Loading ... one moment please.

 ©
  
Gegengerade - 20359 St. Pauli (2010)
german title Gegengerade - 20359 St. Pauli
movie type Feature Film
directed by Tarek Ehlail
writing credits diverse
executive production Sabotakt Filme
genre Series Of Episodes

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part
 Timo Jacobs  Magnus  [L]
Mario Adorf  Baldu  [SR]
 Natalia Avelon  Natascha  [SR]
 Hanni Bergesch  Reporterin  [SR]
Fabian Busch  Arne  [SR]
André Eisermann  Stadionsprecher  [SR]
Stefan Epping  Bierbudengast (Gastrolle)  [SR]
 Ulrich Faßnacht  Rechtsradikaler  [SR]
Simon Görts  Zivilpolizist 1  [SR]
Dorothea Hagena  Hausmeisterin  [SR]
Karl-Heinz Haverland  Getränkelieferant  [SR]
Ina Holst  Fischverkäuferin  [SR]
Dominique Horwitz  Karl Stiller  [SR]
Katy Karrenbauer  Lise, Magnus’ Mutter  [SR]
Irma Mandler  Liebespaar / Frau  [SR]
Denis Moschitto  Kowalski  [SR]
Marvin Osei Tutu  Liebespaar / Mann  [SR]
Uwe Rohde  Schrottplatzchef  [SR]
Claude-Oliver Rudolph  Dr. Hennigs  [SR]
Adrian Dittus  Hooligan 
 Christian Rudolf  Zivilpolizist 2 

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Camera Department director of photography Mathias Prause
director of photography Rodja Kükenthal 2nd Unit , Steadicam 7 Tage, Op
2nd unit dop Carol Burandt von Kameke
2nd unit dop Timo Moritz
2nd unit dop Marius von Felbert
2nd unit dop Tim Rosenbohm + B-Cam (4DT)
2nd unit dop Moritz Schultheiß 2.Kamera
camera operator Rodja Kükenthal 2nd Unit, Op, Steadicam
steadicam operator Rodja Kükenthal Steadicam, Op, 2nd Unit 7 Tage
first assistant camera James Wright 16mm
first assistant camera Christoph Hagen B-Kamera + 2nd Unit Kamera
first assistant camera Jan Philipp Grelich [16mm]
first assistant camera Tim Rosenbohm B-CAM
second assistant camera Jonas Hieronimus easyMag / 8 DT
second assistant camera Tim Rosenbohm ARRI SR3-20 DT 1st Unit
second assistant camera Nico Stoll 2 DT Vertretung S16
camera trainee Nele Cleo Liekenbrock
Costume Department costume designer Sarah-Christine Reuleke
assistant costume designer Annika Brose
assistant costume designer Andreas Zuhr
wardrobe Annika Brose
Director's Department director Tarek Ehlail
1st assistant director Laura Nendza
2nd2nd resp. 3rd AD Patrick Häfner
Script Silvia Stein
trainee director's department Oskar Walther 3. Regieassistent
Editing editor Lars Doneith
Grip crane operator Tobias Bergunde
Lighting gaffer Thies Lehmann
best boy Sven Edelweck
electrician Milan Paul
additional electrician Philipp Barth div. Tage
lighting assistant Boris Lohmeyer Zusatz 3 Tage
lighting assistant Jana Pape
Makeup Department assistant makeup artist Agnes Schwemer
fx makeup artist Franziska Johanna Behler
fx makeup artist Lisa Scharff
Producer producer Stephanie M. Blum
Production Design production designer Kay Kulke
production designer Lena Mundt
set builder Florian Albertsen
set builder Tobias Filmar
scenic painter Caroline Putzbach
Production Mgt. assistant production manager Thomas Forat + Assistenz der Aufnahmeleitung
assistant production manager René Hübner 1. Produktionsassistent
unit manager Fabian Groß
location manager Daniela Ricciardi zusätzl. 1. AL
set manager / 3rd AD Sebastian Bär
4th AD / Additional AD Rolf Allerdissen
4th AD / Additional AD Derya Gürsoy
set runner Nicole Schossow
set runner Fritz Butze + Assistenz der AL tageweise
set runner Patrick Rupprecht [1]  / 2. AL: Sebastian Bär
Screenplay screenwriter Moses Arndt
screenwriter Tarek Ehlail
screenwriter Stephanie M. Blum
Sound Department production sound mixer Rolf Manzei
production sound mixer Peter Schumacher
boom operator Matthias Kegel
boom operator Philipp Dittrich
second boom operator Jonas Teichmann 2nd Unit Ton
Sound Post Production sound re-recording mixer Christoph Metke
sound designer Gini Bialluch
Stunts stunt coordinator Toni Varvasoudis
stuntman/woman Uwe Manßhardt
stuntman/woman René Lay
stuntman/woman Jürgen Klein Polizist
TV-/Web-Content commissioning editor Christian Bauer
commissioning editor Jeanette Würl

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
Sabotakt Filme

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Props AXIS MUNDI Filmwelten / Boris ...
  Props Film Ambulanz Hamburg Medizin. Ausstattung
 Movie Theater/Projection Technology Studio Hamburg Filmtechnik Gmb...
 Production Production Services Mobilespace Fahrzeug sponsoring

Awards production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Recipients Year Award Category  
Tarek Ehlail 2011 Max Ophüls Preis 2011 Langfilm nominated

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Premiere Germany (Movie Theater) 31.03.2011
Premiere Germany (TV) 19.06.2014 ARD [de]

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info
 
first shooting day
13.07.2010  
last shooting day
17.08.2010  
  locations Hamburg  
technical info  
  Colour/B&W colour  

External links production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
   
websites
Filmwebsite http://www.gegengerade-derfilm.de
trailers
reviews
articles, reports