Loading ... one moment please.

  
Die Stein (2010 | episodes 14 - 22)
movie type TV Series
more production years 2007, 2010, 2011 - overview
directed by diverse
executive production Novafilm Fernsehprod...
by order of ARD [de], Degeto [de], ORB [de]
country Germany
genre Family

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part
 David Bunners  Alexander Fumetti  [SS]
Klara Deutschmann  Kim Pfahl  [SS]
 Luisa Lossau  Annika Leetz  [SS]
Géraldine Raths  Svenja Sievers  [SS]
Merlin Rose  Arne  [SS]
Jochen Horst  Stefan Hagen  [L]
Petra Kleinert  Renée Reinhardt  [L]
Julia Stemberger  Katja Stein  [L]
Katja Studt  Karola König  [L]
 Andreina de Martin  Ellen Borowski  [LE]
 Clara Dolny  Lisa Herrmann  [LE]
Emil Reinke  Ferdinand  [LE]
Stephan Szász  Thomas Borowski  [LE]
 Kiara Brunken  Nadja Auwaldt  [SSR]
Heiko Pinkowski  Schulrat Edelmann  [SSR]
Thomas Schendel  Dr. Karl Kanther  [SSR]
Annekathrin Bürger  Christa König  [SR]
Kerem Can  Arzt  [SR]
 Claudia Funke  Tanja Rischke  [SR]
Kai-Peter Gläser  Andy  [SR]
Irm Hermann  Frau von Ryben  [SR]
Anja Karmanski  Hanna Wellstedt  [SR]
 Annett Kruschke  Marie Kanther  [SR]
Klaus Manchen  Ulrich König  [SR]
Axel Pape  Ludger Pfahl  [SR]
Sarah Sandeh  Alina  [SR]
Antje Thiele  Polizistin  [SR]
Oliver Urbanski  Sören Hartmann (Funkstille)  [SR]
Nadine Arents  N.N.  [SRE]
Jean-Paul Raths  Herr Sievers  [SRE]
Patricia von Miserony  Sylvia Unzuh  [SRE]
 Frank Witter  Tom Unzuh  [SRE]
Tanya Barut  Stations Ärztin  [BP]
Tom Sommerlatte  Portier  [BP]
Antje von der Ahe  Frau Leetz  [BP]
Shirin Leilani Linshöft  Mädchen 

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Accounting Dept. production accountant Bernd Hein
Camera Department director of photography Marco Uggiano
director of photography Harald Cremer Folgen 17-19
director of photography Uwe Neumeister Folgen 20 - 22
camera operator Christian ´Buenos´ Diaz 14 Tage
1st assistant camera Ben Bernhard 16mm / Zusatz
1st assistant camera Christian ´Buenos´ Diaz + B-Cam OP Folge 14-19
1st assistant camera Maximilian Günther Zusatz 3DT 2nd Unit
1st assistant camera Maximilian G. Engl 16mm. SR 3. Folgen 20-22
2nd ac second assistant camera Maximilian Günther Folgen 14-19,+Focus B-Cam
2nd ac second assistant camera Stefan Kudzinski Folgen 20-22
clapper/loader Boris Burgos Becker Zusatz 1 Tag
still photographer Claudius Pflug
Casting casting director Dorothee Weyers
casting assistant Judith Hellriegel
extras/bit player casting Patrick Winkler für Extras Berlin
Costume Department costume designer Brigit Schrader
assistant costume designer Alice Moewius nur vorbereitung
assistant costume designer Simone Hennig Folge 14-22
wardrobe Rene Seibold
wardrobe Svenja Selbmann
costume design trainee Isabell Reisinger
Director's Department director Edzard Onneken
director Bodo Schwarz
director Bettina Woernle
1st assistant director René Seifert Edzard Onneken, Folgen 14-16
1st assistant director Karola Keller
1st assistant director Madeleine Senfft von Pilsach Folge 17-19
1st assistant director Heidi Haensch Vertretung. Regie E. Onneken
2nd2nd resp. 3rd AD Patrick Winkler 24.-31.8.2010
2nd2nd resp. 3rd AD Patrizia Fischer
script supervisor Antje Jagemann
extras coordinator Patrick Winkler
extras coordinator Patrizia Fischer
trainee director's department Sophie Lübben
Editing editor Susanne Drinkorn Folge 17-19
editor Thomas Stange
editor Rosemarie Drinkorn Folgen 14-16
assistant editor Bianca Dienemann-Mehlitz Folge 20-22
Grip key/dolly grip Mario Richter & Kran
grip assistant Ronny Lüscher Folge 14-22
Lighting gaffer Jörg Büttner
electrician Dirk Siehlmann
electrician André Schmidt
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Juliane Brummund
makeup artist / hair stylist Natalie von Brunn
makeup artist / hair stylist Kathrin Droschinsky Zusatzmaske
Producer producer Geraldine Voss
assistant-/ junior-producer Sofia Doßmann
Production Design production designer Wolfgang Baark
assistant production designer Antje Krug Vorbereitung 14-16
assistant production designer Katharina Hafermaas Vorbereitung, Folgen 14-19
assistant production designer Alexander H. Schulz
prop master Hannes Bloch Block 1-3
standby props Torsten Scholz Folge 14-22
set dresser Solveigh Sprengel
set dresser Amara Heim
location scout Jörg Isenhardt
location scout Antje Krug
location scout Marion Gerhardt Folge 14-16
location scout Susann Roge und Set Dresser
location scout Raschad Salem
set builder Danny Krisp i.A. Spreekulissen
scenic painter Annette Fritze i.A. Spreekulissen
graphic artist Marc Boden-Buga screen design (Schein Berlin)
property driver Ali Rüzgar
property driver Wolfgang Zuber 3-wöchige Krankheitsvertretung
art department trainee Sophie Lübben
art department trainee Thuy-Van Nguyen-Khanh
Production Mgt. production manager Jan Weber
assistant production manager Konstanze Warnke Folgen 14-22
assistant production manager Claudia Paul Vorbereitung
unit manager Jens Solf
location manager Barbara Hegedüs Folgen 14-22
set manager / 3rd AD Maria Dopke Folgen 14-22
4th AD / Additional AD Stephan Ryll
4th AD / Additional AD Bia Leu Folge 14-22
set runner Julia Kaussow
production driver Marcus Horn Folge 14-
personal driver Michèl Kaffka
Sound Department production sound mixer Jürgen Göpfert
boom operator Manuel Neie 1/2 Tag Vertretung
boom operator Karsten Paarmann
boom operator David Gräwe Folge 20-22
boom operator Lutz Lassek 10.08.-10.09.10
boom operator Johannes Blasche 1 Drehtag
Sound Post Production sound designer Andreas Hintzsch
sound designer Martin Rogalski
adr recordist Robert Klemm
foley artist Peter Deininger
Stunts stunt coordinator Gerd Grzesczak für Stuntcoop
stuntman/woman Mike Braun
stuntman/woman Zoltan Toth
stuntman/woman Bernhard Schirmer Spielpferd
stuntman/woman Suzanne Struben Double Sternberger f.Stuntcoop
stuntman/woman Simon Grzesczak für Stuntcooperation
stuntman/woman Sari Struben Reitdouble für Stuntcoop
TV-/Web-Content commissioning editor in charge Rosemarie Wintgen
commissioning editor Rudolf Bohne
commissioning editor Josephine Schröder-Zebralla
Visual Effects motion graphics designer Rick Baxstar on-Set Animation
Further Crew child supervisor Patrizia Fischer

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
Novafilm Fernsehproduktion GmbH (ODEON TV mit Nova...

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Costumes PATIN-A SHOP GmbH Kostümequipment
  Costumes Theaterkunst GmbH Kostümaussta... KB: Brigit Schrader
  Decoration Spreekulissen Nicolaus Wallner Studiobau
  Decoration Unternehmen Schön Fahrgerüste für Baub...
  Props Biabia Grafik Grafische Requisiten
  Vehicles and aircrafts LEON Actionteam Polizeiausstattung
 Camera Cameras and Utilities CINEGATE GmbH CINEGATE GmbH
 Lighting Lighting and Utilities CINEGATE GmbH
 Production Finance/Law/Insurance Franz Gossler Versicherungsver... Versicherung
  Finance/Law/Insurance Mecon Media Concept Ltd. [de] Gagenabrechnung (Kom...
  Production Services astRein Fußmatten Fußmattenservice
  Production Services Neels Mobil GmbH Wohnmobil
  Production Services ProBlock Service GmbH
  Production Services Tayfun Catering GmbH Vollcateing
  Production Services Vollcatering
 VFX / Post Production Sound (Postproduction) Cine Impuls Film und Video Gmb...
 In Front of the Camera Extras/Bit Player Extras Berlin, Janna Schultz
  Stunts Filmpferde.com Stuntpferde/ -reiter
  Stunts Stuntcoop Stuntkoordination

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info
 
first shooting day
29.06.2010  
last shooting day
10.11.2010  
  locations Potsdam und Berlin  
  episodes 14 - 22  
technical info  
  Colour/B&W colour