Loading ... one moment please.

 
  
Hinter Gittern - Der Frauenknast (2004)
movie type TV Series
more production years 1997, 1998, 1999, 2000, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006 - overview
directed by diverse
writing credits diverse
executive production UFA SERIAL DRAMA Gmb...
by order of RTL
country Germany
genre Weekly

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part
 Aline Staskowiak  Heidrun -Fisch- Fischer  [SS]
Solveig August  Nik Grosse  [SS]
Sascha Gluth  Johnny Matthiesen  [SS]
 Cornelia Helsner  Direktorin Overberg  [SS]
Livia S. Reinhard  Nancy Konnopke  [SS]
Susanne Schlenzig  Simone Bach  [SS]
Nadine Warmuth  Antje Stenzel  [SS]
Ulrich Drewes  Hendrik Jansen  [L]
Barbara Freier  Uschi König  [L]
Egon Hofmann  Peter Kittler  [L]
Corinna A. Horn  Daniela Kallweit  [L]
Stephanie Japp  Britta Jansen  [L]
Hanna Jürgens  Nora  [L]
Katy Karrenbauer  Christine Walter  [L]
Uta Prelle  Birgit Schnoor  [L]
Christiane Reiff  Ilse Wünsche  [L]
Anja Reßmer  Maja Brehme  [L]
 Meike Schlüter  Kerstin Herzog  [L]
Christine Schuberth  Jeanette Bergdorfer  [L]
Barbara Sotelsek  Alexandra Sascha Mehring  [L]
Susann Uplegger  Natascha Sanin  [L]
Heidi Weigelt  Sybille Mohr  [L]
Christine Klein  Hauptkommissarin Diane Bauer  [GS]
Freya Trampert  Ines Führbringer  [GS]
Franziska Arnold  Dr. Evelyn Kaltenbach  [SSR]
Tino Blazejewski  Mike Michalke  [SSR]
 Alexander Gamnitzer  Toast, Kleingangster  [SSR]
Rainer Goernemann  Dr. Lorenz Strauss  [SSR]
Robert Arnold  Schließer  [SR]
Jürgen Beck-Rebholz  Kommissar Möller  [SR]
Philip Bender  Kellner  [SR]
Norbert Braun  Anstaltsarzt  [SR]
Conrad F. Geier  Dr. Gellert (2 Folgen)  [SR]
Hans Hohlbein  Anwalt Stricker  [SR]
Marianne Kittel  Conny Köppke  [SR]
Franziska Kleinert  Heimleiterin Rotter  [SR]
Claudia Kühn  Paula Vogel  [SR]
Martin Molitor  Lieferant  [SR]
Udo Mudrak  Waffenschieber  [SR]
 Werner Opitz  Anton Kornbichler  [SR]
Jana Radau  Karo  [SR]
Matthias Rott  Paul Gephard- Fallschirmspri...  [SR]
Laura Leyh  Komissarin  [BP]
Christian Mark  Dragan  [BP]
Uwe Metzenthin  Journalist  [BP]
Britta Schmeling  Staatsanwältin  [BP]

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Accounting Dept. assistant production accountant Johannes Schwerdt
Camera Department director of photography Dario Sedo DOP (2 Folgen)
director of photography Dieter Welsch
director of photography Kai-Uwe Schulenburg
director of photography Constantin Kesting
director of photography Christoph Lerch 12 Folgen
director of photography Gert Stallmann
director of photography Kai Longolius
director of photography Thomas Meyer 2 Folgen / Digi Beta
director of photography Thomas Meyer 2 Folgen / Digi Beta
director of photography Thomas C. Wagner DoP
camera operator Bendix Knackstedt
camera operator Marc Sill
camera operator Björn Behrens
first assistant camera Stefan Walkowiak
first assistant camera Karl Keil 2nd Unit
first assistant camera Babett Grossek
first assistant camera Bastian Bohner
first assistant camera Marc Sill 35 mm (Vorspann)
first assistant camera Toralf Poese
first assistant camera Vernon Dolan B kamera 1.assistent
second assistant camera Karl Keil 35 mm (Vorspann)
still photographer Richard Hübner Folge 309 - 353
Costume Department costume designer Jürgen Liesegang
assistant costume designer Kaya Choine
wardrobe Kriszta Schmitz
wardrobe Stefanie Schulze
wardrobe Petra Langer Jan.- März
wardrobe Petra Langer Serie
costume design trainee Walter Barrotta Kostümbild: Juergen Liesegang
Director's Department director Rolf Wellingerhof
director Conny Dohrn
director Jurij Neumann
director Oren Schmuckler
director Dirk Pientka
director Carsten Meyer-Grohbrügge
director Norbert Skrovanek 2. Folgen
director Esther Wenger
1st assistant director Karola Keller
1st assistant director Ronny Bregulla
1st assistant director Jörg Sander 4 Folgen
1st assistant director Antje Wellingerhof 8 Folgen (Schmuckler, Pientka)
script supervisor Andrea Hansen 2 Folgen
script supervisor Fridtjof Grüsser
script supervisor Almut Nass Vertretung
Editing editor Ulrike Zimmermann Avid
editor Christine Boock 2 Blöcke
assistant editor Fabian Kaya
assistant editor Bianca Dienemann-Mehlitz
Grip key/dolly grip Frank Rutishauser
grip assistant Helge Quantmeyer
Lighting gaffer Andreas Schwab
gaffer Francisco Bataller
gaffer Karsten Stern 2. Unit/ Vertretung
gaffer Rico Schulze
electrician 'Jay' Juan Francisco Santibañe...
electrician Karsten Stern
electrician Rico Schulze
lighting assistant Mithat Baskan
lighting assistant Paolo Sanzani zusatzbeleuchter
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Christin Holz
makeup artist / hair stylist Christine Rose
makeup artist / hair stylist Ines Ransch Maskenbildnerin
additional make up artist Helen Laitzsch fest
additional make up artist Irmela Osswald
additional make up artist Anne-Claire Meyer
Producer producer Georg Kemter
producer trainee Paul Markurt U.-Vertretung Ass. Producer
Production Design prop master Cora Geißler
prop master Danilo Bürger
standby props Thomas Hainich
standby props Thomas Ortmaier
standby props Michael Kaplick März 04 u. April 04
standby props Michael Bortz + graphic designer
standby props Maik Klein + Grafik (Digital und Print)
Sculptor Joana Meyer-Föllen
property driver Jürgen Sommer
Production Mgt. production manager Francois Doge
production manager Conny Neetenbeek
assistant production manager Kilian Grauel
assistant production manager Corona Bellin Ass. des PL F.309-344
assistant to production manager Corona Bellin F.309-344
unit manager Anna J. Klebsch bis 05/2004
unit manager Tobias Weigert
set manager / 3rd AD Christian Patrick Doetsch Berlin & Umgebung
set manager / 3rd AD Sebastian Kolodziej 2. Unit + Vertretung
set manager / 3rd AD Konstanze Warnke
production assistant Bia Leu Praktikum Set, Set-AL-Assistentin
set runner Helge Quantmeyer
set runner Jan Meseck div. Folgen
production driver Ben Bartosz Raduj
production driver Torsten Lehnert 2 Folgen
production driver Marko Otta Cast & Produktionsfahrer
production driver Steven Madloch
production assistant Anne-Sophie Müller
Screenplay screenwriter Andreas Fuhrmann
screenwriter Uschi Hofmann
screenwriter Dirk Carow
Sound Department production sound mixer Jürgen Göpfert
production sound mixer Arkadius Rilka
boom operator Svenn Ferfer
boom operator Jürgen Küster Zweites Team,ca.5 Wochen
boom operator Daniel Altenburg
Special Effects special effects supervisor Hans Seck
Stunts stunt coordinator Michael Bornhütter
stuntman/woman Babette Schimanek double katy karrenbauer
Further Crew actor coach Heike Hanold-Lynch

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
UFA SERIAL DRAMA GmbH (vormals: Grundy UFA TV Prod... als Grundy UFA TV Produktions GmbH

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Props Flatliners GmbH med. Ausstattung
  Vehicles and aircrafts Flatliners GmbH Rettungswagen
 Production Production Consulting Flatliners GmbH medizinische Beratun...
  Public Relation/Publicity Christa Speidel PR Set-PR
  Public Relation/Publicity PRESSEnt-PR
 In Front of the Camera Extras/Bit Player agentur wanted

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info
 
first shooting day
05.01.2004  
last shooting day
19.12.2004  
  locations Berlin  
technical info  
  Colour/B&W colour  

External links production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
   
websites
Offizielle Site http://www.hinter-gittern.com/
trailers
reviews
articles, reports