kahl Rumänien
gaffer Clemens Bachmann
gaffer Richard Gyngell 3 Tage
electrician Chasper Senn Deutschlandteil
electrician Richard Gyngell + 3 Tage Oberbeleuchter
electrician Lorenz Weißfuß
electrician Alexandru Marghidan
electrician Vladimir Iancu
electrician Christoffer Kreuz
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Sina Stölzle
makeup artist / hair stylist Katharina Armleder
Producer producer Daniel Schmidt
producer David Lindner Leporda
co-producer Catalin Mitulescu
executive producer Florentina Onea
Production Design production designer Cinzia Fossati
production designer Dragos Epure
set decorator Alejandro Valbuena Martinez
set decorator Ionut Nuta
Production Mgt. line producer Mareike Lueg
line producer Ferdinand Freising Herstellungsleitung HFF
Post Production Coordinator Irina Stanciulescu
assistant production manager Cristina Docea
assistant production manager Tobias Pollok
assistant production manager Kay Zywietz
assistant production manager Laura Rauscher
assistant production manager Karoline Mennecken
assistant production manager Philipp Walz [1] 
assistant production manager Liliane Atabaki
assistant production manager Almir Brezic
assistant production manager Philipp Walz
unit manager Dragos Chihaescu
production driver Harald Schmidt
Screenplay script consultant Bianca Oana
script consultant Bernd Lange
Sound Department production sound mixer Thorsten Bolzé
production sound mixer Alexandru Dragomir
boom operator Attila Makai
boom operator Sebastian Szemje
Sound Post Production sound re-recording mixer Gerhard Auer
sound re-recording mixer Andreas Goldbrunner
sound re-recording mixer Christian Trinkle
assistant to sound re-recording mixer Christian Trinkle
assistant to sound re-recording mixer Franz Kufer
sound designer Marius Leftarache
Visual Effects vfx producer Patrick Timmermann
vfx supervisor Adriana Ionica
Title Designer Alecsandru Georgescu
telecine operator Phil Budden
Further Crew Caterer (Assistance on Set) Eva Tronberend
Caterer (Assistance on Set) Frank Engel
Clearing Rights Roxana Garet
loss adjuster Florin Dunga

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
Filmallee GmbH
Strada Film [ro]

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company

Awards production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Recipients Year Award Category  
Anca Miruna Lazarescu 2011 sehsüchte - Int. Studentenf... Bester Spielfilm won
Anca Miruna Lazarescu 2011 First Step Award 2011 Spielfilme bis 60 Minuten nominated
Anca Miruna Lazarescu 2011 Europäischer Filmpreis Bester Kurzfilm nominated
Daniel Schmidt 2011 Studio Hamburg Nachwuchspre... Beste Produktion nominated
Christian Stangassinger 2012 Deutscher Kamerapreis 2012 Förderpreis/Kamera won

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info
 
  runtime ca. 30  
  film boards FilmFernsehFonds Bayern: 40.000 €  
technical info film negativ format Super 16  
  Aspect ratio Cinemascope (1 : 2,39)  
  Colour/B&W colour  

Photo gallery production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
  Type Description
posters
stills
Greogor and Ana swimming under red light
Vali swimming
Gregor in distress
press
behind the scene

External links production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
   
websites
FBW Pradikät besonders wertvoll http://www.fbw-filmbewertung.com/film/stille_wasser_1
trailers
reviews
articles, reports