Loading ... one moment please.

  
Konterrevolution und Machtergreifung (2010)
movie type TV Movie
directed by Bernd Fischerauer
writing credits diverse
executive production Tellux Film GmbH
by order of ARD-alpha (vormals BR-alpha)
country Germany
genre Docu-Drama

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part
Eric P. Caspar  Reichskanzler Wolfgang Kapp  [L]
Thomas Douglas  Hermann Göring  [L]
Markus Eberl  Goebbels  [L]
Christian Hoening  Gerneral Ludendorff  [L]
Hans Hohlbein  Erzberger  [L]
Torsten Münchow  Noske  [L]
Hans-Michael Rehberg  Lüttwitz  [L]
Roland Renner  Harry Graf Kessler  [L]
 Thure Riefenstein  Adolf Hitler  [L]
Michael Rotschopf  Pabst  [L]
Jürgen Tarrach  Ebert  [L]
Heiko Fischer  Karl Helfferich  [SR]
Rainer Basedow  Hindenburg  [SR]
Jana Bauke  Ruth Schiffner  [SR]
Christian Bayer  Oberleutnant Traugott  [SR]
Bibiana Beglau  Maria Juhacz  [SR]
Dominik Bender  Oskar von Hindenburg  [SR]
Moritz Berg  Schlöttke  [SR]
Thomas Bestvater  Admiral von Throta  [SR]
Joseph Bundschuh  Fritze  [SR]
Mathieu Carrière  Papen  [SR]
Bernhard Conrad  Herzfelde  [SR]
Thomas Dehler  Crispien  [SR]
Gabriele Dossi  Anni, Hitlers Haushälterin  [SR]
Hans-Eckart Eckhardt  Oberst Bauer  [SR]
Matthias Fimmel  Deutscher Offizier  [SR]
Vera Franskevich  Möpschen  [SR]
 Beate Christiane Furcht  Frau Tietze  [SR]
Bernhard Geffke  Havenstein  [SR]
Alexander Goebel  Strasser  [SR]
 Andreas Grothusen  Carl Legien  [SR]
Rainer Guldener  Henri Francois-Poncet  [SR]
Holger Handtke  von Berger  [SR]
Alexander Held  General von Schleicher  [SR]
Stefan Herforth  General von Bergmann  [SR]
Nora Huetz  Eva Schiffer  [SR]
Norbert Hülm  Giesberts  [SR]
Stefan Kaminsky  Leibolt  [SR]
Inga Rosa Kammerer  Paula Erzberger  [SR]
Karl Karliczek  Schiffer  [SR]
Janusz Kocaj  Max  [SR]
Christian Koerner  Ernst Torgler  [SR]
 Eva-Maria Kurz  Frau Lehmann  [SR]
Talin Lopez  Hptm Pflugk-Harttung  [SR]
Paul Matic  Genral Maercker  [SR]
 Stefan Mehren  Unterstaatssekretär Albert  [SR]
Marion Mitterhammer  Tilla Durieux  [SR]
Martin Neuhaus  Ernst Röhm  [SR]
 Andreas Nickl  Hoegner  [SR]
Marco Noack  Barmann Egon  [SR]
 Jürg Plüss  Kapitänleutnant Cannaris  [SR]
Katrin Pollitt  Hanna Wöllke  [SR]
Wolf-Dietrich Rammler  General Reinhardt  [SR]
Mario Rohn  SA-Mann Pillwein  [SR]
Michael Roll  Korvettenkapitän Ehrhardt  [SR]
Rüdiger Rudolph  Ernst Reuter  [SR]
 Michael S. Ruscheinsky  Hubert Renfro Knickerbocker  [SR]
Arndt-Michael Schade  Pater Guntram  [SR]
Michael Schernthaner  Wels  [SR]
 Dominik Schiefner  Heinrich Himmler  [SR]
Johannes Schuler  Frick 1  [SR]
François Smesny  Colonel Richard  [SR]
Sara Sommerfeldt  Helene Hanfstengl  [SR]
Volker Spahr  Gerneral Seekt  [SR]
Johannes Suhm  George Grosz  [SR]
 Raphael Traub  John Heartfield  [SR]
Oliver Trautwein  Wilhelm Frick  [SR]
Frieder Venus  LgDir. Baumbach  [SR]
Sven Walser  Prolet  [SR]
Luisa Wietzorek  Eva Braun  [SR]
 Christian Mock  Kriminalbeamter  [SR]
Tobias Mindner  Sensationsjournalist  [BP]
Guido Schikore  SS-Mann  [BP]
Georg Strohbach  Kempka  [BP]

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Accounting Dept. production controller Alecsander Faroga
production accountant Martina Voglmeier
Camera Department director of photography Markus Fraunholz
first assistant camera Julia Kronseder
second assistant camera Birgit Breitbach
Casting casting director Julia Schweizer Haupt- und Nebenrollen
casting director Veronika Choroba-Hintringer
casting assistant Katharina Krischker
casting assistant Janett Kartelmeyer
extras/bit player casting Antje Mews
Costume Department costume designer Thomas Oláh
assistant costume designer Barbara Haegele historisch 1920-1934
costume department coordinator Gina Krauss
costume department coordinator Gina Krauß historisch
wardrobe Birgit Hofbauer Uniformen 1920-1934
wardrobe Nora Bates
wardrobe Jean-Ding Lee historisch, 20er, 30er
Director's Department director Bernd Fischerauer
1st assistant director Mathias Schnelting
2nd2nd resp. third assistant director Carola Speiser
script supervisor Nico Cornelius historisch
Editing editor Uschi Erber
assistant editor Gerhard Lohmaier
Grip grip assistant Thomas Apel
Lighting gaffer Christof Loeckle D-Thüringen
best boy Volker Langholz
electrician Christoph Steil
additional electrician Torsten Häfner
additional electrician Oliver Schorch
additional electrician Martin Langfeld
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Gerhard Nemetz Maskenbildner 1920/1932
makeup artist / hair stylist Renate Bauer
makeup artist / hair stylist Udo Riemer
Music composer Hannes Michael Schalle
Producer producer Martin Choroba
Legal Affairs Alecsander Faroga
Production Design production designer Rudi Czettel
assistant production designer Anja Heinicke Szenenbildassistenz
prop master Vladimir Skrdlik 2 teil.Spielfilmdoku 1920,1932-33
standby props Wolfgang Stadler Historisch
standby props Sina Welle
assistant to propmaster /- buyer Marc-Oliver Helbig historisch Altenburg&Leipzig
assistent stand by propman Sina Welle
location scout Jörn Günther
set builder Pierre Winkler
prop hand Willy Necke
property driver Christian Ladtsch Vertretung ab 23.10. bis 12.11
property driver Sascha Albrecht [1] 
Production Mgt. production manager Dieter Limbek 2 x 90 Minuten Speildoku
post production supervisor Günther Mitterhuber
post production supervisor Marlene Beran
production coordinator Helene M. Limbek
assistant production manager Sophia Gaenssle
unit manager Rudy Fleischhacker
unit manager Daniel Funke
location manager Jörn Günther
transportation captain Florian Kroiss
set manager / 3rd AD Stefanie Lewis Aschenbrenner
assistant location manager Doris Zechner
4th AD / Additional AD Doris Zechner
production driver Florian Kroiss
production driver René Zechner
production driver Gerhard Hagemeier
Screenplay screenwriter Klaus Gietinger
screenwriter Bernd Fischerauer
Sound Department production sound mixer Quirin Böhm Historisch 1919 - 1934
boom operator Ralph Jansen
Sound Post Production sound supervisor Martin Loecker
sound re-recording mixer Martin Loecker + Sounddesign, 2x90min
Special Effects special effects supervisor Karl Heinz Bochnig
special effects technician Michael Apling SFX-Waffen Office Coordinator
Visual Effects vfx supervisor Günther Mitterhuber
Further Crew actor coach Monika Schubert Coach von diverse
Caterer (Assistance on Set) Donates Sinkevicius

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
Tellux Film GmbH

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Costumes Theaterkunst GmbH Kostümaussta... KB: Thomas Oláh
  Props polizeiteam.de histor. Polizeirequi...
 Camera Cameras and Utilities FGV Schmidle GmbH
  Grip Live Light One
 Lighting Lighting and Utilities Live Light One
 Production Production Consulting Andy Poppenberg Militariaberat... mil.historische Bera...
  Production Services catering by donatas Vollcatering
  Production Services Filmobil Maskenmobil, Gardero...
 VFX / Post Production Image (VFX) Aikon Media & Technology GmbH komplette postproduk...
  Sound (Postproduction) Aikon Media & Technology GmbH
  Video Technology Aikon Media & Technology GmbH
 In Front of the Camera Extras/Bit Player Agentur filmissimo Inh. Antje ... Komparsen und Kleind...

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info total shooting days
32  
first shooting day
22.09.2010  
last shooting day
04.11.2010  
  locations Altenburg Leipzig Ilmenau Berlin  
  runtime 180  
technical info film negativ format Super 16  
  printed film format HDCAM-SR  
  Aspect ratio TV 16:9 (1 : 1,78)  
  Colour/B&W colour