Director | Tomy Wigand |
---|---|
Written by | Mark Werner |
Production | Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de] |
Start of shooting | 08/06/2010 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 07/07/2010 |
Locations | Eifel, Köln |
Filming regions | West Germany |
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Valerie Niehaus | Heike Plausen [L] | |
Andrea Sawatzki | Ute Meier-Thiel [L] | |
Uwe Ochsenknecht | Hansi Haller [L] | |
Yunus Cumartpay | Tango [SR] | |
Birte Glang | Marion Ackermann [SR] | |
Hannah Greve | Journalistin [SR] | |
Philip Köstring | Eugen Wenger [SR] | |
Tommi Piper | Dr. Stick [SR] | |
Horst D. Scheel | Bauer Knauf [SR] | |
Tobias Schönenberg | Rolf Mutterle [SR] | |
Gunnar Solka | Aufnahmeleiter [SR] | |
Franziska Traub | Irene Büggel [SR] | |
Leonard Lansink | Dreher [SR] | |
Antje Lewald | Erika Plausen [SR] | |
Ela Paul | Renate [SR] | |
Heinrich Schafmeister | Schwens [SR] | |
Dana Cebulla | Maskenbildnerin Gaby |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Production accountant | Zuzana Maar | |
Director of photography | Egon Werdin | |
2nd unit dop | Miriam Moeller | |
1st assistant camera | Tony Hofmann A Kamera | A Kamera |
2nd assistant camera | Konrad Zimmermann S16mm, Focus 2. Unit | S16mm, Focus 2. Unit |
Eng assistant audio/video | Sven Henze [1] drehender Assistent | drehender Assistent |
Still photographer | Frank Dicks | |
Extras/bit player casting | Christos Giatagantzidis | |
Costume designer | Anne Jendritzko | |
Assistant costume designer | Ursula Münstermann | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Christina Kindel | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Christa Münstermann | |
Additional costumers | Nina Stepuschin | |
Director | Tomy Wigand | |
1st AD (local system) | Schoko Okroy | |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Florian Karner | |
Script continuity | Barbara Krieger | |
Script supervisor trainee | Ela Dohle in Köln | in Köln |
Editor | Christian Nauheimer | |
Assistant editor | Tatjana Siepe | |
Key grip | Boban Milosevic | |
Grip | Sascha Ossendorf | |
Gaffer | Gilmar Steinig | |
Best boy electric | Alexander Damaschke | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Roman Breitwieser Zusatz | Zusatz |
Lighting technician / electrician | Verena Schulte | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Jens Philip Erlach Zusatzbeleuchter | Zusatzbeleuchter |
Lighting technician / electrician | Dirk Oerter-Markgraf | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Mark Warnecke Drehphase in Köln | Drehphase in Köln |
Lighting technician / electrician | George Bozkurt Zusatz&vertretung | Zusatz&vertretung |
Lighting technician / electrician | Markus Wichmann Zusatz | Zusatz |
Lighting assistant | Julius Dommer Zusatz | Zusatz |
Key makeup artist/hair stylist | Christina Paul | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Heike Ersfeld | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Katharina Nädelin | |
Composer | Warner Poland mit Wolfgang Glum - Monobeat | mit Wolfgang Glum - Monobeat |
Composer | Wolfgang Glum | |
Production designer | Guido Holz | |
Art department assistant | Claudia Mertens | |
Prop master | Julia Laubert | |
Standby props | Sabine Feldmann | |
Set builder | Martin Lösche | |
Graphic artist | Frank Sander | |
Property driver | Janusz Wozniak | |
Property driver | Dominik Thiele | |
Art department trainee | Viola Sirch | |
Production manager | Vera Hartung ab 07.06.10 | ab 07.06.10 |
Production manager | Herbert Linkesch Vorbereitung | Vorbereitung |
Assistant production manager | Nadine Geisen Aushilfstage | Aushilfstage |
Assistant production manager | Sara Pieper | |
Unit manager (local system) | Anja Becker | |
Location manager (local system) | Thomas Uecker | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Lars Bieroth | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Martina Berger | |
Blocker | Christian Kohlbach Einsatzleitung | Einsatzleitung |
Production driver | Sascha Droßard Uwe Ochsenknecht u. Cast | Uwe Ochsenknecht u. Cast |
Production driver | Dominik Leurs | |
PA intern | Franka Charlotte Hils | |
Set runner | Marlene Bartram | |
Screenwriter | Mark Werner | |
Production sound mixer | Georg Schildhauer | |
Boom operator | Raphael Kempermann | |
Sound re-recording mixer | Gerald Cronauer |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de] |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Lighting and Utilities | Maier Bros. GmbH | |
Finance/Law/Insurance | Mecon Media Concept Ltd. [de] Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen) | Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen) |
Production Services | C.I.A. - cooks in action Film & Event Catering C.I.A.-Teamcatering | C.I.A.-Teamcatering |
Production Services | Cineblock Verkehrssicherung GmbH Absperrmaßnahmen | Absperrmaßnahmen |
Production Services | MB Catering Mike Behra [de] Vertretung | Vertretung |
Production Services | Setlounge GmbH Aufenthaltsmobile | Aufenthaltsmobile |
Transportation, Travel and Accomodation | Frank H. Scheller (formerly Pickup24 KurierService) | |
Costumes | Theaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung KB: Anne Jendritzko | KB: Anne Jendritzko |
Costumes | Wellenstein zeitgenössische Kostüme GmbH Kostümbild: Anne Jemdritzko | Kostümbild: Anne Jemdritzko |
Makeup and Hair | Filmservice Biewer GmbH Maske-Gard.-Mobil | Maske-Gard.-Mobil |
Props | House of Props Design & Print | Design & Print |
Vehicles and aircrafts | Filmauto Markus Zimmermann und Vincent Luxen Spielfahrzeuge | Spielfahrzeuge |
Sound (Postproduction) | Torus GmbH Mix Gerald Cronauer | Mix Gerald Cronauer |
Award winner | Year | Award | Category | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tomy Wigand | 2012 | Deutscher Comedypreis Beste TV-Komodie | Beste TV-Komodie | Nominated |
Mark Werner | 2012 | Deutscher Comedypreis Beste TV-Komodie | Beste TV-Komodie | Nominated |
Mark Werner | 2012 | Grimme Preis 2012 Fiktion | Fiktion | Nominated |
Type | Country | Station | Date / Time | Comment |
---|---|---|---|---|
Repeat | Germany | 3sat | Friday, 27/12/2019, 11.10 PM | |
First showing | Germany | ZDF [de] | Thursday, 13/10/2011 |